TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Chester15:52116:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester15:31
Bache15:3515:35
Hooton15:4415:44
Eastham Rake15:4615:46
Bromborough15:4815:48
Bromborough Rake15:5015:50
Spital15:5215:52
Port Sunlight15:5415:54
Bebington15:5615:56
Rock Ferry15:5915:59
Green Lane16:0216:02
Birkenhead Central16:0416:04
Liverpool James Street16:0916:09
Moorfields16:1116:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:1316:13
Liverpool Central16:1516:15
Liverpool James Street16:1716:17
Birkenhead Central16:2216:22
Green Lane16:2416:24
Rock Ferry16:2716:27
Bebington16:2916:29
Port Sunlight16:3116:31
Spital16:3316:33
Bromborough Rake16:3516:35
Bromborough16:3716:37
Eastham Rake16:4016:40
Hooton16:4216:42
Capenhurst16:4716:47
Bache16:5216:52
Chester16:57
Ellesmere Port16:00116:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port15:42
Overpool15:4515:45
Little Sutton15:4715:47
Hooton15:5115:51
Eastham Rake15:5315:53
Bromborough15:5615:56
Bromborough Rake15:5815:58
Spital16:0016:00
Port Sunlight16:0216:02
Bebington16:0416:04
Rock Ferry16:0716:07
Green Lane16:0916:09
Birkenhead Central16:1116:12
Liverpool James Street16:1716:17
Moorfields16:1816:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2016:20
Liverpool Central16:2216:22
Liverpool James Street16:2416:24
Birkenhead Central16:2916:30
Green Lane16:3216:32
Rock Ferry16:3416:34
Bebington16:3716:37
Port Sunlight16:3916:39
Spital16:4116:41
Bromborough Rake16:4316:43
Bromborough16:4516:45
Eastham Rake16:4716:47
Hooton16:4916:49
Little Sutton16:5416:54
Overpool16:5616:56
Ellesmere Port17:00
Chester16:07116:281ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester15:45
Bache15:4815:48
Capenhurst15:5415:54
Hooton15:5915:59
Eastham Rake16:0116:01
Bromborough16:0316:03
Bromborough Rake16:0516:05
Spital16:0716:07
Port Sunlight16:0916:09
Bebington16:1116:11
Rock Ferry16:1416:14
Green Lane16:1716:17
Birkenhead Central16:1916:19
Liverpool James Street16:2416:24
Moorfields16:2616:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2816:28
Liverpool Central16:3016:30
Liverpool James Street16:3216:32
Birkenhead Central16:3716:37
Green Lane16:3916:39
Rock Ferry16:4216:42
Bebington16:4416:44
Port Sunlight16:4616:46
Spital16:4816:48
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50
Bromborough16:5216:52
Eastham Rake16:5516:55
Hooton16:5716:57
Bache17:0617:06
Chester17:11
Chester16:22116:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:01
Bache16:0516:05
Hooton16:1416:14
Eastham Rake16:1616:16
Bromborough16:1816:18
Bromborough Rake16:2016:20
Spital16:2216:22
Port Sunlight16:2416:24
Bebington16:2616:26
Rock Ferry16:2916:29
Green Lane16:3216:32
Birkenhead Central16:3416:34
Liverpool James Street16:3916:39
Moorfields16:4116:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:4316:43
Liverpool Central16:4516:45
Liverpool James Street16:4716:47
Birkenhead Central16:5216:52
Green Lane16:5416:54
Rock Ferry16:5716:57
Bebington16:5916:59
Port Sunlight17:0117:01
Spital17:0317:03
Bromborough Rake17:0517:05
Bromborough17:0717:07
Eastham Rake17:1017:10
Hooton17:1217:12
Capenhurst17:1717:17
Bache17:2217:22
Chester17:27
Ellesmere Port16:30116:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port16:12
Overpool16:1516:15
Little Sutton16:1716:17
Hooton16:2116:21
Eastham Rake16:2316:23
Bromborough16:2616:26
Bromborough Rake16:2816:28
Spital16:3016:30
Port Sunlight16:3216:32
Bebington16:3416:34
Rock Ferry16:3716:37
Green Lane16:3916:39
Birkenhead Central16:4116:42
Liverpool James Street16:4716:47
Moorfields16:4816:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5016:50
Liverpool Central16:5216:52
Liverpool James Street16:5416:54
Birkenhead Central16:5917:00
Green Lane17:0217:02
Rock Ferry17:0417:04
Bebington17:0717:07
Port Sunlight17:0917:09
Spital17:1117:11
Bromborough Rake17:1317:13
Bromborough17:1517:15
Eastham Rake17:1717:17
Hooton17:1917:19
Little Sutton17:2417:24
Overpool17:2617:26
Ellesmere Port17:30
Chester16:37116:581ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:15
Bache16:1816:18
Capenhurst16:2416:24
Hooton16:2916:29
Eastham Rake16:3116:31
Bromborough16:3316:33
Bromborough Rake16:3516:35
Spital16:3716:37
Port Sunlight16:3916:39
Bebington16:4116:41
Rock Ferry16:4416:44
Green Lane16:4716:47
Birkenhead Central16:4916:49
Liverpool James Street16:5416:54
Moorfields16:5616:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5816:58
Liverpool Central17:0017:00
Liverpool James Street17:0217:02
Birkenhead Central17:0717:07
Green Lane17:0917:09
Rock Ferry17:1217:12
Bebington17:1417:14
Port Sunlight17:1617:16
Spital17:1817:18
Bromborough Rake17:2017:20
Bromborough17:2217:22
Eastham Rake17:2517:25
Hooton17:2717:27
Capenhurst17:3217:32
Bache17:3717:37
Chester17:41
Chester16:52117:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:31
Bache16:3516:35
Hooton16:4416:44
Eastham Rake16:4616:46
Bromborough16:4816:48
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50
Spital16:5216:52
Port Sunlight16:5416:54
Bebington16:5616:56
Rock Ferry16:5916:59
Green Lane17:0217:02
Birkenhead Central17:0417:04
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09
Moorfields17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:1317:13
Liverpool Central17:1517:15
Liverpool James Street17:1717:17
Birkenhead Central17:2217:22
Green Lane17:2417:24
Rock Ferry17:2717:27
Bebington17:2917:29
Port Sunlight17:3117:31
Spital17:3317:33
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35
Bromborough17:3717:37
Eastham Rake17:4017:40
Hooton17:4217:42
Capenhurst17:4717:47
Bache17:5217:52
Chester17:57
Ellesmere Port17:00117:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port16:42
Overpool16:4516:45
Little Sutton16:4716:47
Hooton16:5116:51
Eastham Rake16:5316:53
Bromborough16:5616:56
Bromborough Rake16:5816:58
Spital17:0017:00
Port Sunlight17:0217:02
Bebington17:0417:04
Rock Ferry17:0717:07
Green Lane17:0917:09
Birkenhead Central17:1117:12
Liverpool James Street17:1717:17
Moorfields17:1817:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2017:20
Liverpool Central17:2217:22
Liverpool James Street17:2417:24
Birkenhead Central17:2917:30
Green Lane17:3217:32
Rock Ferry17:3417:34
Bebington17:3717:37
Port Sunlight17:3917:39
Spital17:4117:41
Bromborough Rake17:4317:43
Bromborough17:4517:45
Eastham Rake17:4717:47
Hooton17:4917:49
Little Sutton17:5417:54
Overpool17:5617:56
Ellesmere Port18:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Spital and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Spital timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us