TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Slough to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Paddington07:27407:343ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:57
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1207:12
West Drayton07:1607:16
Iver07:1907:19
Langley (Berks)07:2207:22
Slough07:2707:27
Maidenhead07:3407:34
Twyford07:4207:42
Reading07:51
London Paddington07:43407:553OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:12
Ealing Broadway07:2007:20
Southall07:2607:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:3107:32
West Drayton07:3607:36
Slough07:4307:43
Burnham (Berks)07:4707:47
Taplow07:5107:51
Maidenhead07:5507:55
Twyford08:0308:05
Reading08:1608:20
Tilehurst08:2508:25
Pangbourne08:3008:30
Goring & Streatley08:3508:35
Cholsey08:4008:40
Didcot Parkway08:4708:55
Appleford09:0009:00
Radley09:0309:03
Oxford09:14
London Paddington07:56408:033ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:26
Ealing Broadway07:3407:34
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4107:41
West Drayton07:4507:45
Iver07:4807:48
Langley (Berks)07:5207:52
Slough07:5607:56
Maidenhead08:0308:04
Twyford08:1108:12
Reading08:20
London Paddington08:13408:253OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:42
Ealing Broadway07:5007:50
Southall07:5607:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:0108:02
West Drayton08:0608:06
Slough08:1308:13
Burnham (Berks)08:1708:17
Taplow08:2108:21
Maidenhead08:2508:25
Twyford08:3308:34
Reading08:4408:49
Tilehurst08:5408:54
Pangbourne08:5808:58
Goring & Streatley09:0309:03
Cholsey09:0809:08
Didcot Parkway09:1509:26
Oxford09:40
London Paddington08:26408:333ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:56
Ealing Broadway08:0408:04
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1108:11
West Drayton08:1508:15
Iver08:1808:18
Langley (Berks)08:2208:22
Slough08:2608:26
Maidenhead08:3308:34
Twyford08:4108:42
Reading08:49
London Paddington08:43408:553OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:12
Ealing Broadway08:2008:20
Southall08:2608:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:3108:32
West Drayton08:3608:36
Slough08:4308:43
Burnham (Berks)08:4708:47
Taplow08:5108:51
Maidenhead08:5508:55
Twyford09:0309:03
Reading09:1609:20
Tilehurst09:2509:26
Pangbourne09:3009:30
Goring & Streatley09:3509:35
Cholsey09:4009:40
Didcot Parkway09:4709:55
Culham10:0110:01
Radley10:0310:03
Oxford10:14
London Paddington08:57409:043ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:27
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4208:42
West Drayton08:4608:46
Iver08:4908:49
Langley (Berks)08:5208:52
Slough08:5708:57
Maidenhead09:0409:04
Twyford09:1209:12
Reading09:21
London Paddington09:13409:253OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:42
Ealing Broadway08:5008:50
Southall08:5608:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:0109:02
West Drayton09:0609:06
Slough09:1309:13
Burnham (Berks)09:1709:17
Taplow09:2109:21
Maidenhead09:2509:25
Twyford09:3609:36
Reading09:4509:51
Tilehurst09:5509:55
Pangbourne09:5909:59
Goring & Streatley10:0410:04
Cholsey10:0910:09
Didcot Parkway10:1610:25
Oxford10:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Slough and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Maidenhead timetables
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us