hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Sat 2017-10-21 00:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ThameslinkBrighton00:34b01:192BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:05
London St Pancrs00:3300:34
Kentish Town00:3800:38
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42
Cricklewood00:4500:45
Hendon00:4800:48
Mill Hill Broadway00:5200:52
Elstree & Borehamwood00:5600:56
Radlett01:0101:01
St Albans City01:0701:08
Harpenden01:1401:14
Luton Airport Parkway01:1901:20
Bedford01:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton01:14b01:592BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:37
London St Pancrs01:1401:14
Kentish Town01:1801:18
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2201:22
Cricklewood01:2501:25
Hendon01:2801:28
Mill Hill Broadway01:3201:32
Elstree & Borehamwood01:3601:36
Radlett01:4101:41
St Albans City01:4701:48
Harpenden01:5401:54
Luton Airport Parkway01:5902:00
Bedford02:29
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton01:40b02:252BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:10
London St Pancrs01:3901:40
Kentish Town01:4401:44
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4801:48
Cricklewood01:5101:51
Hendon01:5401:54
Mill Hill Broadway01:5801:58
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0202:02
Radlett02:0702:07
St Albans City02:1302:14
Harpenden02:2002:20
Luton Airport Parkway02:2502:26
Bedford02:55
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges02:22b03:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges01:16
London St Pancrs02:2102:22
Kentish Town02:2602:26
West Hampstead Thameslink02:3002:30
Cricklewood02:3302:33
Hendon02:3602:36
Mill Hill Broadway02:4002:40
Elstree & Borehamwood02:4402:44
Radlett02:4802:48
St Albans City02:5402:55
Harpenden03:0003:00
Luton Airport Parkway03:0603:06
Bedford03:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon St Pancrs02:50b03:252BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs02:50
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5702:57
St Albans City03:1303:14
Harpenden03:2003:20
Luton Airport Parkway03:2503:26
Bedford03:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges03:22b04:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges02:16
London St Pancrs03:2103:22
Kentish Town03:2603:26
West Hampstead Thameslink03:3003:30
Cricklewood03:3303:33
Hendon03:3603:36
Mill Hill Broadway03:4003:40
Elstree & Borehamwood03:4403:44
Radlett03:4803:48
St Albans City03:5403:55
Harpenden04:0004:00
Luton Airport Parkway04:0604:06
Bedford04:36
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon St Pancrs03:50b04:252BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs03:50
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5703:57
St Albans City04:1304:14
Harpenden04:2004:20
Luton Airport Parkway04:2504:26
Bedford04:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges04:22b05:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:16
London St Pancrs04:2204:22
Kentish Town04:2604:26
West Hampstead Thameslink04:3004:30
Cricklewood04:3304:33
Hendon04:3604:36
Mill Hill Broadway04:4004:40
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44
Radlett04:4804:48
St Albans City04:5504:55
Harpenden05:0105:01
Luton Airport Parkway05:0605:07
Bedford05:37
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us