TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Caterham12:51213:124London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham12:26
Whyteleafe South12:2912:29
Whyteleafe12:3112:31
Kenley12:3412:34
Purley12:3712:38
Purley Oaks12:4112:41
South Croydon12:4412:44
East Croydon12:4612:47
Selhurst12:5012:51
Thornton Heath12:5312:53
Norbury12:5612:56
Streatham Common12:5812:58
Balham13:0213:02
Wandsworth Common13:0413:04
Clapham Junction13:0813:08
Battersea Park13:1213:12
London Victoria13:16
Epsom Downs13:02213:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs12:35
Banstead12:3812:38
Belmont12:4112:41
Sutton (Surrey)12:4412:45
Carshalton Beeches12:4812:48
Wallington12:5012:50
Waddon12:5312:53
West Croydon12:5712:58
Selhurst13:0213:02
Thornton Heath13:0413:04
Norbury13:0713:07
Streatham Common13:1013:10
Balham13:1413:14
Wandsworth Common13:1613:16
Clapham Junction13:1913:20
Battersea Park13:2313:23
London Victoria13:28
Caterham13:21213:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham12:56
Whyteleafe South12:5912:59
Whyteleafe13:0113:01
Kenley13:0413:04
Purley13:0713:08
Purley Oaks13:1113:11
South Croydon13:1413:14
East Croydon13:1613:17
Selhurst13:2013:21
Thornton Heath13:2313:23
Norbury13:2613:26
Streatham Common13:2813:28
Balham13:3213:32
Wandsworth Common13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:38
Battersea Park13:4213:42
London Victoria13:46
Epsom13:32213:534London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom13:04
Ewell East13:0813:08
Cheam13:1113:11
Sutton (Surrey)13:1413:15
Carshalton Beeches13:1813:18
Wallington13:2013:20
Waddon13:2313:23
West Croydon13:2713:28
Selhurst13:3213:32
Thornton Heath13:3413:34
Norbury13:3713:37
Streatham Common13:4013:40
Balham13:4413:44
Wandsworth Common13:4613:46
Clapham Junction13:4913:50
Battersea Park13:5313:53
London Victoria13:58
Caterham13:51214:124London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham13:26
Whyteleafe South13:2913:29
Whyteleafe13:3113:31
Kenley13:3413:34
Purley13:3713:38
Purley Oaks13:4113:41
South Croydon13:4413:44
East Croydon13:4613:47
Selhurst13:5013:51
Thornton Heath13:5313:53
Norbury13:5613:56
Streatham Common13:5813:58
Balham14:0214:02
Wandsworth Common14:0414:04
Clapham Junction14:0814:08
Battersea Park14:1214:12
London Victoria14:16
Epsom Downs14:02214:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs13:35
Banstead13:3813:38
Belmont13:4113:41
Sutton (Surrey)13:4413:45
Carshalton Beeches13:4813:48
Wallington13:5013:50
Waddon13:5313:53
West Croydon13:5713:58
Selhurst14:0214:02
Thornton Heath14:0414:04
Norbury14:0714:07
Streatham Common14:1014:10
Balham14:1414:14
Wandsworth Common14:1614:16
Clapham Junction14:1914:20
Battersea Park14:2314:23
London Victoria14:28
Caterham14:21214:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham13:56
Whyteleafe South13:5913:59
Whyteleafe14:0114:01
Kenley14:0414:04
Purley14:0714:08
Purley Oaks14:1114:11
South Croydon14:1414:14
East Croydon14:1614:17
Selhurst14:2014:21
Thornton Heath14:2314:23
Norbury14:2614:26
Streatham Common14:2814:28
Balham14:3214:32
Wandsworth Common14:3414:34
Clapham Junction14:3814:38
Battersea Park14:4214:42
London Victoria14:46
Epsom14:32214:534London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom14:04
Ewell East14:0814:08
Cheam14:1114:11
Sutton (Surrey)14:1414:15
Carshalton Beeches14:1814:18
Wallington14:2014:20
Waddon14:2314:23
West Croydon14:2714:28
Selhurst14:3214:32
Thornton Heath14:3414:34
Norbury14:3714:37
Streatham Common14:4014:40
Balham14:4414:44
Wandsworth Common14:4614:46
Clapham Junction14:4914:50
Battersea Park14:5314:53
London Victoria14:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us