TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
Three Bridges05:52b06:522BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:52
Gatwick Airport04:5604:57
East Croydon05:1505:16
London Bridge05:3405:34
London Blackfriars05:4105:42
City Thameslink05:4405:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:4705:48
London St Pancras05:5205:52
Kentish Town05:5605:56
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0006:00
Cricklewood06:0306:03
Hendon06:0606:06
Mill Hill Broadway06:1006:10
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1406:14
Radlett06:1806:18
St Albans City06:2306:24
Harpenden06:3006:30
Luton Airport Parkway06:3506:36
Luton06:3806:39
Leagrave06:4306:43
Harlington (Beds)06:4806:48
Flitwick06:5206:52
Bedford07:04
Gatwick Airport06:22b07:122BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:27
Redhill05:3505:35
East Croydon05:4705:48
London Bridge06:0206:02
London Blackfriars06:1006:12
City Thameslink06:1406:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1806:18
London St Pancras06:2206:22
St Albans City06:4306:44
Harpenden06:5006:50
Luton Airport Parkway06:5506:56
Luton06:5806:59
Leagrave07:0307:03
Harlington (Beds)07:0807:08
Flitwick07:1207:12
Bedford07:24
Brighton06:34b07:262BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:10
Preston Park05:1405:14
Hassocks05:2005:20
Burgess Hill05:2405:24
Wivelsfield05:2605:26
Haywards Heath05:3005:31
Balcombe05:3605:36
Three Bridges05:4205:42
Gatwick Airport05:4605:47
East Croydon06:0106:02
London Bridge06:1506:16
London Blackfriars06:2306:24
City Thameslink06:2606:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:3006:30
London St Pancras06:3406:34
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4206:42
St Albans City06:5706:58
Harpenden07:0407:04
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:10
Luton07:1207:13
Leagrave07:1707:17
Harlington (Beds)07:2207:22
Flitwick07:2607:26
Bedford07:40
Selhurst06:40b07:402BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst05:57
Thornton Heath05:5905:59
Norbury06:0206:02
Streatham Common06:0406:04
Streatham06:0906:09
Tulse Hill06:1306:13
Herne Hill06:1706:17
Loughborough Junction06:2006:20
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24
London Blackfriars06:2806:30
City Thameslink06:3206:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:3506:36
London St Pancras06:4006:40
Kentish Town06:4406:44
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4806:48
Cricklewood06:5106:51
Hendon06:5406:54
Mill Hill Broadway06:5806:58
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0207:02
Radlett07:0607:06
St Albans City07:1107:12
Harpenden07:1807:18
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:24
Luton07:2607:27
Leagrave07:3107:31
Harlington (Beds)07:3607:36
Flitwick07:4007:40
Bedford07:52
Brighton07:02b07:502BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:40
Preston Park05:4405:44
Hassocks05:5005:50
Burgess Hill05:5405:54
Wivelsfield05:5605:56
Haywards Heath06:0006:01
Balcombe06:0606:06
Three Bridges06:1206:12
Gatwick Airport06:1606:17
East Croydon06:3206:32
London Bridge06:4606:46
London Blackfriars06:5206:52
City Thameslink06:5406:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5806:58
London St Pancras07:0207:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:10
St Albans City07:2207:23
Harpenden07:2907:29
Luton Airport Parkway07:3407:34
Luton07:3707:37
Leagrave07:4107:41
Harlington (Beds)07:4607:46
Flitwick07:5007:50
Bedford08:03
Brighton07:18b08:092BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:50
Preston Park05:5405:54
Hassocks06:0006:00
Burgess Hill06:0406:04
Wivelsfield06:0606:06
Haywards Heath06:1006:11
Three Bridges06:1906:20
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25
Redhill06:3306:33
East Croydon06:4406:45
London Bridge06:5806:58
London Blackfriars07:0407:06
City Thameslink07:0807:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1207:12
London St Pancras07:1607:18
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2507:26
St Albans City07:4107:42
Harpenden07:4707:47
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53
Luton07:5607:57
Leagrave08:0008:00
Harlington (Beds)08:0508:05
Flitwick08:0908:09
Bedford08:23
Ashford International07:34b08:194BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International05:43
Charing (Kent)05:5205:52
Lenham05:5705:57
Harrietsham06:0006:00
Hollingbourne06:0406:04
Bearsted06:0706:08
Maidstone East06:1306:14
West Malling06:2106:22
Borough Green & Wrotham06:2806:29
Otford06:3706:37
Swanley06:4606:47
Bromley South06:5606:57
Elephant & Castle07:1507:16
London Blackfriars07:2207:24
City Thameslink07:2607:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:3007:30
London St Pancras07:3407:34
St Albans City07:5107:52
Harpenden07:5707:57
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:03
Luton08:0508:06
Leagrave08:1008:10
Harlington (Beds)08:1508:15
Flitwick08:1908:19
Bedford08:33
Sutton (Surrey)07:46b08:362BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:45
West Sutton06:4806:48
Sutton Common06:5006:50
St Helier (Surrey)06:5306:53
Morden South06:5506:55
South Merton06:5706:57
Wimbledon Chase06:5906:59
Wimbledon07:0507:06
Haydons Road07:0807:08
Tooting07:1107:11
Streatham07:1607:16
Tulse Hill07:2007:20
Herne Hill07:2307:24
Loughborough Junction07:2707:27
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Luton08:2308:24
Leagrave08:2708:27
Harlington (Beds)08:3208:32
Flitwick08:3608:36
Bedford08:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us