desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
London Liverpool Street16:33216:39CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:15
Bethnal Green16:1816:18
Cambridge Heath (London)16:2016:20
London Fields16:2216:22
Hackney Downs16:2416:24
Rectory Road16:2716:27
Stoke Newington16:2816:28
Stamford Hill16:3016:30
Seven Sisters16:3216:33
Bruce Grove16:3516:35
White Hart Lane16:3716:37
Silver Street16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4116:41
Southbury16:4516:45
Turkey Street16:4816:48
Theobalds Grove16:5016:50
Cheshunt16:56
London Liverpool Street16:39216:45Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:21
Bethnal Green16:2416:24
Cambridge Heath (London)16:2616:26
London Fields16:2816:28
Hackney Downs16:3016:30
Rectory Road16:3316:33
Stoke Newington16:3416:34
Stamford Hill16:3616:36
Seven Sisters16:3816:39
Bruce Grove16:4116:41
White Hart Lane16:4316:43
Silver Street16:4516:45
Edmonton Green16:4716:47
Bush Hill Park16:5016:50
Enfield Town16:56
London Liverpool Street16:48216:54Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:30
Bethnal Green16:3316:33
Cambridge Heath (London)16:3516:35
London Fields16:3716:37
Hackney Downs16:3916:39
Rectory Road16:4216:42
Stoke Newington16:4316:43
Stamford Hill16:4516:45
Seven Sisters16:4716:48
Bruce Grove16:5016:50
White Hart Lane16:5216:52
Silver Street16:5416:54
Edmonton Green16:5616:56
Bush Hill Park16:5916:59
Enfield Town17:05
London Liverpool Street17:03217:09Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:45
Bethnal Green16:4816:48
Cambridge Heath (London)16:5016:50
London Fields16:5216:52
Hackney Downs16:5416:54
Rectory Road16:5716:57
Stoke Newington16:5816:58
Stamford Hill17:0017:00
Seven Sisters17:0217:03
Bruce Grove17:0517:05
White Hart Lane17:0717:07
Silver Street17:0917:09
Edmonton Green17:1117:11
Bush Hill Park17:1417:14
Enfield Town17:20
London Liverpool Street17:09217:15CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:52
Cambridge Heath (London)16:5716:57
London Fields16:5916:59
Hackney Downs17:0117:01
Rectory Road17:0317:03
Stoke Newington17:0517:05
Seven Sisters17:0817:09
Bruce Grove17:1117:11
White Hart Lane17:1317:13
Silver Street17:1517:15
Edmonton Green17:1717:17
Southbury17:2117:21
Turkey Street17:2417:24
Theobalds Grove17:2617:26
Cheshunt17:32
London Liverpool Street17:18217:24Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:00
Bethnal Green17:0317:03
Cambridge Heath (London)17:0517:05
London Fields17:0717:07
Hackney Downs17:0917:09
Rectory Road17:1217:12
Stoke Newington17:1317:13
Stamford Hill17:1517:15
Seven Sisters17:1717:18
Bruce Grove17:2017:20
White Hart Lane17:2217:22
Silver Street17:2417:24
Edmonton Green17:2617:26
Bush Hill Park17:2917:29
Enfield Town17:35
London Liverpool Street17:33217:39Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:15
Bethnal Green17:1817:18
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2017:20
London Fields17:2217:22
Hackney Downs17:2417:24
Rectory Road17:2717:27
Stoke Newington17:2817:28
Stamford Hill17:3017:30
Seven Sisters17:3217:33
Bruce Grove17:3517:35
White Hart Lane17:3717:37
Silver Street17:3917:39
Edmonton Green17:4117:41
Bush Hill Park17:4417:44
Enfield Town17:50
London Liverpool Street17:39217:45CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:22
Cambridge Heath (London)17:2717:27
London Fields17:2917:29
Hackney Downs17:3117:31
Rectory Road17:3317:33
Stoke Newington17:3517:35
Seven Sisters17:3817:39
Bruce Grove17:4117:41
White Hart Lane17:4317:43
Silver Street17:4517:45
Edmonton Green17:4717:47
Southbury17:5117:51
Turkey Street17:5417:54
Theobalds Grove17:5617:56
Cheshunt18:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Silver Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us