TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Cambridge16:5217:445London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:21
Shelford (Cambs)16:2616:26
Whittlesford Parkway16:3016:30
Great Chesterford16:3416:34
Audley End16:4016:40
Newport (Essex)16:4316:43
Elsenham16:4916:49
Stansted Mountfitchet16:5216:52
Bishops Stortford16:5816:58
Sawbridgeworth17:0317:03
Harlow Town17:0817:08
Broxbourne17:1417:14
Cheshunt17:1817:18
Tottenham Hale17:2717:27
London Liverpool Street17:44
Stansted Airport17:2118:084London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport17:15
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2117:21
Harlow Town17:3217:32
Tottenham Hale17:5117:51
London Liverpool Street18:08
Cambridge17:2418:162London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:51
Shelford (Cambs)16:5616:56
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00
Great Chesterford17:0417:04
Audley End17:1017:10
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13
Elsenham17:1917:19
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35
Harlow Mill17:3817:38
Harlow Town17:4117:41
Broxbourne17:4717:47
Cheshunt17:5117:51
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01
London Liverpool Street18:16
Cambridge17:5218:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge17:21
Shelford (Cambs)17:2617:26
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30
Great Chesterford17:3417:34
Audley End17:4017:40
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43
Elsenham17:4917:49
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03
Harlow Mill18:0618:06
Harlow Town18:0918:09
Roydon18:1318:13
Broxbourne18:1718:17
Cheshunt18:2118:21
Tottenham Hale18:3018:30
London Liverpool Street18:45
Stansted Airport18:2119:084London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport18:15
Stansted Mountfitchet18:2118:21
Harlow Town18:3218:32
Tottenham Hale18:5118:51
London Liverpool Street19:08
Cambridge18:2419:162London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge17:51
Shelford (Cambs)17:5617:56
Whittlesford Parkway18:0018:00
Great Chesterford18:0418:04
Audley End18:1018:10
Newport (Essex)18:1318:13
Elsenham18:1918:19
Stansted Mountfitchet18:2418:24
Bishops Stortford18:2918:30
Sawbridgeworth18:3518:35
Harlow Town18:4018:40
Broxbourne18:4618:46
Cheshunt18:5018:50
Tottenham Hale19:0119:01
London Liverpool Street19:16
Cambridge18:5219:4510London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge18:21
Shelford (Cambs)18:2618:26
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:30
Great Chesterford18:3418:34
Audley End18:4018:40
Newport (Essex)18:4318:43
Elsenham18:4918:49
Stansted Mountfitchet18:5218:52
Bishops Stortford18:5818:58
Sawbridgeworth19:0319:03
Harlow Mill19:0619:06
Harlow Town19:0919:09
Roydon19:1319:13
Broxbourne19:1719:17
Cheshunt19:2119:21
Tottenham Hale19:3019:30
London Liverpool Street19:45
Stansted Airport19:2120:023London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport19:15
Stansted Mountfitchet19:2119:21
Harlow Town19:3219:32
Tottenham Hale19:4819:48
London Liverpool Street20:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us