TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Ellesmere Port22:37122:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port22:19
Overpool22:2222:22
Little Sutton22:2422:24
Hooton22:2922:29
Eastham Rake22:3122:31
Bromborough22:3322:33
Bromborough Rake22:3522:35
Spital22:3722:37
Port Sunlight22:3922:39
Bebington22:4122:41
Rock Ferry22:4422:44
Green Lane22:4722:47
Birkenhead Central22:4922:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)22:5122:51
Liverpool James Street22:5422:54
Moorfields22:5622:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll22:5822:58
Liverpool Central23:0023:00
Liverpool James Street23:0223:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:0523:05
Birkenhead Central23:0723:07
Green Lane23:0923:09
Rock Ferry23:1223:12
Bebington23:1423:14
Port Sunlight23:1623:16
Spital23:1823:18
Bromborough Rake23:2023:20
Bromborough23:2223:22
Eastham Rake23:2523:25
Hooton23:2723:27
Little Sutton23:3123:31
Overpool23:3323:33
Ellesmere Port23:37
Chester22:52123:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester22:30
Bache22:3322:33
Capenhurst22:3922:39
Hooton22:4422:44
Eastham Rake22:4622:46
Bromborough22:4822:48
Bromborough Rake22:5022:50
Spital22:5222:52
Port Sunlight22:5422:54
Bebington22:5622:56
Rock Ferry22:5922:59
Green Lane23:0223:02
Birkenhead Central23:0423:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:0623:06
Liverpool James Street23:0923:09
Moorfields23:1123:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:1323:13
Liverpool Central23:1523:15
Liverpool James Street23:1723:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:2023:20
Birkenhead Central23:2223:22
Green Lane23:2423:24
Rock Ferry23:2723:27
Bebington23:2923:29
Port Sunlight23:3123:31
Spital23:3323:33
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35
Bromborough23:3723:37
Eastham Rake23:4023:40
Hooton23:4223:42
Capenhurst23:4723:47
Bache23:5223:52
Chester23:56
Ellesmere Port23:07123:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port22:49
Overpool22:5222:52
Little Sutton22:5422:54
Hooton22:5922:59
Eastham Rake23:0123:01
Bromborough23:0323:03
Bromborough Rake23:0523:05
Spital23:0723:07
Port Sunlight23:0923:09
Bebington23:1123:11
Rock Ferry23:1423:14
Green Lane23:1723:17
Birkenhead Central23:1923:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:2123:21
Liverpool James Street23:2423:24
Moorfields23:2623:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:2823:28
Liverpool Central23:3023:30
Liverpool James Street23:3223:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:3523:35
Birkenhead Central23:3723:37
Green Lane23:3923:39
Rock Ferry23:4223:42
Bebington23:4423:44
Port Sunlight23:4623:46
Spital23:4823:48
Bromborough Rake23:5023:50
Bromborough23:5223:52
Eastham Rake23:5523:55
Hooton23:5723:57
Little Sutton00:0100:01
Overpool00:0300:03
Ellesmere Port00:07
Chester23:22123:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester23:00
Bache23:0323:03
Capenhurst23:0923:09
Hooton23:1423:14
Eastham Rake23:1623:16
Bromborough23:1823:18
Bromborough Rake23:2023:20
Spital23:2223:22
Port Sunlight23:2423:24
Bebington23:2623:26
Rock Ferry23:2923:29
Green Lane23:3223:32
Birkenhead Central23:3423:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:3623:36
Liverpool James Street23:3923:39
Moorfields23:4123:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:4323:43
Liverpool Central23:4523:45
Liverpool James Street23:4723:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:5023:50
Birkenhead Central23:5223:52
Green Lane23:5423:54
Rock Ferry23:5723:57
Bebington23:5923:59
Port Sunlight00:0100:01
Spital00:0300:03
Bromborough Rake00:0500:05
Bromborough00:0700:07
Eastham Rake00:1000:10
Hooton00:1200:12
Capenhurst00:1700:17
Bache00:2200:22
Chester00:26
Ellesmere Port23:37123:581Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port23:19
Overpool23:2223:22
Little Sutton23:2423:24
Hooton23:2923:29
Eastham Rake23:3123:31
Bromborough23:3323:33
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35
Spital23:3723:37
Port Sunlight23:3923:39
Bebington23:4123:41
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Green Lane23:4723:47
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:5123:51
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54
Moorfields23:5623:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58
Liverpool Central23:5923:59
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)00:05
Wednesday, 17th September
Hooton05:47106:081ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hooton05:39
Eastham Rake05:4105:41
Bromborough05:4305:43
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45
Spital05:4705:47
Port Sunlight05:4905:49
Bebington05:5105:51
Rock Ferry05:5405:54
Green Lane05:5705:57
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:0106:01
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04
Moorfields06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08
Liverpool Central06:1006:10
Liverpool James Street06:1206:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:1506:15
Birkenhead Central06:1706:17
Green Lane06:1906:19
Rock Ferry06:2206:22
Bebington06:2406:24
Port Sunlight06:2606:26
Spital06:2806:28
Bromborough Rake06:3006:30
Bromborough06:3206:32
Eastham Rake06:3506:35
Hooton06:3706:37
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Bache06:4706:47
Chester06:56
Hooton06:07106:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hooton05:59
Eastham Rake06:0106:01
Bromborough06:0306:03
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05
Spital06:0706:07
Port Sunlight06:0906:09
Bebington06:1106:11
Rock Ferry06:1406:14
Green Lane06:1706:17
Birkenhead Central06:1906:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:2106:21
Liverpool James Street06:2406:24
Moorfields06:2606:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2806:28
Liverpool Central06:3006:30
Liverpool James Street06:3206:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:3506:35
Birkenhead Central06:3706:37
Green Lane06:3906:39
Rock Ferry06:4206:42
Bebington06:4406:44
Port Sunlight06:4606:46
Spital06:4806:48
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50
Bromborough06:5206:52
Eastham Rake06:5506:55
Hooton06:5706:57
Little Sutton07:0107:01
Overpool07:0307:03
Ellesmere Port07:08
Chester06:17106:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester05:55
Bache05:5805:58
Capenhurst06:0406:04
Hooton06:0906:09
Eastham Rake06:1106:11
Bromborough06:1306:13
Bromborough Rake06:1506:15
Spital06:1706:17
Port Sunlight06:1906:19
Bebington06:2106:21
Rock Ferry06:2406:24
Green Lane06:2706:27
Birkenhead Central06:2906:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:3606:36
Liverpool James Street06:3906:39
Moorfields06:4106:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:4306:43
Liverpool Central06:4506:45
Liverpool James Street06:4706:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:5006:50
Birkenhead Central06:5206:52
Green Lane06:5406:54
Rock Ferry06:5706:57
Bebington06:5906:59
Port Sunlight07:0107:01
Spital07:0307:03
Bromborough Rake07:0507:05
Bromborough07:0707:07
Eastham Rake07:1007:10
Hooton07:1207:12
Capenhurst07:1707:17
Bache07:2207:22
Chester07:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Spital and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Spital timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us