TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Brighton07:18b08:092BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:40
Preston Park05:4405:44
Hassocks05:5005:50
Burgess Hill05:5405:54
Wivelsfield05:5605:56
Haywards Heath06:0006:01
Balcombe06:0606:06
Three Bridges06:1206:12
Gatwick Airport06:1606:17
East Croydon06:3106:32
Elephant & Castle06:5706:58
London Blackfriars07:0107:06
City Thameslink07:0807:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1107:12
London St Pancras07:1607:18
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2507:26
St Albans City07:4107:42
Harpenden07:4707:47
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53
Luton07:5607:57
Leagrave08:0008:00
Harlington (Beds)08:0508:05
Flitwick08:0908:09
Bedford08:23
Brighton07:34b08:214BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:02
Burgess Hill06:1206:12
Haywards Heath06:1706:18
Three Bridges06:2606:27
Gatwick Airport06:3106:32
East Croydon06:4606:47
Elephant & Castle07:1307:17
London Blackfriars07:2307:24
City Thameslink07:2607:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2907:30
London St Pancras07:3407:34
St Albans City07:5307:53
Harpenden07:5907:59
Luton Airport Parkway08:0408:05
Luton08:0708:08
Leagrave08:1208:12
Harlington (Beds)08:1708:17
Flitwick08:2108:21
Bedford08:34
Sutton (Surrey)07:46b08:362BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:45
West Sutton06:4806:48
Sutton Common06:5006:50
St Helier (Surrey)06:5306:53
Morden South06:5506:55
South Merton06:5706:57
Wimbledon Chase06:5906:59
Wimbledon07:0507:06
Haydons Road07:0807:08
Tooting07:1107:11
Streatham07:1707:17
Tulse Hill07:2107:21
Herne Hill07:2407:24
Loughborough Junction07:2707:27
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Luton08:2308:24
Leagrave08:2708:27
Harlington (Beds)08:3208:32
Flitwick08:3608:36
Bedford08:49
Brighton08:04b08:532BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:25
Preston Park06:2906:29
Hassocks06:3506:35
Burgess Hill06:3906:39
Wivelsfield06:4106:41
Haywards Heath06:4506:46
Balcombe06:5106:51
Three Bridges06:5706:57
Gatwick Airport07:0107:02
East Croydon07:1607:17
Herne Hill07:3907:41
Elephant & Castle07:4707:48
London Blackfriars07:5107:54
City Thameslink07:5607:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5908:00
London St Pancras08:0408:04
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1108:11
St Albans City08:2508:25
Harpenden08:3108:31
Luton Airport Parkway08:3708:37
Luton08:4008:40
Leagrave08:4408:44
Harlington (Beds)08:4908:49
Flitwick08:5308:53
Bedford09:05
Brighton08:16b09:032BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:37
Preston Park06:4106:41
Hassocks06:4706:47
Burgess Hill06:5106:51
Wivelsfield06:5306:53
Haywards Heath06:5807:01
Three Bridges07:1107:12
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17
East Croydon07:3107:32
Elephant & Castle08:0108:01
London Blackfriars08:0508:06
City Thameslink08:0808:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1108:11
London St Pancras08:1508:16
St Albans City08:3508:35
Harpenden08:4208:42
Luton Airport Parkway08:4708:48
Luton08:5008:51
Leagrave08:5408:54
Harlington (Beds)08:5908:59
Flitwick09:0309:03
Bedford09:17
Brighton08:32b09:192BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:04
Haywards Heath07:1707:18
Three Bridges07:2607:27
Gatwick Airport07:3107:32
East Croydon07:4607:47
Elephant & Castle08:1608:17
London Blackfriars08:2008:21
City Thameslink08:2308:23
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:2708:27
London St Pancras08:3108:32
St Albans City08:5308:53
Harpenden08:5908:59
Luton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Luton09:0709:08
Flitwick09:1909:19
Bedford09:31
Beckenham Junction08:36b09:262BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Beckenham Junction07:59
Kent House08:0208:02
Penge East08:0408:04
Sydenham Hill08:0708:07
West Dulwich08:0908:09
Herne Hill08:1208:13
Loughborough Junction08:1608:16
Elephant & Castle08:2008:21
London Blackfriars08:2608:26
City Thameslink08:2808:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3108:31
London St Pancras08:3508:36
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4308:43
St Albans City08:5808:58
Harpenden09:0409:04
Luton Airport Parkway09:1009:10
Luton09:1309:13
Leagrave09:1709:17
Harlington (Beds)09:2209:22
Flitwick09:2609:26
Bedford09:38
Brighton08:48b09:362BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:07
Preston Park07:1107:11
Hassocks07:1707:17
Burgess Hill07:2107:21
Wivelsfield07:2307:23
Haywards Heath07:2807:31
Balcombe07:3707:37
Three Bridges07:4207:42
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47
East Croydon08:0208:02
Elephant & Castle08:3308:33
London Blackfriars08:3608:37
City Thameslink08:3908:39
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4208:43
London St Pancras08:4708:48
St Albans City09:0809:09
Harpenden09:1509:15
Luton Airport Parkway09:2009:21
Luton09:2309:24
Leagrave09:2709:27
Harlington (Beds)09:3209:32
Flitwick09:3609:36
Bedford09:49
Brighton09:00b09:432BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:34
Haywards Heath07:4707:48
Three Bridges07:5607:57
Gatwick Airport08:0108:02
East Croydon08:1608:17
Elephant & Castle08:4608:46
London Blackfriars08:5008:50
City Thameslink08:5208:53
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:5508:56
London St Pancras09:0009:00
St Albans City09:2009:20
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:28
Luton09:3109:31
Flitwick09:4309:43
Bedford09:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us