TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sutton Parkway to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Worksop15:1615:441aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop14:38
Whitwell (Derbys)14:4714:47
Creswell (Derbys)14:5014:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5314:53
Shirebrook14:5814:58
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0615:06
Mansfield15:1015:10
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16
Kirkby In Ashfield15:1915:19
Hucknall15:2615:26
Bulwell15:3015:30
Nottingham15:44
Mansfield Woodhouse15:4616:151aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse15:37
Mansfield15:4015:40
Sutton Parkway15:4615:46
Kirkby In Ashfield15:4915:49
Newstead15:5415:54
Hucknall15:5815:58
Nottingham16:15
Worksop16:1616:431aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop15:38
Whitwell (Derbys)15:4715:47
Creswell (Derbys)15:5015:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53
Shirebrook15:5815:58
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06
Mansfield16:1016:10
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16
Kirkby In Ashfield16:1916:19
Hucknall16:2616:26
Bulwell16:3016:30
Nottingham16:43
Mansfield Woodhouse16:4617:151aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse16:37
Mansfield16:4016:40
Sutton Parkway16:4616:46
Kirkby In Ashfield16:4916:49
Newstead16:5416:54
Hucknall16:5816:58
Nottingham17:15
Worksop17:1917:461aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop16:42
Whitwell (Derbys)16:5116:51
Creswell (Derbys)16:5416:54
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5716:57
Shirebrook17:0217:02
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0917:10
Mansfield17:1317:14
Sutton Parkway17:1917:19
Kirkby In Ashfield17:2217:22
Hucknall17:2917:29
Bulwell17:3317:33
Nottingham17:46
Mansfield Woodhouse17:5218:191bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse17:43
Mansfield17:4617:46
Sutton Parkway17:5217:52
Kirkby In Ashfield17:5517:55
Newstead17:5917:59
Hucknall18:0418:04
Nottingham18:19
Worksop18:2418:521bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop17:46
Whitwell (Derbys)17:5417:54
Creswell (Derbys)17:5717:58
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01
Shirebrook18:0518:06
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14
Mansfield18:1718:18
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24
Kirkby In Ashfield18:2718:27
Newstead18:3118:31
Hucknall18:3618:36
Bulwell18:4018:40
Nottingham18:52
Worksop19:1819:471aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop18:41
Whitwell (Derbys)18:5018:50
Creswell (Derbys)18:5318:53
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56
Shirebrook19:0119:01
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09
Mansfield19:1219:13
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18
Kirkby In Ashfield19:2119:21
Newstead19:2619:26
Hucknall19:3019:30
Bulwell19:3419:34
Nottingham19:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sutton Parkway and Nottingham stations
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Other Sutton Parkway timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us