TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
London Liverpool Street06:02206:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:45
Bethnal Green05:4805:48
Cambridge Heath (London)05:5005:50
London Fields05:5205:52
Hackney Downs05:5405:54
Rectory Road05:5705:57
Stoke Newington05:5805:58
Stamford Hill06:0006:00
Seven Sisters06:0206:02
Bruce Grove06:0406:04
White Hart Lane06:0606:06
Silver Street06:0806:08
Edmonton Green06:1006:10
Southbury06:1406:14
Turkey Street06:1706:17
Theobalds Grove06:1906:19
Cheshunt06:24
London Liverpool Street06:17206:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Bethnal Green06:0306:03
Cambridge Heath (London)06:0506:05
London Fields06:0706:07
Hackney Downs06:0906:09
Rectory Road06:1206:12
Stoke Newington06:1306:13
Stamford Hill06:1506:15
Seven Sisters06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
White Hart Lane06:2106:21
Silver Street06:2306:23
Edmonton Green06:2506:25
Bush Hill Park06:2806:28
Enfield Town06:33
London Liverpool Street06:38206:44Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:21
Bethnal Green06:2406:24
Cambridge Heath (London)06:2606:26
London Fields06:2806:28
Hackney Downs06:3006:30
Rectory Road06:3306:33
Stoke Newington06:3406:34
Stamford Hill06:3606:36
Seven Sisters06:3806:38
Bruce Grove06:4006:40
White Hart Lane06:4206:42
Silver Street06:4406:44
Edmonton Green06:4606:46
Bush Hill Park06:4906:49
Enfield Town06:54
London Liverpool Street06:53206:59CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:36
Bethnal Green06:3906:39
Cambridge Heath (London)06:4106:41
London Fields06:4306:43
Hackney Downs06:4506:45
Rectory Road06:4806:48
Stoke Newington06:4906:49
Stamford Hill06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:53
Bruce Grove06:5506:55
White Hart Lane06:5706:57
Silver Street06:5906:59
Edmonton Green07:0107:01
Southbury07:0507:05
Turkey Street07:0807:08
Theobalds Grove07:1007:10
Cheshunt07:15
London Liverpool Street07:00207:06Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:45
Hackney Downs06:5206:52
Rectory Road06:5506:55
Stoke Newington06:5606:56
Stamford Hill06:5806:58
Seven Sisters07:0007:00
Bruce Grove07:0207:02
White Hart Lane07:0407:04
Silver Street07:0607:06
Edmonton Green07:0807:08
Bush Hill Park07:1107:11
Enfield Town07:16
London Liverpool Street07:08207:14Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:51
Bethnal Green06:5406:54
Cambridge Heath (London)06:5606:56
London Fields06:5806:58
Hackney Downs07:0007:00
Rectory Road07:0307:03
Stoke Newington07:0407:04
Stamford Hill07:0607:06
Seven Sisters07:0807:08
Bruce Grove07:1007:10
White Hart Lane07:1207:12
Silver Street07:1407:14
Edmonton Green07:1607:16
Bush Hill Park07:1907:19
Enfield Town07:24
London Liverpool Street07:24207:30CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:07
Bethnal Green07:1007:10
Cambridge Heath (London)07:1207:12
London Fields07:1407:14
Hackney Downs07:1607:16
Rectory Road07:1907:19
Stoke Newington07:2007:20
Stamford Hill07:2207:22
Seven Sisters07:2407:24
Bruce Grove07:2607:26
White Hart Lane07:2807:28
Silver Street07:3007:30
Edmonton Green07:3207:32
Southbury07:3607:36
Turkey Street07:3907:39
Theobalds Grove07:4107:41
Cheshunt07:46
London Liverpool Street07:30207:36Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
Rectory Road07:2507:25
Stoke Newington07:2607:26
Stamford Hill07:2807:28
Seven Sisters07:3007:30
Bruce Grove07:3207:32
White Hart Lane07:3407:34
Silver Street07:3607:36
Edmonton Green07:3807:38
Bush Hill Park07:4107:41
Enfield Town07:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Silver Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us