TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Bristol Temple Meads08:24208:564PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:30
Yatton07:4207:43
Weston-super-Mare07:5207:53
Bridgwater08:0908:09
Taunton08:2208:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3808:39
Exeter St Davids08:5609:05
Dawlish09:1709:18
Teignmouth09:2209:23
Newton Abbot09:3009:30
Totnes09:4309:43
Ivybridge09:5910:00
Plymouth10:1410:15
Devonport10:1910:19
Saltash10:2610:26
St Germans10:3310:33
Menheniot10:4110:41
Liskeard10:4710:47
Bodmin Parkway10:5910:59
Lostwithiel11:0411:04
Par11:1211:12
St Austell11:1911:22
Truro11:3911:41
Redruth11:5311:54
Camborne11:5912:00
Hayle12:0712:07
St Erth12:1112:11
Penzance12:21
Bristol Temple Meads09:15209:394PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:44
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41
Newton Abbot09:5910:00
Totnes10:1110:12
Plymouth10:37
Bristol Temple Meads09:32210:054PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38
Yatton08:4308:43
Worle08:4908:49
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:59
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:10
Bridgwater09:1709:18
Taunton09:3109:32
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:48
Exeter St Davids10:0510:06
Dawlish10:2010:21
Teignmouth10:2510:26
Newton Abbot10:3110:33
Totnes10:4610:46
Plymouth11:1511:15
Saltash11:2611:26
St Germans11:3311:33
Liskeard11:4511:45
Bodmin Parkway11:5711:57
Lostwithiel12:0212:02
Par12:1012:10
St Austell12:1712:18
Truro12:3512:35
Redruth12:4812:48
Camborne12:5412:54
Hayle13:0013:01
St Erth13:0513:06
Penzance13:16
Bristol Temple Meads10:19310:444PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:48
Taunton10:1810:19
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31
Exeter St Davids10:4410:45
Newton Abbot11:0311:05
Totnes11:1511:16
Plymouth11:42
London Paddington10:33311:034PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:00
Reading08:3708:39
Didcot Parkway08:5608:57
Swindon (Wilts)09:1609:16
Chippenham09:3009:32
Bath Spa09:4509:45
Bristol Temple Meads09:5910:00
Taunton10:3210:33
Tiverton Parkway10:4710:47
Exeter St Davids11:0311:05
Dawlish11:1811:19
Teignmouth11:2411:25
Newton Abbot11:3111:32
Totnes11:4511:45
Plymouth12:13
London Paddington10:57211:264PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:37
Reading09:1309:16
Taunton10:4810:57
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:10
Exeter St Davids11:2611:26
Newton Abbot11:4711:47
Totnes12:0112:01
Plymouth12:3012:35
Liskeard12:5813:00
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:13
Par13:2513:25
St Austell13:3213:32
Truro13:5013:51
Redruth14:0314:03
Camborne14:1014:11
St Erth14:2214:23
Penzance14:38
Birmingham New Street11:15211:394PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:12
Cheltenham Spa09:5009:52
Bristol Parkway10:2010:21
Bristol Temple Meads10:3110:44
Taunton11:1411:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27
Exeter St Davids11:3911:41
Newton Abbot11:5912:00
Totnes12:1112:12
Plymouth12:3712:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30
Par13:3913:40
St Austell13:4513:51
Truro14:0614:09
Redruth14:1914:20
Camborne14:2514:27
St Erth14:3614:37
Penzance14:50
London Paddington11:57212:224PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:27
Reading10:0110:02
Swindon (Wilts)10:3410:35
Westbury (Wilts)11:0811:18
Castle Cary11:3311:34
Taunton11:5511:57
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Newton Abbot12:4412:45
Totnes12:5812:58
Plymouth13:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Taunton and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us