desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare

2015-07-31 16:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Swindon (SWI)
DeparturesSWI to WSMArrivalsWSM to SWI
Weston-super-Mare (WSM)
DeparturesWSM to SWIArrivalsSWI to WSM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Swindon Railway StationWeston-super-Mare Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
London Paddington16:29417:522Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:30
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17
Nailsea & Backwell17:2517:27
Yatton17:3317:33
Worle17:4017:40
Weston-super-Mare17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington17:30418:502TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:1118:20
Nailsea & Backwell18:2918:30
Yatton18:3618:37
Worle18:4318:44
Weston-super-Mare18:5018:54
Taunton19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington18:30419:482TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:30
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30
Bristol Temple Meads19:1219:16
Nailsea & Backwell19:2519:25
Yatton19:3219:32
Worle19:3919:39
Weston Milton19:4419:44
Weston-super-Mare19:4820:02
Taunton20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington19:29420:531Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:30
Swindon (Wilts)19:2919:29
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:17
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:28
Yatton20:3520:35
Worle20:4320:43
Weston Milton20:4820:48
Weston-super-Mare20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington20:30421:502Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:30
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:30
Bristol Temple Meads21:0921:17
Nailsea & Backwell21:2721:28
Yatton21:3421:35
Worle21:4121:42
Weston-super-Mare21:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington22:49400:352Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:45
Swindon (Wilts)22:4822:49
Chippenham23:0323:04
Bath Spa23:4623:49
Bristol Temple Meads00:0100:05
Nailsea & Backwell00:15
Yatton00:22
Worle00:28
Weston-super-Mare00:35
Exeter St Davids01:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 1st August
London Paddington11:25412:351Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:30
Swindon (Wilts)11:2411:25
Bristol Temple Meads12:0012:18
Weston-super-Mare12:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington13:25414:351Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:30
Swindon (Wilts)13:2513:25
Bristol Temple Meads14:0014:18
Weston-super-Mare14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Swindon and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us