desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Leagrave

2015-07-29 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to LEAArrivalsLEA to STP
Leagrave (LEA)
DeparturesLEA to STPArrivalsSTP to LEA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London St Pancras Railway StationLeagrave Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
Sevenoaks18:54b19:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
London St Pancras18:5318:54
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Harpenden19:2719:28
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:34
Luton19:3619:37
Leagrave19:4119:41
Bedford20:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Beckenham Junction19:06b19:462BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction18:30
London St Pancras19:0519:06
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1319:13
St Albans City19:2819:28
Harpenden19:3419:34
Luton Airport Parkway19:3919:40
Luton19:4219:43
Leagrave19:4619:47
Bedford20:08
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sevenoaks19:16b19:562BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks18:00
London St Pancras19:1519:16
St Albans City19:3619:36
Harpenden19:4319:44
Luton Airport Parkway19:4919:50
Luton19:5219:53
Leagrave19:5619:57
Bedford20:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton19:34b20:152BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:06
London St Pancras19:3319:34
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4119:41
St Albans City19:5519:55
Harpenden20:0120:01
Luton Airport Parkway20:0720:07
Luton20:1020:10
Leagrave20:1520:15
Bedford20:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sevenoaks19:48b20:282BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks18:30
London St Pancras19:4819:48
St Albans City20:0920:09
Harpenden20:1520:15
Luton Airport Parkway20:2020:21
Luton20:2320:24
Leagrave20:2820:28
Bedford20:49
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton20:04b20:442BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:38
London St Pancras20:0320:04
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1120:11
St Albans City20:2520:25
Harpenden20:3120:31
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:37
Luton20:4020:40
Leagrave20:4420:44
Bedford21:05
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges20:18b20:582BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges19:13
London St Pancras20:1820:18
St Albans City20:3920:39
Harpenden20:4520:45
Luton Airport Parkway20:5020:51
Luton20:5320:54
Leagrave20:5820:58
Bedford21:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton20:34b21:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:08
London St Pancras20:3320:34
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4120:41
St Albans City20:5520:55
Harpenden21:0121:01
Luton Airport Parkway21:0721:07
Luton21:1021:10
Leagrave21:1421:14
Bedford21:35
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Leagrave stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Leagrave timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us