hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Sat 2017-10-21 00:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington00:4701:181ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington00:34
Southall00:4700:47
Hayes & Harlington00:5100:51
West Drayton00:5500:55
Iver00:5800:58
Langley (Berkshire)01:0201:02
Slough01:0801:12
Maidenhead01:1801:18
Reading01:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington01:5702:201ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington01:44
Southall01:5701:57
Hayes & Harlington02:0102:01
West Drayton02:0502:05
Slough02:1302:13
Maidenhead02:2002:21
Reading02:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington03:4704:103ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington03:34
Southall03:4703:47
Hayes & Harlington03:5103:51
West Drayton03:5503:55
Slough04:0304:03
Maidenhead04:1004:11
Reading04:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:3806:043OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:25
Southall05:3805:38
Hayes & Harlington05:4205:42
Slough05:5605:57
Maidenhead06:0406:05
Oxford07:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:0906:393OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:56
Southall06:0906:09
Hayes & Harlington06:1306:13
West Drayton06:1606:16
Iver06:1906:19
Langley (Berkshire)06:2406:24
Slough06:2806:28
Burnham (Bucks)06:3206:32
Taplow06:3606:36
Maidenhead06:3906:40
Oxford07:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:3407:043OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:19
Southall06:3406:34
Hayes & Harlington06:3706:38
West Drayton06:4206:42
Iver06:4506:45
Langley (Berkshire)06:4706:47
Slough06:5206:53
Burnham (Bucks)06:5706:57
Taplow07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0407:04
Oxford08:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:0407:343OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:49
Southall07:0407:04
Hayes & Harlington07:0707:08
West Drayton07:1207:12
Iver07:1507:15
Langley (Berkshire)07:1707:17
Slough07:2207:23
Burnham (Bucks)07:2707:27
Taplow07:3007:30
Maidenhead07:3407:34
Oxford08:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:3408:043OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:19
Southall07:3407:34
Hayes & Harlington07:3707:38
West Drayton07:4207:42
Iver07:4507:45
Langley (Berkshire)07:4707:47
Slough07:5207:53
Burnham (Bucks)07:5707:57
Taplow08:0008:00
Maidenhead08:0408:04
Oxford09:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us