desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road

2015-08-02 21:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southport (SOP)
DeparturesSOP to MCOArrivalsMCO to SOP
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to SOPArrivalsSOP to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southport Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
Southport22:05623:164Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:05
Meols Cop22:1022:10
Burscough Bridge22:1822:18
Parbold22:2322:23
Appley Bridge22:2722:27
Gathurst22:3022:30
Wigan Wallgate22:3522:43
Deansgate23:1423:14
Manchester Oxford Road23:1623:18
Hazel Grove23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 3rd August
Southport06:21407:303Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:21
Meols Cop06:2606:27
Burscough Bridge06:3506:35
Parbold06:4006:40
Appley Bridge06:4406:45
Gathurst06:4806:49
Wigan Wallgate06:5306:55
Hindley07:0007:00
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2407:25
Deansgate07:2807:28
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:32
Manchester Airport07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport07:17508:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:17
Meols Cop07:2207:23
Burscough Bridge07:3107:31
Parbold07:3607:36
Appley Bridge07:4007:41
Gathurst07:4407:45
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:51
Hindley07:5607:56
Daisy Hill08:0008:01
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:2508:25
Deansgate08:2908:29
Manchester Oxford Road08:3108:32
Manchester Airport08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport08:25409:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:25
Meols Cop08:3008:31
Burscough Bridge08:3908:39
Parbold08:4308:43
Appley Bridge08:4708:48
Gathurst08:5108:51
Wigan Wallgate08:5608:57
Hindley09:0209:03
Daisy Hill09:0709:07
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:2509:26
Deansgate09:2909:29
Manchester Oxford Road09:3109:33
Manchester Airport09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport09:28510:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:28
Burscough Bridge09:4009:41
Parbold09:4509:45
Appley Bridge09:4909:50
Wigan Wallgate09:5609:58
Hindley10:0310:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:2510:26
Deansgate10:2910:29
Manchester Oxford Road10:3110:33
Manchester Airport10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport10:29411:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:29
Burscough Bridge10:4110:42
Parbold10:4610:46
Appley Bridge10:5010:51
Wigan Wallgate10:5710:59
Hindley11:0411:04
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:2511:26
Deansgate11:2911:29
Manchester Oxford Road11:3111:34
Manchester Airport11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport11:29612:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport11:29
Burscough Bridge11:4111:42
Parbold11:4611:46
Appley Bridge11:5011:51
Wigan Wallgate11:5711:59
Hindley12:0412:04
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:2512:26
Deansgate12:2912:29
Manchester Oxford Road12:3112:33
Manchester Airport12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport12:29513:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport12:29
Burscough Bridge12:4112:42
Parbold12:4612:46
Appley Bridge12:5012:51
Wigan Wallgate12:5712:59
Hindley13:0413:04
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:2513:26
Deansgate13:2913:29
Manchester Oxford Road13:3113:33
Manchester Airport13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Southport and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us