desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

2015-07-02 09:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Selhurst (SRS)
DeparturesSRS to BAKArrivalsBAK to SRS
Battersea Park (BAK)
DeparturesBAK to SRSArrivalsSRS to BAK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Selhurst Railway StationBattersea Park Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Caterham09:21209:434London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham08:54
Selhurst09:2109:21
Thornton Heath09:2309:23
Norbury09:2609:26
Streatham Common09:2909:29
Balham09:3309:33
Wandsworth Common09:3509:35
Clapham Junction09:3909:39
Battersea Park09:4309:43
London Victoria09:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sutton (Surrey)09:33209:544London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:15
Selhurst09:3209:33
Thornton Heath09:3509:35
Norbury09:3809:38
Streatham Common09:4009:40
Balham09:4409:45
Wandsworth Common09:4709:47
Clapham Junction09:5009:51
Battersea Park09:5409:54
London Victoria10:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham09:51210:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham09:26
Selhurst09:5109:51
Thornton Heath09:5309:53
Norbury09:5609:56
Streatham Common09:5909:59
Balham10:0310:03
Wandsworth Common10:0510:05
Clapham Junction10:0810:09
Battersea Park10:1210:12
London Victoria10:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom Downs10:02210:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs09:35
Selhurst10:0210:02
Thornton Heath10:0410:04
Norbury10:0710:07
Streatham Common10:1010:10
Balham10:1410:14
Wandsworth Common10:1610:16
Clapham Junction10:2010:20
Battersea Park10:2410:24
London Victoria10:28
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham10:21210:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham09:56
Selhurst10:2110:21
Thornton Heath10:2310:23
Norbury10:2610:26
Streatham Common10:2810:28
Balham10:3210:32
Wandsworth Common10:3410:34
Clapham Junction10:3810:38
Battersea Park10:4210:42
London Victoria10:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom10:32210:534London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom10:04
Selhurst10:3210:32
Thornton Heath10:3410:34
Norbury10:3710:37
Streatham Common10:4010:40
Balham10:4410:44
Wandsworth Common10:4610:46
Clapham Junction10:4910:50
Battersea Park10:5310:53
London Victoria10:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caterham10:51211:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham10:26
Selhurst10:5110:51
Thornton Heath10:5310:53
Norbury10:5610:56
Streatham Common10:5810:58
Balham11:0211:02
Wandsworth Common11:0411:04
Clapham Junction11:0811:08
Battersea Park11:1211:12
London Victoria11:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom Downs11:02211:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs10:35
Selhurst11:0211:02
Thornton Heath11:0411:04
Norbury11:0711:07
Streatham Common11:1011:10
Balham11:1411:14
Wandsworth Common11:1611:16
Clapham Junction11:2011:20
Battersea Park11:2411:24
London Victoria11:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us