TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sutton Parkway to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
Worksop19:5820:303aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop19:22
Whitwell (Derbys)19:3019:30
Creswell (Derbys)19:3319:34
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37
Shirebrook19:4119:41
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49
Mansfield19:5219:53
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58
Kirkby In Ashfield20:0120:02
Newstead20:0620:06
Hucknall20:1120:11
Bulwell20:1520:15
Nottingham20:30
Worksop20:5521:245NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop20:15
Whitwell (Derbys)20:2320:23
Creswell (Derbys)20:2620:27
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3020:30
Shirebrook20:3420:35
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4220:43
Mansfield20:4620:50
Sutton Parkway20:5520:55
Kirkby In Ashfield20:5820:58
Newstead21:0321:03
Hucknall21:0721:07
Bulwell21:1421:14
Nottingham21:24
Worksop21:5822:255NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop21:20
Whitwell (Derbys)21:2921:29
Creswell (Derbys)21:3221:32
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3521:35
Shirebrook21:4021:40
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4721:48
Mansfield21:5121:53
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58
Kirkby In Ashfield22:0122:01
Newstead22:0622:06
Hucknall22:1022:10
Bulwell22:1422:14
Nottingham22:25
Worksop23:0023:286aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop22:23
Whitwell (Derbys)22:3222:32
Creswell (Derbys)22:3522:35
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3822:38
Shirebrook22:4322:43
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:51
Mansfield22:5422:55
Sutton Parkway23:0023:00
Kirkby In Ashfield23:0323:03
Newstead23:0823:08
Hucknall23:1223:12
Bulwell23:1623:16
Nottingham23:28
Tuesday, 25th November
Worksop06:2706:564NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop05:50
Whitwell (Derbys)05:5805:58
Creswell (Derbys)06:0106:02
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Shirebrook06:0906:10
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Mansfield06:2106:21
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Kirkby In Ashfield06:3006:30
Newstead06:3506:35
Hucknall06:3906:40
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
Mansfield Woodhouse07:1607:481NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07
Mansfield07:1007:11
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16
Kirkby In Ashfield07:1907:19
Newstead07:2507:26
Hucknall07:3007:31
Bulwell07:3507:35
Nottingham07:4807:52
Grantham08:2308:28
Peterborough08:5808:59
Ely09:4209:45
Thetford10:0610:06
Norwich10:44
Worksop07:3508:044LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop06:56
Whitwell (Derbys)07:0507:05
Creswell (Derbys)07:0807:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11
Shirebrook07:1607:16
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24
Mansfield07:2807:29
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Kirkby In Ashfield07:3807:38
Newstead07:4307:43
Hucknall07:4807:48
Bulwell07:5207:53
Nottingham08:0408:06
Carlton08:1208:12
Burton Joyce08:1608:16
Lowdham08:2008:20
Thurgarton08:2408:24
Bleasby08:2708:27
Fiskerton08:3008:30
Rolleston08:3208:33
Newark Castle08:4008:40
Lincoln09:08
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4808:194NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39
Mansfield07:4207:43
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48
Kirkby In Ashfield07:5107:52
Newstead07:5607:57
Hucknall08:0108:02
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sutton Parkway and Nottingham stations
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Other Sutton Parkway timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us