desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tamworth to Burton-on-Trent

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
Cardiff Central13:0913:191NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:45
Newport (S. Wales)10:5811:00
Lydney11:2411:25
Gloucester11:4411:50
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)13:0413:05
Tamworth High Level13:0813:09
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:19
Derby13:3413:40
Long Eaton13:4913:49
Beeston13:5713:57
Nottingham14:03
Birmingham New Street13:3613:471NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:19
Tamworth High Level13:3613:36
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:48
Derby14:0014:08
Nottingham14:28
Cardiff Central14:0914:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:45
Newport (S. Wales)11:5912:02
Chepstow12:1712:18
Gloucester12:4412:48
Cheltenham Spa12:5812:58
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:0613:07
University (Birmingham)13:3913:39
Birmingham New Street13:4513:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)14:0414:05
Tamworth High Level14:0814:09
Burton-On-Trent14:2014:21
Derby14:3414:40
Long Eaton14:4914:49
Beeston14:5714:57
Nottingham15:03
Birmingham New Street14:3614:471NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:19
Tamworth High Level14:3614:36
Burton-On-Trent14:4714:48
Derby15:0015:08
Nottingham15:28
Cardiff Central15:0915:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:45
Newport (S. Wales)12:5913:01
Chepstow13:1813:18
Gloucester13:4413:50
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:01
University (Birmingham)14:3914:39
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)15:0415:05
Tamworth High Level15:0815:09
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:21
Willington15:2615:26
Derby15:3415:40
Long Eaton15:4915:49
Beeston15:5715:57
Nottingham16:03
Birmingham New Street15:3615:471NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:19
Tamworth High Level15:3615:36
Burton-On-Trent15:4715:48
Derby16:0016:08
Nottingham16:28
Cardiff Central16:0916:201NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:45
Newport (S. Wales)13:5814:00
Lydney14:2414:25
Gloucester14:4414:50
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)16:0416:05
Tamworth High Level16:0816:09
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21
Derby16:3416:40
Long Eaton16:4916:49
Beeston16:5716:57
Nottingham17:03
Birmingham New Street16:3616:471NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:19
Tamworth High Level16:3616:36
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:48
Derby17:0017:08
Long Eaton17:1717:17
Beeston17:2517:25
Nottingham17:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tamworth and Burton-on-Trent stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us