desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
Stansted Airport23:2100:016London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport23:15
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2123:21
Harlow Town23:3223:32
Tottenham Hale23:4823:48
London Liverpool Street00:01
Cambridge23:2400:187London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge22:51
Shelford (Cambs)22:5622:56
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00
Great Chesterford23:0423:04
Audley End23:1023:10
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13
Elsenham23:1923:19
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33
Harlow Mill23:3723:37
Harlow Town23:4023:40
Roydon23:4423:44
Broxbourne23:4823:48
Cheshunt23:5223:52
Seven Sisters00:0400:04
London Liverpool Street00:18
Tuesday, 28th April
Cambridge05:5006:434London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:20
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28
Great Chesterford05:3205:32
Audley End05:3705:38
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41
Elsenham05:4605:46
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50
Bishops Stortford05:5605:56
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Harlow Town06:0606:06
Roydon06:1006:10
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Cheshunt06:1906:19
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28
London Liverpool Street06:43
Stansted Airport06:0606:493London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport06:00
Stansted Mountfitchet06:0606:06
Bishops Stortford06:1006:10
Harlow Town06:1706:17
Tottenham Hale06:3406:34
London Liverpool Street06:49
Cambridge06:2207:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:51
Shelford (Cambs)05:5605:56
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00
Great Chesterford06:0406:04
Audley End06:1006:10
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13
Elsenham06:1906:19
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33
Harlow Mill06:3706:37
Harlow Town06:4006:40
Roydon06:4406:44
Broxbourne06:4806:49
Cheshunt06:5306:53
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street07:20
Stansted Airport06:3607:233London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport06:30
Stansted Mountfitchet06:3606:36
Bishops Stortford06:4006:41
Harlow Town06:4906:49
Tottenham Hale07:0507:05
London Liverpool Street07:23
Cambridge06:5207:504London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:21
Shelford (Cambs)06:2606:26
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3406:34
Audley End06:4006:40
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43
Elsenham06:4906:49
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03
Harlow Mill07:0607:06
Harlow Town07:0907:10
Roydon07:1407:14
Broxbourne07:1807:18
Cheshunt07:2207:23
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32
London Liverpool Street07:50
Cambridge07:2208:204London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:51
Shelford (Cambs)06:5606:56
Whittlesford Parkway07:0007:00
Great Chesterford07:0407:04
Audley End07:1007:10
Newport (Essex)07:1307:13
Elsenham07:1907:19
Stansted Mountfitchet07:2207:22
Bishops Stortford07:2807:28
Sawbridgeworth07:3307:33
Harlow Mill07:3607:36
Harlow Town07:3907:40
Roydon07:4407:44
Broxbourne07:4807:48
Cheshunt07:5207:53
Tottenham Hale08:0208:02
London Liverpool Street08:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us