TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Stratford (London)23:001123:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13
Northumberland Park23:1523:15
Enfield Lock23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:2423:25
Broxbourne23:3023:30
Roydon23:3423:34
Harlow Town23:3823:38
Harlow Mill23:4123:41
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45
Bishops Stortford23:51
Saturday, 25th October
London Liverpool Street06:001206:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:51
Stratford (London)06:0006:00
Tottenham Hale06:1306:13
Northumberland Park06:1506:15
Enfield Lock06:2106:21
Cheshunt06:2406:25
Broxbourne06:3006:34
Roydon06:3906:39
Harlow Town06:4306:43
Harlow Mill06:4606:46
Sawbridgeworth06:4906:49
Bishops Stortford06:56
Stratford (London)07:001107:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:00
Tottenham Hale07:1307:13
Northumberland Park07:1507:15
Enfield Lock07:2107:21
Cheshunt07:2407:25
Broxbourne07:3007:34
Roydon07:3907:39
Harlow Town07:4307:43
Harlow Mill07:4607:46
Sawbridgeworth07:4907:49
Bishops Stortford07:56
Stratford (London)08:001108:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:00
Tottenham Hale08:1308:13
Northumberland Park08:1508:15
Enfield Lock08:2108:21
Cheshunt08:2408:25
Broxbourne08:3008:34
Roydon08:3908:39
Harlow Town08:4308:43
Harlow Mill08:4608:46
Sawbridgeworth08:4908:49
Bishops Stortford08:56
Stratford (London)09:001109:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:00
Tottenham Hale09:1309:13
Northumberland Park09:1509:15
Enfield Lock09:2109:21
Cheshunt09:2409:25
Broxbourne09:3009:34
Roydon09:3909:39
Harlow Town09:4309:43
Harlow Mill09:4609:46
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
Stratford (London)10:001110:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:00
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13
Northumberland Park10:1510:15
Enfield Lock10:2110:21
Cheshunt10:2410:25
Broxbourne10:3010:34
Roydon10:3910:39
Harlow Town10:4310:43
Harlow Mill10:4610:46
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49
Bishops Stortford10:56
Stratford (London)11:001111:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:00
Tottenham Hale11:1311:13
Northumberland Park11:1511:15
Enfield Lock11:2111:21
Cheshunt11:2411:25
Broxbourne11:3011:34
Roydon11:3911:39
Harlow Town11:4311:43
Harlow Mill11:4611:46
Sawbridgeworth11:4911:49
Bishops Stortford11:56
Stratford (London)12:001112:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:00
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13
Northumberland Park12:1512:15
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Cheshunt12:2412:25
Broxbourne12:3012:34
Roydon12:3912:39
Harlow Town12:4312:43
Harlow Mill12:4612:46
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49
Bishops Stortford12:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stratford (London) and Northumberland Park stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Northumberland Park timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us