TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
Stratford (London)19:301119:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:30
Tottenham Hale19:4319:43
Northumberland Park19:4519:45
Angel Road19:4719:47
Waltham Cross19:5319:53
Cheshunt19:5519:55
Broxbourne20:0120:04
Roydon20:0920:09
Harlow Town20:1320:13
Harlow Mill20:1620:16
Sawbridgeworth20:1920:19
Bishops Stortford20:28
Stratford (London)20:001120:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:00
Tottenham Hale20:1320:13
Northumberland Park20:1520:15
Enfield Lock20:2120:21
Cheshunt20:2420:25
Broxbourne20:3020:34
Roydon20:3920:39
Harlow Town20:4320:43
Harlow Mill20:4620:46
Sawbridgeworth20:4920:49
Bishops Stortford20:56
Stratford (London)20:301120:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:30
Tottenham Hale20:4320:43
Waltham Cross20:5020:50
Cheshunt20:5220:52
Broxbourne20:5820:58
Harlow Town21:0421:11
Sawbridgeworth21:1721:17
Bishops Stortford21:23
Stratford (London)21:001121:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:00
Tottenham Hale21:1321:13
Northumberland Park21:1521:15
Enfield Lock21:2121:21
Cheshunt21:2421:25
Broxbourne21:3021:34
Roydon21:3921:39
Harlow Town21:4321:43
Harlow Mill21:4621:46
Sawbridgeworth21:4921:49
Bishops Stortford21:56
Stratford (London)21:301121:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:30
Tottenham Hale21:4321:43
Waltham Cross21:5021:50
Cheshunt21:5221:52
Broxbourne21:5821:58
Harlow Town22:0422:11
Sawbridgeworth22:1722:17
Bishops Stortford22:23
Stratford (London)22:001122:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:00
Tottenham Hale22:1322:13
Northumberland Park22:1522:15
Enfield Lock22:2122:21
Cheshunt22:2422:25
Broxbourne22:3022:34
Roydon22:3922:39
Harlow Town22:4322:43
Harlow Mill22:4622:46
Sawbridgeworth22:4922:49
Bishops Stortford22:56
Stratford (London)22:301122:432Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:30
Tottenham Hale22:4322:43
Waltham Cross22:5022:50
Cheshunt22:5222:52
Broxbourne22:5822:59
Harlow Town23:0623:11
Sawbridgeworth23:1723:17
Bishops Stortford23:23
Stratford (London)23:001123:132Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13
Northumberland Park23:1523:15
Enfield Lock23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:2423:25
Broxbourne23:3023:30
Roydon23:3423:34
Harlow Town23:3823:38
Harlow Mill23:4123:41
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45
Bishops Stortford23:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Stratford (London) and Tottenham Hale Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Tottenham Hale Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us