TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Slough to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
London Paddington14:20214:293OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:43
Ealing Broadway13:5313:53
Southall13:5813:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:0214:02
West Drayton14:0614:06
Langley (Berks)14:1114:11
Slough14:1414:20
Burnham (Berks)14:2414:24
Maidenhead14:2914:29
Twyford14:3514:37
Reading14:4514:45
Tilehurst14:4914:49
Pangbourne14:5314:53
Goring & Streatley14:5614:56
Cholsey15:0115:01
Radley15:1915:19
Oxford15:29
London Paddington14:46214:543ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:15
Ealing Broadway14:2214:22
Southall14:2714:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:3114:32
West Drayton14:3614:36
Langley (Berks)14:4114:41
Slough14:4314:46
Maidenhead14:5414:55
Twyford15:0115:03
Reading15:11
London Paddington15:20215:293OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:43
Ealing Broadway14:5314:53
Southall14:5814:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:0215:02
West Drayton15:0615:06
Langley (Berks)15:1115:11
Slough15:1415:20
Burnham (Berks)15:2415:24
Maidenhead15:2915:29
Twyford15:3515:37
Reading15:4515:45
Tilehurst15:4915:49
Pangbourne15:5315:53
Goring & Streatley16:0016:00
Cholsey16:0516:05
Appleford16:1516:15
Radley16:2016:20
Oxford16:28
London Paddington15:45215:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:15
Ealing Broadway15:2215:22
Southall15:2715:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:3115:32
West Drayton15:3615:36
Langley (Berks)15:4115:41
Slough15:4315:45
Burnham (Berks)15:5115:51
Maidenhead15:5515:55
Twyford16:0416:04
Reading16:11
London Paddington16:20216:293OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:43
Ealing Broadway15:5315:53
Southall15:5815:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:0216:02
West Drayton16:0616:06
Langley (Berks)16:1116:11
Slough16:1416:20
Burnham (Berks)16:2416:24
Maidenhead16:2916:29
Twyford16:3516:37
Reading16:4516:45
Tilehurst16:4916:49
Pangbourne16:5316:53
Goring & Streatley16:5616:56
Cholsey17:0117:01
Radley17:1917:19
Oxford17:29
London Paddington16:45216:553ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:15
Ealing Broadway16:2216:22
Southall16:2716:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:3116:32
West Drayton16:3616:36
Langley (Berks)16:4116:41
Slough16:4316:45
Burnham (Berks)16:5016:50
Maidenhead16:5516:56
Twyford17:0417:04
Reading17:12
London Paddington16:59217:061Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:42
Slough16:5916:59
Maidenhead17:0617:08
Reading17:2017:21
Oxford17:5017:55
Hanborough18:0718:08
Charlbury18:1518:15
Kingham18:2318:23
Moreton-In-Marsh18:3118:32
Honeybourne18:4218:43
Evesham18:5018:51
Pershore18:5818:58
Worcester Shrub Hill19:1019:10
Worcester Foregate Street19:1319:13
Malvern Link19:2219:22
Great Malvern19:25
London Paddington17:19217:293OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:43
Ealing Broadway16:5316:53
Southall16:5816:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:0217:02
West Drayton17:0617:06
Langley (Berks)17:1117:11
Slough17:1417:19
Burnham (Berks)17:2317:24
Maidenhead17:2917:29
Twyford17:3517:37
Reading17:4517:45
Tilehurst17:4817:49
Pangbourne17:5317:53
Goring & Streatley17:5617:56
Cholsey18:0118:01
Appleford18:1318:13
Radley18:1818:18
Oxford18:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Slough and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Maidenhead timetables
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us