desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swansea to Llandeilo

2015-08-04 16:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Swansea (SWA)
DeparturesSWA to LLLArrivalsLLL to SWA
Llandeilo (LLL)
DeparturesLLL to SWAArrivalsSWA to LLL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Swansea Railway StationLlandeilo Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Swansea18:21119:18ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08
Ffairfach19:1619:16
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 5th August
Swansea06:03107:02CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:03
Gowerton06:1406:14
Llanelli06:2106:25
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Crewe11:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea09:33310:30ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:33
Gowerton09:4409:44
Llanelli09:5109:54
Bynea09:5709:57
Llangennech10:0110:01
Pontarddulais10:0510:05
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13
Ammanford10:1610:16
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28
Llandeilo10:3010:33
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea14:35115:30CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Llanelli14:5114:53
Bynea14:5614:56
Llangennech15:0015:00
Pontarddulais15:0515:05
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20
Ffairfach15:2715:27
Llandeilo15:3015:32
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea18:21119:18ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08
Ffairfach19:1619:16
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Swansea and Llandeilo stations
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Llandeilo timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us