TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Leagrave

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Brighton19:20b20:042BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:03
Burgess Hill18:1318:13
Haywards Heath18:1818:19
Three Bridges18:2718:27
Gatwick Airport18:3118:32
East Croydon18:4718:47
London Bridge19:0019:01
London Blackfriars19:0919:10
City Thameslink19:1219:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:1519:15
London St Pancras19:1919:20
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2719:28
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3719:38
St Albans City19:4519:46
Harpenden19:5219:52
Luton Airport Parkway19:5719:58
Luton20:0020:01
Leagrave20:0420:04
Harlington (Beds)20:0920:09
Flitwick20:1320:13
Bedford20:26
Brighton19:34b20:144BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:07
Preston Park18:1118:11
Hassocks18:1718:17
Burgess Hill18:2118:21
Wivelsfield18:2318:23
Haywards Heath18:2818:31
Balcombe18:3718:37
Three Bridges18:4218:42
Gatwick Airport18:4618:47
East Croydon19:0219:02
London Bridge19:1519:17
London Blackfriars19:2219:24
City Thameslink19:2619:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:2919:29
London St Pancras19:3319:34
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4119:41
St Albans City19:5519:55
Harpenden20:0120:01
Luton Airport Parkway20:0620:07
Luton20:0920:10
Leagrave20:1420:14
Harlington (Beds)20:1920:19
Flitwick20:2320:23
Bedford20:35
Brighton19:48b20:282BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:34
Haywards Heath18:4718:48
Three Bridges18:5618:57
Gatwick Airport19:0119:02
East Croydon19:1619:17
London Bridge19:3019:30
London Blackfriars19:3719:38
City Thameslink19:4019:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:4419:44
London St Pancras19:4819:48
St Albans City20:0920:09
Harpenden20:1520:15
Luton Airport Parkway20:2020:21
Luton20:2320:24
Leagrave20:2820:28
Harlington (Beds)20:3320:33
Flitwick20:3720:37
Bedford20:49
Brighton20:04b20:452BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:37
Preston Park18:4118:41
Hassocks18:4718:47
Burgess Hill18:5118:51
Wivelsfield18:5318:53
Haywards Heath18:5819:01
Three Bridges19:1119:12
Gatwick Airport19:1619:17
East Croydon19:3119:32
London Bridge19:4519:45
London Blackfriars19:5219:54
City Thameslink19:5619:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:5919:59
London St Pancras20:0320:04
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1120:11
St Albans City20:2520:25
Harpenden20:3120:32
Luton Airport Parkway20:3820:38
Luton20:4120:41
Leagrave20:4520:45
Harlington (Beds)20:5020:50
Flitwick20:5420:54
Bedford21:06
Three Bridges20:18b20:582BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges19:27
Gatwick Airport19:3119:32
East Croydon19:4619:47
London Bridge20:0020:00
London Blackfriars20:0720:08
City Thameslink20:1020:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:1420:14
London St Pancras20:1820:18
St Albans City20:3920:39
Harpenden20:4520:45
Luton Airport Parkway20:5020:51
Luton20:5320:54
Leagrave20:5820:58
Harlington (Beds)21:0321:03
Flitwick21:0721:07
Bedford21:19
Brighton20:34b21:142BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:07
Preston Park19:1119:11
Hassocks19:1719:17
Burgess Hill19:2119:21
Wivelsfield19:2319:23
Haywards Heath19:2819:31
Balcombe19:3719:37
Three Bridges19:4219:42
Gatwick Airport19:4619:47
East Croydon20:0220:02
London Bridge20:1520:15
London Blackfriars20:2220:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2920:29
London St Pancras20:3320:34
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4120:41
St Albans City20:5520:55
Harpenden21:0121:01
Luton Airport Parkway21:0721:07
Luton21:1021:10
Leagrave21:1421:14
Harlington (Beds)21:1921:19
Flitwick21:2321:23
Bedford21:35
Brighton20:48b21:282BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:34
Haywards Heath19:4719:48
Three Bridges19:5619:57
Gatwick Airport20:0120:02
East Croydon20:1620:17
London Bridge20:3020:30
London Blackfriars20:3720:38
City Thameslink20:4020:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:4420:44
London St Pancras20:4820:48
St Albans City21:0921:09
Harpenden21:1521:15
Luton Airport Parkway21:2021:21
Luton21:2321:24
Leagrave21:2821:28
Harlington (Beds)21:3321:33
Flitwick21:3721:37
Bedford21:49
Brighton21:04b21:442BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:37
Preston Park19:4119:41
Hassocks19:4719:47
Burgess Hill19:5119:51
Wivelsfield19:5319:53
Haywards Heath19:5820:01
Three Bridges20:1120:12
Gatwick Airport20:1620:17
East Croydon20:3220:32
London Bridge20:4520:45
London Blackfriars20:5220:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:5920:59
London St Pancras21:0321:04
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11
St Albans City21:2521:25
Harpenden21:3121:31
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37
Luton21:4021:40
Leagrave21:4421:44
Harlington (Beds)21:4921:49
Flitwick21:5321:53
Bedford22:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Leagrave stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Leagrave timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us