TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Southport07:19408:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport07:19
Meols Cop07:2407:25
Burscough Bridge07:3307:33
Parbold07:3807:38
Appley Bridge07:4207:43
Gathurst07:4607:47
Wigan Wallgate07:5107:53
Hindley07:5807:58
Westhoughton08:0308:03
Bolton08:1108:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:2508:25
Deansgate08:2908:29
Manchester Oxford Road08:3108:32
Manchester Piccadilly08:3508:36
Manchester Airport08:52
Southport08:22509:304Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport08:22
Meols Cop08:2708:28
Burscough Bridge08:3608:36
Parbold08:4008:40
Appley Bridge08:4408:45
Gathurst08:4808:48
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:54
Westhoughton09:0209:02
Bolton09:1009:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:2409:25
Deansgate09:2809:28
Manchester Oxford Road09:3009:33
Manchester Piccadilly09:3509:37
Manchester Airport09:52
Southport09:23610:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport09:23
Burscough Bridge09:3509:36
Parbold09:4009:40
Appley Bridge09:4409:45
Wigan Wallgate09:5109:53
Hindley09:5809:58
Westhoughton10:0210:02
Bolton10:1010:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:2510:26
Deansgate10:2910:29
Manchester Oxford Road10:3110:33
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37
Manchester Airport10:52
Southport10:23511:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport10:23
Burscough Bridge10:3510:36
Parbold10:4010:40
Appley Bridge10:4410:45
Wigan Wallgate10:5110:53
Hindley10:5810:58
Westhoughton11:0211:02
Bolton11:1011:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:2511:26
Deansgate11:2911:29
Manchester Oxford Road11:3111:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:3511:37
Manchester Airport11:52
Southport11:23612:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport11:23
Burscough Bridge11:3511:36
Parbold11:4011:40
Appley Bridge11:4411:45
Wigan Wallgate11:5111:53
Hindley11:5811:58
Westhoughton12:0212:02
Bolton12:1012:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:2512:26
Deansgate12:2912:29
Manchester Oxford Road12:3112:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:3512:37
Manchester Airport12:52
Southport12:23613:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:23
Burscough Bridge12:3512:36
Parbold12:4012:40
Appley Bridge12:4412:45
Wigan Wallgate12:5112:53
Hindley12:5812:58
Westhoughton13:0213:02
Bolton13:1013:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:2513:26
Deansgate13:2913:29
Manchester Oxford Road13:3113:33
Manchester Piccadilly13:3513:37
Manchester Airport13:52
Southport13:23514:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:23
Burscough Bridge13:3513:36
Parbold13:4013:40
Appley Bridge13:4413:45
Wigan Wallgate13:5113:53
Hindley13:5813:58
Westhoughton14:0214:02
Bolton14:1014:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:2514:26
Deansgate14:2914:29
Manchester Oxford Road14:3114:33
Manchester Piccadilly14:3514:37
Manchester Airport14:52
Southport14:23515:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport14:23
Burscough Bridge14:3514:36
Parbold14:4014:40
Appley Bridge14:4414:45
Wigan Wallgate14:5114:53
Hindley14:5814:58
Westhoughton15:0215:02
Bolton15:1015:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:2515:26
Deansgate15:2915:29
Manchester Oxford Road15:3115:33
Manchester Piccadilly15:3515:37
Manchester Airport15:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southport and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us