desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-07-04 16:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Thatto Heath (THH)
DeparturesTHH to LIVArrivalsLIV to THH
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to THHArrivalsTHH to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Thatto Heath Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Wigan North Western16:2416:538Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western16:03
Thatto Heath16:2416:24
Eccleston Park16:2716:27
Prescot16:2916:29
Huyton16:3316:33
Roby16:3516:35
Broad Green16:3916:39
Wavertree Technology Park16:4216:42
Edge Hill16:4516:45
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western16:5217:273Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western16:31
Thatto Heath16:5216:52
Eccleston Park16:5516:55
Prescot16:5716:57
Huyton17:0517:06
Roby17:0817:08
Broad Green17:1217:12
Wavertree Technology Park17:1617:16
Edge Hill17:2317:23
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western17:2417:534Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western17:03
Thatto Heath17:2417:24
Eccleston Park17:2717:27
Prescot17:2917:29
Huyton17:3317:33
Roby17:3517:35
Broad Green17:3917:39
Wavertree Technology Park17:4217:42
Edge Hill17:4517:45
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western17:5218:227Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western17:31
Thatto Heath17:5217:52
Eccleston Park17:5517:55
Prescot17:5717:57
Huyton18:0118:02
Roby18:0518:05
Broad Green18:0818:08
Wavertree Technology Park18:1118:11
Edge Hill18:1418:14
Liverpool Lime Street18:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western18:2418:542Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western18:03
Thatto Heath18:2418:24
Eccleston Park18:2718:27
Prescot18:2918:29
Huyton18:3318:33
Roby18:3518:35
Broad Green18:3918:39
Wavertree Technology Park18:4218:42
Edge Hill18:4518:45
Liverpool Lime Street18:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western18:5719:243Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western18:35
Thatto Heath18:5718:57
Eccleston Park18:5918:59
Prescot19:0119:01
Huyton19:0519:05
Roby19:0719:07
Broad Green19:1119:11
Wavertree Technology Park19:1419:14
Edge Hill19:1719:17
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western19:2419:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western19:03
Thatto Heath19:2419:24
Eccleston Park19:2719:27
Prescot19:2919:29
Huyton19:3319:33
Roby19:3519:35
Broad Green19:3919:39
Wavertree Technology Park19:4219:42
Edge Hill19:4519:45
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western20:2420:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western20:03
Thatto Heath20:2420:24
Eccleston Park20:2720:27
Prescot20:2920:29
Huyton20:3320:33
Roby20:3520:35
Broad Green20:3920:39
Wavertree Technology Park20:4220:42
Edge Hill20:4520:45
Liverpool Lime Street20:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Thatto Heath and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Thatto Heath timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us