desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-05-22 13:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Spital (SPI)
DeparturesSPI to LIVArrivalsLIV to SPI
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to SPIArrivalsSPI to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Spital Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
Ellesmere Port14:00114:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port13:42
Spital14:0014:00
Port Sunlight14:0214:02
Bebington14:0414:04
Rock Ferry14:0714:07
Green Lane14:0914:09
Birkenhead Central14:1114:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:1414:14
Liverpool James Street14:1714:17
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:2014:20
Ellesmere Port15:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester14:07114:281ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester13:45
Spital14:0714:07
Port Sunlight14:0914:09
Bebington14:1114:11
Rock Ferry14:1414:14
Green Lane14:1714:17
Birkenhead Central14:1914:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:2114:21
Liverpool James Street14:2414:24
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:2814:28
Chester15:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester14:22114:431ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester14:01
Spital14:2214:22
Port Sunlight14:2414:24
Bebington14:2614:26
Rock Ferry14:2914:29
Green Lane14:3214:32
Birkenhead Central14:3414:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:3614:36
Liverpool James Street14:3914:39
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:4314:43
Chester15:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port14:30114:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port14:12
Spital14:3014:30
Port Sunlight14:3214:32
Bebington14:3414:34
Rock Ferry14:3714:37
Green Lane14:3914:39
Birkenhead Central14:4114:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:4414:44
Liverpool James Street14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5014:50
Ellesmere Port15:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester14:37114:581ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester14:15
Spital14:3714:37
Port Sunlight14:3914:39
Bebington14:4114:41
Rock Ferry14:4414:44
Green Lane14:4714:47
Birkenhead Central14:4914:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:5114:51
Liverpool James Street14:5414:54
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5814:58
Chester15:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester14:52115:131ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester14:31
Spital14:5214:52
Port Sunlight14:5414:54
Bebington14:5614:56
Rock Ferry14:5914:59
Green Lane15:0215:02
Birkenhead Central15:0415:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)15:0615:06
Liverpool James Street15:0915:09
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:1315:13
Chester15:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port15:00115:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port14:42
Spital15:0015:00
Port Sunlight15:0215:02
Bebington15:0415:04
Rock Ferry15:0715:07
Green Lane15:0915:09
Birkenhead Central15:1115:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)15:1415:14
Liverpool James Street15:1715:17
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:2015:20
Ellesmere Port16:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester15:07115:281ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester14:45
Spital15:0715:07
Port Sunlight15:0915:09
Bebington15:1115:11
Rock Ferry15:1415:14
Green Lane15:1715:17
Birkenhead Central15:1915:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)15:2115:21
Liverpool James Street15:2415:24
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:2815:28
Chester16:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Spital and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Spital timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us