TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
Caterham19:21219:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham18:53
Whyteleafe South18:5618:56
Whyteleafe18:5818:58
Kenley19:0119:01
Purley19:0619:09
Purley Oaks19:1219:12
South Croydon19:1519:15
East Croydon19:1719:18
Selhurst19:2119:21
Thornton Heath19:2319:23
Norbury19:2619:26
Streatham Common19:2819:28
Balham19:3219:32
Wandsworth Common19:3419:34
Clapham Junction19:3819:38
Battersea Park19:4219:42
London Victoria19:46
Epsom Downs19:32219:534London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:01
Banstead19:0419:04
Belmont19:0719:07
Sutton (Surrey)19:1019:15
Carshalton Beeches19:1819:18
Wallington19:2019:20
Waddon19:2319:23
West Croydon19:2719:28
Selhurst19:3219:32
Thornton Heath19:3419:34
Norbury19:3719:37
Streatham Common19:4019:40
Balham19:4419:44
Wandsworth Common19:4619:46
Clapham Junction19:4919:50
Battersea Park19:5319:53
London Victoria19:58
Caterham19:51220:124London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham19:23
Whyteleafe South19:2619:26
Whyteleafe19:2819:28
Kenley19:3119:31
Purley19:3619:39
Purley Oaks19:4219:42
South Croydon19:4519:45
East Croydon19:4719:48
Selhurst19:5119:51
Thornton Heath19:5319:53
Norbury19:5619:56
Streatham Common19:5819:58
Balham20:0220:02
Wandsworth Common20:0420:04
Clapham Junction20:0820:08
Battersea Park20:1220:12
London Victoria20:16
Epsom Downs20:02220:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:35
Banstead19:3819:38
Belmont19:4119:41
Sutton (Surrey)19:4419:45
Carshalton Beeches19:4819:48
Wallington19:5019:50
Waddon19:5319:53
West Croydon19:5719:58
Selhurst20:0220:02
Thornton Heath20:0420:04
Norbury20:0720:07
Streatham Common20:1020:10
Balham20:1420:14
Wandsworth Common20:1620:16
Clapham Junction20:1920:20
Battersea Park20:2320:23
London Victoria20:28
Caterham20:20220:414London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham19:53
Whyteleafe South19:5619:56
Whyteleafe19:5819:58
Kenley20:0120:01
Purley20:0420:08
Purley Oaks20:1120:11
South Croydon20:1420:14
East Croydon20:1620:17
Selhurst20:2020:20
Thornton Heath20:2220:22
Norbury20:2520:25
Streatham Common20:2820:28
Balham20:3220:32
Wandsworth Common20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3720:38
Battersea Park20:4120:41
London Victoria20:46
Epsom20:32220:534London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom20:04
Ewell East20:0820:08
Cheam20:1120:11
Sutton (Surrey)20:1420:15
Carshalton Beeches20:1820:18
Wallington20:2020:20
Waddon20:2320:23
West Croydon20:2720:28
Selhurst20:3220:32
Thornton Heath20:3420:34
Norbury20:3720:37
Streatham Common20:4020:40
Balham20:4420:44
Wandsworth Common20:4620:46
Clapham Junction20:4920:50
Battersea Park20:5320:53
London Victoria20:58
Caterham20:50221:114London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham20:23
Whyteleafe South20:2620:26
Whyteleafe20:2820:28
Kenley20:3120:31
Purley20:3420:38
Purley Oaks20:4120:41
South Croydon20:4420:44
East Croydon20:4620:47
Selhurst20:5020:50
Thornton Heath20:5220:52
Norbury20:5520:55
Streatham Common20:5820:58
Balham21:0221:02
Wandsworth Common21:0421:04
Clapham Junction21:0721:08
Battersea Park21:1121:11
London Victoria21:16
Epsom Downs21:02221:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs20:35
Banstead20:3820:38
Belmont20:4120:41
Sutton (Surrey)20:4420:45
Carshalton Beeches20:4820:48
Wallington20:5020:50
Waddon20:5320:53
West Croydon20:5720:58
Selhurst21:0221:02
Thornton Heath21:0421:04
Norbury21:0721:07
Streatham Common21:1021:10
Balham21:1421:14
Wandsworth Common21:1621:16
Clapham Junction21:1921:20
Battersea Park21:2321:23
London Victoria21:28
Caterham21:20221:414London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham20:53
Whyteleafe South20:5620:56
Whyteleafe20:5820:58
Kenley21:0121:01
Purley21:0421:08
Purley Oaks21:1121:11
South Croydon21:1421:14
East Croydon21:1621:17
Selhurst21:2021:20
Thornton Heath21:2221:22
Norbury21:2521:25
Streatham Common21:2821:28
Balham21:3221:32
Wandsworth Common21:3421:34
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
Battersea Park21:4121:41
London Victoria21:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Selhurst and Battersea Park Stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park Timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us