desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swansea to Builth Road

2015-08-05 05:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Swansea (SWA)
DeparturesSWA to BHRArrivalsBHR to SWA
Builth Road (BHR)
DeparturesBHR to SWAArrivalsSWA to BHR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Swansea Railway StationBuilth Road Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
Swansea06:03108:27CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:03
Gowerton06:1406:14
Llanelli06:2106:25
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Llangadog07:1607:16
Llanwrda07:1907:19
Llandovery07:2607:28
Cynghordy07:3707:37
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08
Llangammarch08:1408:14
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18
Cilmeri08:2308:23
Builth Road08:2708:27
Crewe11:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea09:33311:39ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:33
Gowerton09:4409:44
Llanelli09:5109:54
Bynea09:5709:57
Llangennech10:0110:01
Pontarddulais10:0510:05
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13
Ammanford10:1610:16
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28
Llandeilo10:3010:33
Llangadog10:4210:42
Llanwrda10:4610:46
Llandovery10:5210:55
Cynghordy11:0311:03
Sugar Loaf11:1211:12
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20
Llangammarch11:2611:26
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30
Cilmeri11:3611:36
Builth Road11:3911:39
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea14:35116:43CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Llanelli14:5114:53
Bynea14:5614:56
Llangennech15:0015:00
Pontarddulais15:0515:05
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20
Ffairfach15:2715:27
Llandeilo15:3015:32
Llangadog15:4215:42
Llanwrda15:4515:45
Llandovery15:5215:54
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Llangammarch16:3016:30
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34
Cilmeri16:3916:39
Builth Road16:4316:43
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea18:21120:50ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08
Ffairfach19:1619:16
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3419:34
Llandovery19:4019:43
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Llangammarch20:3720:37
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41
Cilmeri20:4720:47
Builth Road20:5020:50
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 6th August
Swansea06:03108:27CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:03
Gowerton06:1406:14
Llanelli06:2106:25
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Llangadog07:1607:16
Llanwrda07:1907:19
Llandovery07:2607:28
Cynghordy07:3707:37
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08
Llangammarch08:1408:14
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18
Cilmeri08:2308:23
Builth Road08:2708:27
Crewe11:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea09:33311:39ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:33
Gowerton09:4409:44
Llanelli09:5109:54
Bynea09:5709:57
Llangennech10:0110:01
Pontarddulais10:0510:05
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13
Ammanford10:1610:16
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28
Llandeilo10:3010:33
Llangadog10:4210:42
Llanwrda10:4610:46
Llandovery10:5210:55
Cynghordy11:0311:03
Sugar Loaf11:1211:12
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20
Llangammarch11:2611:26
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30
Cilmeri11:3611:36
Builth Road11:3911:39
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea14:35116:43CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Llanelli14:5114:53
Bynea14:5614:56
Llangennech15:0015:00
Pontarddulais15:0515:05
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20
Ffairfach15:2715:27
Llandeilo15:3015:32
Llangadog15:4215:42
Llanwrda15:4515:45
Llandovery15:5215:54
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Llangammarch16:3016:30
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34
Cilmeri16:3916:39
Builth Road16:4316:43
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Swansea18:21120:50ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08
Ffairfach19:1619:16
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3419:34
Llandovery19:4019:43
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Llangammarch20:3720:37
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41
Cilmeri20:4720:47
Builth Road20:5020:50
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Swansea and Builth Road stations
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Builth Road timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us