TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sutton Parkway to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Worksop06:2706:561bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop05:50
Whitwell (Derbys)05:5805:59
Creswell (Derbys)06:0206:02
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Shirebrook06:1006:10
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Mansfield06:2106:22
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Kirkby In Ashfield06:3006:30
Newstead06:3506:35
Hucknall06:3906:40
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
Worksop07:3508:053aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop06:56
Whitwell (Derbys)07:0507:05
Creswell (Derbys)07:0807:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11
Shirebrook07:1607:16
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24
Mansfield07:2807:29
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Kirkby In Ashfield07:3807:38
Newstead07:4307:43
Hucknall07:4807:48
Bulwell07:5207:53
Nottingham08:05
Worksop08:1508:443aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop07:38
Whitwell (Derbys)07:4707:47
Creswell (Derbys)07:5007:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53
Shirebrook07:5807:58
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06
Mansfield08:0908:10
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15
Kirkby In Ashfield08:1808:18
Newstead08:2308:23
Hucknall08:2708:28
Bulwell08:3208:32
Nottingham08:44
Worksop09:1509:423aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop08:38
Whitwell (Derbys)08:4708:47
Creswell (Derbys)08:5008:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53
Shirebrook08:5808:58
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:06
Mansfield09:0909:10
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15
Kirkby In Ashfield09:1809:18
Newstead09:2309:23
Hucknall09:2709:27
Bulwell09:3109:31
Nottingham09:42
Mansfield Woodhouse09:4610:151aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse09:37
Mansfield09:4009:40
Sutton Parkway09:4609:46
Kirkby In Ashfield09:4909:49
Newstead09:5309:53
Hucknall09:5809:58
Nottingham10:15
Worksop10:1610:433aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop09:38
Whitwell (Derbys)09:4709:47
Creswell (Derbys)09:5009:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53
Shirebrook09:5809:58
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06
Mansfield10:1010:10
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16
Kirkby In Ashfield10:1910:19
Hucknall10:2610:26
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:43
Mansfield Woodhouse10:4611:151aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse10:37
Mansfield10:4010:40
Sutton Parkway10:4610:46
Kirkby In Ashfield10:4910:49
Newstead10:5310:53
Hucknall10:5810:58
Nottingham11:15
Worksop11:1611:433aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Worksop10:38
Whitwell (Derbys)10:4710:47
Creswell (Derbys)10:5010:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53
Shirebrook10:5810:58
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06
Mansfield11:1011:10
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16
Kirkby In Ashfield11:1911:19
Hucknall11:2611:26
Bulwell11:3011:30
Nottingham11:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sutton Parkway and Nottingham stations
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Other Sutton Parkway timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us