desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southbourne to Fratton

2015-05-24 20:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southbourne (SOB)
DeparturesSOB to FTNArrivalsFTN to SOB
Fratton (FTN)
DeparturesFTN to SOBArrivalsSOB to FTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southbourne Railway StationFratton Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Brighton20:3820:572Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:30
Southbourne20:3820:38
Emsworth20:4120:41
Warblington20:4420:44
Havant20:4620:47
Bedhampton20:4920:49
Fratton20:5720:57
Portsmouth Harbour21:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria21:0821:242Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:17
Southbourne21:0821:08
Emsworth21:1121:11
Havant21:1521:15
Fratton21:2421:24
Portsmouth Harbour21:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton21:3821:572Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:30
Southbourne21:3821:38
Emsworth21:4121:41
Warblington21:4421:44
Havant21:4621:47
Bedhampton21:4921:49
Fratton21:5721:57
Portsmouth Harbour22:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria22:0822:242Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:17
Southbourne22:0822:08
Emsworth22:1122:11
Havant22:1522:15
Fratton22:2422:24
Portsmouth Harbour22:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton22:3322:542Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:25
Southbourne22:3322:33
Emsworth22:3622:36
Warblington22:3922:39
Havant22:4322:44
Bedhampton22:4622:46
Fratton22:5422:54
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria23:1423:313Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:17
Southbourne23:1423:14
Emsworth23:1723:17
Havant23:2123:22
Fratton23:3123:31
Portsmouth Harbour23:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th May
Littlehampton06:2306:462Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:54
Southbourne06:2306:23
Emsworth06:2606:26
Warblington06:2906:29
Havant06:3106:32
Bedhampton06:3406:34
Hilsea06:4206:42
Fratton06:4606:47
Portsmouth & Southsea06:50
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton07:2407:462Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:54
Southbourne07:2407:24
Emsworth07:2707:27
Warblington07:3007:30
Havant07:3207:33
Bedhampton07:3507:35
Hilsea07:4207:42
Fratton07:4607:47
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Southbourne and Fratton stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Southbourne timetables
None
Other Fratton timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us