TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London St Pancras to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
London St Pancras09:30312:124SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:30
Luton09:5809:59
Bedford10:1910:19
Wellingborough10:3010:31
Kettering10:4510:54
Loughborough11:4811:49
East Midlands Parkway11:5511:56
Long Eaton12:0012:01
Derby12:1212:13
Chesterfield12:3112:32
Sheffield12:46
London St Pancras10:30113:271SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:30
Luton11:0111:02
Bedford11:2411:25
Wellingborough11:3911:40
Kettering11:5012:01
Loughborough13:0413:05
East Midlands Parkway13:1113:12
Long Eaton13:1613:17
Derby13:2713:31
Chesterfield13:4913:50
Sheffield14:04
London St Pancras11:30114:272SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:30
Luton Airport Parkway11:5811:59
Luton12:0212:03
Bedford12:2512:26
Wellingborough12:3912:52
Kettering13:0213:03
Loughborough14:0414:05
East Midlands Parkway14:1114:12
Long Eaton14:1614:17
Derby14:2714:28
Chesterfield14:4614:47
Sheffield15:02
London St Pancras12:30115:144SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras12:30
Luton Airport Parkway12:5212:53
Luton12:5612:57
Bedford13:1713:17
Wellingborough13:3013:31
Kettering13:4413:50
Loughborough14:4814:49
East Midlands Parkway14:5714:58
Long Eaton15:0115:02
Derby15:1415:19
Chesterfield15:3915:40
Sheffield15:55
London St Pancras13:30316:154SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras13:30
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:52
Luton13:5613:57
Bedford14:1714:17
Wellingborough14:3214:33
Kettering14:4714:48
Loughborough15:4615:47
East Midlands Parkway15:5415:55
Long Eaton15:5916:00
Derby16:1516:16
Chesterfield16:3616:37
Sheffield16:53
London St Pancras14:40417:162LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras14:40
Luton15:0315:04
Bedford15:2415:24
Wellingborough15:3715:38
Kettering15:4915:50
Loughborough16:5116:52
East Midlands Parkway16:5917:00
Long Eaton17:0417:05
Derby17:1617:18
Chesterfield17:3717:39
Sheffield17:5318:13
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:44
Leeds18:59
London St Pancras15:35418:376SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:35
Luton15:5815:59
Bedford16:1816:18
Wellingborough16:3016:35
Kettering16:4816:53
Loughborough18:0418:05
East Midlands Parkway18:1318:14
Long Eaton18:2418:25
Derby18:3718:49
Chesterfield19:0919:10
Sheffield19:25
London St Pancras16:40219:366SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:40
Luton17:0317:04
Bedford17:2417:24
Wellingborough17:3617:37
Kettering17:4817:59
Loughborough19:0719:08
East Midlands Parkway19:1819:19
Long Eaton19:2419:25
Derby19:3619:48
Chesterfield20:0720:08
Sheffield20:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London St Pancras and Derby stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us