TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
London Liverpool Street12:47212:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:30
Bethnal Green12:3312:33
Cambridge Heath (London)12:3512:35
London Fields12:3712:37
Hackney Downs12:3912:39
Rectory Road12:4212:42
Stoke Newington12:4312:43
Stamford Hill12:4512:45
Seven Sisters12:4712:47
Bruce Grove12:4912:49
White Hart Lane12:5112:51
Silver Street12:5312:53
Edmonton Green12:5512:55
Bush Hill Park12:5812:58
Enfield Town13:03
London Liverpool Street13:02213:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:45
Bethnal Green12:4812:48
Cambridge Heath (London)12:5012:50
London Fields12:5212:52
Hackney Downs12:5412:54
Rectory Road12:5712:57
Stoke Newington12:5812:58
Stamford Hill13:0013:00
Seven Sisters13:0213:02
Bruce Grove13:0413:04
White Hart Lane13:0613:06
Silver Street13:0813:08
Edmonton Green13:1013:10
Southbury13:1413:14
Turkey Street13:1713:17
Theobalds Grove13:1913:19
Cheshunt13:24
London Liverpool Street13:17213:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:00
Bethnal Green13:0313:03
Cambridge Heath (London)13:0513:05
London Fields13:0713:07
Hackney Downs13:0913:09
Rectory Road13:1213:12
Stoke Newington13:1313:13
Stamford Hill13:1513:15
Seven Sisters13:1713:17
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
White Hart Lane13:2113:21
Silver Street13:2313:23
Edmonton Green13:2513:25
Bush Hill Park13:2813:28
Enfield Town13:33
London Liverpool Street13:32213:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:15
Bethnal Green13:1813:18
Cambridge Heath (London)13:2013:20
London Fields13:2213:22
Hackney Downs13:2413:24
Rectory Road13:2713:27
Stoke Newington13:2813:28
Stamford Hill13:3013:30
Seven Sisters13:3213:32
Bruce Grove13:3413:34
White Hart Lane13:3613:36
Silver Street13:3813:38
Edmonton Green13:4013:40
Southbury13:4413:44
Turkey Street13:4713:47
Theobalds Grove13:4913:49
Cheshunt13:54
London Liverpool Street13:47213:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:30
Bethnal Green13:3313:33
Cambridge Heath (London)13:3513:35
London Fields13:3713:37
Hackney Downs13:3913:39
Rectory Road13:4213:42
Stoke Newington13:4313:43
Stamford Hill13:4513:45
Seven Sisters13:4713:47
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
White Hart Lane13:5113:51
Silver Street13:5313:53
Edmonton Green13:5513:55
Bush Hill Park13:5813:58
Enfield Town14:03
London Liverpool Street14:02214:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:45
Bethnal Green13:4813:48
Cambridge Heath (London)13:5013:50
London Fields13:5213:52
Hackney Downs13:5413:54
Rectory Road13:5713:57
Stoke Newington13:5813:58
Stamford Hill14:0014:00
Seven Sisters14:0214:02
Bruce Grove14:0414:04
White Hart Lane14:0614:06
Silver Street14:0814:08
Edmonton Green14:1014:10
Southbury14:1414:14
Turkey Street14:1714:17
Theobalds Grove14:1914:19
Cheshunt14:24
London Liverpool Street14:17214:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:00
Bethnal Green14:0314:03
Cambridge Heath (London)14:0514:05
London Fields14:0714:07
Hackney Downs14:0914:09
Rectory Road14:1214:12
Stoke Newington14:1314:13
Stamford Hill14:1514:15
Seven Sisters14:1714:17
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
White Hart Lane14:2114:21
Silver Street14:2314:23
Edmonton Green14:2514:25
Bush Hill Park14:2814:28
Enfield Town14:33
London Liverpool Street14:32214:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:15
Bethnal Green14:1814:18
Cambridge Heath (London)14:2014:20
London Fields14:2214:22
Hackney Downs14:2414:24
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Stoke Newington14:2814:28
Stamford Hill14:3014:30
Seven Sisters14:3214:32
Bruce Grove14:3414:34
White Hart Lane14:3614:36
Silver Street14:3814:38
Edmonton Green14:4014:40
Southbury14:4414:44
Turkey Street14:4714:47
Theobalds Grove14:4914:49
Cheshunt14:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Silver Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us