TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skipton to Hellifield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Leeds17:24317:39MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:39
Shipley16:5316:55
Bingley17:0217:03
Keighley17:0917:10
Skipton17:2417:24
Gargrave17:3017:30
Hellifield17:3917:39
Long Preston17:4217:42
Giggleswick17:4917:49
Clapham (Nth Yorks)17:5717:57
Bentham18:0418:04
Wennington18:0918:09
Carnforth18:2618:26
Lancaster18:3818:47
Bare Lane18:5318:53
Morecambe18:58
Leeds18:35318:48CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:50
Shipley18:0218:03
Bingley18:0818:08
Keighley18:1318:14
Steeton & Silsden18:1818:19
Skipton18:2918:35
Gargrave18:4018:40
Hellifield18:4818:49
Long Preston18:5118:51
Settle18:5718:57
Horton In Ribblesdale19:0619:06
Ribblehead19:1319:14
Dent19:2319:23
Garsdale19:2819:29
Kirkby Stephen19:4119:41
Appleby19:5319:54
Langwathby20:0720:08
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:1320:13
Armathwaite20:2120:21
Carlisle20:41
Leeds20:00320:14RibbleheadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:19
Shipley19:3119:32
Bingley19:3619:36
Keighley19:4119:42
Skipton19:5720:00
Gargrave20:0520:06
Hellifield20:1420:15
Long Preston20:1820:18
Settle20:2320:24
Horton In Ribblesdale20:3220:32
Ribblehead20:42
Sunday, 23rd November
Leeds09:26309:40CarnforthCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:40
Shipley08:5208:53
Saltaire08:5508:55
Bingley08:5909:00
Crossflatts09:0209:02
Keighley09:0609:07
Steeton & Silsden09:1109:11
Cononley09:1609:16
Skipton09:2309:26
Gargrave09:3109:31
Hellifield09:4009:40
Long Preston09:4309:43
Giggleswick09:5109:52
Clapham (Nth Yorks)10:0010:00
Bentham10:0610:06
Wennington10:1110:11
Carnforth10:27
Leeds09:48310:01CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:00
Shipley09:1509:16
Saltaire09:1809:18
Bingley09:2209:23
Crossflatts09:2509:25
Keighley09:2909:30
Steeton & Silsden09:3409:34
Cononley09:3909:39
Skipton09:4609:48
Gargrave09:5309:53
Hellifield10:0110:02
Settle10:0910:10
Horton In Ribblesdale10:1910:19
Ribblehead10:2710:27
Dent10:3710:37
Garsdale10:4210:43
Kirkby Stephen10:5510:56
Appleby11:0811:09
Langwathby11:2311:23
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2911:29
Armathwaite11:3711:37
Carlisle11:55
Leeds11:35311:48MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:57
Shipley11:0911:10
Bingley11:1411:14
Keighley11:1911:20
Skipton11:3311:35
Gargrave11:4011:40
Hellifield11:4811:49
Long Preston11:5111:51
Giggleswick11:5811:59
Clapham (Nth Yorks)12:0712:07
Bentham12:1312:13
Wennington12:1812:18
Carnforth12:3412:35
Lancaster12:4613:04
Bare Lane13:1013:10
Morecambe13:16
Leeds14:33314:46CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:55
Shipley14:0714:08
Bingley14:1214:12
Keighley14:1714:18
Skipton14:3014:33
Gargrave14:3814:38
Hellifield14:4614:47
Long Preston14:4914:50
Settle14:5514:56
Horton In Ribblesdale15:0415:05
Ribblehead15:1215:13
Dent15:2215:23
Garsdale15:2815:28
Kirkby Stephen15:4115:41
Appleby15:5315:54
Langwathby16:0716:08
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:1316:14
Armathwaite16:2116:22
Carlisle16:39
Leeds15:36315:50MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:57
Shipley15:0915:10
Bingley15:1515:15
Keighley15:2015:20
Skipton15:3315:36
Gargrave15:4115:41
Hellifield15:5015:50
Long Preston15:5315:53
Giggleswick16:0016:00
Clapham (Nth Yorks)16:0816:08
Bentham16:1416:15
Wennington16:2016:20
Carnforth16:3616:37
Lancaster16:4617:02
Bare Lane17:0817:08
Morecambe17:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Skipton and Hellifield stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Other Hellifield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us