desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saltburn to Darlington

2015-05-30 07:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Saltburn (SLB)
DeparturesSLB to DARArrivalsDAR to SLB
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to SLBArrivalsSLB to DAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Saltburn Railway StationDarlington Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Saltburn07:25108:214bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Marske07:2907:29
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35
Redcar Central07:3707:38
Middlesbrough07:4907:53
Thornaby07:5807:58
Eaglescliffe08:0408:04
Allens West08:0708:07
Dinsdale08:1308:13
Darlington08:2108:22
Newcastle09:02
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn07:55108:504bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:55
Marske07:5907:59
Longbeck08:0108:02
Redcar East08:0508:05
Redcar Central08:0708:08
South Bank08:1508:15
Middlesbrough08:2008:20
Thornaby08:2508:25
Eaglescliffe08:3108:31
Allens West08:3308:33
Dinsdale08:3908:40
Darlington08:5008:52
Bishop Auckland09:18
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn08:30109:402DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn08:30
Marske08:3408:34
Longbeck08:3608:37
Redcar East08:4008:40
Redcar Central08:4208:43
South Bank08:5008:50
Middlesbrough08:5509:08
Thornaby09:1309:13
Eaglescliffe09:2109:21
Allens West09:2409:24
Dinsdale09:3009:30
Darlington09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn09:30110:263DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn09:30
Marske09:3409:34
Longbeck09:3609:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Redcar Central09:4209:43
South Bank09:5009:50
Middlesbrough09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0010:00
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06
Allens West10:0810:08
Dinsdale10:1410:15
Darlington10:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn09:57110:524bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn09:57
Marske10:0110:01
Longbeck10:0310:04
Redcar East10:0710:07
Redcar Central10:0910:10
Middlesbrough10:2210:22
Thornaby10:2810:28
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33
Allens West10:3610:36
Dinsdale10:4210:42
Darlington10:5210:54
Bishop Auckland11:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn10:30111:262DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn10:30
Marske10:3410:34
Longbeck10:3610:37
Redcar East10:4010:40
Redcar Central10:4210:43
South Bank10:5010:50
Middlesbrough10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:00
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06
Allens West11:0811:08
Dinsdale11:1411:15
Darlington11:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn10:57111:503DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn10:57
Marske11:0111:01
Longbeck11:0311:04
Redcar East11:0711:07
Redcar Central11:0911:10
Middlesbrough11:2011:21
Thornaby11:2611:26
Eaglescliffe11:3111:31
Allens West11:3411:34
Dinsdale11:4011:40
Darlington11:50
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn11:30112:262DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn11:30
Marske11:3411:34
Longbeck11:3611:37
Redcar East11:4011:40
Redcar Central11:4211:43
South Bank11:5011:50
Middlesbrough11:5611:56
Thornaby12:0112:01
Eaglescliffe12:0612:06
Allens West12:0912:09
Dinsdale12:1512:15
Darlington12:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Saltburn and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us