TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
London Paddington02:35203:064PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:2202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
Bristol Temple Meads06:18206:524PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:55
Bridgwater06:0306:03
Taunton06:1606:18
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:33
Exeter St Davids06:5206:56
Exeter St Thomas06:5906:59
Starcross07:0507:05
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10
Dawlish07:1307:14
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2607:26
Totnes07:3907:40
Ivybridge07:5607:56
Plymouth08:1308:18
Devonport08:2108:21
Saltash08:2808:28
St Germans08:3508:35
Liskeard08:4708:47
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Par09:1209:12
St Austell09:1909:20
Truro09:3709:37
Redruth09:5009:50
Camborne09:5609:56
Hayle10:0310:03
St Erth10:0710:08
Penzance10:18
Bristol Temple Meads07:15207:404PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:08
Taunton07:1407:15
Tiverton Parkway07:2607:27
Exeter St Davids07:4007:41
Newton Abbot07:5908:01
Totnes08:1108:12
Plymouth08:38
Bristol Temple Meads07:25207:594PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:36
Weston-super-Mare06:5506:56
Taunton07:2407:25
Tiverton Parkway07:4007:41
Exeter St Davids07:5908:00
Exeter St Thomas08:0308:04
Dawlish08:1608:17
Teignmouth08:2108:22
Newton Abbot08:2908:31
Totnes08:4408:45
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:19
Saltash09:2709:28
St Germans09:3509:36
Liskeard09:4709:49
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:02
Par10:1310:14
St Austell10:2110:22
Truro10:3810:40
Redruth10:5410:55
Camborne11:0111:02
Hayle11:0911:10
St Erth11:1411:17
Penzance11:26
Birmingham New Street08:43209:074PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Cheltenham Spa07:2407:25
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:12
Taunton08:4208:43
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:10
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Torquay09:3909:41
Paignton09:47
Derby09:16209:394PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby06:10
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20
Tamworth High Level06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5007:12
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52
Bristol Parkway08:2408:25
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45
Taunton09:1509:16
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:3909:42
Newton Abbot10:0010:01
Totnes10:1210:13
Plymouth10:39
London Paddington09:51210:184PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:22
Reading07:5807:59
Didcot Parkway08:1408:14
Swindon (Wilts)08:3208:32
Chippenham08:4608:47
Bath Spa09:0009:01
Bristol Temple Meads09:1509:17
Taunton09:5009:51
Exeter St Davids10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:39
Totnes10:5210:52
Plymouth11:2011:23
Liskeard11:4611:47
Bodmin Parkway11:5912:00
Par12:1012:11
St Austell12:1912:19
Truro12:3612:37
Redruth12:4912:49
Camborne12:5612:56
St Erth13:0713:08
Penzance13:20
Leeds10:17210:444PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:00
Wakefield Westgate06:1106:12
Sheffield06:4106:50
Chesterfield07:0207:04
Derby07:2307:26
Burton-On-Trent07:3607:37
Tamworth High Level07:4707:48
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12
Cheltenham Spa08:5108:52
Bristol Parkway09:2409:26
Bristol Temple Meads09:3809:44
Taunton10:1710:17
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:30
Exeter St Davids10:4410:46
Newton Abbot11:0911:10
Totnes11:2211:23
Plymouth11:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Taunton and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us