TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
London Paddington11:1611:381ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:02
Ealing Broadway11:1011:10
Southall11:1511:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:1911:20
West Drayton11:2411:24
Langley (Berks)11:2811:28
Slough11:3011:32
Maidenhead11:3811:39
Twyford11:4711:47
Reading11:57
London Paddington11:4312:101OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:32
Ealing Broadway11:3911:39
Southall11:4311:43
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4911:49
West Drayton11:5311:53
Langley (Berks)11:5611:56
Slough12:0112:04
Maidenhead12:1012:11
Twyford12:1812:20
Reading12:2412:45
Tilehurst12:4912:49
Pangbourne12:5312:53
Goring & Streatley12:5612:56
Cholsey13:0113:01
Didcot Parkway13:1013:10
Appleford13:1513:15
Radley13:1913:19
Oxford13:29
London Paddington12:1612:391ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:02
Ealing Broadway12:0912:10
Southall12:1512:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1912:20
West Drayton12:2412:24
Langley (Berks)12:2812:28
Slough12:3012:32
Maidenhead12:3912:41
Twyford12:4912:49
Reading12:58
London Paddington12:4513:091OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:32
Ealing Broadway12:3912:39
Southall12:4412:45
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4912:49
West Drayton12:5412:54
Langley (Berks)12:5612:57
Slough13:0113:01
Maidenhead13:0913:11
Twyford13:1713:19
Reading13:2413:45
Tilehurst13:4913:49
Pangbourne13:5313:53
Goring & Streatley13:5613:56
Cholsey14:0114:01
Didcot Parkway14:1014:13
Radley14:1914:19
Oxford14:30
London Paddington13:1613:381ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:02
Ealing Broadway13:0913:10
Southall13:1513:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1913:20
West Drayton13:2413:24
Langley (Berks)13:2813:28
Slough13:3013:32
Maidenhead13:3813:39
Twyford13:4713:47
Reading13:58
London Paddington13:4314:081OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:32
Ealing Broadway13:3913:39
Southall13:4313:43
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4913:49
West Drayton13:5213:53
Langley (Berks)13:5613:56
Slough14:0014:02
Maidenhead14:0814:10
Twyford14:1814:18
Reading14:2314:45
Tilehurst14:4914:49
Pangbourne14:5314:53
Goring & Streatley14:5614:56
Cholsey15:0115:01
Didcot Parkway15:0815:14
Radley15:1915:19
Oxford15:29
London Paddington14:1614:381ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:02
Ealing Broadway14:0914:10
Southall14:1514:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:1914:20
West Drayton14:2414:24
Langley (Berks)14:2814:28
Slough14:3014:32
Maidenhead14:3814:39
Twyford14:4814:48
Reading15:00
London Paddington14:4315:101OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:32
Ealing Broadway14:3914:39
Southall14:4314:43
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4914:49
West Drayton14:5214:53
Langley (Berks)14:5614:56
Slough15:0115:04
Maidenhead15:1015:11
Twyford15:1815:20
Reading15:2915:45
Tilehurst15:4915:49
Pangbourne15:5315:53
Goring & Streatley15:5615:56
Cholsey16:0116:01
Didcot Parkway16:1016:11
Appleford16:1516:15
Radley16:1916:19
Oxford16:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us