TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
London Liverpool Street10:47210:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:30
Bethnal Green10:3310:33
Cambridge Heath (London)10:3510:35
London Fields10:3710:37
Hackney Downs10:3910:39
Rectory Road10:4210:42
Stoke Newington10:4310:43
Stamford Hill10:4510:45
Seven Sisters10:4710:47
Bruce Grove10:4910:49
White Hart Lane10:5110:51
Silver Street10:5310:53
Edmonton Green10:5510:55
Bush Hill Park10:5810:58
Enfield Town11:03
London Liverpool Street11:02211:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:45
Bethnal Green10:4810:48
Cambridge Heath (London)10:5010:50
London Fields10:5210:52
Hackney Downs10:5410:54
Rectory Road10:5710:57
Stoke Newington10:5810:58
Stamford Hill11:0011:00
Seven Sisters11:0211:02
Bruce Grove11:0411:04
White Hart Lane11:0611:06
Silver Street11:0811:08
Edmonton Green11:1011:10
Southbury11:1411:14
Turkey Street11:1711:17
Theobalds Grove11:1911:19
Cheshunt11:24
London Liverpool Street11:17211:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:00
Bethnal Green11:0311:03
Cambridge Heath (London)11:0511:05
London Fields11:0711:07
Hackney Downs11:0911:09
Rectory Road11:1211:12
Stoke Newington11:1311:13
Stamford Hill11:1511:15
Seven Sisters11:1711:17
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
White Hart Lane11:2111:21
Silver Street11:2311:23
Edmonton Green11:2511:25
Bush Hill Park11:2811:28
Enfield Town11:33
London Liverpool Street11:32211:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:15
Bethnal Green11:1811:18
Cambridge Heath (London)11:2011:20
London Fields11:2211:22
Hackney Downs11:2411:24
Rectory Road11:2711:27
Stoke Newington11:2811:28
Stamford Hill11:3011:30
Seven Sisters11:3211:32
Bruce Grove11:3411:34
White Hart Lane11:3611:36
Silver Street11:3811:38
Edmonton Green11:4011:40
Southbury11:4411:44
Turkey Street11:4711:47
Theobalds Grove11:4911:49
Cheshunt11:54
London Liverpool Street11:47211:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:30
Bethnal Green11:3311:33
Cambridge Heath (London)11:3511:35
London Fields11:3711:37
Hackney Downs11:3911:39
Rectory Road11:4211:42
Stoke Newington11:4311:43
Stamford Hill11:4511:45
Seven Sisters11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
White Hart Lane11:5111:51
Silver Street11:5311:53
Edmonton Green11:5511:55
Bush Hill Park11:5811:58
Enfield Town12:03
London Liverpool Street12:02212:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:45
Bethnal Green11:4811:48
Cambridge Heath (London)11:5011:50
London Fields11:5211:52
Hackney Downs11:5411:54
Rectory Road11:5711:57
Stoke Newington11:5811:58
Stamford Hill12:0012:00
Seven Sisters12:0212:02
Bruce Grove12:0412:04
White Hart Lane12:0612:06
Silver Street12:0812:08
Edmonton Green12:1012:10
Southbury12:1412:14
Turkey Street12:1712:17
Theobalds Grove12:1912:19
Cheshunt12:24
London Liverpool Street12:17212:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:00
Bethnal Green12:0312:03
Cambridge Heath (London)12:0512:05
London Fields12:0712:07
Hackney Downs12:0912:09
Rectory Road12:1212:12
Stoke Newington12:1312:13
Stamford Hill12:1512:15
Seven Sisters12:1712:17
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
White Hart Lane12:2112:21
Silver Street12:2312:23
Edmonton Green12:2512:25
Bush Hill Park12:2812:28
Enfield Town12:33
London Liverpool Street12:32212:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:15
Bethnal Green12:1812:18
Cambridge Heath (London)12:2012:20
London Fields12:2212:22
Hackney Downs12:2412:24
Rectory Road12:2712:27
Stoke Newington12:2812:28
Stamford Hill12:3012:30
Seven Sisters12:3212:32
Bruce Grove12:3412:34
White Hart Lane12:3612:36
Silver Street12:3812:38
Edmonton Green12:4012:40
Southbury12:4412:44
Turkey Street12:4712:47
Theobalds Grove12:4912:49
Cheshunt12:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Silver Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us