TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
London Paddington10:53211:224PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:06
Reading09:3009:35
Castle Cary10:3110:31
Taunton10:5310:53
Tiverton Parkway11:0611:06
Exeter St Davids11:2211:25
Newton Abbot11:4411:45
Totnes11:5811:58
Plymouth12:27
Cardiff Central11:00211:334PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Newport (S. Wales)09:1309:15
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2509:26
Patchway09:3809:39
Filton Abbey Wood09:4109:42
Bristol Temple Meads09:5309:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:03
Yatton10:0810:08
Worle10:1410:14
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:23
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:34
Bridgwater10:4210:42
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3311:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:1012:10
Ivybridge12:2612:27
Plymouth12:42
York11:17211:434PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York06:40
Leeds07:0307:05
Wakefield Westgate07:1707:19
Sheffield07:5007:53
Chesterfield08:0508:06
Derby08:2508:28
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38
Tamworth High Level08:4908:50
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00
Bristol Parkway10:3010:32
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Taunton11:1611:17
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:4311:45
Newton Abbot12:0312:05
Totnes12:1612:17
Plymouth12:47
Manchester Piccadilly12:01212:264PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
Stockport08:1508:16
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44
Stafford09:0209:03
Wolverhampton09:1609:17
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:25
Bristol Parkway10:5310:54
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:37
Taunton12:0012:01
Tiverton Parkway12:1212:13
Exeter St Davids12:2612:28
Dawlish12:3912:40
Teignmouth12:4412:45
Newton Abbot12:5112:52
Torquay13:0213:04
Paignton13:10
Newcastle12:15212:404PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:45
Durham06:5606:58
Darlington07:1307:15
York07:4107:43
Leeds08:0708:11
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23
Sheffield08:5208:56
Chesterfield09:0709:08
Derby09:2509:28
Burton-On-Trent09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street10:0610:17
Cheltenham Spa10:5911:00
Bristol Parkway11:3011:31
Bristol Temple Meads11:4011:44
Taunton12:1412:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2612:27
Exeter St Davids12:4012:41
Newton Abbot12:5913:01
Totnes13:1113:12
Plymouth13:38
London Paddington12:29212:554PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:00
Reading10:2510:28
Swindon (Wilts)10:5510:55
Chippenham11:0911:09
Bath Spa11:2411:24
Bristol Temple Meads11:4011:47
Weston-super-Mare12:0612:07
Taunton12:2912:29
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57
Dawlish13:0913:09
Teignmouth13:1513:15
Newton Abbot13:2313:23
Torquay13:3413:35
Paignton13:43
London Paddington13:02213:314PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:06
Reading11:3011:33
Pewsey12:0312:03
Westbury (Wilts)12:2012:21
Castle Cary12:4012:40
Taunton13:0213:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1513:15
Exeter St Davids13:3113:33
Newton Abbot13:5213:53
Totnes14:0614:06
Plymouth14:36
Edinburgh13:17213:434PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4506:47
Alnmouth07:0707:08
Newcastle07:3807:41
Durham07:5307:55
Darlington08:1008:12
York08:4008:45
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5209:55
Chesterfield10:0610:06
Derby10:2610:28
Tamworth High Level10:4810:48
Birmingham New Street11:0911:17
Cheltenham Spa11:5712:00
Bristol Parkway12:2912:31
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44
Newton Abbot14:0314:04
Totnes14:1614:17
Plymouth14:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Taunton and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us