desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

2015-08-31 14:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Selhurst (SRS)
DeparturesSRS to BAKArrivalsBAK to SRS
Battersea Park (BAK)
DeparturesBAK to SRSArrivalsSRS to BAK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Selhurst Railway StationBattersea Park Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Caterham14:21214:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham13:56
Selhurst14:2114:21
Thornton Heath14:2314:23
Norbury14:2614:26
Streatham Common14:2814:28
Balham14:3214:32
Wandsworth Common14:3414:34
Clapham Junction14:3814:38
Battersea Park14:4214:42
London Victoria14:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom14:32214:534London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom14:04
Selhurst14:3214:32
Thornton Heath14:3414:34
Norbury14:3714:37
Streatham Common14:4014:40
Balham14:4414:44
Wandsworth Common14:4614:46
Clapham Junction14:4914:50
Battersea Park14:5314:53
London Victoria14:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham14:51215:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham14:26
Selhurst14:5114:51
Thornton Heath14:5314:53
Norbury14:5614:56
Streatham Common14:5814:58
Balham15:0215:02
Wandsworth Common15:0415:04
Clapham Junction15:0815:08
Battersea Park15:1215:12
London Victoria15:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom Downs15:02215:234London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs14:35
Selhurst15:0215:02
Thornton Heath15:0415:04
Norbury15:0715:07
Streatham Common15:1015:10
Balham15:1415:14
Wandsworth Common15:1615:16
Clapham Junction15:1915:20
Battersea Park15:2315:23
London Victoria15:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham15:21215:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham14:56
Selhurst15:2115:21
Thornton Heath15:2315:23
Norbury15:2615:26
Streatham Common15:2815:28
Balham15:3215:32
Wandsworth Common15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:3815:38
Battersea Park15:4215:42
London Victoria15:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom15:32215:534London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom15:04
Selhurst15:3215:32
Thornton Heath15:3415:34
Norbury15:3715:37
Streatham Common15:4015:40
Balham15:4415:44
Wandsworth Common15:4615:46
Clapham Junction15:4915:50
Battersea Park15:5315:53
London Victoria15:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham15:51216:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham15:26
Selhurst15:5115:51
Thornton Heath15:5315:53
Norbury15:5615:56
Streatham Common15:5815:58
Balham16:0216:02
Wandsworth Common16:0416:04
Clapham Junction16:0816:08
Battersea Park16:1216:12
London Victoria16:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom Downs16:02216:234London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs15:35
Selhurst16:0216:02
Thornton Heath16:0416:04
Norbury16:0716:07
Streatham Common16:1016:10
Balham16:1416:14
Wandsworth Common16:1616:16
Clapham Junction16:1916:20
Battersea Park16:2316:23
London Victoria16:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us