desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
Shenfield18:44419:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield18:44
Brentwood18:4718:47
Harold Wood18:5218:52
Gidea Park18:5618:56
Romford18:5818:58
Chadwell Heath19:0219:02
Goodmayes19:0419:04
Seven Kings19:0619:06
Ilford19:0919:09
Manor Park19:1219:12
Forest Gate19:1419:14
Maryland19:1619:16
Stratford (London)19:1819:19
London Liverpool Street19:27
Colchester18:51219:059London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester18:12
Marks Tey18:1818:18
Kelvedon18:2318:23
Witham (Essex)18:2918:29
Hatfield Peverel18:3318:33
Chelmsford18:4018:40
Shenfield18:5018:51
Stratford (London)19:0519:05
London Liverpool Street19:14
Shenfield18:54419:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield18:54
Brentwood18:5718:57
Harold Wood19:0219:02
Gidea Park19:0619:06
Romford19:0819:08
Chadwell Heath19:1219:12
Goodmayes19:1419:14
Seven Kings19:1619:16
Ilford19:1919:19
Manor Park19:2219:22
Forest Gate19:2419:24
Maryland19:2619:26
Stratford (London)19:2819:29
London Liverpool Street19:37
Southend Victoria18:57119:119London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:20
Prittlewell18:2218:22
Southend Airport18:2518:25
Rochford18:2818:28
Hockley18:3218:32
Rayleigh18:3618:36
Wickford18:4118:41
Billericay18:4718:47
Shenfield18:5518:57
Stratford (London)19:1119:11
London Liverpool Street19:20
Shenfield19:04419:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield19:04
Brentwood19:0719:07
Harold Wood19:1219:12
Gidea Park19:1619:16
Romford19:1819:18
Chadwell Heath19:2219:22
Goodmayes19:2419:24
Seven Kings19:2619:26
Ilford19:2919:29
Manor Park19:3219:32
Forest Gate19:3419:34
Maryland19:3619:36
Stratford (London)19:3819:39
London Liverpool Street19:47
Southend Victoria19:05119:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria18:30
Prittlewell18:3218:32
Southend Airport18:3518:35
Rochford18:3818:38
Hockley18:4218:42
Rayleigh18:4618:46
Wickford18:5118:51
Billericay18:5718:57
Shenfield19:0519:05
Stratford (London)19:1919:19
London Liverpool Street19:28
Clacton-On-Sea19:08219:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea18:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13
Wivenhoe18:2318:23
Colchester18:3318:33
Witham (Essex)18:4518:46
Chelmsford18:5418:56
Ingatestone19:0219:02
Shenfield19:0819:08
Stratford (London)19:2219:22
London Liverpool Street19:31
Braintree19:13219:279London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36
Cressing18:3918:39
White Notley18:4218:42
Witham (Essex)18:5018:51
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56
Chelmsford19:0219:03
Shenfield19:1319:13
Stratford (London)19:2719:27
London Liverpool Street19:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us