TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Streatham Common to Clapham Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd December
Epsom06:11206:2314London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom05:34
Ewell East05:3805:38
Cheam05:4105:41
Sutton (Surrey)05:4405:44
Carshalton Beeches05:4705:47
Wallington05:5005:50
Waddon05:5305:53
West Croydon05:5605:56
Selhurst06:0306:04
Thornton Heath06:0606:06
Norbury06:0906:09
Streatham Common06:1106:11
Balham06:1706:17
Wandsworth Common06:1906:19
Clapham Junction06:2306:23
Battersea Park06:2706:27
London Victoria06:31
Caterham06:28206:3814London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham05:51
Whyteleafe South05:5405:54
Whyteleafe05:5605:56
Kenley05:5905:59
Purley06:0206:08
Purley Oaks06:1106:11
South Croydon06:1406:14
East Croydon06:1606:17
Selhurst06:2006:21
Thornton Heath06:2306:23
Norbury06:2606:26
Streatham Common06:2806:28
Balham06:3206:32
Wandsworth Common06:3406:34
Clapham Junction06:3806:38
Battersea Park06:4206:42
London Victoria06:46
Sutton (Surrey)06:39206:4914London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:15
Carshalton Beeches06:1806:18
Wallington06:2006:20
Waddon06:2306:23
West Croydon06:2606:27
Selhurst06:3206:32
Thornton Heath06:3406:34
Norbury06:3706:37
Streatham Common06:3906:39
Balham06:4306:43
Wandsworth Common06:4506:45
Clapham Junction06:4906:49
Battersea Park06:5306:53
London Victoria07:00
Caterham06:58207:0814London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham06:21
Whyteleafe South06:2406:24
Whyteleafe06:2606:26
Kenley06:2906:29
Purley06:3206:38
Purley Oaks06:4106:41
South Croydon06:4406:44
East Croydon06:4606:47
Selhurst06:5006:51
Thornton Heath06:5306:53
Norbury06:5606:56
Streatham Common06:5806:58
Balham07:0207:02
Wandsworth Common07:0407:04
Clapham Junction07:0807:08
Battersea Park07:1207:12
London Victoria07:16
Epsom Downs07:10207:1914London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs06:34
Banstead06:3706:37
Belmont06:4006:40
Sutton (Surrey)06:4306:45
Carshalton Beeches06:4806:48
Wallington06:5006:50
Waddon06:5306:53
West Croydon06:5706:58
Selhurst07:0207:02
Thornton Heath07:0407:04
Norbury07:0707:07
Streatham Common07:1007:10
Balham07:1407:14
Wandsworth Common07:1607:16
Clapham Junction07:1907:20
Battersea Park07:2307:23
London Victoria07:28
Caterham07:28207:3714London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Caterham06:51
Whyteleafe South06:5406:54
Whyteleafe06:5606:56
Kenley06:5906:59
Purley07:0207:08
Purley Oaks07:1107:11
South Croydon07:1407:14
East Croydon07:1607:17
Selhurst07:2007:20
Thornton Heath07:2207:22
Norbury07:2507:25
Streatham Common07:2807:28
Balham07:3207:32
Wandsworth Common07:3407:34
Clapham Junction07:3707:38
Battersea Park07:4107:41
London Victoria07:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Streatham Common and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Streatham Common timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us