desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

2015-08-28 15:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Stansted Mountfitchet (SST)
DeparturesSST to LSTArrivalsLST to SST
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to SSTArrivalsSST to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
Cambridge15:5216:444London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:21
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03
Harlow Mill16:0616:06
Harlow Town16:0916:09
Roydon16:1316:13
Broxbourne16:1716:17
Cheshunt16:2116:21
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street16:44
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stansted Airport16:2117:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stansted Airport16:15
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2116:21
Harlow Town16:3216:32
Tottenham Hale16:4816:48
London Liverpool Street17:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge16:2417:162London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:51
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2416:24
Bishops Stortford16:3016:30
Harlow Town16:3816:38
Broxbourne16:4416:44
Cheshunt16:4816:48
Tottenham Hale17:0117:01
London Liverpool Street17:16
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge16:5217:446London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge16:21
Stansted Mountfitchet16:5216:52
Bishops Stortford16:5816:58
Sawbridgeworth17:0317:03
Harlow Town17:0817:08
Broxbourne17:1417:14
Cheshunt17:1817:18
Tottenham Hale17:2717:27
London Liverpool Street17:44
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stansted Airport17:2118:087London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stansted Airport17:15
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2117:21
Harlow Town17:3217:32
Tottenham Hale17:5117:51
London Liverpool Street18:08
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge17:2418:162London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge16:51
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35
Harlow Mill17:3817:38
Harlow Town17:4117:41
Broxbourne17:4717:47
Cheshunt17:5117:51
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01
London Liverpool Street18:16
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge17:5218:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge17:21
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03
Harlow Mill18:0618:06
Harlow Town18:0918:09
Roydon18:1318:13
Broxbourne18:1718:17
Cheshunt18:2118:21
Tottenham Hale18:3018:30
London Liverpool Street18:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stansted Airport18:2119:086London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Stansted Airport18:15
Stansted Mountfitchet18:2118:21
Harlow Town18:3218:32
Tottenham Hale18:5118:51
London Liverpool Street19:08
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us