TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Paddington00:0700:403ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:49
Acton Main Line23:5523:55
Ealing Broadway23:5923:59
West Ealing00:0100:01
Hanwell00:0400:04
Southall00:0700:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:1200:12
West Drayton00:1600:16
Iver00:1900:19
Langley (Berks)00:2200:22
Slough00:2800:28
Burnham (Berks)00:3200:32
Taplow00:3600:36
Maidenhead00:4000:41
Twyford00:4800:48
Reading00:58
London Paddington00:4701:163ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington00:34
Ealing Broadway00:4200:42
Southall00:4700:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:5100:51
West Drayton00:5500:55
Langley (Berks)01:0001:00
Slough01:0501:05
Burnham (Berks)01:0901:09
Taplow01:1301:13
Maidenhead01:1601:16
Twyford01:2401:24
Reading01:35
London Paddington01:5702:203ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington01:44
Ealing Broadway01:5201:52
Southall01:5701:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)02:0102:01
West Drayton02:0502:05
Slough02:1302:13
Maidenhead02:2002:21
Twyford02:2902:29
Reading02:38
London Paddington03:4704:103ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington03:34
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42
Southall03:4703:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)03:5103:51
West Drayton03:5503:55
Slough04:0304:03
Maidenhead04:1004:11
Twyford04:1804:19
Reading04:30
London Paddington05:3806:023OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:25
Ealing Broadway05:3305:33
Southall05:3805:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:4205:42
Slough05:5005:51
Burnham (Berks)05:5505:55
Taplow05:5805:58
Maidenhead06:0206:02
Twyford06:1006:10
Reading06:1706:21
Tilehurst06:2506:25
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Goring & Streatley06:3406:34
Cholsey06:3906:39
Didcot Parkway06:4606:47
Radley06:5406:54
Oxford07:03
London Paddington06:1006:413OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:30
Burnham (Berks)06:3406:34
Taplow06:3706:37
Maidenhead06:4106:41
Twyford06:4906:49
Reading06:5606:56
Tilehurst07:0007:00
Pangbourne07:0407:04
Goring & Streatley07:0907:09
Cholsey07:1407:14
Didcot Parkway07:3007:30
Oxford07:43
London Paddington06:3807:083OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:24
Ealing Broadway06:3206:32
Southall06:3706:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4106:42
West Drayton06:4606:46
Iver06:4906:49
Langley (Berks)06:5106:51
Slough06:5606:57
Burnham (Berks)07:0107:01
Taplow07:0407:04
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2307:23
Tilehurst07:2707:27
Pangbourne07:3207:32
Goring & Streatley07:3707:37
Cholsey07:4207:42
Didcot Parkway07:5007:50
Culham07:5607:56
Radley08:0008:00
Oxford08:09
London Paddington07:0807:383OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:54
Ealing Broadway07:0207:02
Southall07:0707:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1107:12
West Drayton07:1607:16
Iver07:1907:19
Langley (Berks)07:2107:21
Slough07:2607:27
Burnham (Berks)07:3107:31
Taplow07:3407:34
Maidenhead07:3807:38
Twyford07:4607:46
Reading07:5507:55
Tilehurst07:5907:59
Pangbourne08:0208:02
Goring & Streatley08:0708:07
Cholsey08:1208:12
Didcot Parkway08:2008:25
Oxford08:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us