TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Shenfield09:34510:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield09:34
Brentwood09:3709:37
Harold Wood09:4209:42
Gidea Park09:4609:46
Romford09:4809:48
Chadwell Heath09:5209:52
Goodmayes09:5409:54
Seven Kings09:5609:56
Ilford09:5909:59
Manor Park10:0210:02
Forest Gate10:0410:04
Maryland10:0610:06
Stratford (London)10:0810:09
London Liverpool Street10:17
Braintree09:38209:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
Ingatestone09:3209:32
Shenfield09:3809:38
Stratford (London)09:5209:52
London Liverpool Street10:01
Shenfield09:44410:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield09:44
Brentwood09:4709:47
Harold Wood09:5209:52
Gidea Park09:5609:56
Romford09:5809:58
Chadwell Heath10:0210:02
Goodmayes10:0410:04
Seven Kings10:0610:06
Ilford10:0910:09
Manor Park10:1210:12
Forest Gate10:1410:14
Maryland10:1610:16
Stratford (London)10:1810:19
London Liverpool Street10:27
Southend Victoria09:45110:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria09:10
Prittlewell09:1209:12
Southend Airport09:1509:15
Rochford09:1809:18
Hockley09:2209:22
Rayleigh09:2609:26
Wickford09:3109:31
Billericay09:3709:37
Shenfield09:4509:45
Romford09:5309:53
Stratford (London)10:0110:01
London Liverpool Street10:10
Colchester Town09:51210:059London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town08:58
Colchester09:0509:12
Marks Tey09:1809:18
Kelvedon09:2309:23
Witham (Essex)09:2909:29
Hatfield Peverel09:3309:33
Chelmsford09:4009:40
Shenfield09:5009:51
Stratford (London)10:0510:05
London Liverpool Street10:14
Shenfield09:54510:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield09:54
Brentwood09:5709:57
Harold Wood10:0210:02
Gidea Park10:0610:06
Romford10:0810:08
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12
Goodmayes10:1410:14
Seven Kings10:1610:16
Ilford10:1910:19
Manor Park10:2210:22
Forest Gate10:2410:24
Maryland10:2610:26
Stratford (London)10:2810:29
London Liverpool Street10:37
Shenfield10:04410:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield10:04
Brentwood10:0710:07
Harold Wood10:1210:12
Gidea Park10:1610:16
Romford10:1810:18
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22
Goodmayes10:2410:24
Seven Kings10:2610:26
Ilford10:2910:29
Manor Park10:3210:32
Forest Gate10:3410:34
Maryland10:3610:36
Stratford (London)10:3810:39
London Liverpool Street10:47
Southend Victoria10:05110:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria09:30
Prittlewell09:3209:32
Southend Airport09:3509:35
Rochford09:3809:38
Hockley09:4209:42
Rayleigh09:4609:46
Wickford09:5109:51
Billericay09:5709:57
Shenfield10:0510:05
Stratford (London)10:1910:19
London Liverpool Street10:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us