hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Three Bridges to West Hampstead Thameslink

Wed 2017-11-22 19:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Three Bridges to West Hampstead Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ThameslinkBrighton19:35420:414BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:05
Three Bridges19:3419:35
Gatwick Airport19:3919:40
East Croydon19:5419:55
London Blackfriars20:2120:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
Farringdon20:2920:29
London St Pancrs20:3320:34
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4120:41
Bedford21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:05421:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:33
Three Bridges20:0520:05
Gatwick Airport20:0920:10
East Croydon20:2520:25
London Blackfriars20:5120:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon20:5920:59
London St Pancrs21:0321:04
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11
Bedford22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:35421:414BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:03
Three Bridges20:3420:35
Gatwick Airport20:3920:40
East Croydon20:5420:55
London Blackfriars21:2121:24
City Thameslink21:2621:26
Farringdon21:2921:29
London St Pancrs21:3321:34
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4121:41
Bedford22:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:05422:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:33
Three Bridges21:0521:05
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10
East Croydon21:2521:25
London Blackfriars21:5121:54
City Thameslink21:5621:56
Farringdon21:5921:59
London St Pancrs22:0322:04
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1122:11
Bedford23:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:35422:392BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:05
Three Bridges21:3421:35
Gatwick Airport21:3921:40
East Croydon21:5421:55
London Blackfriars22:2122:22
City Thameslink22:2422:24
Farringdon22:2722:27
London St Pancrs22:3122:32
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39
Bedford23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ThameslinkBrighton00:34201:482BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:10
Three Bridges00:3400:34
Gatwick Airport00:3800:39
Redhill00:4700:48
East Croydon01:0001:00
London Blackfriars01:2801:29
London St Pancrs01:3901:40
Kentish Town01:4401:44
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4801:48
Bedford02:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges01:13202:282BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges01:13
Gatwick Airport01:1701:18
Horley01:2101:21
Purley01:3401:34
East Croydon01:3901:40
London Blackfriars02:0802:09
London St Pancrs02:1902:20
Kentish Town02:2402:24
West Hampstead Thameslink02:2802:28
Bedford03:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges02:13203:282BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges02:13
Gatwick Airport02:1702:18
Horley02:2102:21
Purley02:3402:34
East Croydon02:3902:40
London Blackfriars03:0803:09
London St Pancrs03:1903:20
Kentish Town03:2403:24
West Hampstead Thameslink03:2803:28
Bedford04:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Three Bridges and West Hampstead Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us