TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Saltburn to Darlington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Saltburn19:36120:333DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn19:36
Marske19:4019:40
Longbeck19:4219:43
Redcar East19:4619:46
Redcar Central19:4819:49
South Bank19:5619:56
Middlesbrough20:0120:02
Thornaby20:0720:07
Eaglescliffe20:1220:12
Allens West20:1520:15
Dinsdale20:2120:21
Darlington20:33
Saltburn20:42121:373DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn20:42
Marske20:4620:46
Longbeck20:4820:49
Redcar East20:5220:52
Redcar Central20:5420:55
South Bank21:0221:02
Middlesbrough21:0721:08
Thornaby21:1321:13
Eaglescliffe21:1821:18
Allens West21:2121:21
Dinsdale21:2721:27
Darlington21:37
Saltburn21:36122:322DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn21:36
Marske21:4021:40
Longbeck21:4221:43
Redcar East21:4621:46
Redcar Central21:4821:49
South Bank21:5621:56
Middlesbrough22:0122:02
Thornaby22:0722:07
Eaglescliffe22:1222:12
Allens West22:1522:15
Dinsdale22:2122:21
Darlington22:32
Saltburn22:43123:382DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn22:43
Marske22:4722:47
Longbeck22:4922:50
Redcar East22:5322:53
Redcar Central22:5522:56
South Bank23:0323:03
Middlesbrough23:0823:08
Thornaby23:1323:13
Eaglescliffe23:1823:19
Allens West23:2123:21
Dinsdale23:2723:28
Darlington23:38
Monday, 22nd December
Saltburn06:24107:244bNewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn06:24
Marske06:2806:29
Longbeck06:3106:31
Redcar East06:3406:34
Redcar Central06:3706:37
South Bank06:4406:44
Middlesbrough06:4906:50
Thornaby06:5506:55
Eaglescliffe07:0007:01
Allens West07:0307:04
Dinsdale07:1007:10
Darlington07:2407:25
Durham07:4507:46
Chester-Le-Street07:5307:53
Newcastle08:06
Saltburn07:10108:073DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:10
Marske07:1407:14
Longbeck07:1607:17
Redcar East07:2007:20
Redcar Central07:2207:23
South Bank07:3007:30
Middlesbrough07:3507:37
Thornaby07:4207:42
Eaglescliffe07:4707:47
Allens West07:5007:50
Dinsdale07:5607:56
Darlington08:07
Saltburn07:25108:184bNewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Marske07:2907:29
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35
Redcar Central07:3707:38
Middlesbrough07:4807:49
Thornaby07:5407:54
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08
Darlington08:1808:22
Durham08:4208:43
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
Saltburn07:54108:504bBishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:54
Marske07:5807:58
Longbeck08:0008:01
Redcar East08:0408:04
Redcar Central08:0608:07
South Bank08:1408:14
Middlesbrough08:2008:22
Thornaby08:2708:27
Eaglescliffe08:3208:32
Allens West08:3508:35
Dinsdale08:4108:41
Darlington08:5008:52
North Road (Darlington)08:5508:55
Heighington09:0309:03
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:07
Shildon09:1109:11
Bishop Auckland09:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Saltburn and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us