desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saltburn to Darlington

2015-07-02 13:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Saltburn (SLB)
DeparturesSLB to DARArrivalsDAR to SLB
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to SLBArrivalsSLB to DAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Saltburn Railway StationDarlington Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Saltburn13:57114:524bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn13:57
Marske14:0114:01
Longbeck14:0314:04
Redcar East14:0714:07
Redcar Central14:0914:10
Middlesbrough14:2014:21
Thornaby14:2614:26
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31
Allens West14:3414:34
Dinsdale14:4014:40
Darlington14:5214:54
Bishop Auckland15:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn14:30115:263DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn14:30
Marske14:3414:34
Longbeck14:3614:37
Redcar East14:4014:40
Redcar Central14:4214:43
South Bank14:5014:50
Middlesbrough14:5514:55
Thornaby15:0015:00
Eaglescliffe15:0515:06
Allens West15:0815:08
Dinsdale15:1415:15
Darlington15:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn14:57115:524bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn14:57
Marske15:0115:01
Longbeck15:0315:04
Redcar East15:0715:07
Redcar Central15:0915:10
Middlesbrough15:2015:21
Thornaby15:2615:26
Eaglescliffe15:3115:31
Allens West15:3415:34
Dinsdale15:4015:40
Darlington15:5215:54
Bishop Auckland16:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn15:30116:263DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn15:30
Marske15:3415:34
Longbeck15:3615:37
Redcar East15:4015:40
Redcar Central15:4215:43
South Bank15:5015:50
Middlesbrough15:5515:55
Thornaby16:0016:00
Eaglescliffe16:0516:06
Allens West16:0816:08
Dinsdale16:1416:15
Darlington16:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn15:55116:483DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn15:55
Marske15:5915:59
Longbeck16:0116:02
Redcar East16:0516:05
Redcar Central16:0716:08
Middlesbrough16:1816:19
Thornaby16:2416:24
Eaglescliffe16:2916:29
Allens West16:3216:32
Dinsdale16:3816:38
Darlington16:48
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn16:30117:264bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn16:30
Marske16:3416:34
Longbeck16:3616:37
Redcar East16:4016:40
Redcar Central16:4216:43
British Steel Redcar16:4616:46
South Bank16:5116:52
Middlesbrough16:5716:57
Thornaby17:0217:02
Eaglescliffe17:0717:08
Allens West17:1017:10
Dinsdale17:1617:17
Darlington17:2617:28
Bishop Auckland17:54
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn16:55117:482DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn16:55
Marske16:5916:59
Longbeck17:0117:02
Redcar East17:0517:05
Redcar Central17:0717:08
Middlesbrough17:1817:19
Thornaby17:2417:24
Eaglescliffe17:2917:29
Allens West17:3217:32
Dinsdale17:3817:38
Darlington17:48
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn17:30118:244aBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn17:30
Marske17:3417:34
Longbeck17:3617:37
Redcar East17:4017:40
Redcar Central17:4217:43
South Bank17:5017:50
Middlesbrough17:5517:55
Thornaby18:0018:00
Eaglescliffe18:0518:06
Allens West18:0818:08
Dinsdale18:1418:15
Darlington18:2418:32
Bishop Auckland18:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Saltburn and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us