desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton Parkway to Nottingham

2015-07-31 10:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sutton Parkway (SPK)
DeparturesSPK to NOTArrivalsNOT to SPK
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to SPKArrivalsSPK to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sutton Parkway Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Mansfield Woodhouse10:4611:151aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse10:37
Sutton Parkway10:4610:46
Kirkby In Ashfield10:4910:49
Newstead10:5310:53
Hucknall10:5810:58
Nottingham11:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop11:1611:433aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop10:38
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16
Kirkby In Ashfield11:1911:19
Hucknall11:2611:26
Bulwell11:3011:30
Nottingham11:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Mansfield Woodhouse11:4612:151aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37
Sutton Parkway11:4611:46
Kirkby In Ashfield11:4911:49
Newstead11:5311:53
Hucknall11:5811:58
Nottingham12:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop12:1612:433aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop11:38
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16
Kirkby In Ashfield12:1912:19
Hucknall12:2612:26
Bulwell12:3012:30
Nottingham12:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Mansfield Woodhouse12:4613:151aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse12:37
Sutton Parkway12:4612:46
Kirkby In Ashfield12:4912:49
Newstead12:5312:53
Hucknall12:5812:58
Nottingham13:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop13:1613:433aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop12:38
Sutton Parkway13:1613:16
Kirkby In Ashfield13:1913:19
Hucknall13:2613:26
Bulwell13:3013:30
Nottingham13:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Mansfield Woodhouse13:4614:151aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse13:37
Sutton Parkway13:4613:46
Kirkby In Ashfield13:4913:49
Newstead13:5313:53
Hucknall13:5813:58
Nottingham14:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop14:1614:433aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop13:38
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16
Kirkby In Ashfield14:1914:19
Hucknall14:2614:26
Bulwell14:3014:30
Nottingham14:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Sutton Parkway and Nottingham stations
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Other Sutton Parkway timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us