TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Slough to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Paddington22:20422:261ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:36
Acton Main Line21:4221:42
Ealing Broadway21:4521:45
Southall21:5221:52
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5521:55
West Drayton22:0122:01
Slough22:1222:20
Maidenhead22:2622:26
Twyford22:3422:34
Reading22:45
London Paddington22:39222:471OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington22:18
Slough22:3922:39
Maidenhead22:4722:47
Reading23:0123:01
Oxford23:29
London Paddington22:42422:501OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:56
Ealing Broadway22:0522:05
Southall22:1022:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1422:14
West Drayton22:1822:18
Iver22:2122:21
Langley (Berks)22:2522:25
Slough22:3022:42
Maidenhead22:5022:53
Twyford22:5923:01
Reading23:1023:10
Tilehurst23:1423:14
Pangbourne23:1923:19
Goring & Streatley23:2223:22
Cholsey23:2723:27
Didcot Parkway23:3723:38
Oxford23:56
London Paddington23:08223:171OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington22:48
Slough23:0823:08
Maidenhead23:1723:17
Twyford23:2523:26
Reading23:3323:34
Oxford00:01
London Paddington23:16423:231OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington22:27
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35
Southall22:4022:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:4422:44
West Drayton22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51
Langley (Berks)22:5522:55
Slough23:0023:16
Maidenhead23:2323:23
Twyford23:3123:31
Reading23:4023:40
Tilehurst23:4423:44
Pangbourne23:4823:48
Goring & Streatley23:5223:52
Cholsey23:5723:57
Didcot Parkway00:0700:07
Radley00:1400:14
Oxford00:27
London Paddington23:34223:401ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:00
Ealing Broadway23:0823:09
Southall23:1523:15
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:1923:19
West Drayton23:2323:23
Iver23:2623:26
Langley (Berks)23:2923:29
Slough23:3423:34
Maidenhead23:4023:41
Twyford23:4823:49
Reading23:59
London Paddington23:38223:451OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:18
Slough23:3823:38
Maidenhead23:4523:46
Reading00:0400:04
Oxford00:35
London Paddington23:57200:051OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:33
Ealing Broadway23:4123:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:4823:48
Slough23:5723:57
Maidenhead00:0500:05
Twyford00:1300:13
Reading00:2200:27
Tilehurst00:3300:33
Pangbourne00:3700:37
Goring & Streatley00:4100:41
Cholsey00:4600:46
Didcot Parkway00:5600:56
Appleford01:0001:00
Culham01:0301:03
Radley01:0701:07
Oxford01:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Slough and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Maidenhead timetables
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us