TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
Shenfield06:44507:145London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield06:44
Brentwood06:4706:47
Harold Wood06:5206:52
Gidea Park06:5506:55
Romford06:5806:58
Chadwell Heath07:0207:02
Ilford07:0707:07
Stratford (London)07:1407:15
London Liverpool Street07:25
Southend Victoria06:45107:029London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria06:11
Prittlewell06:1306:13
Southend Airport06:1606:16
Rochford06:1906:19
Hockley06:2306:23
Rayleigh06:2706:27
Wickford06:3206:32
Billericay06:3806:39
Shenfield06:4506:45
Stratford (London)07:02
London Liverpool Street07:13
Clacton-On-Sea06:50207:069London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48
Weeley05:5205:52
Great Bentley05:5605:56
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15
Kelvedon06:2506:25
Witham (Essex)06:3106:31
Chelmsford06:4006:40
Shenfield06:5006:50
Stratford (London)07:06
London Liverpool Street07:18
Southminster06:53107:099London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster06:09
Burnham-On-Crouch06:1306:13
Althorne06:1806:18
North Fambridge06:2406:24
South Woodham Ferrers06:3006:30
Battlesbridge06:3406:34
Wickford06:3906:40
Billericay06:4606:46
Shenfield06:5306:53
Stratford (London)07:09
London Liverpool Street07:21
Shenfield06:54407:245London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield06:54
Brentwood06:5706:57
Harold Wood07:0207:02
Gidea Park07:0507:05
Romford07:0807:08
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12
Ilford07:1707:17
Stratford (London)07:2407:25
London Liverpool Street07:35
Southend Victoria07:01107:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria06:26
Prittlewell06:2806:28
Southend Airport06:3106:31
Rochford06:3406:34
Hockley06:3806:38
Rayleigh06:4206:42
Wickford06:4706:47
Billericay06:5406:54
Shenfield07:0107:01
Stratford (London)07:19
London Liverpool Street07:30
Shenfield07:04507:345London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield07:04
Brentwood07:0707:07
Harold Wood07:1207:12
Gidea Park07:1507:15
Romford07:1807:18
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22
Ilford07:2707:27
Stratford (London)07:3407:35
London Liverpool Street07:45
Colchester Town07:08207:239London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town06:19
Colchester06:2606:27
Marks Tey06:3306:33
Witham (Essex)06:4306:47
Chelmsford06:5606:56
Ingatestone07:0307:03
Shenfield07:0807:08
Stratford (London)07:23
London Liverpool Street07:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield Timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us