TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Stratford (London)14:301114:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:30
Tottenham Hale14:4314:43
Waltham Cross14:5014:50
Cheshunt14:5214:52
Broxbourne14:5814:58
Harlow Town15:0415:11
Sawbridgeworth15:1715:17
Bishops Stortford15:23
Stratford (London)15:001115:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:00
Tottenham Hale15:1315:13
Northumberland Park15:1515:15
Enfield Lock15:2115:21
Cheshunt15:2415:25
Broxbourne15:3015:34
Roydon15:3915:39
Harlow Town15:4315:43
Harlow Mill15:4615:46
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49
Bishops Stortford15:56
Stratford (London)15:301115:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:30
Tottenham Hale15:4315:43
Waltham Cross15:5015:50
Cheshunt15:5215:52
Broxbourne15:5815:58
Harlow Town16:0416:11
Sawbridgeworth16:1716:17
Bishops Stortford16:23
Stratford (London)16:001116:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:00
Tottenham Hale16:1316:13
Northumberland Park16:1516:15
Angel Road16:1716:17
Enfield Lock16:2216:22
Cheshunt16:2616:26
Broxbourne16:3116:35
Roydon16:3916:39
Harlow Town16:4316:43
Harlow Mill16:4616:46
Sawbridgeworth16:5016:50
Bishops Stortford16:58
Stratford (London)16:301116:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43
Ponders End16:4816:48
Brimsdown16:5016:50
Enfield Lock16:5316:53
Waltham Cross16:5516:55
Cheshunt16:5816:58
Broxbourne17:0317:04
Harlow Town17:1317:13
Bishops Stortford17:25
Stratford (London)16:471116:582Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:47
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58
Northumberland Park17:0117:01
Angel Road17:0317:03
Enfield Lock17:0817:08
Waltham Cross17:1017:10
Cheshunt17:1317:13
Broxbourne17:1817:23
Roydon17:2817:28
Harlow Town17:3217:43
Harlow Mill17:4617:46
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50
Bishops Stortford17:58
Stratford (London)17:171117:282Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:17
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28
Northumberland Park17:3117:31
Angel Road17:3317:33
Enfield Lock17:3817:38
Waltham Cross17:4017:40
Cheshunt17:4317:43
Broxbourne17:5017:52
Rye House17:5517:55
St Margarets (Herts)17:5817:58
Ware18:0218:02
Hertford East18:10
Stratford (London)17:471117:582Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:47
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58
Northumberland Park18:0118:01
Angel Road18:0318:03
Enfield Lock18:0818:08
Waltham Cross18:1018:10
Cheshunt18:1318:13
Broxbourne18:2018:23
Roydon18:2818:28
Harlow Town18:3218:43
Harlow Mill18:4618:46
Sawbridgeworth18:5018:50
Bishops Stortford19:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stratford (London) and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us