TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seven Sisters to Silver Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Liverpool Street07:17207:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:00
Bethnal Green07:0307:03
Cambridge Heath (London)07:0507:05
London Fields07:0707:07
Hackney Downs07:0907:09
Rectory Road07:1207:12
Stoke Newington07:1307:13
Stamford Hill07:1507:15
Seven Sisters07:1707:17
Bruce Grove07:1907:19
White Hart Lane07:2107:21
Silver Street07:2307:23
Edmonton Green07:2507:25
Bush Hill Park07:2807:28
Enfield Town07:33
London Liverpool Street07:32207:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Bethnal Green07:1807:18
Cambridge Heath (London)07:2007:20
London Fields07:2207:22
Hackney Downs07:2407:24
Rectory Road07:2707:27
Stoke Newington07:2807:28
Stamford Hill07:3007:30
Seven Sisters07:3207:32
Bruce Grove07:3407:34
White Hart Lane07:3607:36
Silver Street07:3807:38
Edmonton Green07:4007:40
Southbury07:4407:44
Turkey Street07:4707:47
Theobalds Grove07:4907:49
Cheshunt07:54
London Liverpool Street07:47207:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:30
Bethnal Green07:3307:33
Cambridge Heath (London)07:3507:35
London Fields07:3707:37
Hackney Downs07:3907:39
Rectory Road07:4207:42
Stoke Newington07:4307:43
Stamford Hill07:4507:45
Seven Sisters07:4707:47
Bruce Grove07:4907:49
White Hart Lane07:5107:51
Silver Street07:5307:53
Edmonton Green07:5507:55
Bush Hill Park07:5807:58
Enfield Town08:03
London Liverpool Street08:02208:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:45
Bethnal Green07:4807:48
Cambridge Heath (London)07:5007:50
London Fields07:5207:52
Hackney Downs07:5407:54
Rectory Road07:5707:57
Stoke Newington07:5807:58
Stamford Hill08:0008:00
Seven Sisters08:0208:02
Bruce Grove08:0408:04
White Hart Lane08:0608:06
Silver Street08:0808:08
Edmonton Green08:1008:10
Southbury08:1408:14
Turkey Street08:1708:17
Theobalds Grove08:1908:19
Cheshunt08:24
London Liverpool Street08:17208:23Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:00
Bethnal Green08:0308:03
Cambridge Heath (London)08:0508:05
London Fields08:0708:07
Hackney Downs08:0908:09
Rectory Road08:1208:12
Stoke Newington08:1308:13
Stamford Hill08:1508:15
Seven Sisters08:1708:17
Bruce Grove08:1908:19
White Hart Lane08:2108:21
Silver Street08:2308:23
Edmonton Green08:2508:25
Bush Hill Park08:2808:28
Enfield Town08:33
London Liverpool Street08:32208:38CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:15
Bethnal Green08:1808:18
Cambridge Heath (London)08:2008:20
London Fields08:2208:22
Hackney Downs08:2408:24
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Stoke Newington08:2808:28
Stamford Hill08:3008:30
Seven Sisters08:3208:32
Bruce Grove08:3408:34
White Hart Lane08:3608:36
Silver Street08:3808:38
Edmonton Green08:4008:40
Southbury08:4408:44
Turkey Street08:4708:47
Theobalds Grove08:4908:49
Cheshunt08:54
London Liverpool Street08:47208:53Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:30
Bethnal Green08:3308:33
Cambridge Heath (London)08:3508:35
London Fields08:3708:37
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Stoke Newington08:4308:43
Stamford Hill08:4508:45
Seven Sisters08:4708:47
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
White Hart Lane08:5108:51
Silver Street08:5308:53
Edmonton Green08:5508:55
Bush Hill Park08:5808:58
Enfield Town09:03
London Liverpool Street09:02209:08CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:45
Bethnal Green08:4808:48
Cambridge Heath (London)08:5008:50
London Fields08:5208:52
Hackney Downs08:5408:54
Rectory Road08:5708:57
Stoke Newington08:5808:58
Stamford Hill09:0009:00
Seven Sisters09:0209:02
Bruce Grove09:0409:04
White Hart Lane09:0609:06
Silver Street09:0809:08
Edmonton Green09:1009:10
Southbury09:1409:14
Turkey Street09:1709:17
Theobalds Grove09:1909:19
Cheshunt09:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Seven Sisters and Silver Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Silver Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us