TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Leagrave

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Sutton (Surrey)22:18b23:092BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:17
West Sutton21:2021:20
Sutton Common21:2221:22
St Helier (Surrey)21:2521:25
Morden South21:2721:27
South Merton21:2921:29
Wimbledon Chase21:3121:31
Wimbledon21:3421:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
City Thameslink22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:18
Kentish Town22:2122:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3522:35
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3922:39
Radlett22:4322:43
St Albans City22:4922:50
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0123:02
Luton23:0423:05
Leagrave23:0923:09
Harlington (Beds)23:1423:14
Flitwick23:1823:18
Bedford23:30
Brighton22:32b23:162BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton21:11
Hassocks21:2021:20
Burgess Hill21:2321:23
Haywards Heath21:2821:32
Balcombe21:3721:37
Three Bridges21:4321:43
Gatwick Airport21:4721:47
East Croydon22:0222:02
London Bridge22:1522:15
London Blackfriars22:2222:22
City Thameslink22:2422:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:2822:28
London St Pancras22:3122:32
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4022:40
St Albans City22:5622:57
Harpenden23:0323:03
Luton Airport Parkway23:0823:09
Luton23:1123:12
Leagrave23:1623:16
Harlington (Beds)23:2123:21
Flitwick23:2523:25
Bedford23:38
Sutton (Surrey)22:48b23:402BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:47
West Sutton21:5021:50
Sutton Common21:5221:52
St Helier (Surrey)21:5521:55
Morden South21:5721:57
South Merton21:5921:59
Wimbledon Chase22:0122:01
Wimbledon22:0422:08
Haydons Road22:1022:10
Tooting22:1322:13
Streatham22:1922:19
Tulse Hill22:2322:23
Herne Hill22:2622:27
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34
London Blackfriars22:3722:38
City Thameslink22:4022:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:4322:43
London St Pancras22:4722:48
Kentish Town22:5122:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55
Cricklewood22:5822:58
Hendon23:0123:01
Mill Hill Broadway23:0523:05
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0923:09
Radlett23:1423:14
St Albans City23:2023:21
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Parkway23:3223:33
Luton23:3523:36
Leagrave23:4023:40
Harlington (Beds)23:4523:45
Flitwick23:4923:49
Bedford00:02
Brighton23:02b23:462BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton21:37
Preston Park21:4121:41
Hassocks21:4721:47
Burgess Hill21:5121:51
Wivelsfield21:5321:53
Haywards Heath21:5822:01
Three Bridges22:1122:12
Gatwick Airport22:1622:17
East Croydon22:3222:32
London Bridge22:4522:45
London Blackfriars22:5222:52
City Thameslink22:5322:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:5822:58
London St Pancras23:0223:02
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0923:10
St Albans City23:2623:27
Harpenden23:3323:33
Luton Airport Parkway23:3823:39
Luton23:4123:42
Leagrave23:4623:46
Harlington (Beds)23:5123:51
Flitwick23:5523:55
Bedford00:08
Sutton (Surrey)23:18b00:102BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:17
West Sutton22:2022:20
Sutton Common22:2222:22
St Helier (Surrey)22:2522:25
Morden South22:2722:27
South Merton22:2922:29
Wimbledon Chase22:3122:31
Wimbledon22:3422:38
Haydons Road22:4022:40
Tooting22:4322:43
Streatham22:4922:49
Tulse Hill22:5322:53
Herne Hill22:5622:57
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00
Elephant & Castle23:0423:04
London Blackfriars23:0723:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:1723:18
Kentish Town23:2123:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2523:25
Cricklewood23:2823:28
Hendon23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3923:39
Radlett23:4423:44
St Albans City23:5023:51
Harpenden23:5723:57
Luton Airport Parkway00:0200:03
Luton00:0500:06
Leagrave00:1000:10
Harlington (Beds)00:1500:15
Flitwick00:1900:19
Bedford00:32
Brighton23:32b00:172BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:07
Preston Park22:1122:11
Hassocks22:1722:17
Burgess Hill22:2122:21
Wivelsfield22:2322:23
Haywards Heath22:2822:31
Balcombe22:3722:37
Three Bridges22:4222:42
Gatwick Airport22:4622:47
East Croydon23:0223:02
London Bridge23:1523:15
London Blackfriars23:2223:22
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:2823:28
London St Pancras23:3223:32
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4023:40
St Albans City23:5723:58
Harpenden00:0400:04
Luton Airport Parkway00:0900:10
Luton00:1200:13
Leagrave00:1700:17
Harlington (Beds)00:2200:22
Flitwick00:2600:26
Bedford00:38
Sutton (Surrey)23:48b00:402BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
West Sutton22:5022:50
Sutton Common22:5222:52
St Helier (Surrey)22:5522:55
Morden South22:5722:57
South Merton22:5922:59
Wimbledon Chase23:0123:01
Wimbledon23:0423:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:34
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2000:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3200:33
Luton00:3500:36
Leagrave00:4000:40
Harlington (Beds)00:4500:45
Flitwick00:4900:49
Bedford01:02
Friday, 24th October
Brighton00:03b00:462BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:33
Preston Park22:3722:37
Hassocks22:4322:43
Burgess Hill22:4722:47
Wivelsfield22:4922:49
Haywards Heath22:5322:54
Balcombe22:5922:59
Three Bridges23:0523:12
Gatwick Airport23:1623:17
East Croydon23:3223:32
London Bridge23:4523:45
London Blackfriars23:5123:52
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:5823:58
London St Pancras00:0200:03
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1000:10
St Albans City00:2600:27
Harpenden00:3300:33
Luton Airport Parkway00:3800:39
Luton00:4100:42
Leagrave00:4600:46
Harlington (Beds)00:5100:51
Flitwick00:5500:55
Bedford01:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Leagrave stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Leagrave timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us