TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Wigan North Western14:2414:554Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western14:03
Bryn14:1014:10
Garswood14:1414:14
St Helens Central14:2014:21
Thatto Heath14:2414:24
Eccleston Park14:2714:27
Prescot14:2914:29
Huyton14:3314:33
Roby14:3514:35
Broad Green14:3914:39
Wavertree Technology Park14:4214:42
Edge Hill14:4514:45
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
Wigan North Western14:5215:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western14:31
Bryn14:3814:38
Garswood14:4214:42
St Helens Central14:4814:49
Thatto Heath14:5214:52
Eccleston Park14:5514:55
Prescot14:5714:57
Huyton15:0115:02
Roby15:0515:05
Broad Green15:0815:08
Wavertree Technology Park15:1115:11
Edge Hill15:1415:14
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
Wigan North Western15:2415:552Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western15:03
Bryn15:1015:10
Garswood15:1415:14
St Helens Central15:2015:21
Thatto Heath15:2415:24
Eccleston Park15:2715:27
Prescot15:2915:29
Huyton15:3315:33
Roby15:3515:35
Broad Green15:3915:39
Wavertree Technology Park15:4215:42
Edge Hill15:4515:45
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
Wigan North Western15:5216:251Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western15:31
Bryn15:3815:38
Garswood15:4215:42
St Helens Central15:4815:49
Thatto Heath15:5215:52
Eccleston Park15:5515:55
Prescot15:5715:57
Huyton16:0116:02
Roby16:0516:05
Broad Green16:0816:08
Wavertree Technology Park16:1116:11
Edge Hill16:1416:14
Liverpool Lime Street16:25
Wigan North Western16:2416:554Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western16:03
Bryn16:1016:10
Garswood16:1416:14
St Helens Central16:2016:21
Thatto Heath16:2416:24
Eccleston Park16:2716:27
Prescot16:2916:29
Huyton16:3316:33
Roby16:3516:35
Broad Green16:3916:39
Wavertree Technology Park16:4216:42
Edge Hill16:4516:45
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Wigan North Western16:5217:241Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western16:31
Bryn16:3816:38
Garswood16:4216:42
St Helens Central16:4816:49
Thatto Heath16:5216:52
Eccleston Park16:5516:55
Prescot16:5716:57
Huyton17:0117:02
Roby17:0417:04
Broad Green17:0717:07
Wavertree Technology Park17:1117:11
Edge Hill17:1417:14
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
Wigan North Western17:2417:557Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western17:03
Bryn17:1017:10
Garswood17:1417:14
St Helens Central17:2017:21
Thatto Heath17:2417:24
Eccleston Park17:2717:27
Prescot17:2917:29
Huyton17:3317:33
Roby17:3517:35
Broad Green17:3917:39
Wavertree Technology Park17:4217:42
Edge Hill17:4517:45
Liverpool Lime Street17:55
Wigan North Western17:5218:253Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western17:31
Bryn17:3817:38
Garswood17:4217:42
St Helens Central17:4817:49
Thatto Heath17:5217:52
Eccleston Park17:5517:55
Prescot17:5717:57
Huyton18:0118:02
Roby18:0518:05
Broad Green18:0818:08
Wavertree Technology Park18:1118:11
Edge Hill18:1418:14
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Thatto Heath and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Thatto Heath timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us