hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stirling to Dalwhinnie

Wed 2017-11-22 00:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stirling to Dalwhinnie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:36209:162InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
Stirling07:3607:36
Dunblane07:4207:43
Perth08:0908:10
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30
Pitlochry08:4208:43
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Inverness10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:42220:252InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Blair Atholl20:0020:01
Dalwhinnie20:2520:25
Inverness21:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:36209:162InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
Stirling07:3607:36
Dunblane07:4207:43
Perth08:0908:10
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30
Pitlochry08:4208:43
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Inverness10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:42220:252InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Pitlochry19:5119:51
Blair Atholl20:0020:01
Dalwhinnie20:2520:25
Inverness21:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Stirling and Dalwhinnie stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Stirling timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Dalwhinnie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us