TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Brighton15:48b16:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:07
Preston Park14:1114:11
Hassocks14:1714:17
Burgess Hill14:2114:21
Wivelsfield14:2314:23
Haywards Heath14:2814:31
Balcombe14:3714:37
Three Bridges14:4214:42
Gatwick Airport14:4614:47
East Croydon15:0215:02
Elephant & Castle15:3415:34
London Blackfriars15:3715:38
City Thameslink15:4015:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:4415:44
London St Pancras15:4815:48
St Albans City16:0916:09
Harpenden16:1516:15
Luton Airport Parkway16:2016:21
Luton16:2316:24
Leagrave16:2816:28
Harlington (Beds)16:3316:33
Flitwick16:3716:37
Bedford16:49
Brighton16:04b16:372BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:34
Haywards Heath14:4714:48
Three Bridges14:5614:57
Gatwick Airport15:0115:02
East Croydon15:1615:17
Elephant & Castle15:4615:46
London Blackfriars15:4915:54
City Thameslink15:5615:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:5915:59
London St Pancras16:0316:04
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1116:11
St Albans City16:2516:25
Harpenden16:3116:31
Luton Airport Parkway16:3716:37
Luton16:4016:40
Leagrave16:4416:44
Harlington (Beds)16:4916:49
Flitwick16:5316:53
Bedford17:05
Sutton (Surrey)16:10b16:552LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)15:07
West Sutton15:1015:10
Sutton Common15:1215:12
St Helier (Surrey)15:1515:15
Morden South15:1715:17
South Merton15:1915:19
Wimbledon Chase15:2115:21
Wimbledon15:2415:28
Haydons Road15:3015:30
Tooting15:3315:33
Streatham15:3815:38
Tulse Hill15:4215:42
Herne Hill15:4615:46
Loughborough Junction15:4915:49
Elephant & Castle15:5315:54
London Blackfriars15:5716:00
City Thameslink16:0216:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:0616:06
London St Pancras16:1016:10
Kentish Town16:1416:14
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2016:20
Cricklewood16:2316:23
Hendon16:2616:26
Mill Hill Broadway16:3016:30
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3416:34
Radlett16:3816:38
St Albans City16:4316:44
Harpenden16:4916:49
Luton Airport Parkway16:5516:55
Luton16:59
Brighton16:18b16:502BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:37
Preston Park14:4114:41
Hassocks14:4714:47
Burgess Hill14:5114:51
Wivelsfield14:5314:53
Haywards Heath14:5815:01
Three Bridges15:1115:12
Gatwick Airport15:1615:17
East Croydon15:3115:32
Elephant & Castle16:0416:04
London Blackfriars16:0716:08
City Thameslink16:1016:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:1416:14
London St Pancras16:1816:18
St Albans City16:3916:39
Harpenden16:4516:45
Luton Airport Parkway16:5016:51
Luton16:5316:54
Leagrave16:5816:58
Harlington (Beds)17:0317:03
Flitwick17:0717:07
Bedford17:19
London St Pancras16:29216:494NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:29
Luton Airport Parkway16:4916:49
Bedford17:0417:04
Wellingborough17:1617:17
Kettering17:2317:23
Market Harborough17:3317:34
Leicester17:4617:48
Loughborough17:5817:58
Beeston18:0818:09
Nottingham18:18
Brighton16:34b17:072BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton15:04
Haywards Heath15:1715:18
Three Bridges15:2615:27
Gatwick Airport15:3115:32
East Croydon15:4615:47
Elephant & Castle16:1616:16
London Blackfriars16:1916:24
City Thameslink16:2616:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:2916:29
London St Pancras16:3316:34
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4116:41
St Albans City16:5516:55
Harpenden17:0117:01
Luton Airport Parkway17:0717:07
Luton17:1017:10
Leagrave17:1417:14
Harlington (Beds)17:1917:19
Flitwick17:2317:23
Bedford17:35
Sutton (Surrey)16:40b17:252LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)15:37
West Sutton15:4015:40
Sutton Common15:4215:42
St Helier (Surrey)15:4515:45
Morden South15:4715:47
South Merton15:4915:49
Wimbledon Chase15:5115:51
Wimbledon15:5415:58
Haydons Road16:0016:00
Tooting16:0316:03
Streatham16:0816:08
Tulse Hill16:1216:12
Herne Hill16:1616:16
Loughborough Junction16:1916:19
Elephant & Castle16:2316:24
London Blackfriars16:2716:30
City Thameslink16:3216:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:3616:36
London St Pancras16:4016:40
Kentish Town16:4416:44
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5016:50
Cricklewood16:5316:53
Hendon16:5616:56
Mill Hill Broadway17:0017:00
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0417:04
Radlett17:0817:08
St Albans City17:1317:14
Harpenden17:1917:19
Luton Airport Parkway17:2517:25
Luton17:29
Brighton16:48b17:202BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton15:07
Preston Park15:1115:11
Hassocks15:1715:17
Burgess Hill15:2115:21
Wivelsfield15:2315:23
Haywards Heath15:2815:31
Balcombe15:3715:37
Three Bridges15:4215:42
Gatwick Airport15:4615:47
East Croydon16:0216:02
Elephant & Castle16:3416:34
London Blackfriars16:3716:38
City Thameslink16:4016:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:4416:44
London St Pancras16:4816:48
St Albans City17:0917:09
Harpenden17:1517:15
Luton Airport Parkway17:2017:21
Luton17:2317:24
Leagrave17:2817:28
Harlington (Beds)17:3317:33
Flitwick17:3717:37
Bedford17:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us