TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Paddington17:5918:263ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:44
Ealing Broadway17:5317:53
Southall17:5817:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0218:03
West Drayton18:0718:08
Langley (Berks)18:1218:12
Slough18:1618:16
Burnham (Berks)18:2118:21
Maidenhead18:2618:26
Twyford18:3418:34
Reading18:44
London Paddington18:1018:433ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Ealing Broadway18:0518:05
Southall18:1018:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:1418:14
West Drayton18:1918:19
Iver18:2218:22
Langley (Berks)18:2618:26
Slough18:3018:30
Burnham (Berks)18:3518:35
Taplow18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4318:45
Twyford18:5218:52
Reading19:00
London Paddington18:2918:573OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:14
Ealing Broadway18:2318:23
Southall18:2818:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3318:33
West Drayton18:3718:38
Langley (Berks)18:4218:42
Slough18:4718:47
Burnham (Berks)18:5118:51
Maidenhead18:5718:57
Twyford19:0519:05
Reading19:1319:19
Tilehurst19:2419:24
Pangbourne19:2819:28
Goring & Streatley19:3319:33
Cholsey19:3819:38
Didcot Parkway19:4719:56
Culham20:0320:03
Oxford20:16
London Paddington18:3819:103OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:25
Ealing Broadway18:3318:33
Southall18:3818:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4218:42
West Drayton18:4618:46
Iver18:4918:49
Langley (Berks)18:5218:52
Slough18:5918:59
Burnham (Berks)19:0319:03
Taplow19:0619:06
Maidenhead19:1019:10
Twyford19:1819:18
Reading19:2619:27
Tilehurst19:3119:31
Pangbourne19:3519:35
Goring & Streatley19:4019:40
Cholsey19:4619:46
Didcot Parkway19:5320:08
Appleford20:1320:13
Radley20:1820:18
Oxford20:27
London Paddington18:5819:243ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:44
Ealing Broadway18:5318:53
Southall18:5818:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:0219:02
West Drayton19:0719:07
Slough19:1419:14
Burnham (Berks)19:1819:18
Maidenhead19:2419:24
Twyford19:3219:32
Reading19:45
London Paddington19:1219:433ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:58
Ealing Broadway19:0619:07
Southall19:1219:12
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1619:16
West Drayton19:2019:21
Iver19:2419:24
Langley (Berks)19:2719:28
Slough19:3219:32
Burnham (Berks)19:3519:35
Taplow19:4019:40
Maidenhead19:4319:43
Twyford19:5219:52
Reading20:00
London Paddington19:2819:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:12
Ealing Broadway19:2019:20
Southall19:2619:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:3219:32
West Drayton19:3619:36
Slough19:4219:43
Burnham (Berks)19:4719:47
Taplow19:5119:51
Maidenhead19:5519:55
Twyford20:0320:03
Reading20:13
London Paddington19:4020:093OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:27
Ealing Broadway19:3519:35
Southall19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4419:44
West Drayton19:4819:48
Iver19:5119:51
Langley (Berks)19:5519:55
Slough19:5919:59
Burnham (Berks)20:0320:03
Maidenhead20:0920:09
Twyford20:1720:17
Reading20:2520:25
Tilehurst20:2920:29
Pangbourne20:3420:34
Goring & Streatley20:3920:39
Cholsey20:4420:44
Didcot Parkway20:5120:57
Radley21:0421:04
Oxford21:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us