desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
London Paddington08:1008:383OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05
Southall08:1008:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1408:14
West Drayton08:1808:18
Iver08:2108:21
Langley (Berks)08:2508:25
Slough08:2908:29
Maidenhead08:3808:38
Twyford08:4608:46
Reading08:5408:56
Tilehurst09:0009:00
Pangbourne09:0309:03
Goring & Streatley09:0809:08
Cholsey09:1309:13
Didcot Parkway09:2109:25
Radley09:3309:33
Oxford09:45
London Paddington08:2608:533ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:12
Ealing Broadway08:2008:20
Southall08:2608:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:3008:30
West Drayton08:3408:34
Slough08:4108:41
Burnham (Berks)08:4508:45
Taplow08:4908:49
Maidenhead08:5308:53
Twyford09:0109:01
Reading09:12
London Paddington08:4009:063OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:27
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35
Southall08:4008:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4408:44
West Drayton08:4808:48
Iver08:5108:51
Langley (Berks)08:5508:55
Slough08:5908:59
Maidenhead09:0609:06
Twyford09:1609:16
Reading09:2409:25
Tilehurst09:2809:28
Pangbourne09:3309:33
Goring & Streatley09:3809:38
Cholsey09:4309:43
Didcot Parkway09:5009:56
Culham10:0310:03
Radley10:0510:05
Oxford10:18
London Paddington09:0809:353OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:55
Ealing Broadway09:0309:03
Southall09:0809:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:1209:12
West Drayton09:1609:16
Iver09:1909:19
Langley (Berks)09:2309:23
Slough09:2709:27
Maidenhead09:3509:35
Twyford09:4309:43
Reading09:5109:53
Tilehurst09:5709:57
Pangbourne10:0110:01
Goring & Streatley10:0610:06
Cholsey10:1110:11
Didcot Parkway10:1810:25
Oxford10:43
London Paddington09:2609:533ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:12
Ealing Broadway09:2009:20
Southall09:2609:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:2909:30
West Drayton09:3409:34
Slough09:4109:41
Burnham (Berks)09:4509:45
Taplow09:4909:49
Maidenhead09:5309:53
Twyford10:0110:01
Reading10:11
London Paddington09:5510:223ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:42
Ealing Broadway09:5009:50
Southall09:5509:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:5809:59
West Drayton10:0310:03
Slough10:1010:10
Burnham (Berks)10:1410:14
Taplow10:1810:18
Maidenhead10:2210:22
Twyford10:3010:30
Reading10:40
London Paddington10:2710:533ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:12
Ealing Broadway10:2010:20
Southall10:2710:27
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:3110:31
West Drayton10:3510:35
Slough10:4210:42
Burnham (Berks)10:4610:46
Taplow10:4910:49
Maidenhead10:5310:53
Twyford11:0111:01
Reading11:12
London Paddington10:5711:253ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Ealing Broadway10:5010:50
Southall10:5610:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0011:01
West Drayton11:0511:05
Slough11:1211:13
Burnham (Berks)11:1711:17
Taplow11:2111:21
Maidenhead11:2511:25
Twyford11:3311:35
Reading11:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southall and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Southall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us