desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Stansted Airport12:2113:034London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport12:15
Stansted Mountfitchet12:2112:21
Harlow Town12:3212:32
Tottenham Hale12:4812:48
London Liverpool Street13:03
Cambridge12:5213:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge12:21
Shelford (Cambs)12:2612:26
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30
Great Chesterford12:3412:34
Audley End12:4012:40
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43
Elsenham12:4912:49
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03
Harlow Mill13:0613:06
Harlow Town13:0913:09
Roydon13:1313:13
Broxbourne13:1713:17
Cheshunt13:2113:21
Tottenham Hale13:2913:30
London Liverpool Street13:44
Stansted Airport13:2114:034London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport13:15
Stansted Mountfitchet13:2113:21
Harlow Town13:3213:32
Tottenham Hale13:4813:48
London Liverpool Street14:03
Cambridge13:5214:448London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:21
Shelford (Cambs)13:2613:26
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30
Great Chesterford13:3413:34
Audley End13:4013:40
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
Elsenham13:4913:49
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03
Harlow Mill14:0614:06
Harlow Town14:0914:09
Roydon14:1314:13
Broxbourne14:1714:17
Cheshunt14:2114:21
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30
London Liverpool Street14:44
Stansted Airport14:2115:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport14:15
Stansted Mountfitchet14:2114:21
Harlow Town14:3214:32
Tottenham Hale14:4814:48
London Liverpool Street15:02
Cambridge14:5215:452London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:21
Shelford (Cambs)14:2614:26
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3414:34
Audley End14:4014:40
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43
Elsenham14:4914:49
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03
Harlow Mill15:0615:06
Harlow Town15:0915:09
Roydon15:1315:13
Broxbourne15:1715:17
Cheshunt15:2115:21
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31
London Liverpool Street15:45
Stansted Airport15:2116:035London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport15:15
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2115:21
Harlow Town15:3215:32
Tottenham Hale15:4815:48
London Liverpool Street16:03
Cambridge15:5216:444London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:21
Shelford (Cambs)15:2615:26
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3415:34
Audley End15:4015:40
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43
Elsenham15:4915:49
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03
Harlow Mill16:0616:06
Harlow Town16:0916:09
Roydon16:1316:13
Broxbourne16:1716:17
Cheshunt16:2116:21
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street16:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us