desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

2015-07-05 05:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southall (STL)
DeparturesSTL to MAIArrivalsMAI to STL
Maidenhead (MAI)
DeparturesMAI to STLArrivalsSTL to MAI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southall Railway StationMaidenhead Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
London Paddington06:5607:253ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:43
Southall06:5506:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:5907:00
West Drayton07:0407:04
Langley (Berks)07:1007:10
Slough07:1507:15
Burnham (Berks)07:1907:19
Maidenhead07:2507:26
Reading07:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington07:4208:133ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:29
Southall07:4107:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4507:46
West Drayton07:5007:50
Langley (Berks)07:5507:55
Slough07:5808:00
Burnham (Berks)08:0608:06
Maidenhead08:1308:14
Reading08:29
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington08:1508:393ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:02
Southall08:1508:15
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1908:19
West Drayton08:2308:23
Langley (Berks)08:2708:27
Slough08:3008:33
Maidenhead08:3908:39
Reading08:57
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington08:4209:093OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:28
Southall08:4208:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4708:47
West Drayton08:5108:51
Langley (Berks)08:5508:55
Slough08:5909:00
Burnham (Berks)09:0509:05
Maidenhead09:0909:11
Oxford10:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington09:1609:433ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:02
Southall09:1609:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:2009:20
West Drayton09:2409:24
Langley (Berks)09:2809:28
Slough09:3109:33
Burnham (Berks)09:3709:37
Maidenhead09:4309:43
Reading09:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington09:4210:073OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:28
Southall09:4209:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4609:46
West Drayton09:5209:52
Langley (Berks)09:5509:55
Slough09:5910:00
Maidenhead10:0710:09
Oxford11:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington10:1610:433ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:02
Southall10:1510:16
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1910:20
West Drayton10:2410:24
Langley (Berks)10:2810:28
Slough10:3110:33
Burnham (Berks)10:3710:37
Maidenhead10:4310:43
Reading10:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington10:4211:093OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:28
Southall10:4210:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4610:46
West Drayton10:5110:51
Langley (Berks)10:5510:55
Slough10:5911:02
Maidenhead11:0911:10
Oxford12:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us