desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southbourne to Fratton

2015-08-31 20:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southbourne (SOB)
DeparturesSOB to FTNArrivalsFTN to SOB
Fratton (FTN)
DeparturesFTN to SOBArrivalsSOB to FTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southbourne Railway StationFratton Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Brighton21:0221:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:56
Southbourne21:0221:02
Emsworth21:0521:05
Havant21:0921:10
Fratton21:1821:19
Portsmouth Harbour21:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton22:3622:522Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:33
Southbourne22:3622:36
Emsworth22:3922:39
Havant22:4322:43
Fratton22:5222:52
Portsmouth Harbour22:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton23:2623:472Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton22:57
Southbourne23:2623:26
Emsworth23:2923:29
Warblington23:3223:32
Havant23:3423:35
Fratton23:4723:47
Portsmouth & Southsea23:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 1st September
Littlehampton06:0406:242Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:35
Southbourne06:0406:04
Emsworth06:0706:07
Warblington06:1006:10
Havant06:1206:13
Bedhampton06:1506:15
Hilsea06:2006:20
Fratton06:2406:25
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton06:4407:053Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:53
Southbourne06:4406:44
Emsworth06:4706:47
Warblington06:5006:50
Havant06:5306:53
Bedhampton06:5606:56
Hilsea07:0107:01
Fratton07:0507:05
Portsmouth Harbour07:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton07:2707:462Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:56
Southbourne07:2707:27
Emsworth07:3007:30
Havant07:3407:35
Bedhampton07:3707:37
Hilsea07:4207:42
Fratton07:4607:47
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton07:4708:092Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:18
Southbourne07:4707:47
Emsworth07:5007:50
Warblington07:5307:53
Havant07:5507:58
Bedhampton08:0008:00
Hilsea08:0508:05
Fratton08:0908:10
Portsmouth Harbour08:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton08:1308:342Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:15
Southbourne08:1308:13
Emsworth08:1608:16
Warblington08:1908:19
Havant08:2208:22
Bedhampton08:2508:25
Hilsea08:3008:30
Fratton08:3408:34
Portsmouth Harbour08:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Southbourne and Fratton stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Southbourne timetables
None
Other Fratton timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us