hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford (London) to West Hampstead

Mon 2017-11-20 06:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford (London) to West Hampstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:12106:431Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:12
Hackney Wick06:1506:15
Homerton06:1806:18
Hackney Central06:2006:20
Dalston Kingsland06:2206:22
Canonbury06:2406:24
Highbury & Islington Nll06:2606:26
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:2806:28
Camden Road06:3106:31
Kentish Town West06:3406:34
Gospel Oak06:3706:37
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4106:41
West Hampstead06:4306:43
Richmond (London)07:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:20206:511Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:27106:581Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:27
Hackney Wick06:3106:31
Homerton06:3406:34
Hackney Central06:3606:36
Dalston Kingsland06:3806:38
Canonbury06:4006:40
Highbury & Islington Nll06:4206:42
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4406:44
Camden Road06:4706:47
Kentish Town West06:5006:50
Gospel Oak06:5206:52
Hampstead Heath06:5406:54
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5606:56
West Hampstead06:5806:58
Richmond (London)07:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:35207:061Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:42107:131Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:42
Hackney Wick06:4506:45
Homerton06:4806:48
Hackney Central06:5006:50
Dalston Kingsland06:5206:52
Canonbury06:5406:54
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5606:56
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:5806:58
Camden Road07:0107:02
Kentish Town West07:0407:04
Gospel Oak07:0707:07
Hampstead Heath07:0907:09
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1107:11
West Hampstead07:1307:13
Richmond (London)07:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:50207:211Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:57107:281Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:57
Hackney Wick07:0007:00
Homerton07:0307:03
Hackney Central07:0507:05
Dalston Kingsland07:0707:07
Canonbury07:0907:09
Highbury & Islington Nll07:1107:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1307:13
Camden Road07:1607:17
Kentish Town West07:1907:19
Gospel Oak07:2207:22
Hampstead Heath07:2407:24
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2607:26
West Hampstead07:2807:28
Richmond (London)08:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:02207:331Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Stratford (London) and West Hampstead stations
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other West Hampstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us