TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Paddington22:49400:052Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:45
Reading22:0922:12
Didcot Parkway22:3122:31
Swindon (Wilts)22:4822:49
Chippenham23:0323:03
Bath Spa23:1723:19
Bristol Temple Meads23:3123:35
Nailsea & Backwell23:45
Yatton23:52
Worle23:58
Weston-super-Mare00:05
Highbridge & Burnham00:16
Bridgwater00:24
Taunton00:36
Tiverton Parkway00:49
Exeter St Davids01:07
Saturday, 1st November
London Paddington17:30418:361PaigntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:22
Reading16:5616:59
Didcot Parkway17:1217:12
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:30
Chippenham17:4417:44
Bath Spa18:0018:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:1518:18
Weston-super-Mare18:3618:40
Taunton19:0719:07
Tiverton Parkway19:2119:21
Exeter St Davids19:3519:39
Newton Abbot19:5719:59
Torre20:0720:08
Torquay20:1220:13
Paignton20:21
London Paddington18:30419:502Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:28
Reading17:5717:59
Didcot Parkway18:1218:12
Swindon (Wilts)18:3018:30
Chippenham18:4418:44
Bath Spa19:0019:00
Bristol Temple Meads19:1519:18
Nailsea & Backwell19:2919:30
Yatton19:3619:37
Worle19:4219:43
Weston-super-Mare19:50
London Paddington19:32420:372TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:27
Reading18:5719:01
Didcot Parkway19:1419:14
Swindon (Wilts)19:3219:32
Chippenham19:4619:46
Bath Spa20:0220:02
Bristol Temple Meads20:1620:16
Weston-super-Mare20:3720:38
Taunton21:03
London Paddington19:55421:262TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:52
Reading19:2619:28
Swindon (Wilts)19:5419:55
Chippenham20:0920:09
Bath Spa20:2420:24
Bristol Temple Meads20:4020:55
Nailsea & Backwell21:0421:04
Yatton21:1121:11
Worle21:1721:17
Weston Milton21:2221:22
Weston-super-Mare21:2621:28
Highbridge & Burnham21:3921:39
Bridgwater21:4721:47
Taunton21:59
London Paddington21:30422:472Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:26
Reading20:5720:59
Didcot Parkway21:1221:12
Swindon (Wilts)21:3021:30
Chippenham21:4521:45
Bath Spa22:0022:00
Bristol Temple Meads22:1422:17
Nailsea & Backwell22:27
Yatton22:34
Worle22:40
Weston-super-Mare22:47
Highbridge & Burnham22:58
Bridgwater23:05
Taunton23:1723:18
Tiverton Parkway23:3123:31
Exeter St Davids23:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Swindon and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us