TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Ellesmere Port07:05107:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port06:47
Overpool06:5006:50
Little Sutton06:5206:52
Hooton06:5606:56
Eastham Rake06:5806:58
Bromborough07:0107:01
Bromborough Rake07:0307:03
Spital07:0507:05
Port Sunlight07:0707:07
Bebington07:0907:09
Rock Ferry07:1207:12
Green Lane07:1407:14
Birkenhead Central07:1607:19
Liverpool James Street07:2407:24
Moorfields07:2607:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:2807:28
Liverpool Central07:3007:30
Liverpool James Street07:3207:32
Birkenhead Central07:3707:37
Green Lane07:3907:39
Rock Ferry07:4207:42
Bebington07:4407:44
Port Sunlight07:4607:46
Spital07:4807:48
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50
Bromborough07:5207:52
Eastham Rake07:5507:55
Hooton07:5707:57
Little Sutton08:0108:01
Overpool08:0308:03
Ellesmere Port08:08
Chester07:22107:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester07:00
Bache07:0307:03
Capenhurst07:0907:09
Hooton07:1407:14
Eastham Rake07:1607:16
Bromborough07:1807:18
Bromborough Rake07:2007:20
Spital07:2207:22
Port Sunlight07:2407:24
Bebington07:2607:26
Rock Ferry07:2907:29
Green Lane07:3207:32
Birkenhead Central07:3407:34
Liverpool James Street07:3907:39
Moorfields07:4107:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:4307:43
Liverpool Central07:4507:45
Liverpool James Street07:4707:47
Birkenhead Central07:5207:52
Green Lane07:5407:54
Rock Ferry07:5707:57
Bebington07:5907:59
Port Sunlight08:0108:01
Spital08:0308:03
Bromborough Rake08:0508:05
Bromborough08:0708:07
Eastham Rake08:1008:10
Hooton08:1208:12
Capenhurst08:1708:17
Bache08:2208:22
Chester08:27
Ellesmere Port07:35107:551ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:17
Overpool07:2007:20
Little Sutton07:2207:22
Hooton07:2607:26
Eastham Rake07:2807:28
Bromborough07:3107:31
Bromborough Rake07:3307:33
Spital07:3507:35
Port Sunlight07:3707:37
Bebington07:3907:39
Rock Ferry07:4207:42
Green Lane07:4407:44
Birkenhead Central07:4607:47
Liverpool James Street07:5107:52
Moorfields07:5307:53
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5507:55
Liverpool Central07:5707:57
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59
Birkenhead Central08:0408:05
Green Lane08:0708:07
Rock Ferry08:0908:09
Bebington08:1208:12
Port Sunlight08:1408:14
Spital08:1608:16
Bromborough Rake08:1808:18
Bromborough08:2008:20
Eastham Rake08:2208:22
Hooton08:2408:24
Capenhurst08:2908:29
Bache08:3508:35
Chester08:38
Chester07:45108:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester07:22
Bache07:2607:26
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Hooton07:3607:36
Eastham Rake07:3807:38
Bromborough07:4107:41
Bromborough Rake07:4307:43
Spital07:4507:45
Port Sunlight07:4707:47
Bebington07:4907:49
Rock Ferry07:5207:52
Green Lane07:5407:54
Birkenhead Central07:5607:57
Liverpool James Street08:0108:02
Moorfields08:0308:03
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0508:05
Liverpool Central08:07
Ellesmere Port07:52108:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:31
Overpool07:3407:34
Little Sutton07:3607:36
Hooton07:4007:44
Eastham Rake07:4607:46
Bromborough07:4807:48
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50
Spital07:5207:52
Port Sunlight07:5407:54
Bebington07:5607:56
Rock Ferry07:5907:59
Green Lane08:0208:02
Birkenhead Central08:0408:04
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09
Moorfields08:1108:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13
Liverpool Central08:1508:15
Liverpool James Street08:1708:17
Birkenhead Central08:2208:22
Green Lane08:2408:24
Rock Ferry08:2708:27
Bebington08:2908:29
Port Sunlight08:3108:31
Spital08:3308:33
Bromborough Rake08:3508:35
Bromborough08:3708:37
Eastham Rake08:4008:40
Hooton08:4208:42
Capenhurst08:4708:47
Bache08:5208:52
Chester08:57
Chester08:00108:201ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester07:37
Bache07:4107:41
Capenhurst07:4707:47
Hooton07:5107:51
Eastham Rake07:5307:53
Bromborough07:5607:56
Bromborough Rake07:5807:58
Spital08:0008:00
Port Sunlight08:0208:02
Bebington08:0408:04
Rock Ferry08:0708:07
Green Lane08:0908:09
Birkenhead Central08:1108:12
Liverpool James Street08:1608:17
Moorfields08:1808:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2008:20
Liverpool Central08:2208:22
Liverpool James Street08:2408:24
Birkenhead Central08:2908:30
Green Lane08:3208:32
Rock Ferry08:3408:34
Bebington08:3708:37
Port Sunlight08:3908:39
Spital08:4108:41
Bromborough Rake08:4308:43
Bromborough08:4508:45
Eastham Rake08:4708:47
Hooton08:4908:49
Capenhurst08:5408:54
Bache09:0009:00
Chester09:06
Ellesmere Port08:07108:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port07:49
Overpool07:5207:52
Little Sutton07:5407:54
Hooton07:5907:59
Eastham Rake08:0108:01
Bromborough08:0308:03
Bromborough Rake08:0508:05
Spital08:0708:07
Port Sunlight08:0908:09
Bebington08:1108:11
Rock Ferry08:1408:14
Green Lane08:1708:17
Birkenhead Central08:1908:19
Liverpool James Street08:2408:24
Moorfields08:2608:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2808:28
Liverpool Central08:3008:30
Liverpool James Street08:3208:32
Birkenhead Central08:3708:37
Green Lane08:3908:39
Rock Ferry08:4208:42
Bebington08:4408:44
Port Sunlight08:4608:46
Spital08:4808:48
Bromborough Rake08:5008:50
Bromborough08:5208:52
Eastham Rake08:5508:55
Hooton08:5708:57
Little Sutton09:0109:01
Overpool09:0309:03
Ellesmere Port09:08
Chester08:15108:351Birkenhead CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester07:52
Bache07:5607:56
Capenhurst08:0208:02
Hooton08:0608:06
Eastham Rake08:0808:08
Bromborough08:1108:11
Bromborough Rake08:1308:13
Spital08:1508:15
Port Sunlight08:1708:17
Bebington08:1908:19
Rock Ferry08:2208:22
Green Lane08:2408:24
Birkenhead Central08:2608:27
Liverpool James Street08:3108:32
Moorfields08:3308:33
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:3508:35
Liverpool Central08:3708:37
Liverpool James Street08:3908:39
Birkenhead Central08:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Spital and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Spital timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us