TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Slough to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Paddington11:56412:073OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:22
Ealing Broadway11:3011:31
Southall11:3611:36
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4011:40
West Drayton11:4411:45
Iver11:4811:48
Langley (Berks)11:5111:51
Slough11:5611:56
Burnham (Berks)12:0012:00
Taplow12:0412:04
Maidenhead12:0712:07
Twyford12:1512:15
Reading12:2412:24
Tilehurst12:2812:28
Pangbourne12:3212:32
Goring & Streatley12:3712:37
Cholsey12:4212:42
Didcot Parkway12:4912:55
Appleford13:0013:00
Radley13:0313:03
Oxford13:14
London Paddington12:03412:101OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:43
Slough12:0312:03
Maidenhead12:1012:10
Reading12:2212:22
Oxford12:48
London Paddington12:28412:393OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:55
Ealing Broadway12:0312:03
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1112:13
West Drayton12:1712:17
Iver12:2012:20
Langley (Berks)12:2212:22
Slough12:2712:28
Burnham (Berks)12:3212:32
Taplow12:3512:35
Maidenhead12:3912:39
Twyford12:4712:47
Reading12:5512:55
Tilehurst12:5812:58
Pangbourne13:0313:03
Goring & Streatley13:0813:08
Cholsey13:1313:13
Didcot Parkway13:2113:25
Oxford13:40
London Paddington12:36412:421OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:16
Slough12:3612:36
Maidenhead12:4212:43
Reading12:5512:56
Oxford13:21
London Paddington12:56413:073OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:23
Ealing Broadway12:3112:32
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4012:41
West Drayton12:4512:45
Iver12:4812:48
Langley (Berks)12:5112:51
Slough12:5612:56
Burnham (Berks)13:0013:00
Taplow13:0413:04
Maidenhead13:0713:08
Twyford13:1513:16
Reading13:2413:25
Tilehurst13:2913:29
Pangbourne13:3313:33
Goring & Streatley13:3813:38
Cholsey13:4313:43
Didcot Parkway13:5013:56
Culham14:0114:01
Radley14:0314:03
Oxford14:13
London Paddington13:03413:101OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:44
Slough13:0313:03
Maidenhead13:1013:11
Reading13:2213:22
Oxford13:48
London Paddington13:27413:383OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Burnham (Berks)13:3113:31
Taplow13:3513:35
Maidenhead13:3813:39
Twyford13:4613:47
Reading13:5513:55
Tilehurst13:5913:59
Pangbourne14:0314:03
Goring & Streatley14:0814:08
Cholsey14:1314:13
Didcot Parkway14:2114:25
Oxford14:40
London Paddington13:56414:073OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:23
Ealing Broadway13:3113:31
Southall13:3613:37
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4013:41
West Drayton13:4513:45
Iver13:4813:48
Langley (Berks)13:5113:51
Slough13:5613:56
Burnham (Berks)14:0014:00
Taplow14:0414:04
Maidenhead14:0714:07
Twyford14:1514:15
Reading14:2514:25
Tilehurst14:2914:29
Pangbourne14:3314:33
Goring & Streatley14:3814:38
Cholsey14:4314:43
Didcot Parkway14:5014:55
Appleford15:0015:00
Radley15:0315:03
Oxford15:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Slough and Maidenhead stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Slough timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Maidenhead timetables
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us