TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Edinburgh22:16222:414PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:41
Durham16:5116:52
Darlington17:0917:11
York17:4017:45
Leeds18:0918:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5218:58
Chesterfield19:0919:10
Derby19:2619:29
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:38
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44
Taunton22:1522:16
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Newton Abbot23:0723:08
Totnes23:1923:20
Plymouth23:45
London Paddington22:37223:064PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:35
Reading20:5921:02
Newbury21:1621:19
Pewsey21:3821:38
Westbury (Wilts)21:5621:56
Castle Cary22:1422:15
Taunton22:3722:37
Tiverton Parkway22:5022:50
Exeter St Davids23:0623:08
Newton Abbot23:2823:28
Totnes23:4223:42
Plymouth00:11
Bristol Temple Meads23:03223:374Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads21:56
Bedminster21:5821:58
Parson Street22:0022:00
Nailsea & Backwell22:0922:09
Yatton22:1322:13
Worle22:1922:19
Weston Milton22:2322:23
Weston-super-Mare22:2822:29
Highbridge & Burnham22:4022:40
Bridgwater22:4822:48
Taunton23:0123:03
Tiverton Parkway23:1723:18
Exeter St Davids23:37
Wednesday, 3rd September
London Paddington02:35203:064PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
Bristol Temple Meads06:18206:514PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:55
Bridgwater06:0306:03
Taunton06:1606:18
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:33
Exeter St Davids06:5106:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4107:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0809:08
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3309:34
Redruth09:4709:47
Camborne09:5309:53
Hayle10:0010:00
St Erth10:0510:08
Penzance10:16
Bristol Temple Meads07:07207:324PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Taunton07:0607:07
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34
Newton Abbot07:5407:55
Totnes08:0608:06
Plymouth08:33
Bristol Parkway07:39208:124PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Filton Abbey Wood06:2606:27
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4808:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:5009:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1510:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:4010:40
Redruth10:5310:53
Camborne10:5910:59
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:23
Birmingham New Street08:42209:074PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Cheltenham Spa07:2107:23
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:10
Taunton08:4108:42
Tiverton Parkway08:5308:54
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Torquay09:3909:41
Paignton09:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Taunton and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us