TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stirling to Alloa

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Glasgow Queen Street15:01615:13AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
Bishopbriggs14:2414:24
Lenzie14:2914:30
Croy14:3614:36
Larbert14:5014:50
Stirling15:0015:01
Alloa15:13
Glasgow Queen Street16:01616:15AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:18
Bishopbriggs15:2415:24
Lenzie15:2915:30
Croy15:3615:36
Larbert15:5015:50
Stirling16:0016:01
Alloa16:15
Glasgow Queen Street17:08617:20AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:20
Bishopbriggs16:2616:26
Lenzie16:3116:32
Croy16:3816:38
Larbert16:5116:51
Stirling17:0017:08
Alloa17:20
Glasgow Queen Street18:02618:14AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:19
Bishopbriggs17:2517:26
Lenzie17:3117:31
Croy17:3817:38
Larbert17:5217:52
Stirling18:0118:02
Alloa18:14
Edinburgh18:30618:42AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:34
Haymarket17:3817:38
Edinburgh Park17:4417:44
Linlithgow17:5617:56
Polmont18:0218:02
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09
Camelon18:1218:12
Larbert18:1718:17
Stirling18:2918:30
Alloa18:42
Glasgow Queen Street19:02619:14AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
Bishopbriggs18:2418:25
Lenzie18:3018:30
Croy18:3718:37
Larbert18:5218:52
Stirling19:0119:02
Alloa19:14
Glasgow Queen Street20:01620:13AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
Bishopbriggs19:2419:24
Lenzie19:2919:29
Croy19:3619:36
Larbert19:5019:50
Stirling20:0020:01
Alloa20:13
Glasgow Queen Street21:00621:13AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:18
Bishopbriggs20:2420:24
Lenzie20:2920:29
Croy20:3620:36
Larbert20:5020:50
Stirling21:0021:00
Alloa21:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stirling and Alloa stations
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Alloa timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us