TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Stratford (London)23:001123:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13
Northumberland Park23:1523:15
Enfield Lock23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:2423:25
Broxbourne23:3023:30
Roydon23:3423:34
Harlow Town23:3823:38
Harlow Mill23:4123:41
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45
Bishops Stortford23:51
Wednesday, 1st October
London Liverpool Street06:031206:142Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:52
Stratford (London)06:0106:03
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15
Northumberland Park06:1706:17
Angel Road06:1906:19
Enfield Lock06:2406:24
Cheshunt06:2806:28
Broxbourne06:3306:37
Rye House06:4006:40
St Margarets (Herts)06:4306:43
Ware06:4706:47
Hertford East06:53
Stratford (London)06:351106:442Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:35
Tottenham Hale06:4406:44
Northumberland Park06:4706:47
Cheshunt06:5406:54
Broxbourne06:5906:59
Bishops Stortford07:14
Stratford (London)06:501107:002BroxbourneCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:50
Tottenham Hale07:0007:00
Ponders End07:0407:04
Brimsdown07:0707:07
Cheshunt07:1107:11
Broxbourne07:17
Stratford (London)07:341107:472Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:34
Tottenham Hale07:4707:47
Northumberland Park07:4907:49
Angel Road07:5107:51
Cheshunt07:5807:58
Broxbourne08:0408:10
Roydon08:1408:14
Harlow Town08:1808:18
Harlow Mill08:2108:21
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25
Bishops Stortford08:32
Stratford (London)08:041108:182Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:04
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Northumberland Park08:2008:20
Enfield Lock08:2608:26
Cheshunt08:2908:29
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
Stratford (London)08:341108:482Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:34
Tottenham Hale08:4808:48
Northumberland Park08:5008:50
Angel Road08:5208:52
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Broxbourne09:0509:09
Roydon09:1309:13
Harlow Town09:1709:17
Harlow Mill09:2009:20
Sawbridgeworth09:2409:24
Bishops Stortford09:32
Stratford (London)09:001109:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:00
Tottenham Hale09:1309:13
Northumberland Park09:1509:15
Enfield Lock09:2109:21
Cheshunt09:2509:25
Broxbourne09:3109:34
Roydon09:3909:39
Harlow Town09:4309:43
Harlow Mill09:4609:46
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stratford (London) and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us