TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tamworth to Burton-on-Trent

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Cardiff Central17:0917:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:45
Newport (S. Wales)14:5915:01
Chepstow15:1715:18
Gloucester15:4415:50
Cheltenham Spa16:0016:01
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)17:0417:05
Tamworth High Level17:0817:09
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21
Derby17:3417:40
Long Eaton17:4917:49
Beeston17:5717:57
Nottingham18:03
Birmingham New Street17:3617:471NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:19
Tamworth High Level17:3617:36
Burton-On-Trent17:4717:48
Derby18:0018:08
Long Eaton18:1718:17
Beeston18:2518:25
Nottingham18:31
Birmingham New Street18:0318:141DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:39
Water Orton17:5017:51
Wilnecote (Staffs)17:5817:59
Tamworth High Level18:0218:03
Burton-On-Trent18:1418:14
Willington18:2018:20
Derby18:29
Cardiff Central18:0918:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:45
Newport (S. Wales)15:5816:00
Chepstow16:1716:18
Gloucester16:4416:50
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)18:0418:05
Tamworth High Level18:0818:09
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21
Derby18:3418:40
Long Eaton18:4918:49
Beeston18:5718:57
Nottingham19:03
Birmingham New Street18:3618:471NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:19
Tamworth High Level18:3618:36
Burton-On-Trent18:4718:48
Derby19:0019:07
Long Eaton19:1619:16
Beeston19:2319:23
Nottingham19:30
Cardiff Central19:0919:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:45
Newport (S. Wales)16:5817:00
Lydney17:2317:25
Gloucester17:4417:50
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01
University (Birmingham)18:3818:39
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)19:0419:05
Tamworth High Level19:0819:09
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21
Derby19:3419:40
Long Eaton19:4919:49
Beeston19:5719:57
Nottingham20:03
Birmingham New Street19:3619:471NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:19
Tamworth High Level19:3619:36
Burton-On-Trent19:4719:48
Derby20:0020:08
Nottingham20:28
Cardiff Central20:0920:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:5918:00
Chepstow18:1818:18
Gloucester18:4418:46
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05
University (Birmingham)19:3819:39
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)20:0420:05
Tamworth High Level20:0820:09
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21
Derby20:3420:40
Long Eaton20:4920:49
Beeston20:5720:57
Nottingham21:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tamworth and Burton-on-Trent stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us