TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Paddington18:52219:214PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Reading17:2717:30
Newbury17:4717:48
Taunton18:5118:52
Tiverton Parkway19:0519:05
Exeter St Davids19:2119:22
Newton Abbot19:4219:42
Totnes19:5619:56
Plymouth20:2420:26
Saltash20:3620:37
St Germans20:4320:44
Liskeard20:5520:56
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09
Par21:2021:21
St Austell21:2821:28
Truro21:4621:46
Redruth21:5821:58
Hayle22:1122:11
St Erth22:1622:16
Penzance22:30
Glasgow Central19:16219:424PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Motherwell11:1311:14
Haymarket11:5211:53
Edinburgh11:5612:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48
Newcastle13:3413:42
Durham13:5313:55
Darlington14:1014:13
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5215:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth High Level16:4516:47
Birmingham New Street17:0917:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0420:06
Totnes20:1620:17
Plymouth20:4320:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32
Penzance22:41
London Paddington19:42220:095PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:33
Reading17:5718:01
Newbury18:1518:19
Pewsey18:4118:41
Westbury (Wilts)18:5919:01
Castle Cary19:1819:19
Taunton19:4019:42
Tiverton Parkway19:5419:55
Exeter St Davids20:0920:20
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Starcross20:3220:33
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Dawlish20:4320:43
Teignmouth20:4920:50
Newton Abbot20:5720:58
Torre21:0721:08
Torquay21:1121:12
Paignton21:22
London Paddington19:48220:134PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Reading18:2818:31
Taunton19:4819:48
Exeter St Davids20:1320:16
Newton Abbot20:3620:36
Totnes20:5020:50
Plymouth21:1821:20
Liskeard21:4421:45
Bodmin Parkway21:5721:59
Par22:1022:11
St Austell22:1822:18
Truro22:3622:37
Redruth22:4822:48
Penzance23:13
Edinburgh20:18220:434PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:06
Dunbar13:2613:28
Alnmouth14:0714:09
Newcastle14:3814:42
Durham14:5314:56
Darlington15:1115:13
York15:4115:45
Leeds16:0916:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:54
Chesterfield17:0617:07
Derby17:2517:28
Burton-On-Trent17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street18:0518:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5218:52
Gloucester19:0119:06
Bristol Parkway19:3119:33
Bristol Temple Meads19:4319:45
Taunton20:1720:18
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Newton Abbot21:0221:04
Totnes21:1521:16
Plymouth21:46
London Paddington20:46221:166Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:35
Reading18:5919:03
Newbury19:1719:19
Hungerford19:2819:29
Bedwyn19:3619:37
Pewsey19:4719:47
Westbury (Wilts)20:0520:06
Castle Cary20:2420:24
Taunton20:4620:46
Tiverton Parkway20:5920:59
Exeter St Davids21:16
London Paddington20:54221:234PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:03
Reading19:2819:33
Newbury19:5019:50
Taunton20:5420:54
Tiverton Parkway21:0721:07
Exeter St Davids21:2321:25
Newton Abbot21:4421:45
Totnes21:5821:58
Plymouth22:26
Glasgow Central21:16221:414PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Motherwell13:1313:14
Edinburgh13:5414:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:50
Newcastle15:3415:41
Durham15:5215:54
Darlington16:0916:13
York16:4016:45
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5217:58
Chesterfield18:0918:10
Derby18:2718:29
Tamworth High Level18:4618:48
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:51
Bristol Parkway20:2720:29
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:44
Taunton21:1521:16
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28
Exeter St Davids21:4121:43
Newton Abbot22:0422:06
Totnes22:1622:17
Plymouth22:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Taunton and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us