desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

2015-07-03 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stansted Mountfitchet (SST)
DeparturesSST to LSTArrivalsLST to SST
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to SSTArrivalsSST to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Cambridge07:2208:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge06:51
Stansted Mountfitchet07:2207:22
Bishops Stortford07:2807:28
Sawbridgeworth07:3307:33
Harlow Mill07:3607:36
Harlow Town07:3907:40
Roydon07:4407:44
Broxbourne07:4807:48
Cheshunt07:5207:53
Tottenham Hale08:0208:02
London Liverpool Street08:20
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stansted Airport07:4908:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stansted Airport07:43
Stansted Mountfitchet07:4907:49
Bishops Stortford07:5307:54
Harlow Town08:0208:02
Waltham Cross08:1208:12
Brimsdown08:1608:16
Tottenham Hale08:2308:23
London Liverpool Street08:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge07:5208:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge07:21
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03
Harlow Mill08:0608:06
Harlow Town08:0908:10
Roydon08:1408:14
Broxbourne08:1808:18
Cheshunt08:2208:23
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32
London Liverpool Street08:50
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ely08:2209:207London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ely07:30
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
Harlow Mill08:3608:36
Harlow Town08:3908:40
Roydon08:4408:44
Broxbourne08:4808:48
Cheshunt08:5208:53
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street09:20
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stansted Airport08:5109:388London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stansted Airport08:45
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5108:51
Harlow Town09:0209:02
Tottenham Hale09:2109:21
London Liverpool Street09:38
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ely08:5309:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ely08:02
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53
Bishops Stortford08:5808:58
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03
Harlow Mill09:0609:06
Harlow Town09:1009:10
Roydon09:1409:14
Broxbourne09:1809:18
Cheshunt09:2209:23
Tottenham Hale09:3209:32
London Liverpool Street09:50
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stansted Airport09:2110:037London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stansted Airport09:15
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21
Harlow Town09:3209:32
Tottenham Hale09:4809:48
London Liverpool Street10:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge09:2410:156London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge08:48
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2409:24
Bishops Stortford09:2909:29
Sawbridgeworth09:3309:33
Harlow Mill09:3709:37
Harlow Town09:4009:40
Broxbourne09:4609:46
Cheshunt09:5009:50
Tottenham Hale10:0010:00
London Liverpool Street10:15
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us