TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sanderstead to London Bridge

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
East Grinstead14:4415:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead14:12
Dormans14:1614:16
Lingfield14:1914:19
Hurst Green14:2614:26
Oxted14:2814:28
Woldingham14:3414:34
Upper Warlingham14:3714:37
Riddlesdown14:4114:41
Sanderstead14:4414:44
East Croydon14:5314:53
Norwood Junction14:5614:57
London Bridge15:10
East Grinstead15:4416:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead15:12
Dormans15:1615:16
Lingfield15:1915:19
Hurst Green15:2615:26
Oxted15:2815:28
Woldingham15:3415:34
Upper Warlingham15:3715:37
Riddlesdown15:4115:41
Sanderstead15:4415:44
East Croydon15:5315:53
Norwood Junction15:5615:57
London Bridge16:10
East Grinstead16:4417:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead16:12
Dormans16:1616:16
Lingfield16:1916:19
Hurst Green16:2616:26
Oxted16:2816:28
Woldingham16:3416:34
Upper Warlingham16:3716:37
Riddlesdown16:4116:41
Sanderstead16:4416:44
East Croydon16:5316:53
Norwood Junction16:5616:57
London Bridge17:10
East Grinstead17:4418:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead17:12
Dormans17:1617:16
Lingfield17:1917:19
Hurst Green17:2617:26
Oxted17:2817:28
Woldingham17:3417:34
Upper Warlingham17:3717:37
Riddlesdown17:4117:41
Sanderstead17:4417:44
East Croydon17:5317:53
Norwood Junction17:5617:57
London Bridge18:10
East Grinstead18:4419:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead18:12
Dormans18:1618:16
Lingfield18:1918:19
Hurst Green18:2618:26
Oxted18:2818:28
Woldingham18:3418:34
Upper Warlingham18:3718:37
Riddlesdown18:4118:41
Sanderstead18:4418:44
East Croydon18:5318:53
Norwood Junction18:5618:57
London Bridge19:10
East Grinstead19:4420:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead19:12
Dormans19:1619:16
Lingfield19:1919:19
Hurst Green19:2619:26
Oxted19:2819:28
Woldingham19:3419:34
Upper Warlingham19:3719:37
Riddlesdown19:4119:41
Sanderstead19:4419:44
East Croydon19:5319:53
Norwood Junction19:5619:57
London Bridge20:10
East Grinstead20:4421:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead20:12
Dormans20:1620:16
Lingfield20:1920:19
Hurst Green20:2620:26
Oxted20:2820:28
Woldingham20:3420:34
Upper Warlingham20:3720:37
Riddlesdown20:4120:41
Sanderstead20:4420:44
East Croydon20:5320:53
Norwood Junction20:5620:57
London Bridge21:10
East Grinstead21:4422:1011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Grinstead21:12
Dormans21:1621:16
Lingfield21:1921:19
Hurst Green21:2621:26
Oxted21:2821:28
Woldingham21:3421:34
Upper Warlingham21:3721:37
Riddlesdown21:4121:41
Sanderstead21:4421:44
East Croydon21:5321:53
Norwood Junction21:5621:57
London Bridge22:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sanderstead and London Bridge stations
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Other Sanderstead timetables
None
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us