TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
London Paddington17:05217:344PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:06
Reading15:3015:33
Pewsey16:0316:03
Westbury (Wilts)16:2216:23
Castle Cary16:4116:41
Taunton17:0317:05
Tiverton Parkway17:1817:18
Exeter St Davids17:3417:35
Newton Abbot17:5617:57
Totnes18:1018:10
Plymouth18:3818:42
Liskeard19:0519:07
Bodmin Parkway19:1819:19
Par19:3019:31
St Austell19:3819:39
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1020:10
Camborne20:1820:18
St Erth20:2820:28
Penzance20:42
Glasgow Central17:17217:424PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Motherwell09:1409:15
Haymarket09:5709:58
Edinburgh10:0410:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4810:49
Morpeth11:1911:20
Newcastle11:3711:44
Durham11:5511:56
Darlington12:1212:13
York12:4012:45
Leeds13:0813:11
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23
Sheffield13:5113:55
Chesterfield14:0614:07
Derby14:2414:28
Tamworth High Level14:4614:47
Birmingham New Street15:0715:17
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4116:45
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:43
Newton Abbot18:1018:12
Totnes18:2218:23
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
Manchester Piccadilly17:45318:114PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
Stockport14:1514:16
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44
Stafford15:0215:03
Wolverhampton15:1515:17
Birmingham New Street15:3315:42
Cheltenham Spa16:2416:26
Bristol Parkway16:5316:54
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:13
Taunton17:4417:45
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12
Dawlish18:2318:24
Teignmouth18:2818:29
Newton Abbot18:3518:37
Torquay18:4718:48
Paignton18:55
London Paddington17:50218:194PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:06
Reading16:3016:32
Taunton17:4917:50
Tiverton Parkway18:0318:03
Exeter St Davids18:1918:22
Newton Abbot18:4218:43
Totnes18:5618:56
Ivybridge19:1219:12
Plymouth19:2619:31
Saltash19:4019:40
Liskeard19:5619:57
Bodmin Parkway20:0920:10
Par20:2120:22
St Austell20:2920:29
Truro20:4720:47
Redruth20:5920:59
Camborne21:0721:07
St Erth21:1821:20
Penzance21:31
Aberdeen18:16218:414PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:32
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:4710:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:0913:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5116:53
Bristol Parkway17:2517:27
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:45
Newton Abbot19:0619:08
Totnes19:1919:20
Plymouth19:4519:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
London Paddington18:44219:146Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:36
Reading17:0017:04
Newbury17:1817:19
Hungerford17:2817:29
Pewsey17:4417:44
Westbury (Wilts)18:0218:03
Castle Cary18:2118:21
Taunton18:4318:44
Tiverton Parkway18:5718:57
Exeter St Davids19:14
London Paddington18:52219:214PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Reading17:2717:30
Newbury17:4717:48
Taunton18:5118:52
Tiverton Parkway19:0519:05
Exeter St Davids19:2119:22
Newton Abbot19:4219:42
Totnes19:5619:56
Plymouth20:2420:26
Saltash20:3620:37
St Germans20:4320:44
Liskeard20:5520:56
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09
Par21:2021:21
St Austell21:2821:28
Truro21:4621:46
Redruth21:5821:58
Hayle22:1122:11
St Erth22:1622:16
Penzance22:30
Glasgow Central19:16219:424PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Motherwell11:1311:14
Haymarket11:5211:53
Edinburgh11:5612:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48
Newcastle13:3413:42
Durham13:5313:55
Darlington14:1014:13
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5215:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth High Level16:4516:47
Birmingham New Street17:0917:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0420:06
Totnes20:1620:17
Plymouth20:4320:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32
Penzance22:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Taunton and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us