TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Stratford (London)11:001111:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:00
Tottenham Hale11:1311:13
Northumberland Park11:1511:15
Enfield Lock11:2111:21
Cheshunt11:2411:25
Broxbourne11:3011:34
Roydon11:3911:39
Harlow Town11:4311:43
Harlow Mill11:4611:46
Sawbridgeworth11:4911:49
Bishops Stortford11:56
Stratford (London)12:001112:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:00
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13
Northumberland Park12:1512:15
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Cheshunt12:2412:25
Broxbourne12:3012:34
Roydon12:3912:39
Harlow Town12:4312:43
Harlow Mill12:4612:46
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49
Bishops Stortford12:56
Stratford (London)13:001113:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13
Northumberland Park13:1513:15
Enfield Lock13:2113:21
Cheshunt13:2413:25
Broxbourne13:3013:34
Roydon13:3913:39
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Harlow Mill13:4613:46
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49
Bishops Stortford13:56
Stratford (London)14:001114:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:00
Tottenham Hale14:1314:13
Northumberland Park14:1514:15
Enfield Lock14:2114:21
Cheshunt14:2414:25
Broxbourne14:3014:34
Roydon14:3914:39
Harlow Town14:4314:43
Harlow Mill14:4614:46
Sawbridgeworth14:4914:49
Bishops Stortford14:56
Stratford (London)15:001115:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:00
Tottenham Hale15:1315:13
Northumberland Park15:1515:15
Enfield Lock15:2115:21
Cheshunt15:2415:25
Broxbourne15:3015:34
Roydon15:3915:39
Harlow Town15:4315:43
Harlow Mill15:4615:46
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49
Bishops Stortford15:56
Stratford (London)16:001116:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:00
Tottenham Hale16:1316:13
Northumberland Park16:1516:15
Angel Road16:1716:17
Enfield Lock16:2216:22
Cheshunt16:2616:26
Broxbourne16:3116:35
Roydon16:3916:39
Harlow Town16:4316:43
Harlow Mill16:4616:46
Sawbridgeworth16:5016:50
Bishops Stortford16:58
Stratford (London)16:471117:01Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:47
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58
Northumberland Park17:0117:01
Angel Road17:0317:03
Enfield Lock17:0817:08
Waltham Cross17:1017:10
Cheshunt17:1317:13
Broxbourne17:1817:23
Roydon17:2817:28
Harlow Town17:3217:43
Harlow Mill17:4617:46
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50
Bishops Stortford17:58
Stratford (London)17:171117:31Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:17
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28
Northumberland Park17:3117:31
Angel Road17:3317:33
Enfield Lock17:3817:38
Waltham Cross17:4017:40
Cheshunt17:4317:43
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Rye House17:5517:55
St Margarets (Herts)17:5817:58
Ware18:0218:02
Hertford East18:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Stratford (London) and Northumberland Park Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Northumberland Park Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us