TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tamworth to Burton-on-Trent

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Cardiff Central19:0919:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:45
Newport (S. Wales)16:5716:59
Gloucester17:4617:47
Cheltenham Spa17:5617:58
University (Birmingham)18:3418:35
Birmingham New Street18:4118:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)19:0419:04
Tamworth High Level19:0819:09
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21
Derby19:3319:40
Nottingham20:00
Cardiff Central20:0720:181NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:45
Newport (S. Wales)17:5717:59
Gloucester18:4618:47
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:58
University (Birmingham)19:3419:35
Birmingham New Street19:4119:49
Tamworth High Level20:0620:07
Burton-On-Trent20:1820:19
Derby20:3420:40
Nottingham21:00
Cardiff Central21:0621:171NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central18:45
Newport (S. Wales)18:5718:59
Gloucester19:4719:52
Cheltenham Spa20:0120:02
University (Birmingham)20:3820:38
Birmingham New Street20:4420:49
Tamworth High Level21:0621:06
Burton-On-Trent21:1721:19
Derby21:3321:40
Nottingham22:00
Plymouth21:1921:281LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth17:25
Totnes17:4917:50
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2018:23
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37
Taunton18:4918:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Bristol Parkway19:3819:39
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:10
Birmingham New Street20:4921:03
Tamworth High Level21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2821:29
Derby21:4121:44
Chesterfield22:0222:03
Sheffield22:1822:21
Wakefield Westgate22:4422:44
Leeds23:02
Monday, 24th November
Birmingham New Street06:3906:501NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:19
Wilnecote (Staffs)06:3406:35
Tamworth High Level06:3806:39
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51
Derby07:0407:09
Spondon07:1407:14
Long Eaton07:2007:21
Attenborough07:2807:28
Beeston07:3107:32
Nottingham07:38
Birmingham New Street07:0707:191NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:49
Tamworth High Level07:0607:07
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Willington07:2507:25
Derby07:3407:40
Spondon07:4507:45
Long Eaton07:4907:50
Beeston07:5907:59
Nottingham08:09
Birmingham New Street07:1907:301EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:03
Tamworth High Level07:1807:19
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Derby07:4207:44
Chesterfield08:0208:03
Sheffield08:1608:22
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:47
Leeds09:0209:08
York09:3209:34
Darlington09:5910:00
Durham10:1710:18
Newcastle10:3010:36
Dunbar11:3711:39
Edinburgh12:03
Birmingham New Street07:3907:501NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:19
Wilnecote (Staffs)07:3407:35
Tamworth High Level07:3807:39
Burton-On-Trent07:5007:50
Derby08:0508:10
Long Eaton08:1908:19
Beeston08:2708:27
Nottingham08:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tamworth and Burton-on-Trent stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us