hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard

Sat 2017-09-23 18:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:1419:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Tile Hill18:1418:14
Canley18:1718:17
Coventry18:2018:21
Rugby18:3118:32
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5419:05
Wolverton19:1719:17
Milton Keynes Central19:2019:22
Bletchley19:2619:27
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
London Euston20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:4119:58London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Tile Hill18:4118:41
Canley18:4418:44
Coventry18:4718:48
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2019:31
Wolverton19:4319:43
Milton Keynes Central19:4619:47
Bletchley19:5119:52
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
London Euston20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:1420:30London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Tile Hill19:1419:14
Canley19:1719:17
Coventry19:2019:21
Rugby19:3119:32
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5320:02
Wolverton20:1420:14
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:18
Bletchley20:2220:23
Leighton Buzzard20:3020:30
London Euston21:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:4020:55London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Tile Hill19:4019:40
Canley19:4319:43
Coventry19:4619:47
Rugby19:5719:58
Long Buckby20:0720:07
Northampton20:1920:31
Milton Keynes Central20:4620:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5520:55
London Euston21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:1422:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Tile Hill21:1421:14
Canley21:1721:17
Coventry21:2021:21
Rugby21:3121:32
Long Buckby21:4121:41
Northampton21:5322:05
Wolverton22:1722:17
Milton Keynes Central22:2022:21
Bletchley22:2522:26
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:5523:11London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Tile Hill21:5421:55
Coventry22:0022:00
Rugby22:1122:12
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:3322:43
Wolverton22:5522:55
Milton Keynes Central22:5922:59
Bletchley23:0323:04
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:4023:57London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Tile Hill22:4022:40
Canley22:4322:43
Coventry22:4622:47
Rugby22:5722:58
Long Buckby23:0723:07
Northampton23:2023:29
Wolverton23:4123:41
Milton Keynes Central23:4523:45
Bletchley23:4923:50
Leighton Buzzard23:5723:57
London Euston00:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:3611:06London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55
Bletchley10:5911:00
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06
London Euston11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Tile Hill and Leighton Buzzard stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Tile Hill and Leighton Buzzard stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us