desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

2015-07-02 06:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to LTNArrivalsLTN to STP
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to STPArrivalsSTP to LTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London St Pancras Railway StationLuton Airport Parkway Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Three Bridges06:22b06:552BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges05:20
London St Pancras06:2106:22
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2906:29
St Albans City06:4306:44
Harpenden06:5006:50
Luton Airport Parkway06:5506:56
Bedford07:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Selhurst06:36b07:232BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:51
London St Pancras06:3606:36
Kentish Town06:4006:40
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44
Cricklewood06:4706:47
Hendon06:5006:50
Mill Hill Broadway06:5406:54
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5806:58
Radlett07:0207:02
St Albans City07:0807:10
Harpenden07:1707:18
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:24
Bedford07:52
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton06:40b07:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:10
London St Pancras06:4006:40
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4806:48
St Albans City07:0207:03
Harpenden07:0807:08
Luton Airport Parkway07:1407:14
Bedford07:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras06:52207:124NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras06:52
Luton Airport Parkway07:1207:13
Nottingham08:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Brighton07:02b07:344BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:30
London St Pancras07:0207:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:10
St Albans City07:2207:23
Harpenden07:2907:29
Luton Airport Parkway07:3407:34
Bedford08:03
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)07:08b07:492LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:04
London St Pancras07:0807:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1507:16
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:28
Radlett07:3207:32
St Albans City07:3707:38
Harpenden07:4307:43
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49
Luton07:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton07:18b07:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:44
London St Pancras07:1807:18
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2507:26
St Albans City07:4107:42
Harpenden07:4707:47
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53
Bedford08:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras07:29207:494NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:29
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49
Nottingham09:18
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us