TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Swansea to Llandeilo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd December
Swansea04:31105:27ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea04:31
Gowerton04:4204:42
Llanelli04:4904:52
Bynea04:5504:55
Llangennech04:5804:58
Pontarddulais05:0205:02
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10
Ammanford05:1305:13
Llandybie05:1705:17
Ffairfach05:2405:24
Llandeilo05:2705:29
Llangadog05:3905:39
Llanwrda05:4205:42
Llandovery05:4905:51
Cynghordy05:5905:59
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16
Llangammarch06:2106:21
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25
Cilmeri06:3006:30
Builth Road06:3306:33
Llandrindod06:4406:55
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02
Dolau07:0707:07
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Llangynllo07:1807:18
Knucklas07:2407:24
Knighton07:3007:32
Bucknell07:3807:38
Hopton Heath07:4207:42
Broome07:4607:46
Craven Arms07:5307:54
Church Stretton08:0608:07
Shrewsbury08:22
Swansea09:15410:12ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea09:15
Gowerton09:2609:26
Llanelli09:3209:34
Bynea09:3909:39
Llangennech09:4309:43
Pontarddulais09:4709:47
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55
Ammanford09:5809:58
Llandybie10:0210:02
Ffairfach10:1010:10
Llandeilo10:1210:15
Llangadog10:2410:24
Llanwrda10:2810:28
Llandovery10:3410:37
Cynghordy10:4510:45
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05
Llangammarch11:1111:11
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15
Cilmeri11:2111:21
Builth Road11:2411:24
Llandrindod11:3611:40
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48
Dolau11:5311:53
Llanbister Road11:5911:59
Llangynllo12:0512:05
Knucklas12:1112:11
Knighton12:1612:18
Bucknell12:2412:24
Hopton Heath12:2812:28
Broome12:3212:32
Craven Arms12:4012:40
Church Stretton12:5312:53
Shrewsbury13:09
Swansea13:14414:11ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea13:14
Gowerton13:2513:25
Llanelli13:3213:33
Bynea13:3813:38
Llangennech13:4213:42
Pontarddulais13:4613:46
Pantyffynnon13:5313:54
Ammanford13:5713:57
Llandybie14:0114:01
Ffairfach14:0914:09
Llandeilo14:1114:14
Llangadog14:2314:23
Llanwrda14:2714:27
Llandovery14:3314:36
Cynghordy14:4414:44
Sugar Loaf14:5314:53
Llanwrtyd14:5915:01
Llangammarch15:0715:07
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11
Cilmeri15:1715:17
Builth Road15:2015:20
Llandrindod15:3215:42
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50
Dolau15:5515:55
Llanbister Road16:0116:01
Llangynllo16:0616:06
Knucklas16:1316:13
Knighton16:1816:21
Bucknell16:2716:27
Hopton Heath16:3116:31
Broome16:3616:36
Craven Arms16:4216:42
Church Stretton16:5516:55
Shrewsbury17:11
Swansea18:21119:16ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3718:40
Bynea18:4418:44
Llangennech18:4818:48
Pontarddulais18:5218:52
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59
Ammanford19:0219:02
Llandybie19:0719:07
Ffairfach19:1419:14
Llandeilo19:1619:19
Llangadog19:2819:28
Llanwrda19:3219:32
Llandovery19:3819:41
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08
Llangammarch20:1420:14
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18
Cilmeri20:2320:23
Builth Road20:2620:26
Llandrindod20:3720:42
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49
Dolau20:5420:54
Llanbister Road20:5920:59
Llangynllo21:0421:04
Knucklas21:1021:10
Knighton21:1621:18
Bucknell21:2421:24
Hopton Heath21:2821:28
Broome21:3221:32
Craven Arms21:3921:40
Church Stretton21:5221:52
Shrewsbury22:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Swansea and Llandeilo stations
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Llandeilo timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us