desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
London Liverpool Street18:03218:09Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:45
Bethnal Green17:4817:48
Cambridge Heath (London)17:5017:50
London Fields17:5217:52
Hackney Downs17:5417:54
Rectory Road17:5717:57
Stoke Newington17:5817:58
Stamford Hill18:0018:00
Seven Sisters18:0218:03
Bruce Grove18:0518:05
White Hart Lane18:0718:07
Silver Street18:0918:09
Edmonton Green18:1118:11
Bush Hill Park18:1418:14
Enfield Town18:20
London Liverpool Street18:09218:15CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:52
Cambridge Heath (London)17:5717:57
London Fields17:5917:59
Hackney Downs18:0118:01
Rectory Road18:0318:03
Stoke Newington18:0518:05
Seven Sisters18:0818:09
Bruce Grove18:1118:11
White Hart Lane18:1318:13
Silver Street18:1518:15
Edmonton Green18:1718:17
Southbury18:2118:21
Turkey Street18:2418:24
Theobalds Grove18:2618:26
Cheshunt18:32
London Liverpool Street18:18218:24Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Bethnal Green18:0318:03
Cambridge Heath (London)18:0518:05
London Fields18:0718:07
Hackney Downs18:0918:09
Rectory Road18:1218:12
Stoke Newington18:1318:13
Stamford Hill18:1518:15
Seven Sisters18:1718:18
Bruce Grove18:2018:20
White Hart Lane18:2218:22
Silver Street18:2418:24
Edmonton Green18:2618:26
Bush Hill Park18:2918:29
Enfield Town18:35
London Liverpool Street18:33218:39Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:15
Bethnal Green18:1818:18
Cambridge Heath (London)18:2018:20
London Fields18:2218:22
Hackney Downs18:2418:24
Rectory Road18:2718:27
Stoke Newington18:2818:28
Stamford Hill18:3018:30
Seven Sisters18:3218:33
Bruce Grove18:3518:35
White Hart Lane18:3718:37
Silver Street18:3918:39
Edmonton Green18:4118:41
Bush Hill Park18:4418:44
Enfield Town18:50
London Liverpool Street18:39218:45CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:22
Cambridge Heath (London)18:2718:27
London Fields18:2918:29
Hackney Downs18:3118:31
Rectory Road18:3318:33
Stoke Newington18:3518:35
Seven Sisters18:3818:39
Bruce Grove18:4118:41
White Hart Lane18:4318:43
Silver Street18:4518:45
Edmonton Green18:4718:47
Southbury18:5118:51
Turkey Street18:5418:54
Theobalds Grove18:5618:56
Cheshunt19:02
London Liverpool Street18:48218:54Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:30
Bethnal Green18:3318:33
Cambridge Heath (London)18:3518:35
London Fields18:3718:37
Hackney Downs18:3918:39
Rectory Road18:4218:42
Stoke Newington18:4318:43
Stamford Hill18:4518:45
Seven Sisters18:4718:48
Bruce Grove18:5018:50
White Hart Lane18:5218:52
Silver Street18:5418:54
Edmonton Green18:5618:56
Bush Hill Park18:5918:59
Enfield Town19:05
London Liverpool Street19:03219:09CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:45
Bethnal Green18:4818:48
Cambridge Heath (London)18:5018:50
London Fields18:5218:52
Hackney Downs18:5418:54
Rectory Road18:5718:57
Stoke Newington18:5818:58
Stamford Hill19:0019:00
Seven Sisters19:0219:03
Bruce Grove19:0519:05
White Hart Lane19:0719:07
Silver Street19:0919:09
Edmonton Green19:1119:11
Southbury19:1519:15
Turkey Street19:1819:18
Theobalds Grove19:2019:20
Cheshunt19:26
London Liverpool Street19:17219:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
Bethnal Green19:0319:03
Cambridge Heath (London)19:0519:05
London Fields19:0719:07
Hackney Downs19:0919:09
Rectory Road19:1219:12
Stoke Newington19:1319:13
Stamford Hill19:1519:15
Seven Sisters19:1719:17
Bruce Grove19:1919:19
White Hart Lane19:2119:21
Silver Street19:2319:23
Edmonton Green19:2519:25
Bush Hill Park19:2819:28
Enfield Town19:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Silver Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us