desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
London Paddington14:2914:543ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:15
Ealing Broadway14:2314:24
Southall14:2914:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:3314:33
West Drayton14:3714:37
Langley (Berks)14:4214:42
Slough14:4514:45
Maidenhead14:5414:54
Twyford15:0015:01
Reading15:11
London Paddington15:0115:273OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:48
Ealing Broadway14:5614:56
Southall15:0115:01
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:0415:05
West Drayton15:0915:09
Langley (Berks)15:1315:13
Slough15:1715:18
Burnham (Berks)15:2215:22
Maidenhead15:2715:27
Twyford15:3515:35
Reading15:4315:47
Tilehurst15:5015:50
Goring & Streatley15:5715:57
Cholsey16:0216:02
Didcot Parkway16:1016:10
Radley16:1916:21
Oxford16:29
London Paddington15:2915:564ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:15
Ealing Broadway15:2315:24
Southall15:2915:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:3315:33
West Drayton15:3715:37
Langley (Berks)15:4215:42
Slough15:4615:46
Burnham (Berks)15:5015:50
Maidenhead15:5615:56
Twyford16:0316:04
Reading16:12
London Paddington16:0116:273OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:48
Ealing Broadway15:5615:56
Southall16:0116:01
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:0516:05
West Drayton16:0916:09
Langley (Berks)16:1316:13
Slough16:1716:18
Burnham (Berks)16:2216:22
Maidenhead16:2716:27
Twyford16:3516:35
Reading16:4316:47
Tilehurst16:5016:50
Goring & Streatley16:5716:57
Cholsey17:0217:02
Didcot Parkway17:1017:13
Radley17:1917:19
Oxford17:30
London Paddington16:2916:563ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:15
Ealing Broadway16:2316:24
Southall16:2916:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:3316:33
West Drayton16:3716:37
Langley (Berks)16:4216:42
Slough16:4616:46
Burnham (Berks)16:5016:50
Maidenhead16:5616:56
Twyford17:0217:03
Reading17:12
London Paddington17:0117:273OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:48
Ealing Broadway16:5616:56
Southall17:0117:01
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:0417:05
West Drayton17:0917:09
Langley (Berks)17:1317:13
Slough17:1717:18
Burnham (Berks)17:2217:22
Maidenhead17:2717:27
Twyford17:3517:35
Reading17:4417:47
Tilehurst17:5017:50
Goring & Streatley17:5717:57
Cholsey18:0218:02
Didcot Parkway18:1018:11
Radley18:1918:19
Oxford18:29
London Paddington17:2917:563ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:15
Ealing Broadway17:2317:24
Southall17:2917:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:3317:33
West Drayton17:3717:37
Langley (Berks)17:4217:42
Slough17:4617:46
Burnham (Berks)17:5017:50
Maidenhead17:5617:56
Twyford18:0318:04
Reading18:12
London Paddington18:0118:273OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:48
Ealing Broadway17:5617:56
Southall18:0118:01
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0518:05
West Drayton18:0918:09
Langley (Berks)18:1318:13
Slough18:1718:18
Burnham (Berks)18:2218:22
Maidenhead18:2718:27
Twyford18:3518:35
Reading18:4318:47
Tilehurst18:5018:50
Goring & Streatley18:5718:57
Cholsey19:0219:02
Didcot Parkway19:1119:11
Radley19:1919:19
Oxford19:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us