desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton Parkway to Nottingham

2015-07-07 01:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sutton Parkway (SPK)
DeparturesSPK to NOTArrivalsNOT to SPK
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to SPKArrivalsSPK to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sutton Parkway Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Worksop06:2706:564NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop05:50
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Kirkby In Ashfield06:3006:30
Newstead06:3506:35
Hucknall06:3906:40
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Mansfield Woodhouse07:1607:481bNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16
Kirkby In Ashfield07:1907:19
Newstead07:2507:26
Hucknall07:3007:31
Bulwell07:3507:35
Nottingham07:4807:52
Norwich10:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop07:3508:044bLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop06:56
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Kirkby In Ashfield07:3807:38
Newstead07:4307:43
Hucknall07:4807:48
Bulwell07:5207:53
Nottingham08:0408:14
Lincoln09:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4808:194bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48
Kirkby In Ashfield07:5107:52
Newstead07:5607:57
Hucknall08:0108:02
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:19
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop08:1508:451aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop07:38
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15
Kirkby In Ashfield08:1808:18
Newstead08:2308:23
Hucknall08:2708:28
Bulwell08:3208:32
Nottingham08:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop09:1509:433aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop08:38
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15
Kirkby In Ashfield09:1809:18
Newstead09:2309:23
Hucknall09:2709:27
Bulwell09:3109:31
Nottingham09:43
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Mansfield Woodhouse09:4610:151aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse09:37
Sutton Parkway09:4609:46
Kirkby In Ashfield09:4909:49
Newstead09:5309:53
Hucknall09:5809:58
Nottingham10:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop10:1610:433aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop09:38
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16
Kirkby In Ashfield10:1910:19
Hucknall10:2610:26
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Sutton Parkway and Nottingham stations
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Other Sutton Parkway timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us