TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Saltburn to Darlington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Saltburn09:36110:322DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn09:36
Marske09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4209:43
Redcar East09:4609:46
Redcar Central09:4809:49
South Bank09:5609:56
Middlesbrough10:0110:02
Thornaby10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:1210:12
Allens West10:1510:15
Dinsdale10:2110:21
Darlington10:32
Saltburn10:36111:312DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn10:36
Marske10:4010:40
Longbeck10:4210:43
Redcar East10:4610:46
Redcar Central10:4810:49
South Bank10:5610:56
Middlesbrough11:0111:02
Thornaby11:0711:07
Eaglescliffe11:1211:12
Allens West11:1511:15
Dinsdale11:2111:21
Darlington11:31
Saltburn11:46112:422DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn11:46
Marske11:5011:50
Longbeck11:5211:53
Redcar East11:5611:56
Redcar Central11:5811:59
South Bank12:0612:06
Middlesbrough12:1112:12
Thornaby12:1712:17
Eaglescliffe12:2212:22
Allens West12:2512:25
Dinsdale12:3112:31
Darlington12:42
Saltburn12:36113:313DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn12:36
Marske12:4012:40
Longbeck12:4212:43
Redcar East12:4612:46
Redcar Central12:4812:49
South Bank12:5612:56
Middlesbrough13:0113:01
Thornaby13:0613:06
Eaglescliffe13:1113:12
Allens West13:1413:14
Dinsdale13:2013:21
Darlington13:31
Saltburn13:36114:312DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn13:36
Marske13:4013:40
Longbeck13:4213:43
Redcar East13:4613:46
Redcar Central13:4813:49
South Bank13:5613:56
Middlesbrough14:0114:02
Thornaby14:0714:07
Eaglescliffe14:1214:12
Allens West14:1514:15
Dinsdale14:2114:21
Darlington14:31
Saltburn14:36115:342DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn14:36
Marske14:4014:40
Longbeck14:4214:43
Redcar East14:4614:46
Redcar Central14:4814:49
South Bank14:5614:56
Middlesbrough15:0115:02
Thornaby15:0715:07
Eaglescliffe15:1215:12
Allens West15:1515:15
Dinsdale15:2115:21
Darlington15:34
Saltburn15:36116:313DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn15:36
Marske15:4015:40
Longbeck15:4215:43
Redcar East15:4615:46
Redcar Central15:4815:49
South Bank15:5615:56
Middlesbrough16:0116:02
Thornaby16:0716:07
Eaglescliffe16:1216:12
Allens West16:1516:15
Dinsdale16:2116:21
Darlington16:31
Saltburn16:36117:322DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn16:36
Marske16:4016:40
Longbeck16:4216:43
Redcar East16:4616:46
Redcar Central16:4816:49
South Bank16:5616:56
Middlesbrough17:0117:02
Thornaby17:0717:07
Eaglescliffe17:1217:12
Allens West17:1517:15
Dinsdale17:2117:21
Darlington17:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Saltburn and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us