TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thornaby to Redcar Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Darlington06:49207:092SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:28
Dinsdale06:3306:34
Allens West06:4006:40
Eaglescliffe06:4206:43
Thornaby06:4906:49
Middlesbrough06:5506:59
Redcar Central07:0907:09
Saltburn07:21
Darlington07:17207:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:58
Dinsdale07:0307:03
Allens West07:1007:10
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12
Thornaby07:1707:17
Middlesbrough07:2307:24
Redcar Central07:3507:35
Redcar East07:3807:38
Longbeck07:4107:41
Marske07:4307:43
Saltburn07:51
Darlington07:49208:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington07:30
Dinsdale07:3507:35
Allens West07:4207:42
Eaglescliffe07:4307:43
Thornaby07:4907:49
Middlesbrough07:5507:56
South Bank08:0008:00
Redcar Central08:0708:08
Redcar East08:1008:10
Longbeck08:1408:14
Marske08:1608:16
Saltburn08:24
Darlington08:45209:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington08:23
Dinsdale08:2808:28
Allens West08:3508:35
Eaglescliffe08:3708:37
Thornaby08:4408:45
Middlesbrough08:5508:55
South Bank09:0009:00
Redcar Central09:0709:07
Redcar East09:1009:10
Longbeck09:1309:14
Marske09:1509:15
Saltburn09:23
Bishop Auckland09:20209:372SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:27
Redcar Central09:3709:38
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4409:44
Marske09:4609:46
Saltburn09:55
Darlington09:51210:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington09:31
Dinsdale09:3709:37
Allens West09:4409:44
Eaglescliffe09:4609:46
Thornaby09:5109:51
Middlesbrough09:5709:57
Redcar Central10:0710:08
Redcar East10:1010:10
Longbeck10:1410:14
Marske10:1610:16
Saltburn10:26
Bishop Auckland10:15210:322SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:40
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48
Darlington09:5409:54
Dinsdale10:0110:01
Allens West10:0810:08
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2010:20
South Bank10:2810:28
Redcar Central10:3210:32
Redcar East10:3510:35
Longbeck10:3810:39
Marske10:4010:40
Saltburn10:51
Darlington10:51211:092SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington10:30
Dinsdale10:3710:37
Allens West10:4410:44
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46
Thornaby10:5110:51
Middlesbrough10:5810:58
Redcar Central11:0911:09
Redcar East11:1211:12
Longbeck11:1511:15
Marske11:1711:17
Saltburn11:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Thornaby and Redcar Central Stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Thornaby Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Redcar Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us