TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th August
Three Bridges04:21b05:052BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges03:16
Gatwick Airport03:2003:21
East Croydon03:3903:40
London Blackfriars04:0804:09
London St Pancras04:2004:21
Kentish Town04:2404:24
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28
Cricklewood04:3104:31
Hendon04:3404:34
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42
Radlett04:4704:47
St Albans City04:5304:54
Harpenden05:0005:00
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06
Luton05:0805:09
Leagrave05:1305:13
Harlington (Beds)05:1805:18
Flitwick05:2205:22
Bedford05:35
Three Bridges05:20b06:052BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:16
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21
East Croydon04:4004:41
London Blackfriars05:0805:09
City Thameslink05:1105:11
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1405:14
London St Pancras05:1805:20
Kentish Town05:2405:24
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5305:54
Harpenden06:0006:00
Luton Airport Parkway06:0506:06
Luton06:0806:09
Leagrave06:1306:13
Harlington (Beds)06:1806:18
Flitwick06:2206:22
Bedford06:37
Three Bridges05:54b06:372BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:52
Gatwick Airport04:5604:57
East Croydon05:1505:16
London Blackfriars05:4305:44
City Thameslink05:4605:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:5005:50
London St Pancras05:5405:54
Kentish Town05:5805:58
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0206:02
Cricklewood06:0506:05
Hendon06:0806:08
Mill Hill Broadway06:1206:12
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1606:16
Radlett06:2006:20
St Albans City06:2506:26
Harpenden06:3106:31
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:37
Luton06:4006:40
Leagrave06:4406:44
Harlington (Beds)06:4906:49
Flitwick06:5306:53
Bedford07:05
Selhurst06:15b07:002LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst05:36
Thornton Heath05:3805:38
Norbury05:4105:41
Streatham Common05:4305:43
Streatham05:4605:46
Tulse Hill05:5005:51
Herne Hill05:5405:55
Elephant & Castle06:0006:00
London Blackfriars06:0406:04
City Thameslink06:0606:07
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1006:10
London St Pancras06:1406:15
Kentish Town06:1806:18
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22
Cricklewood06:2506:25
Hendon06:2806:28
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36
Radlett06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4706:48
Harpenden06:5406:54
Luton Airport Parkway07:0007:00
Luton07:03
Three Bridges06:23b06:552BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges05:22
Gatwick Airport05:2605:27
Redhill05:3505:36
East Croydon05:4705:48
Elephant & Castle06:0906:09
London Blackfriars06:1306:13
City Thameslink06:1506:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1806:19
London St Pancras06:2306:23
St Albans City06:4306:44
Harpenden06:5006:50
Luton Airport Parkway06:5506:56
Luton06:5806:59
Leagrave07:0307:03
Harlington (Beds)07:0807:08
Flitwick07:1207:12
Bedford07:24
Brighton06:46b07:192BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:10
Preston Park05:1405:14
Hassocks05:2005:20
Burgess Hill05:2405:24
Wivelsfield05:2605:26
Haywards Heath05:3005:31
Balcombe05:3605:36
Three Bridges05:4205:42
Gatwick Airport05:4605:47
East Croydon06:0106:02
Elephant & Castle06:3206:32
London Blackfriars06:3606:36
City Thameslink06:3806:39
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4106:42
London St Pancras06:4606:46
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5306:53
St Albans City07:0807:08
Harpenden07:1407:14
Luton Airport Parkway07:1907:19
Luton07:2207:22
Leagrave07:2607:26
Harlington (Beds)07:3107:31
Flitwick07:3507:35
Bedford07:47
London St Pancras06:52207:124NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:52
Luton Airport Parkway07:1207:13
Leicester07:5707:58
Loughborough08:0708:08
East Midlands Parkway08:1508:16
Beeston08:2208:23
Nottingham08:31
Brighton07:02b07:344BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:25
Preston Park05:2905:29
Hassocks05:3505:35
Burgess Hill05:3905:39
Wivelsfield05:4105:41
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5105:51
Three Bridges05:5705:57
Gatwick Airport06:0106:02
East Croydon06:1606:17
Elephant & Castle06:4306:45
London Blackfriars06:5006:52
City Thameslink06:5406:55
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5706:58
London St Pancras07:0207:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:10
St Albans City07:2207:23
Harpenden07:2907:29
Luton Airport Parkway07:3407:34
Luton07:3707:37
Leagrave07:4107:41
Harlington (Beds)07:4607:46
Flitwick07:5007:50
Bedford08:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras Timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us