TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
London Paddington10:5811:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Ealing Broadway10:5010:50
Southall10:5610:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0111:02
West Drayton11:0611:06
Slough11:1311:13
Burnham (Berks)11:1711:17
Taplow11:2111:21
Maidenhead11:2511:25
Twyford11:3311:35
Reading11:45
London Paddington11:2811:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:12
Ealing Broadway11:2011:20
Southall11:2611:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:3111:32
West Drayton11:3611:36
Slough11:4311:43
Burnham (Berks)11:4711:47
Taplow11:5111:51
Maidenhead11:5511:55
Twyford12:0312:03
Reading12:15
London Paddington11:5812:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:42
Ealing Broadway11:5011:50
Southall11:5611:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:0112:02
West Drayton12:0612:06
Slough12:1312:13
Burnham (Berks)12:1712:17
Taplow12:2112:21
Maidenhead12:2512:25
Twyford12:3312:37
Reading12:45
London Paddington12:2812:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:12
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20
Southall12:2612:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:3112:32
West Drayton12:3612:36
Slough12:4312:43
Burnham (Berks)12:4712:47
Taplow12:5112:51
Maidenhead12:5512:55
Twyford13:0313:06
Reading13:15
London Paddington12:5813:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50
Southall12:5612:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0113:02
West Drayton13:0613:06
Slough13:1313:13
Burnham (Berks)13:1713:17
Taplow13:2113:21
Maidenhead13:2513:25
Twyford13:3313:33
Reading13:43
London Paddington13:2813:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:12
Ealing Broadway13:2013:20
Southall13:2613:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:3113:32
West Drayton13:3613:36
Slough13:4313:43
Burnham (Berks)13:4713:47
Taplow13:5113:51
Maidenhead13:5513:55
Twyford14:0314:03
Reading14:15
London Paddington13:5814:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:42
Ealing Broadway13:5013:50
Southall13:5613:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:0114:02
West Drayton14:0614:06
Slough14:1314:13
Burnham (Berks)14:1714:17
Taplow14:2114:21
Maidenhead14:2514:25
Twyford14:3314:33
Reading14:43
London Paddington14:2814:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:12
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20
Southall14:2614:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:3114:32
West Drayton14:3614:36
Slough14:4314:43
Burnham (Berks)14:4714:47
Taplow14:5114:51
Maidenhead14:5514:55
Twyford15:0315:03
Reading15:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us