TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
London Paddington20:5821:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:42
Ealing Broadway20:5020:50
Southall20:5620:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:0121:02
West Drayton21:0621:06
Slough21:1321:13
Burnham (Berks)21:1721:17
Taplow21:2121:21
Maidenhead21:2521:25
Twyford21:3321:33
Reading21:43
London Paddington21:2821:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:12
Ealing Broadway21:2021:20
Southall21:2821:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:3121:32
West Drayton21:3621:36
Slough21:4321:43
Burnham (Berks)21:4721:47
Taplow21:5121:51
Maidenhead21:5521:55
Twyford22:0322:03
Reading22:14
London Paddington21:4222:151OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:27
Ealing Broadway21:3521:35
Southall21:4221:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:4621:46
West Drayton21:5021:50
Iver21:5321:53
Langley (Berks)21:5721:57
Slough22:0222:07
Maidenhead22:1522:15
Twyford22:2322:23
Reading22:3022:32
Tilehurst22:3522:35
Pangbourne22:4022:40
Goring & Streatley22:4322:43
Cholsey22:4822:48
Didcot Parkway22:5822:58
Appleford23:0323:03
Culham23:0523:05
Radley23:0923:09
Oxford23:22
London Paddington21:5222:261ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:36
Acton Main Line21:4221:42
Ealing Broadway21:4521:45
Southall21:5221:52
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5521:55
West Drayton22:0122:01
Slough22:1122:18
Maidenhead22:2622:26
Twyford22:3422:34
Reading22:45
London Paddington22:1022:521OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:57
Ealing Broadway22:0522:05
Southall22:1022:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1422:14
West Drayton22:1822:18
Iver22:2122:21
Langley (Berks)22:2522:25
Slough22:3022:46
Maidenhead22:5222:53
Twyford23:0023:01
Reading23:1023:10
Tilehurst23:1423:14
Pangbourne23:1923:19
Goring & Streatley23:2223:22
Cholsey23:2723:27
Didcot Parkway23:3723:38
Oxford23:56
London Paddington22:4123:231OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington22:27
Ealing Broadway22:3522:36
Southall22:4122:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:4522:45
West Drayton22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51
Langley (Berks)22:5522:55
Slough23:0023:15
Maidenhead23:2323:23
Twyford23:3123:31
Reading23:4023:40
Tilehurst23:4423:44
Pangbourne23:4823:48
Goring & Streatley23:5223:52
Cholsey23:5723:57
Didcot Parkway00:0700:07
Radley00:1400:14
Oxford00:27
London Paddington23:1523:401ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:00
Ealing Broadway23:0823:09
Southall23:1523:15
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:1923:19
West Drayton23:2323:23
Iver23:2623:26
Langley (Berks)23:2923:29
Slough23:3323:34
Maidenhead23:4023:41
Twyford23:4823:49
Reading23:59
Friday, 28th November
London Paddington00:0700:403ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:49
Ealing Broadway23:5723:59
Southall00:0600:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:1200:12
West Drayton00:1600:16
Iver00:1900:19
Langley (Berks)00:2200:22
Slough00:2800:28
Burnham (Berks)00:3200:32
Taplow00:3600:36
Maidenhead00:4000:41
Twyford00:4800:48
Reading00:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us