TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Epsom14:32214:534London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom14:04
Ewell East14:0814:08
Cheam14:1114:11
Sutton (Surrey)14:1414:15
Carshalton Beeches14:1814:18
Wallington14:2014:20
Waddon14:2314:23
West Croydon14:2714:28
Selhurst14:3214:32
Thornton Heath14:3414:34
Norbury14:3714:37
Streatham Common14:4014:40
Balham14:4414:44
Wandsworth Common14:4614:46
Clapham Junction14:4914:50
Battersea Park14:5314:53
London Victoria14:58
Caterham14:51215:124London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham14:24
Whyteleafe South14:2714:27
Whyteleafe14:2914:29
Kenley14:3214:32
Purley14:3514:38
Purley Oaks14:4114:41
South Croydon14:4514:45
East Croydon14:4714:48
Selhurst14:5114:51
Thornton Heath14:5314:53
Norbury14:5614:56
Streatham Common14:5814:58
Balham15:0215:02
Wandsworth Common15:0415:04
Clapham Junction15:0815:08
Battersea Park15:1215:12
London Victoria15:16
Epsom Downs15:02215:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs14:35
Banstead14:3814:38
Belmont14:4114:41
Sutton (Surrey)14:4414:45
Carshalton Beeches14:4814:48
Wallington14:5014:50
Waddon14:5314:53
West Croydon14:5714:58
Selhurst15:0215:02
Thornton Heath15:0415:04
Norbury15:0715:07
Streatham Common15:1015:10
Balham15:1415:14
Wandsworth Common15:1615:16
Clapham Junction15:1915:20
Battersea Park15:2315:23
London Victoria15:28
Caterham15:21215:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham14:54
Whyteleafe South14:5714:57
Whyteleafe14:5914:59
Kenley15:0215:02
Purley15:0515:08
Purley Oaks15:1115:11
South Croydon15:1515:15
East Croydon15:1715:18
Selhurst15:2115:21
Thornton Heath15:2315:23
Norbury15:2615:26
Streatham Common15:2815:28
Balham15:3215:32
Wandsworth Common15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:3815:38
Battersea Park15:4215:42
London Victoria15:46
Epsom15:32215:534London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom15:04
Ewell East15:0815:08
Cheam15:1115:11
Sutton (Surrey)15:1415:15
Carshalton Beeches15:1815:18
Wallington15:2015:20
Waddon15:2315:23
West Croydon15:2715:28
Selhurst15:3215:32
Thornton Heath15:3415:34
Norbury15:3715:37
Streatham Common15:4015:40
Balham15:4415:44
Wandsworth Common15:4615:46
Clapham Junction15:4915:50
Battersea Park15:5315:53
London Victoria15:58
Caterham15:51216:124London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham15:24
Whyteleafe South15:2715:27
Whyteleafe15:2915:29
Kenley15:3215:32
Purley15:3515:38
Purley Oaks15:4115:41
South Croydon15:4515:45
East Croydon15:4715:48
Selhurst15:5115:51
Thornton Heath15:5315:53
Norbury15:5615:56
Streatham Common15:5815:58
Balham16:0216:02
Wandsworth Common16:0416:04
Clapham Junction16:0816:08
Battersea Park16:1216:12
London Victoria16:16
Epsom Downs16:02216:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs15:35
Banstead15:3815:38
Belmont15:4115:41
Sutton (Surrey)15:4415:45
Carshalton Beeches15:4815:48
Wallington15:5015:50
Waddon15:5315:53
West Croydon15:5715:58
Selhurst16:0216:02
Thornton Heath16:0416:04
Norbury16:0716:07
Streatham Common16:1016:10
Balham16:1416:14
Wandsworth Common16:1616:16
Clapham Junction16:1916:20
Battersea Park16:2316:23
London Victoria16:28
Caterham16:21216:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham15:54
Whyteleafe South15:5715:57
Whyteleafe15:5915:59
Kenley16:0216:02
Purley16:0516:08
Purley Oaks16:1116:11
South Croydon16:1516:15
East Croydon16:1716:18
Selhurst16:2116:21
Thornton Heath16:2316:23
Norbury16:2616:26
Streatham Common16:2816:28
Balham16:3216:32
Wandsworth Common16:3416:34
Clapham Junction16:3816:38
Battersea Park16:4216:42
London Victoria16:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us