TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Cambridge18:5219:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge18:21
Shelford (Cambs)18:2618:26
Whittlesford Parkway18:3018:30
Great Chesterford18:3418:34
Audley End18:4018:40
Newport (Essex)18:4318:43
Elsenham18:4918:49
Stansted Mountfitchet18:5218:52
Bishops Stortford18:5818:58
Sawbridgeworth19:0319:03
Harlow Mill19:0619:06
Harlow Town19:0919:09
Roydon19:1319:13
Broxbourne19:1719:17
Cheshunt19:2119:21
Tottenham Hale19:2919:30
London Liverpool Street19:44
Stansted Airport19:2120:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport19:15
Stansted Mountfitchet19:2119:21
Harlow Town19:3219:32
Tottenham Hale19:4819:48
London Liverpool Street20:02
Cambridge19:5220:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge19:21
Shelford (Cambs)19:2619:26
Whittlesford Parkway19:3019:30
Great Chesterford19:3419:34
Audley End19:4019:40
Newport (Essex)19:4319:43
Elsenham19:4919:49
Stansted Mountfitchet19:5219:52
Bishops Stortford19:5819:58
Sawbridgeworth20:0320:03
Harlow Mill20:0620:06
Harlow Town20:0920:09
Roydon20:1320:13
Broxbourne20:1720:17
Cheshunt20:2120:21
Tottenham Hale20:2920:30
London Liverpool Street20:44
Stansted Airport20:2121:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport20:15
Stansted Mountfitchet20:2120:21
Harlow Town20:3220:32
Tottenham Hale20:4820:48
London Liverpool Street21:02
Cambridge20:5221:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:21
Shelford (Cambs)20:2620:26
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30
Great Chesterford20:3420:34
Audley End20:4020:40
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43
Elsenham20:4920:49
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03
Harlow Mill21:0621:06
Harlow Town21:0921:09
Roydon21:1321:13
Broxbourne21:1721:17
Cheshunt21:2121:21
Tottenham Hale21:2921:30
London Liverpool Street21:44
Stansted Airport21:2122:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport21:15
Stansted Mountfitchet21:2121:21
Harlow Town21:3221:32
Tottenham Hale21:4821:48
London Liverpool Street22:02
Cambridge21:5222:447London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge21:21
Shelford (Cambs)21:2621:26
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30
Great Chesterford21:3421:34
Audley End21:4021:40
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43
Elsenham21:4921:49
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52
Bishops Stortford21:5821:58
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03
Harlow Mill22:0622:06
Harlow Town22:0922:09
Roydon22:1322:13
Broxbourne22:1722:17
Cheshunt22:2122:21
Tottenham Hale22:2922:30
London Liverpool Street22:44
Stansted Airport22:2123:025London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport22:15
Stansted Mountfitchet22:2122:21
Harlow Town22:3222:32
Tottenham Hale22:4822:48
London Liverpool Street23:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us