TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Leagrave

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Brighton10:34b11:142BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:07
Preston Park09:1109:11
Hassocks09:1709:17
Burgess Hill09:2109:21
Wivelsfield09:2309:23
Haywards Heath09:2809:31
Balcombe09:3709:37
Three Bridges09:4209:42
Gatwick Airport09:4609:47
East Croydon10:0210:02
London Bridge10:1510:15
London Blackfriars10:2210:24
City Thameslink10:2610:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:2910:29
London St Pancras10:3310:34
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4110:41
St Albans City10:5510:55
Harpenden11:0111:01
Luton Airport Parkway11:0711:07
Luton11:1011:10
Leagrave11:1411:14
Harlington (Beds)11:1911:19
Flitwick11:2311:23
Bedford11:35
Brighton10:48b11:282BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:34
Haywards Heath09:4709:48
Three Bridges09:5609:57
Gatwick Airport10:0110:02
East Croydon10:1610:17
London Bridge10:3010:30
London Blackfriars10:3710:38
City Thameslink10:4010:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:4410:44
London St Pancras10:4810:48
St Albans City11:0911:09
Harpenden11:1511:15
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:21
Luton11:2311:24
Leagrave11:2811:28
Harlington (Beds)11:3311:33
Flitwick11:3711:37
Bedford11:49
Brighton11:04b11:442BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:37
Preston Park09:4109:41
Hassocks09:4709:47
Burgess Hill09:5109:51
Wivelsfield09:5309:53
Haywards Heath09:5810:01
Three Bridges10:1110:12
Gatwick Airport10:1610:17
East Croydon10:3110:32
London Bridge10:4510:45
London Blackfriars10:5210:54
City Thameslink10:5610:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:5910:59
London St Pancras11:0311:04
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1111:11
St Albans City11:2511:25
Harpenden11:3111:31
Luton Airport Parkway11:3711:37
Luton11:4011:40
Leagrave11:4411:44
Harlington (Beds)11:4911:49
Flitwick11:5311:53
Bedford12:05
Brighton11:18b11:582BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:04
Haywards Heath10:1710:18
Three Bridges10:2610:27
Gatwick Airport10:3110:32
East Croydon10:4610:47
London Bridge11:0011:00
London Blackfriars11:0711:08
City Thameslink11:1011:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:1411:14
London St Pancras11:1811:18
St Albans City11:3911:39
Harpenden11:4511:45
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:51
Luton11:5311:54
Leagrave11:5811:58
Harlington (Beds)12:0312:03
Flitwick12:0712:07
Bedford12:19
Brighton11:34b12:142BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:07
Preston Park10:1110:11
Hassocks10:1710:17
Burgess Hill10:2110:21
Wivelsfield10:2310:23
Haywards Heath10:2810:31
Balcombe10:3710:37
Three Bridges10:4110:41
Gatwick Airport10:4610:47
East Croydon11:0211:02
London Bridge11:1511:15
London Blackfriars11:2211:24
City Thameslink11:2611:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:2911:29
London St Pancras11:3311:34
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4111:41
St Albans City11:5511:55
Harpenden12:0112:01
Luton Airport Parkway12:0712:07
Luton12:1012:10
Leagrave12:1412:14
Harlington (Beds)12:1912:19
Flitwick12:2312:23
Bedford12:35
Brighton11:48b12:282BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:34
Haywards Heath10:4710:48
Three Bridges10:5610:57
Gatwick Airport11:0111:02
East Croydon11:1611:17
London Bridge11:3011:30
London Blackfriars11:3711:38
City Thameslink11:4011:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4411:44
London St Pancras11:4811:48
St Albans City12:0912:09
Harpenden12:1512:15
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:21
Luton12:2312:24
Leagrave12:2812:28
Harlington (Beds)12:3312:33
Flitwick12:3712:37
Bedford12:49
Brighton12:04b12:442BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:37
Preston Park10:4110:41
Hassocks10:4710:47
Burgess Hill10:5110:51
Wivelsfield10:5310:53
Haywards Heath10:5811:01
Three Bridges11:1111:12
Gatwick Airport11:1611:17
East Croydon11:3111:32
London Bridge11:4511:45
London Blackfriars11:5211:54
City Thameslink11:5611:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:5911:59
London St Pancras12:0312:04
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1112:11
St Albans City12:2512:25
Harpenden12:3112:31
Luton Airport Parkway12:3712:37
Luton12:4012:40
Leagrave12:4412:44
Harlington (Beds)12:4912:49
Flitwick12:5312:53
Bedford13:05
Brighton12:18b12:582BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:04
Haywards Heath11:1711:18
Three Bridges11:2611:27
Gatwick Airport11:3111:32
East Croydon11:4611:47
London Bridge12:0012:00
London Blackfriars12:0712:08
City Thameslink12:1012:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1412:14
London St Pancras12:1812:18
St Albans City12:3912:39
Harpenden12:4512:45
Luton Airport Parkway12:5012:51
Luton12:5312:54
Leagrave12:5812:58
Harlington (Beds)13:0313:03
Flitwick13:0713:07
Bedford13:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Leagrave stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Leagrave timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us