TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Southend Victoria11:25111:399London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria10:50
Prittlewell10:5210:52
Southend Airport10:5510:55
Rochford10:5810:58
Hockley11:0211:02
Rayleigh11:0611:06
Wickford11:1111:11
Billericay11:1711:17
Shenfield11:2511:25
Stratford (London)11:3911:39
London Liverpool Street11:48
Shenfield11:34512:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield11:34
Brentwood11:3711:37
Harold Wood11:4211:42
Gidea Park11:4611:46
Romford11:4811:48
Chadwell Heath11:5211:52
Goodmayes11:5411:54
Seven Kings11:5611:56
Ilford11:5911:59
Manor Park12:0212:02
Forest Gate12:0412:04
Maryland12:0612:06
Stratford (London)12:0812:09
London Liverpool Street12:17
Braintree11:38211:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham (Essex)11:1511:16
Chelmsford11:2511:26
Ingatestone11:3211:32
Shenfield11:3811:38
Stratford (London)11:5211:52
London Liverpool Street12:01
Shenfield11:44412:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield11:44
Brentwood11:4711:47
Harold Wood11:5211:52
Gidea Park11:5611:56
Romford11:5811:58
Chadwell Heath12:0212:02
Goodmayes12:0412:04
Seven Kings12:0612:06
Ilford12:0912:09
Manor Park12:1212:12
Forest Gate12:1412:14
Maryland12:1612:16
Stratford (London)12:1812:19
London Liverpool Street12:27
Southend Victoria11:45112:015London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria11:10
Prittlewell11:1211:12
Southend Airport11:1511:15
Rochford11:1811:18
Hockley11:2211:22
Rayleigh11:2611:26
Wickford11:3111:31
Billericay11:3711:37
Shenfield11:4511:45
Romford11:5311:53
Stratford (London)12:0112:01
London Liverpool Street12:10
Ipswich11:51212:059London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich10:52
Manningtree11:0211:02
Colchester11:1111:12
Marks Tey11:1811:18
Kelvedon11:2311:23
Witham (Essex)11:2911:29
Hatfield Peverel11:3311:33
Chelmsford11:4011:40
Shenfield11:5011:51
Stratford (London)12:0512:05
London Liverpool Street12:14
Shenfield11:54512:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield11:54
Brentwood11:5711:57
Harold Wood12:0212:02
Gidea Park12:0612:06
Romford12:0812:08
Chadwell Heath12:1212:12
Goodmayes12:1412:14
Seven Kings12:1612:16
Ilford12:1912:19
Manor Park12:2212:22
Forest Gate12:2412:24
Maryland12:2612:26
Stratford (London)12:2812:29
London Liverpool Street12:37
Shenfield12:04412:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield12:04
Brentwood12:0712:07
Harold Wood12:1212:12
Gidea Park12:1612:16
Romford12:1812:18
Chadwell Heath12:2212:22
Goodmayes12:2412:24
Seven Kings12:2612:26
Ilford12:2912:29
Manor Park12:3212:32
Forest Gate12:3412:34
Maryland12:3612:36
Stratford (London)12:3812:39
London Liverpool Street12:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us