desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Selhurst06:01206:224London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst06:01
Thornton Heath06:0306:03
Norbury06:0606:06
Streatham Common06:0806:08
Balham06:1206:12
Wandsworth Common06:1406:14
Clapham Junction06:1806:18
Battersea Park06:2206:22
London Victoria06:26
Tattenham Corner06:51207:124London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner06:12
Tadworth06:1506:15
Kingswood06:1806:18
Chipstead06:2406:24
Woodmansterne06:2706:27
Coulsdon Town06:3006:30
Reedham (Surrey)06:3206:32
Purley06:3506:38
Purley Oaks06:4106:41
South Croydon06:4406:44
East Croydon06:4606:47
Selhurst06:5006:51
Thornton Heath06:5306:53
Norbury06:5606:56
Streatham Common06:5806:58
Balham07:0207:02
Wandsworth Common07:0407:04
Clapham Junction07:0807:08
Battersea Park07:1207:12
London Victoria07:16
Sutton (Surrey)07:02207:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:45
Carshalton Beeches06:4806:48
Wallington06:5006:50
Waddon06:5306:53
West Croydon06:5706:58
Selhurst07:0207:02
Thornton Heath07:0407:04
Norbury07:0707:07
Streatham Common07:1007:10
Balham07:1407:14
Wandsworth Common07:1607:16
Clapham Junction07:1907:20
Battersea Park07:2307:23
London Victoria07:28
Tattenham Corner07:21207:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner06:42
Tadworth06:4506:45
Kingswood06:4806:48
Chipstead06:5406:54
Woodmansterne06:5706:57
Coulsdon Town07:0007:00
Reedham (Surrey)07:0207:02
Purley07:0507:08
Purley Oaks07:1107:11
South Croydon07:1507:15
East Croydon07:1707:18
Selhurst07:2107:21
Thornton Heath07:2307:23
Norbury07:2607:26
Streatham Common07:2807:28
Balham07:3207:32
Wandsworth Common07:3407:34
Clapham Junction07:3807:38
Battersea Park07:4207:42
London Victoria07:46
Epsom07:32207:534London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom07:04
Ewell East07:0807:08
Cheam07:1107:11
Sutton (Surrey)07:1407:15
Carshalton Beeches07:1807:18
Wallington07:2007:20
Waddon07:2307:23
West Croydon07:2707:28
Selhurst07:3207:32
Thornton Heath07:3407:34
Norbury07:3707:37
Streatham Common07:4007:40
Balham07:4407:44
Wandsworth Common07:4607:46
Clapham Junction07:4907:50
Battersea Park07:5307:53
London Victoria07:58
Caterham07:51208:124London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham07:26
Whyteleafe South07:2907:29
Whyteleafe07:3107:31
Kenley07:3407:34
Purley07:3707:38
Purley Oaks07:4107:41
South Croydon07:4507:45
East Croydon07:4707:48
Selhurst07:5107:51
Thornton Heath07:5307:53
Norbury07:5607:56
Streatham Common07:5807:58
Balham08:0208:02
Wandsworth Common08:0408:04
Clapham Junction08:0808:08
Battersea Park08:1208:12
London Victoria08:16
Epsom Downs08:02208:234London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs07:35
Banstead07:3807:38
Belmont07:4107:41
Sutton (Surrey)07:4407:45
Carshalton Beeches07:4807:48
Wallington07:5007:50
Waddon07:5307:53
West Croydon07:5707:58
Selhurst08:0208:02
Thornton Heath08:0408:04
Norbury08:0708:07
Streatham Common08:1008:10
Balham08:1408:14
Wandsworth Common08:1608:16
Clapham Junction08:1908:20
Battersea Park08:2308:23
London Victoria08:28
Caterham08:21208:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham07:56
Whyteleafe South07:5907:59
Whyteleafe08:0108:01
Kenley08:0408:04
Purley08:0708:08
Purley Oaks08:1108:11
South Croydon08:1508:15
East Croydon08:1708:18
Selhurst08:2108:21
Thornton Heath08:2308:23
Norbury08:2608:26
Streatham Common08:2808:28
Balham08:3208:32
Wandsworth Common08:3408:34
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
Battersea Park08:4208:42
London Victoria08:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us