desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Blackfriars17:06b18:002BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars16:52
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:5816:58
London St Pancras17:0217:06
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1817:18
St Albans City17:3217:32
Harpenden17:3817:38
Luton Airport Parkway17:4317:44
Luton17:4617:47
Leagrave17:5117:51
Harlington (Beds)17:5617:56
Flitwick18:0018:00
Bedford18:13
Three Bridges17:18b18:182BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges16:12
Gatwick Airport16:1616:17
East Croydon16:3216:33
London Blackfriars17:0717:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:1417:14
London St Pancras17:1817:18
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2617:27
St Albans City17:5017:50
Harpenden17:5617:56
Luton Airport Parkway18:0218:02
Luton18:0518:05
Leagrave18:0918:09
Harlington (Beds)18:1418:14
Flitwick18:1818:18
Bedford18:31
London Blackfriars17:36b18:322BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars17:22
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:2817:28
London St Pancras17:3217:36
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4817:48
St Albans City18:0418:04
Harpenden18:1018:10
Luton Airport Parkway18:1518:16
Luton18:1818:19
Leagrave18:2318:23
Harlington (Beds)18:2818:28
Flitwick18:3218:32
Bedford18:45
Three Bridges17:48b18:472BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges16:42
Gatwick Airport16:4616:47
East Croydon17:0217:03
London Blackfriars17:3717:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4417:44
London St Pancras17:4817:48
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5617:56
St Albans City18:1918:19
Harpenden18:2518:25
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:31
Luton18:3418:34
Leagrave18:3818:38
Harlington (Beds)18:4318:43
Flitwick18:4718:47
Bedford19:00
London Blackfriars18:06b19:012BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars17:52
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:5817:58
London St Pancras18:0218:06
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1918:19
St Albans City18:3318:33
Harpenden18:3918:39
Luton Airport Parkway18:4418:45
Luton18:4718:48
Leagrave18:5218:52
Harlington (Beds)18:5718:57
Flitwick19:0119:01
Bedford19:14
Three Bridges18:18b19:222BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges17:12
Gatwick Airport17:1617:17
East Croydon17:3217:33
London Blackfriars18:0718:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:1418:14
London St Pancras18:1818:18
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2618:26
St Albans City18:5318:53
Harpenden18:5918:59
Luton Airport Parkway19:0519:05
Luton19:0819:09
Leagrave19:1319:13
Harlington (Beds)19:1819:18
Flitwick19:2219:22
Bedford19:35
London Blackfriars18:36b19:302BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars18:22
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:2818:28
London St Pancras18:3218:36
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4818:48
St Albans City19:0219:02
Harpenden19:0819:08
Luton Airport Parkway19:1319:14
Luton19:1619:17
Leagrave19:2119:21
Harlington (Beds)19:2619:26
Flitwick19:3019:30
Bedford19:43
Three Bridges18:50b19:482BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges17:42
Gatwick Airport17:4617:47
East Croydon18:0218:03
London Blackfriars18:3718:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:4418:44
London St Pancras18:4818:50
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5818:59
St Albans City19:2019:20
Harpenden19:2619:26
Luton Airport Parkway19:3219:32
Luton19:3519:35
Leagrave19:3919:39
Harlington (Beds)19:4419:44
Flitwick19:4819:48
Bedford20:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us