desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Derby

2015-08-28 13:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to DBYArrivalsDBY to STP
Derby (DBY)
DeparturesDBY to STPArrivalsSTP to DBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London St Pancras Railway StationDerby Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
London St Pancras13:58415:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:58
Leicester15:0015:01
Derby15:2315:25
Sheffield15:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London St Pancras14:26216:032SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:26
Leicester15:2915:30
Loughborough15:3915:40
East Midlands Parkway15:4715:48
Long Eaton15:5115:52
Derby16:0316:05
Sheffield16:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London St Pancras14:58416:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:58
Leicester16:0016:01
Derby16:2316:25
Sheffield16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London St Pancras15:26217:032SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras15:26
Leicester16:2916:30
Loughborough16:3916:40
East Midlands Parkway16:4716:48
Long Eaton16:5116:52
Derby17:0317:15
Sheffield17:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London St Pancras15:58417:232SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras15:58
Leicester17:0017:01
Derby17:2317:25
Sheffield17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London St Pancras16:26418:032SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:26
Leicester17:2917:30
Loughborough17:3917:40
East Midlands Parkway17:4617:48
Long Eaton17:5117:52
Derby18:0318:05
Sheffield18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London St Pancras16:57418:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:57
Leicester18:0018:01
Derby18:2318:25
Sheffield19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London St Pancras17:01319:131Sheffield / CorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras17:01
Bedford17:3317:37
Wellingborough17:4817:49
Kettering18:0018:14
Leicester18:3518:37
Loughborough18:4618:47
East Midlands Parkway18:5418:56
Long Eaton18:5919:00
Derby19:1319:15
Sheffield19:50
Corby18:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Derby stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us