desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thornaby to Redcar Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
Darlington15:52216:092SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington15:31
Dinsdale15:3615:37
Allens West15:4315:43
Eaglescliffe15:4615:47
Thornaby15:5215:52
Middlesbrough15:5815:59
Redcar Central16:0916:09
Redcar East16:1216:12
Longbeck16:1516:16
Marske16:1716:17
Saltburn16:27
Bishop Auckland16:14216:322SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09
Thornaby16:1416:14
Middlesbrough16:1916:20
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:32
Redcar East16:3516:35
Longbeck16:3816:39
Marske16:4016:40
Saltburn16:49
Darlington16:51217:092SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington16:31
Dinsdale16:3616:37
Allens West16:4316:43
Eaglescliffe16:4516:46
Thornaby16:5116:51
Middlesbrough16:5716:58
Redcar Central17:0917:09
Redcar East17:1217:12
Longbeck17:1517:15
Marske17:1717:17
Saltburn17:25
Bishop Auckland17:13217:312SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:20
South Bank17:2417:24
Redcar Central17:3117:32
Redcar East17:3417:34
Longbeck17:3817:38
Marske17:4017:40
Saltburn17:49
Darlington17:50218:072SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington17:30
Dinsdale17:3517:36
Allens West17:4217:42
Eaglescliffe17:4417:45
Thornaby17:5017:50
Middlesbrough17:5617:57
Redcar Central18:0718:07
Redcar East18:1018:10
Longbeck18:1318:14
Marske18:1518:15
Saltburn18:22
Darlington18:15218:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington17:53
Dinsdale17:5917:59
Allens West18:0618:06
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08
Thornaby18:1418:15
Middlesbrough18:2318:24
South Bank18:2818:28
Redcar Central18:3518:36
Redcar East18:3818:38
Longbeck18:4218:42
Marske18:4418:44
Saltburn18:53
Bishop Auckland18:53219:102SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5919:00
Redcar Central19:1019:10
Redcar East19:1319:13
Longbeck19:1619:17
Marske19:1819:18
Saltburn19:26
Bishop Auckland19:50220:082SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:02
Shildon19:0719:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1219:12
Heighington19:1519:16
North Road (Darlington)19:2419:24
Darlington19:2819:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4419:44
Thornaby19:4919:50
Middlesbrough19:5619:57
South Bank20:0120:01
Redcar Central20:0820:09
Redcar East20:1120:11
Longbeck20:1520:15
Marske20:1720:17
Saltburn20:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Thornaby and Redcar Central stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Thornaby timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Redcar Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us