TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Swansea to Builth Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Swansea11:08113:16BroomeCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea11:08
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2411:29
Bynea11:3411:34
Llangennech11:3811:38
Pontarddulais11:4211:42
Pantyffynnon11:4911:50
Ammanford11:5311:53
Llandybie11:5711:57
Ffairfach12:0512:05
Llandeilo12:0712:10
Llangadog12:1912:19
Llanwrda12:2312:23
Llandovery12:2912:32
Cynghordy12:4012:40
Sugar Loaf12:4912:49
Llanwrtyd12:5512:57
Llangammarch13:0313:03
Garth (Powys)13:0713:07
Cilmeri13:1313:13
Builth Road13:1613:16
Llandrindod13:2813:43
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51
Dolau13:5613:56
Llanbister Road14:0214:02
Llangynllo14:0714:07
Knucklas14:1414:14
Knighton14:1914:22
Bucknell14:2814:28
Hopton Heath14:3214:32
Broome14:40
Swansea15:35417:42BroomeCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea15:35
Gowerton15:4515:45
Llanelli15:5215:55
Bynea16:0016:00
Llangennech16:0416:04
Pontarddulais16:0816:08
Pantyffynnon16:1516:15
Ammanford16:1816:18
Llandybie16:2316:23
Ffairfach16:3016:30
Llandeilo16:3316:35
Llangadog16:4516:45
Llanwrda16:4816:48
Llandovery16:5516:57
Cynghordy17:0617:06
Sugar Loaf17:1417:14
Llanwrtyd17:2017:23
Llangammarch17:2917:29
Garth (Powys)17:3317:33
Cilmeri17:3817:38
Builth Road17:4217:42
Llandrindod17:5318:00
Pen-Y-Bont18:0818:08
Dolau18:1318:13
Llanbister Road18:1918:19
Llangynllo18:2418:24
Knucklas18:3118:31
Knighton18:3618:39
Bucknell18:4518:45
Hopton Heath18:4918:49
Broome18:55
Monday, 27th October
Swansea04:31106:33ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea04:31
Gowerton04:4204:42
Llanelli04:4904:50
Bynea04:5504:55
Llangennech04:5804:58
Pontarddulais05:0205:02
Pantyffynnon05:1005:10
Ammanford05:1305:13
Llandybie05:1705:17
Ffairfach05:2405:24
Llandeilo05:2705:29
Llangadog05:3905:39
Llanwrda05:4205:42
Llandovery05:4905:51
Cynghordy05:5905:59
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16
Llangammarch06:2106:21
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25
Cilmeri06:3006:30
Builth Road06:3306:33
Llandrindod06:4406:55
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02
Dolau07:0707:07
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Llangynllo07:1807:18
Knucklas07:2407:24
Knighton07:3007:32
Bucknell07:3807:38
Hopton Heath07:4207:42
Broome07:4607:46
Craven Arms07:5407:54
Church Stretton08:0708:07
Shrewsbury08:22
Swansea09:15311:24ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea09:15
Gowerton09:2609:26
Llanelli09:3209:34
Bynea09:3909:39
Llangennech09:4309:43
Pontarddulais09:4709:47
Pantyffynnon09:5509:55
Ammanford09:5809:58
Llandybie10:0210:02
Ffairfach10:1010:10
Llandeilo10:1210:15
Llangadog10:2410:24
Llanwrda10:2810:28
Llandovery10:3410:37
Cynghordy10:4510:45
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05
Llangammarch11:1111:11
Garth (Powys)11:1711:17
Cilmeri11:2111:21
Builth Road11:2411:24
Llandrindod11:3611:40
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48
Dolau11:5311:53
Llanbister Road11:5911:59
Llangynllo12:0512:05
Knucklas12:1112:11
Knighton12:1612:18
Bucknell12:2412:24
Hopton Heath12:2812:28
Broome12:3212:32
Craven Arms12:3912:39
Church Stretton12:5312:53
Shrewsbury13:09
Swansea13:12315:20ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea13:12
Gowerton13:2313:23
Llanelli13:3013:32
Bynea13:3713:37
Llangennech13:4113:41
Pontarddulais13:4513:46
Pantyffynnon13:5213:53
Ammanford13:5613:56
Llandybie14:0114:01
Ffairfach14:0814:08
Llandeilo14:1114:13
Llangadog14:2214:23
Llanwrda14:2714:27
Llandovery14:3214:35
Cynghordy14:4414:44
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52
Llanwrtyd14:5915:01
Llangammarch15:0715:07
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11
Cilmeri15:1615:16
Builth Road15:2015:20
Llandrindod15:3115:42
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50
Dolau15:5515:55
Llanbister Road16:0116:01
Llangynllo16:0616:06
Knucklas16:1316:13
Knighton16:1816:21
Bucknell16:2716:27
Hopton Heath16:3116:31
Broome16:3616:36
Craven Arms16:4316:43
Church Stretton16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:11
Swansea18:20120:28ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:20
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:40
Bynea18:4418:44
Llangennech18:4818:48
Pontarddulais18:5218:52
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59
Ammanford19:0219:02
Llandybie19:0719:07
Ffairfach19:1419:14
Llandeilo19:1619:19
Llangadog19:2819:28
Llanwrda19:3219:32
Llandovery19:3819:41
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57
Llanwrtyd20:0220:11
Llangammarch20:1620:16
Garth (Powys)20:2020:20
Cilmeri20:2520:25
Builth Road20:2820:28
Llandrindod20:4120:44
Pen-Y-Bont20:5120:51
Dolau20:5620:56
Llanbister Road21:0321:03
Llangynllo21:0821:08
Knucklas21:1421:14
Knighton21:1821:22
Bucknell21:2821:28
Hopton Heath21:3221:32
Broome21:3621:36
Craven Arms21:4221:42
Church Stretton21:5621:56
Shrewsbury22:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Swansea and Builth Road stations
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Builth Road timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us