TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Slough to Maidenhead

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
London Paddington00:28400:403ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:49
Ealing Broadway23:5723:59
Southall00:0600:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:1200:12
West Drayton00:1600:16
Iver00:1900:19
Langley (Berks)00:2200:22
Slough00:2800:28
Burnham (Berks)00:3200:32
Taplow00:3600:36
Maidenhead00:4000:41
Twyford00:4800:48
Reading00:56
London Paddington01:09201:161ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington00:34
Ealing Broadway00:4200:42
Southall00:4700:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:5100:51
West Drayton00:5500:55
Langley (Berks)01:0001:00
Slough01:0501:09
Maidenhead01:1601:16
Twyford01:2401:24
Reading01:35
London Paddington02:05202:111ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington01:34
Ealing Broadway01:4201:42
Southall01:4701:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)01:5101:51
West Drayton01:5501:55
Slough02:0402:05
Maidenhead02:1102:11
Twyford02:1902:19
Reading02:29
London Paddington04:05204:121ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington03:34
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42
Southall03:4803:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)03:5103:52
West Drayton03:5603:56
Slough04:0504:05
Maidenhead04:1204:12
Twyford04:2004:20
Reading04:30
London Paddington05:48405:553OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Goring & Streatley06:3406:34
Cholsey06:3906:39
Didcot Parkway06:4606:46
Oxford07:02
London Paddington06:17406:283ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:42
Ealing Broadway05:5005:50
Southall05:5605:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:0106:02
West Drayton06:0606:06
Iver06:0906:09
Langley (Berks)06:1306:13
Slough06:1706:17
Burnham (Berks)06:2106:21
Taplow06:2506:25
Maidenhead06:2806:29
Twyford06:3706:38
Reading06:48
London Paddington06:29406:373OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Twyford06:4506:45
Reading06:5306:53
Tilehurst06:5706:57
Pangbourne07:0107:01
Goring & Streatley07:0607:06
Cholsey07:1107:11
Didcot Parkway07:1907:25
Appleford07:3007:30
Culham07:3207:32
Radley07:3607:36
Oxford07:49
London Paddington06:47406:583ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:12
Ealing Broadway06:2006:20
Southall06:2606:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:3106:32
West Drayton06:4006:40
Slough06:4706:47
Burnham (Berks)06:5106:51
Taplow06:5406:54
Maidenhead06:5806:58
Twyford07:0607:06
Reading07:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Slough and Maidenhead Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Slough Timetables
Timetable 119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Maidenhead Timetables
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us