TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southbourne to Fratton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
London Victoria10:1410:323Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:17
Clapham Junction08:2308:24
East Croydon08:3808:38
Gatwick Airport08:5808:59
Haywards Heath09:1009:11
Burgess Hill09:1609:16
Hove09:2709:28
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3409:34
Worthing09:4009:44
Barnham09:5809:59
Chichester10:0610:07
Southbourne10:1410:14
Emsworth10:1710:17
Havant10:2110:21
Fratton10:3210:32
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3510:36
Portsmouth Harbour10:39
Brighton10:3810:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:30
Hove09:3309:34
Aldrington09:3609:36
Portslade09:3809:38
Fishersgate09:4009:40
Southwick09:4209:42
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4509:45
Lancing09:4909:49
East Worthing09:5209:52
Worthing09:5509:55
West Worthing09:5709:57
Durrington-On-Sea10:0010:00
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02
Angmering10:0610:06
Ford10:1210:12
Barnham10:1710:18
Chichester10:2510:26
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:2910:29
Bosham10:3210:32
Nutbourne10:3510:35
Southbourne10:3810:38
Emsworth10:4110:41
Warblington10:4410:44
Havant10:4710:48
Bedhampton10:5010:50
Fratton10:5810:58
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0311:03
Portsmouth Harbour11:07
London Victoria11:0711:233Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:17
Clapham Junction09:2209:23
East Croydon09:3209:33
Gatwick Airport09:4809:49
Haywards Heath10:0010:00
Burgess Hill10:0510:06
Hove10:1810:19
Shoreham-By-Sea10:2510:25
Worthing10:3110:35
Barnham10:5110:52
Chichester10:5911:00
Southbourne11:0711:07
Emsworth11:1011:10
Havant11:1411:14
Fratton11:2311:23
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27
Portsmouth Harbour11:30
Brighton11:3811:572Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:30
Hove10:3310:34
Aldrington10:3610:36
Portslade10:3810:38
Fishersgate10:4010:40
Southwick10:4210:42
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4510:45
Lancing10:4910:49
East Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5510:55
West Worthing10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea11:0011:00
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02
Angmering11:0611:06
Ford11:1211:12
Barnham11:1711:18
Chichester11:2511:26
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:2911:29
Bosham11:3211:32
Nutbourne11:3511:35
Southbourne11:3811:38
Emsworth11:4111:41
Warblington11:4411:44
Havant11:4611:47
Bedhampton11:4911:49
Fratton11:5711:57
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0012:01
Portsmouth Harbour12:05
London Victoria12:1212:282Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:17
Clapham Junction10:2210:23
East Croydon10:3210:32
Gatwick Airport10:4810:49
Haywards Heath10:5911:00
Burgess Hill11:0511:05
Hove11:1811:18
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2411:25
Worthing11:3311:36
Barnham11:5611:57
Chichester12:0412:05
Southbourne12:1212:12
Emsworth12:1512:15
Havant12:1912:19
Fratton12:2812:28
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3112:32
Portsmouth Harbour12:35
Brighton12:3812:572Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:30
Hove11:3311:34
Aldrington11:3611:36
Portslade11:3811:38
Fishersgate11:4011:40
Southwick11:4211:42
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4511:45
Lancing11:4911:49
East Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5511:55
West Worthing11:5711:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:0012:00
Goring-By-Sea12:0212:02
Angmering12:0612:06
Ford12:1212:12
Barnham12:1712:18
Chichester12:2512:26
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:2912:29
Bosham12:3212:32
Nutbourne12:3512:35
Southbourne12:3812:38
Emsworth12:4112:41
Warblington12:4412:44
Havant12:4612:47
Bedhampton12:4912:49
Fratton12:5712:57
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0013:01
Portsmouth Harbour13:05
London Victoria13:0713:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:17
Clapham Junction11:2211:23
East Croydon11:3211:33
Gatwick Airport11:4811:49
Haywards Heath12:0012:00
Burgess Hill12:0512:06
Hove12:1812:19
Shoreham-By-Sea12:2512:25
Worthing12:3112:35
Barnham12:5112:52
Chichester12:5913:00
Southbourne13:0713:07
Emsworth13:1013:10
Havant13:1413:14
Fratton13:2313:23
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27
Portsmouth Harbour13:30
Brighton13:3813:572Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:30
Hove12:3312:34
Aldrington12:3612:36
Portslade12:3812:38
Fishersgate12:4012:40
Southwick12:4212:42
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4512:45
Lancing12:4912:49
East Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5512:55
West Worthing12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02
Angmering13:0613:06
Ford13:1213:12
Barnham13:1713:18
Chichester13:2513:26
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:2913:29
Bosham13:3213:32
Nutbourne13:3513:35
Southbourne13:3813:38
Emsworth13:4113:41
Warblington13:4413:44
Havant13:4613:47
Bedhampton13:4913:49
Fratton13:5713:57
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0014:01
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southbourne and Fratton stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Southbourne timetables
None
Other Fratton timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us