TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southbourne to Fratton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Littlehampton12:2312:462Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:54
Ford11:5811:58
Barnham12:0212:03
Chichester12:1012:11
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1412:14
Bosham12:1712:17
Nutbourne12:2012:20
Southbourne12:2312:23
Emsworth12:2612:26
Warblington12:2912:29
Havant12:3112:32
Bedhampton12:3412:34
Hilsea12:4212:42
Fratton12:4612:47
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
Brighton12:5713:132Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:03
Hove12:0612:07
Portslade12:1012:10
Southwick12:1312:13
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1612:16
Lancing12:2012:20
Worthing12:2412:25
Angmering12:3112:31
Barnham12:4212:42
Chichester12:5012:50
Southbourne12:5712:57
Emsworth13:0013:00
Havant13:0413:05
Fratton13:1313:14
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1713:17
Portsmouth Harbour13:21
Littlehampton13:2313:462Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:54
Ford12:5812:58
Barnham13:0213:03
Chichester13:1013:11
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:1413:14
Bosham13:1713:17
Nutbourne13:2013:20
Southbourne13:2313:23
Emsworth13:2613:26
Warblington13:2913:29
Havant13:3113:32
Bedhampton13:3413:34
Hilsea13:4213:42
Fratton13:4613:47
Portsmouth & Southsea13:50
Brighton13:5714:132Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:03
Hove13:0613:07
Portslade13:1013:10
Southwick13:1313:13
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1613:16
Lancing13:2013:20
Worthing13:2413:25
Angmering13:3113:31
Barnham13:4213:42
Chichester13:5013:50
Southbourne13:5713:57
Emsworth14:0014:00
Havant14:0414:05
Fratton14:1314:14
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1714:17
Portsmouth Harbour14:21
Littlehampton14:2314:462Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:54
Ford13:5813:58
Barnham14:0214:03
Chichester14:1014:11
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:1414:14
Bosham14:1714:17
Nutbourne14:2014:20
Southbourne14:2314:23
Emsworth14:2614:26
Warblington14:2914:29
Havant14:3114:32
Bedhampton14:3414:34
Hilsea14:4214:42
Fratton14:4614:47
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
Brighton14:5715:132Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton14:03
Hove14:0614:07
Portslade14:1014:10
Southwick14:1314:13
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:16
Lancing14:2014:20
Worthing14:2414:25
Angmering14:3114:31
Barnham14:4214:42
Chichester14:5014:50
Southbourne14:5714:57
Emsworth15:0015:00
Havant15:0415:05
Fratton15:1315:14
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:17
Portsmouth Harbour15:21
Littlehampton15:2315:462Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton14:54
Ford14:5814:58
Barnham15:0215:03
Chichester15:1015:11
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1415:14
Bosham15:1715:17
Nutbourne15:2015:20
Southbourne15:2315:23
Emsworth15:2615:26
Warblington15:2915:29
Havant15:3115:32
Bedhampton15:3415:34
Hilsea15:4215:42
Fratton15:4615:47
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
Littlehampton15:5316:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:23
Ford15:2715:27
Barnham15:3115:33
Chichester15:4015:41
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:4415:44
Bosham15:4715:47
Nutbourne15:5015:50
Southbourne15:5315:53
Emsworth15:5615:56
Warblington15:5915:59
Havant16:0116:02
Bedhampton16:0416:04
Fratton16:1216:12
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1516:16
Portsmouth Harbour16:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southbourne and Fratton stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Southbourne timetables
None
Other Fratton timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us