TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Sutton (Surrey)09:12b09:572LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:08
West Sutton08:1108:11
Sutton Common08:1308:13
St Helier (Surrey)08:1608:16
Morden South08:1808:18
South Merton08:2008:20
Wimbledon Chase08:2208:22
Wimbledon08:2508:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3908:39
Tulse Hill08:4308:43
Herne Hill08:4708:47
Loughborough Junction08:5008:50
Elephant & Castle08:5708:58
London Blackfriars09:0109:02
City Thameslink09:0409:04
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0809:08
London St Pancras09:1209:12
Kentish Town09:1609:16
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2009:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
Hendon09:2609:26
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:30
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3409:34
Radlett09:3809:38
St Albans City09:4509:46
Harpenden09:5109:51
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:57
Luton10:01
Kent House09:16b09:432BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kent House08:42
Penge East08:4408:44
Sydenham Hill08:4708:47
West Dulwich08:4908:49
Herne Hill08:5108:52
Loughborough Junction08:5508:57
Elephant & Castle09:0109:02
London Blackfriars09:0609:06
City Thameslink09:0809:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:1209:12
London St Pancras09:1609:16
Luton Airport Parkway09:4309:44
Luton09:4609:47
Leagrave09:5009:50
Flitwick09:5809:58
Bedford10:11
Brighton09:20b09:512BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:50
Preston Park07:5407:54
Hassocks08:0108:01
Haywards Heath08:0908:09
Balcombe08:1508:15
Gatwick Airport08:2308:24
East Croydon08:3808:39
Herne Hill08:5508:57
Elephant & Castle09:0509:06
London Blackfriars09:0909:10
City Thameslink09:1209:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:1609:16
London St Pancras09:2009:20
St Albans City09:4009:40
Harpenden09:4609:46
Luton Airport Parkway09:5109:52
Luton09:5409:55
Leagrave09:5909:59
Harlington (Beds)10:0410:04
Flitwick10:0810:08
Bedford10:20
Bromley South09:28b10:152LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bromley South08:44
Shortlands08:4608:46
Ravensbourne08:4908:49
Beckenham Hill08:5108:51
Bellingham08:5308:53
Catford08:5508:56
Crofton Park08:5808:58
Nunhead09:0109:01
Peckham Rye09:0309:04
Denmark Hill09:0609:07
Elephant & Castle09:1309:14
London Blackfriars09:1809:18
City Thameslink09:2009:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:2409:24
London St Pancras09:2809:28
Kentish Town09:3409:34
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4009:40
Cricklewood09:4309:43
Hendon09:4609:46
Mill Hill Broadway09:5009:50
Elstree & Borehamwood09:5409:54
Radlett09:5809:58
St Albans City10:0310:04
Harpenden10:0910:09
Luton Airport Parkway10:1510:15
Luton10:19
London St Pancras09:29109:484NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:29
Luton Airport Parkway09:4809:48
Bedford10:0310:03
Wellingborough10:1610:16
Kettering10:2210:22
Market Harborough10:3210:32
Leicester10:4610:47
Loughborough10:5710:57
Beeston11:0811:09
Nottingham11:18
Brighton09:32b10:004BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:02
Preston Park08:0608:06
Hassocks08:1308:13
Burgess Hill08:1708:17
Wivelsfield08:1908:20
Haywards Heath08:2408:25
Three Bridges08:3308:34
Gatwick Airport08:3808:39
East Croydon08:5308:54
London Bridge09:0809:09
London Blackfriars09:2109:22
City Thameslink09:2409:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:2709:28
London St Pancras09:3209:32
St Albans City09:5109:52
Luton Airport Parkway10:0010:01
Luton10:0310:04
Flitwick10:1210:12
Bedford10:23
Sevenoaks09:36b10:092BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:24
Bat & Ball08:2708:27
Otford08:3008:31
Shoreham (Kent)08:3408:34
Eynsford08:3708:37
Swanley08:4208:42
St Mary Cray08:4608:46
Bickley08:5108:51
Bromley South08:5308:54
Shortlands08:5608:56
Bellingham09:0109:01
Catford09:0309:04
Peckham Rye09:0909:09
Denmark Hill09:1209:12
Elephant & Castle09:1909:20
London Blackfriars09:2609:26
City Thameslink09:2709:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3209:32
London St Pancras09:3609:36
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4309:43
St Albans City09:5709:58
Harpenden10:0410:04
Luton Airport Parkway10:0910:10
Luton10:1210:13
Leagrave10:1710:17
Harlington (Beds)10:2210:22
Flitwick10:2610:26
Bedford10:38
Sutton (Surrey)09:44b10:292LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:41
West Sutton08:4408:44
Sutton Common08:4608:46
St Helier (Surrey)08:4908:49
Morden South08:5108:51
South Merton08:5308:53
Wimbledon Chase08:5508:55
Wimbledon08:5808:58
Haydons Road09:0009:00
Tooting09:0309:03
Streatham09:0809:08
Tulse Hill09:1209:16
Herne Hill09:1909:20
Loughborough Junction09:2309:23
Elephant & Castle09:2909:30
London Blackfriars09:3309:34
City Thameslink09:3609:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4009:40
London St Pancras09:4409:44
Kentish Town09:4809:48
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5209:52
Cricklewood09:5509:55
Hendon09:5809:58
Mill Hill Broadway10:0210:02
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0610:06
Radlett10:1010:10
St Albans City10:1710:18
Harpenden10:2310:23
Luton Airport Parkway10:2910:29
Luton10:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us