TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Leagrave

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Brighton16:36b17:154BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton15:07
Preston Park15:1115:11
Hassocks15:1715:17
Burgess Hill15:2115:21
Wivelsfield15:2315:23
Haywards Heath15:2815:31
Balcombe15:3715:37
Three Bridges15:4215:42
Gatwick Airport15:4615:47
East Croydon16:0216:02
London Bridge16:1516:16
London Blackfriars16:2516:26
City Thameslink16:2816:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:3116:31
London St Pancras16:3516:36
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4316:43
St Albans City16:5616:57
Harpenden17:0217:02
Luton Airport Parkway17:0817:08
Luton17:1117:11
Leagrave17:1517:15
Harlington (Beds)17:2017:20
Flitwick17:2417:24
Bedford17:38
Sevenoaks16:48b17:272BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks15:30
Bat & Ball15:3315:33
Otford15:3615:36
Shoreham (Kent)15:3915:39
Eynsford15:4315:43
Swanley15:4715:48
St Mary Cray15:5215:52
Bickley15:5615:56
Bromley South15:5916:00
Shortlands16:0216:02
Ravensbourne16:0516:05
Beckenham Hill16:0716:07
Bellingham16:0916:09
Catford16:1116:12
Crofton Park16:1416:14
Nunhead16:1716:17
Peckham Rye16:1916:20
Denmark Hill16:2316:24
Elephant & Castle16:2916:30
London Blackfriars16:3416:38
City Thameslink16:4016:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:4316:43
London St Pancras16:4716:48
St Albans City17:0917:09
Harpenden17:1517:15
Luton Airport Parkway17:2017:21
Luton17:2317:24
Leagrave17:2717:27
Harlington (Beds)17:3217:32
Flitwick17:3617:36
Bedford17:48
Brighton17:06b17:452BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton15:37
Preston Park15:4115:41
Hassocks15:4715:47
Burgess Hill15:5115:51
Wivelsfield15:5315:53
Haywards Heath15:5715:58
Three Bridges16:0616:07
Gatwick Airport16:1116:12
East Croydon16:2716:28
London Blackfriars16:5516:56
City Thameslink16:5816:58
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:0117:01
London St Pancras17:0517:06
St Albans City17:2517:26
Harpenden17:3217:32
Luton Airport Parkway17:3817:38
Luton17:4117:41
Leagrave17:4517:45
Harlington (Beds)17:5017:50
Flitwick17:5417:54
Bedford18:06
Sutton (Surrey)17:22b18:042BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)16:38
Carshalton16:4116:41
Hackbridge16:4316:43
Mitcham Junction16:4616:46
Mitcham Eastfields16:4916:49
Streatham16:5316:53
Tulse Hill16:5716:57
Herne Hill17:0117:01
Elephant & Castle17:0717:08
London Blackfriars17:1117:12
City Thameslink17:1417:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:1717:17
London St Pancras17:2117:22
St Albans City17:4417:44
Harpenden17:5117:51
Luton Airport Parkway17:5717:57
Luton18:0018:00
Leagrave18:0418:04
Harlington (Beds)18:0918:09
Flitwick18:1318:13
Bedford18:26
Brighton17:36b18:152BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton16:07
Preston Park16:1116:11
Hassocks16:1716:17
Burgess Hill16:2116:21
Haywards Heath16:2616:26
Balcombe16:3216:32
Three Bridges16:3716:37
Gatwick Airport16:4116:42
East Croydon16:5716:58
Tulse Hill17:1217:12
Elephant & Castle17:2117:22
London Blackfriars17:2517:26
City Thameslink17:2817:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:3117:31
London St Pancras17:3517:36
St Albans City17:5517:56
Harpenden18:0218:02
Luton Airport Parkway18:0818:08
Luton18:1118:11
Leagrave18:1518:15
Harlington (Beds)18:2018:20
Flitwick18:2418:24
Bedford18:36
Brighton17:46b18:272BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton16:24
Haywards Heath16:3816:38
Three Bridges16:4716:47
Gatwick Airport16:5216:53
East Croydon17:0817:09
London Bridge17:2717:27
London Blackfriars17:3517:36
City Thameslink17:3817:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4117:41
London St Pancras17:4517:46
St Albans City18:0618:06
Harpenden18:1318:14
Luton Airport Parkway18:2018:20
Luton18:2318:23
Leagrave18:2718:27
Harlington (Beds)18:3218:32
Flitwick18:3618:36
Bedford18:48
Sevenoaks17:50b18:392BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks16:30
Bat & Ball16:3316:33
Otford16:3616:36
Shoreham (Kent)16:3916:39
Eynsford16:4316:43
Swanley16:4716:48
St Mary Cray16:5216:52
Bickley16:5616:56
Bromley South16:5917:00
Shortlands17:0217:02
Ravensbourne17:0517:05
Beckenham Hill17:0717:07
Bellingham17:0917:09
Catford17:1117:12
Crofton Park17:1417:14
Nunhead17:1717:17
Peckham Rye17:1917:20
Denmark Hill17:2217:24
Elephant & Castle17:3117:34
London Blackfriars17:3817:40
City Thameslink17:4217:42
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4517:45
London St Pancras17:4917:50
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5717:58
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:05
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0918:10
Radlett18:1418:14
St Albans City18:1918:20
Harpenden18:2518:26
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:32
Luton18:3418:35
Leagrave18:3918:39
Harlington (Beds)18:4418:44
Flitwick18:4818:48
Bedford19:02
Beckenham Junction18:06b18:452BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Beckenham Junction17:30
Kent House17:3317:33
Penge East17:3517:35
Sydenham Hill17:3817:38
West Dulwich17:4017:40
Herne Hill17:4217:44
Loughborough Junction17:4717:47
Elephant & Castle17:5117:52
London Blackfriars17:5517:56
City Thameslink17:5817:58
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:0118:01
London St Pancras18:0518:06
St Albans City18:2618:26
Harpenden18:3218:33
Luton Airport Parkway18:3818:39
Luton18:4118:42
Leagrave18:4518:45
Harlington (Beds)18:5018:50
Flitwick18:5418:54
Bedford19:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Leagrave stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Leagrave timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us