TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
Cambridge05:5106:434London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:20
Shelford (Cambs)05:2505:25
Whittlesford Parkway05:2905:29
Great Chesterford05:3305:33
Audley End05:3905:39
Newport (Essex)05:4205:42
Elsenham05:4805:48
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5105:51
Bishops Stortford05:5705:57
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0506:05
Harlow Town06:0806:08
Roydon06:1206:12
Broxbourne06:1606:16
Cheshunt06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:2806:28
London Liverpool Street06:43
Stansted Airport06:0606:493London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport06:00
Stansted Mountfitchet06:0606:06
Bishops Stortford06:1006:10
Harlow Town06:1806:18
Tottenham Hale06:3406:34
London Liverpool Street06:49
Cambridge06:2207:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:51
Shelford (Cambs)05:5605:56
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00
Great Chesterford06:0406:04
Audley End06:1006:10
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13
Elsenham06:1906:19
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22
Bishops Stortford06:2806:29
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33
Harlow Mill06:3706:37
Harlow Town06:4006:40
Roydon06:4406:44
Broxbourne06:4806:49
Cheshunt06:5306:53
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street07:20
Stansted Airport06:3607:233London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport06:30
Stansted Mountfitchet06:3606:36
Bishops Stortford06:4006:41
Harlow Town06:4906:49
Tottenham Hale07:0507:05
London Liverpool Street07:23
Cambridge06:5207:504London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:21
Shelford (Cambs)06:2606:26
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3406:34
Audley End06:4006:40
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43
Elsenham06:4906:49
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03
Harlow Mill07:0607:06
Harlow Town07:0907:10
Roydon07:1407:14
Broxbourne07:1807:18
Cheshunt07:2207:23
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32
London Liverpool Street07:50
Cambridge07:2208:204London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:51
Shelford (Cambs)06:5606:56
Whittlesford Parkway07:0007:00
Great Chesterford07:0407:04
Audley End07:1007:10
Newport (Essex)07:1307:13
Elsenham07:1907:19
Stansted Mountfitchet07:2207:22
Bishops Stortford07:2807:28
Sawbridgeworth07:3307:33
Harlow Mill07:3607:36
Harlow Town07:3907:40
Roydon07:4407:44
Broxbourne07:4807:48
Cheshunt07:5207:53
Tottenham Hale08:0208:02
London Liverpool Street08:20
Stansted Airport07:4908:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stansted Airport07:43
Stansted Mountfitchet07:4907:49
Bishops Stortford07:5307:54
Harlow Town08:0208:02
Waltham Cross08:1208:12
Brimsdown08:1608:16
Tottenham Hale08:2308:23
London Liverpool Street08:40
Cambridge07:5208:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge07:21
Shelford (Cambs)07:2607:26
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30
Great Chesterford07:3407:34
Audley End07:4007:40
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43
Elsenham07:4907:49
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03
Harlow Mill08:0608:06
Harlow Town08:0908:10
Roydon08:1408:14
Broxbourne08:1808:18
Cheshunt08:2208:23
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32
London Liverpool Street08:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Stansted Mountfitchet and London Liverpool Street Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stansted Mountfitchet Timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us