TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Brighton13:34b14:232BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:07
Preston Park12:1112:11
Hassocks12:1712:17
Burgess Hill12:2112:21
Wivelsfield12:2312:23
Haywards Heath12:2812:31
Balcombe12:3712:37
Three Bridges12:4212:42
Gatwick Airport12:4612:47
East Croydon13:0213:02
London Bridge13:1513:15
London Blackfriars13:2213:24
City Thameslink13:2613:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:2913:29
London St Pancras13:3313:34
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4113:41
St Albans City13:5513:55
Harpenden14:0114:01
Luton Airport Parkway14:0714:07
Luton14:1014:10
Leagrave14:1414:14
Harlington (Beds)14:1914:19
Flitwick14:2314:23
Bedford14:35
Brighton13:48b14:372BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:34
Haywards Heath12:4712:48
Three Bridges12:5612:57
Gatwick Airport13:0113:02
East Croydon13:1613:17
London Bridge13:3013:30
London Blackfriars13:3713:38
City Thameslink13:4013:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4413:44
London St Pancras13:4813:48
St Albans City14:0914:09
Harpenden14:1514:15
Luton Airport Parkway14:2014:21
Luton14:2314:24
Leagrave14:2814:28
Harlington (Beds)14:3314:33
Flitwick14:3714:37
Bedford14:49
Brighton14:04b14:532BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:37
Preston Park12:4112:41
Hassocks12:4712:47
Burgess Hill12:5112:51
Wivelsfield12:5312:53
Haywards Heath12:5813:01
Three Bridges13:1113:12
Gatwick Airport13:1613:17
East Croydon13:3113:32
London Bridge13:4513:45
London Blackfriars13:5213:54
City Thameslink13:5613:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:5913:59
London St Pancras14:0314:04
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1114:11
St Albans City14:2514:25
Harpenden14:3114:31
Luton Airport Parkway14:3714:37
Luton14:4014:40
Leagrave14:4414:44
Harlington (Beds)14:4914:49
Flitwick14:5314:53
Bedford15:05
Brighton14:18b15:072BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:04
Haywards Heath13:1713:18
Three Bridges13:2613:27
Gatwick Airport13:3113:32
East Croydon13:4613:47
London Bridge14:0014:00
London Blackfriars14:0714:08
City Thameslink14:1014:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1414:14
London St Pancras14:1814:18
St Albans City14:3914:39
Harpenden14:4514:45
Luton Airport Parkway14:5014:51
Luton14:5314:54
Leagrave14:5814:58
Harlington (Beds)15:0315:03
Flitwick15:0715:07
Bedford15:19
Brighton14:34b15:232BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:07
Preston Park13:1113:11
Hassocks13:1713:17
Burgess Hill13:2113:21
Wivelsfield13:2313:23
Haywards Heath13:2813:31
Balcombe13:3713:37
Three Bridges13:4213:42
Gatwick Airport13:4613:47
East Croydon14:0214:02
London Bridge14:1514:15
London Blackfriars14:2214:24
City Thameslink14:2614:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:2914:29
London St Pancras14:3314:34
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:41
St Albans City14:5514:55
Harpenden15:0115:01
Luton Airport Parkway15:0715:07
Luton15:1015:10
Leagrave15:1415:14
Harlington (Beds)15:1915:19
Flitwick15:2315:23
Bedford15:35
Brighton14:48b15:372BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:34
Haywards Heath13:4713:48
Three Bridges13:5613:57
Gatwick Airport14:0114:02
East Croydon14:1614:17
London Bridge14:3014:30
London Blackfriars14:3714:38
City Thameslink14:4014:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:4414:44
London St Pancras14:4814:48
St Albans City15:0915:09
Harpenden15:1515:15
Luton Airport Parkway15:2015:21
Luton15:2315:24
Leagrave15:2815:28
Harlington (Beds)15:3315:33
Flitwick15:3715:37
Bedford15:49
Brighton15:04b15:532BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:37
Preston Park13:4113:41
Hassocks13:4713:47
Burgess Hill13:5113:51
Wivelsfield13:5313:53
Haywards Heath13:5814:01
Three Bridges14:1114:12
Gatwick Airport14:1614:17
East Croydon14:3114:32
London Bridge14:4514:45
London Blackfriars14:5214:54
City Thameslink14:5614:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:5914:59
London St Pancras15:0315:04
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1115:11
St Albans City15:2515:25
Harpenden15:3115:31
Luton Airport Parkway15:3715:37
Luton15:4015:40
Leagrave15:4415:44
Harlington (Beds)15:4915:49
Flitwick15:5315:53
Bedford16:05
Brighton15:18b16:072BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:04
Haywards Heath14:1714:18
Three Bridges14:2614:27
Gatwick Airport14:3114:32
East Croydon14:4614:47
London Bridge15:0015:00
London Blackfriars15:0715:08
City Thameslink15:1015:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:1415:14
London St Pancras15:1815:18
St Albans City15:3915:39
Harpenden15:4515:45
Luton Airport Parkway15:5015:51
Luton15:5315:54
Leagrave15:5815:58
Harlington (Beds)16:0316:03
Flitwick16:0716:07
Bedford16:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us