TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Stratford (London)17:001117:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:00
Tottenham Hale17:1317:13
Northumberland Park17:1517:15
Enfield Lock17:2117:21
Cheshunt17:2417:25
Broxbourne17:3017:34
Roydon17:3917:39
Harlow Town17:4317:43
Harlow Mill17:4617:46
Sawbridgeworth17:4917:49
Bishops Stortford18:00
Stratford (London)17:301117:45Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:30
Tottenham Hale17:4317:43
Northumberland Park17:4517:45
Waltham Cross17:5117:51
Cheshunt17:5417:54
Broxbourne17:5917:59
Harlow Town18:0618:11
Sawbridgeworth18:1718:17
Bishops Stortford18:27
Stratford (London)18:001118:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)18:00
Tottenham Hale18:1318:13
Northumberland Park18:1518:15
Enfield Lock18:2118:21
Cheshunt18:2418:25
Broxbourne18:3018:34
Roydon18:3918:39
Harlow Town18:4318:43
Harlow Mill18:4618:46
Sawbridgeworth18:4918:49
Bishops Stortford19:00
Stratford (London)18:301118:45Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)18:30
Tottenham Hale18:4318:43
Northumberland Park18:4518:45
Waltham Cross18:5118:51
Cheshunt18:5418:54
Broxbourne18:5918:59
Harlow Town19:0619:11
Sawbridgeworth19:1719:17
Bishops Stortford19:27
Stratford (London)19:001119:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:00
Tottenham Hale19:1319:13
Northumberland Park19:1519:15
Enfield Lock19:2119:21
Cheshunt19:2419:25
Broxbourne19:3019:34
Roydon19:3919:39
Harlow Town19:4319:43
Harlow Mill19:4619:46
Sawbridgeworth19:4919:49
Bishops Stortford19:58
Stratford (London)19:301119:45Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:30
Tottenham Hale19:4319:43
Northumberland Park19:4519:45
Waltham Cross19:5119:51
Cheshunt19:5419:54
Broxbourne19:5919:59
Harlow Town20:0620:11
Sawbridgeworth20:1720:17
Bishops Stortford20:25
Stratford (London)20:001120:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:00
Tottenham Hale20:1320:13
Northumberland Park20:1520:15
Enfield Lock20:2120:21
Cheshunt20:2420:25
Broxbourne20:3020:34
Roydon20:3920:39
Harlow Town20:4320:43
Harlow Mill20:4620:46
Sawbridgeworth20:4920:49
Bishops Stortford20:56
Stratford (London)21:001121:15Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:00
Tottenham Hale21:1321:13
Northumberland Park21:1521:15
Enfield Lock21:2121:21
Cheshunt21:2421:25
Broxbourne21:3021:34
Roydon21:3921:39
Harlow Town21:4321:43
Harlow Mill21:4621:46
Sawbridgeworth21:4921:49
Bishops Stortford21:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Stratford (London) and Northumberland Park stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Northumberland Park timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us