desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Taunton to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Glasgow Central19:16219:484PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Motherwell11:1511:16
Haymarket11:5311:54
Edinburgh11:5912:04
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4312:46
Newcastle13:3213:44
Durham13:5513:56
Darlington14:1214:13
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5115:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth High Level16:4616:48
Birmingham New Street17:0717:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52
Bristol Parkway18:2918:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30
Exeter St Davids19:4819:49
Newton Abbot20:0720:09
Totnes20:1920:20
Plymouth20:4620:58
Liskeard21:2321:25
Bodmin Parkway21:3621:37
Par21:4621:47
St Austell21:5221:56
Truro22:1122:18
Redruth22:2822:29
Camborne22:3422:35
St Erth22:4422:45
Penzance22:54
London Paddington19:56220:214PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:13
Reading18:3818:41
Taunton19:5619:56
Exeter St Davids20:2120:25
Newton Abbot20:4820:49
Totnes21:0221:02
Plymouth21:3021:32
Liskeard21:5721:57
Bodmin Parkway22:1022:11
Par22:2222:23
St Austell22:3022:31
Truro22:4822:48
Redruth23:0023:01
Camborne23:0823:08
Hayle23:1523:16
St Erth23:2023:22
Penzance23:35
Edinburgh20:16220:404PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:09
Dunbar13:2813:29
Alnmouth14:0814:09
Newcastle14:3814:44
Durham14:5514:56
Darlington15:1215:13
York15:4015:45
Leeds16:0816:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:55
Chesterfield17:0617:07
Derby17:2417:28
Burton-On-Trent17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Bristol Parkway19:2519:26
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:44
Taunton20:1520:16
Tiverton Parkway20:2720:28
Exeter St Davids20:4020:42
Newton Abbot21:0021:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Plymouth21:38
London Paddington21:07221:354PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:00
Reading19:3119:34
Newbury19:4919:51
Pewsey20:0920:10
Westbury (Wilts)20:2820:29
Castle Cary20:4620:46
Taunton21:0721:07
Tiverton Parkway21:2021:20
Exeter St Davids21:3521:39
Newton Abbot21:5821:59
Totnes22:1222:12
Plymouth22:40
Glasgow Central21:17221:464PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Motherwell13:1513:16
Edinburgh13:5714:05
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4514:47
Newcastle15:3215:41
Durham15:5215:54
Darlington16:0916:13
York16:4016:45
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5117:55
Chesterfield18:0618:07
Derby18:2418:29
Tamworth High Level18:4618:47
Birmingham New Street19:0719:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Bristol Parkway20:2920:30
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:44
Taunton21:1621:17
Tiverton Parkway21:2921:30
Exeter St Davids21:4621:48
Newton Abbot22:0722:11
Totnes22:2122:24
Plymouth22:50
London Paddington22:15222:434PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:06
Reading20:3820:41
Newbury20:5620:56
Pewsey21:1521:15
Westbury (Wilts)21:3421:34
Castle Cary21:5221:52
Taunton22:1422:15
Tiverton Parkway22:2822:28
Exeter St Davids22:4322:47
Dawlish22:5722:57
Teignmouth23:0323:03
Newton Abbot23:1123:11
Totnes23:2423:24
Plymouth23:55
Edinburgh22:18222:444PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:42
Durham16:5316:55
Darlington17:1017:13
York17:4017:45
Leeds18:0818:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5218:58
Chesterfield19:0919:10
Derby19:2719:29
Burton-On-Trent19:3819:39
Birmingham New Street20:0620:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52
Bristol Parkway21:2021:21
Bristol Temple Meads21:3521:44
Taunton22:1522:18
Tiverton Parkway22:2922:30
Exeter St Davids22:4422:47
Newton Abbot23:1123:13
Totnes23:2723:30
Plymouth23:56
Bristol Temple Meads23:07223:416Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads22:01
Bedminster22:0322:03
Parson Street22:0522:05
Nailsea & Backwell22:1422:14
Yatton22:1922:20
Worle22:2522:26
Weston Milton22:3022:30
Weston-super-Mare22:3322:35
Highbridge & Burnham22:4522:46
Bridgwater22:5322:54
Taunton23:0723:07
Tiverton Parkway23:2223:23
Exeter St Davids23:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Taunton and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us