TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Wigan North Western17:2417:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western17:03
Bryn17:1017:10
Garswood17:1417:14
St Helens Central17:2017:21
Thatto Heath17:2417:24
Eccleston Park17:2717:27
Prescot17:2917:29
Huyton17:3317:33
Roby17:3517:35
Broad Green17:3917:39
Wavertree Technology Park17:4217:42
Edge Hill17:4517:45
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
Wigan North Western17:5218:233Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western17:31
Bryn17:3817:38
Garswood17:4217:42
St Helens Central17:4817:49
Thatto Heath17:5217:52
Eccleston Park17:5517:55
Prescot17:5717:57
Huyton18:0118:02
Roby18:0518:05
Broad Green18:0818:08
Wavertree Technology Park18:1118:11
Edge Hill18:1418:14
Liverpool Lime Street18:23
Wigan North Western18:2418:543Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western18:03
Bryn18:1018:10
Garswood18:1418:14
St Helens Central18:2018:21
Thatto Heath18:2418:24
Eccleston Park18:2718:27
Prescot18:2918:29
Huyton18:3318:34
Roby18:3618:36
Broad Green18:3918:39
Wavertree Technology Park18:4218:42
Edge Hill18:4518:45
Liverpool Lime Street18:54
Wigan North Western18:5619:233Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western18:34
Bryn18:4118:42
Garswood18:4518:45
St Helens Central18:5218:52
Thatto Heath18:5618:56
Eccleston Park18:5818:58
Prescot19:0019:00
Huyton19:0519:05
Roby19:0719:07
Broad Green19:1119:11
Wavertree Technology Park19:1419:14
Edge Hill19:1719:17
Liverpool Lime Street19:23
Wigan North Western19:2419:533Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western19:03
Bryn19:1019:10
Garswood19:1419:14
St Helens Central19:2019:21
Thatto Heath19:2419:24
Eccleston Park19:2719:27
Prescot19:2919:29
Huyton19:3319:33
Roby19:3519:35
Broad Green19:3919:39
Wavertree Technology Park19:4219:42
Edge Hill19:4519:45
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
Wigan North Western20:2420:534Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western20:03
Bryn20:1020:10
Garswood20:1420:14
St Helens Central20:2020:21
Thatto Heath20:2420:24
Eccleston Park20:2720:27
Prescot20:2920:29
Huyton20:3320:33
Roby20:3520:35
Broad Green20:3920:39
Wavertree Technology Park20:4220:42
Edge Hill20:4520:45
Liverpool Lime Street20:53
Wigan North Western21:2421:535Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western21:03
Bryn21:1021:10
Garswood21:1421:14
St Helens Central21:2021:21
Thatto Heath21:2421:24
Eccleston Park21:2721:27
Prescot21:2921:29
Huyton21:3321:33
Roby21:3521:35
Broad Green21:3921:39
Wavertree Technology Park21:4221:42
Edge Hill21:4521:45
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
Blackpool North22:2322:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North21:14
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2021:20
Preston21:3921:40
Leyland21:4621:46
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:5021:51
Wigan North Western22:0122:02
Bryn22:0922:09
Garswood22:1322:13
St Helens Central22:1922:20
Thatto Heath22:2322:23
Eccleston Park22:2622:26
Prescot22:2822:28
Huyton22:3322:33
Roby22:3522:35
Broad Green22:3922:39
Wavertree Technology Park22:4222:42
Edge Hill22:4522:45
Liverpool Lime Street22:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Thatto Heath and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Thatto Heath timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us