TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Swindon (Wilts)09:55311:061Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)09:55
Chippenham10:0810:09
Bath Spa10:2410:24
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:48
Weston-super-Mare11:06
Swindon (Wilts)19:55321:262TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)19:55
Chippenham20:0920:09
Bath Spa20:2420:24
Bristol Temple Meads20:4020:55
Nailsea & Backwell21:0421:04
Yatton21:1121:11
Worle21:1721:17
Weston Milton21:2221:22
Weston-super-Mare21:2621:28
Highbridge & Burnham21:3921:39
Bridgwater21:4721:47
Taunton21:59
Sunday, 3rd August
Swindon (Wilts)10:12311:172Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)10:12
Chippenham10:2710:28
Bath Spa10:4010:41
Bristol Temple Meads10:5610:59
Weston-super-Mare11:17
Swindon (Wilts)11:01312:312Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)11:01
Chippenham11:1511:16
Bath Spa11:2911:31
Bristol Temple Meads11:4912:00
Nailsea & Backwell12:0912:10
Yatton12:1612:17
Worle12:2212:23
Weston-super-Mare12:31
Swindon (Wilts)13:03314:262Weston-super-MareCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)13:03
Chippenham13:1813:19
Bath Spa13:3213:35
Bristol Temple Meads13:4813:55
Nailsea & Backwell14:0614:06
Yatton14:1214:12
Worle14:1914:19
Weston-super-Mare14:26
Swindon (Wilts)15:55317:261TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)15:55
Chippenham16:0916:10
Bath Spa16:2316:25
Bristol Temple Meads16:4016:55
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:05
Yatton17:1217:12
Worle17:1817:18
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30
Taunton17:52
Swindon (Wilts)20:11321:262Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)20:11
Chippenham20:2520:25
Bath Spa20:3720:39
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:05
Yatton21:1221:12
Worle21:1821:18
Weston-super-Mare21:2621:27
Taunton21:4921:51
Tiverton Parkway22:0322:04
Exeter St Davids22:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Swindon and Weston-super-Mare Stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Weston-super-Mare Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us