TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Birmingham New Street08:43209:074PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Cheltenham Spa07:2407:25
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:12
Taunton08:4208:43
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:10
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Torquay09:3909:41
Paignton09:47
Derby09:16209:394PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby06:10
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20
Tamworth High Level06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5007:12
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52
Bristol Parkway08:2408:25
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45
Taunton09:1509:16
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:3909:42
Newton Abbot10:0010:01
Totnes10:1210:13
Plymouth10:39
London Paddington09:51210:164PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:12
Reading07:4007:42
Bath Spa08:5608:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:1109:17
Taunton09:5009:51
Exeter St Davids10:1610:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:39
Totnes10:5210:52
Plymouth11:2011:23
Liskeard11:4711:47
Bodmin Parkway12:0012:01
Par12:1112:12
St Austell12:2012:20
Truro12:3712:38
Redruth12:5012:50
Camborne12:5712:57
St Erth13:0813:10
Penzance13:22
Leeds10:17210:444PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:00
Wakefield Westgate06:1106:12
Sheffield06:4106:50
Chesterfield07:0207:04
Derby07:2307:26
Burton-On-Trent07:3607:37
Tamworth High Level07:4707:48
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12
Cheltenham Spa08:5108:52
Bristol Parkway09:2409:26
Bristol Temple Meads09:3809:44
Taunton10:1710:17
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:30
Exeter St Davids10:4410:46
Dawlish10:5710:59
Teignmouth11:0311:05
Newton Abbot11:1111:13
Torquay11:2311:25
Paignton11:33
London Paddington10:41211:094PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:35
Reading09:03
Newbury09:1809:19
Pewsey09:4209:43
Westbury (Wilts)10:0010:02
Castle Cary10:1910:20
Taunton10:4110:41
Tiverton Parkway10:5410:54
Exeter St Davids11:0911:12
Dawlish11:2311:23
Teignmouth11:3011:31
Newton Abbot11:3811:39
Torquay11:5011:51
Paignton12:01
London Paddington10:50211:194PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:06
Reading09:34
Taunton10:4810:50
Tiverton Parkway11:0311:03
Exeter St Davids11:1911:22
Newton Abbot11:4211:42
Totnes11:5611:56
Plymouth12:2412:28
Saltash12:3712:38
Liskeard12:5312:55
Bodmin Parkway13:0613:08
St Austell13:2213:23
Truro13:3913:41
Redruth13:5313:55
Camborne14:0014:02
Hayle14:0914:11
St Erth14:1514:19
Penzance14:28
Manchester Piccadilly11:00211:254Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:07
Stockport07:1407:16
Stoke-On-Trent07:4307:44
Stafford08:0208:03
Wolverhampton08:1508:16
Birmingham New Street08:3408:42
Cheltenham Spa09:2409:25
Bristol Parkway09:5309:54
Bristol Temple Meads10:0410:20
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1111:12
Exeter St Davids11:2511:29
Newton Abbot11:4711:49
Totnes12:0212:05
Plymouth12:3112:39
Liskeard13:0313:04
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:20
Par13:3213:33
Newquay (Cornwall)14:31
York11:16211:404PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York06:45
Leeds07:0907:10
Wakefield Westgate07:2107:22
Sheffield07:5107:56
Chesterfield08:0708:08
Derby08:2508:28
Burton-On-Trent08:3708:38
Tamworth High Level08:4808:49
Birmingham New Street09:0809:12
Cheltenham Spa09:5109:52
Bristol Parkway10:2910:30
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:44
Taunton11:1411:16
Tiverton Parkway11:2711:28
Exeter St Davids11:4011:43
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Totnes12:1312:14
Plymouth12:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Taunton and Exeter St David's Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us