TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skipton to Hellifield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Leeds13:26313:39CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:49
Shipley13:0113:02
Bingley13:0613:06
Keighley13:1113:12
Skipton13:2413:26
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton In Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Armathwaite15:1215:12
Carlisle15:32
Leeds14:01314:15MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:14
Shipley13:2813:29
Bingley13:3413:34
Keighley13:3913:39
Skipton13:5514:01
Gargrave14:0614:06
Hellifield14:1514:15
Long Preston14:1814:18
Giggleswick14:2514:25
Clapham (Nth Yorks)14:3314:34
Bentham14:4014:40
Wennington14:4514:45
Carnforth15:0115:02
Lancaster15:1515:24
Bare Lane15:3015:30
Morecambe15:35
Leeds15:26315:37CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:49
Shipley15:0115:02
Bingley15:0615:06
Keighley15:1115:12
Skipton15:2415:26
Hellifield15:3715:37
Settle15:4415:45
Horton In Ribblesdale15:5315:53
Ribblehead16:0116:01
Dent16:1116:11
Garsdale16:1616:16
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29
Appleby16:4116:41
Langwathby16:5516:55
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01
Armathwaite17:0817:09
Carlisle17:28
Leeds17:25317:39MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:39
Shipley16:5316:53
Bingley16:5816:59
Keighley17:0517:06
Skipton17:2017:25
Gargrave17:3017:30
Hellifield17:3917:39
Long Preston17:4217:42
Giggleswick17:4917:50
Clapham (Nth Yorks)17:5817:58
Bentham18:0418:04
Wennington18:0918:09
Carnforth18:2518:26
Lancaster18:3918:49
Bare Lane18:5518:55
Morecambe19:01
Leeds18:46318:59CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:06
Shipley18:1818:18
Bingley18:2318:24
Keighley18:2918:29
Steeton & Silsden18:3418:34
Skipton18:4518:46
Gargrave18:5118:51
Hellifield18:5919:00
Long Preston19:0219:02
Settle19:0819:08
Horton In Ribblesdale19:1719:17
Ribblehead19:2419:25
Dent19:3419:34
Garsdale19:3919:40
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52
Appleby20:0420:05
Langwathby20:1820:19
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:2420:24
Armathwaite20:3220:32
Carlisle20:52
Leeds20:00420:14RibbleheadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:19
Shipley19:3119:32
Bingley19:3619:36
Keighley19:4119:42
Skipton19:5720:00
Gargrave20:0520:06
Hellifield20:1420:15
Long Preston20:1820:18
Settle20:2320:24
Horton In Ribblesdale20:3220:32
Ribblehead20:42
Saturday, 25th October
Leeds06:38306:52LancasterCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:54
Shipley06:0606:07
Saltaire06:0906:09
Bingley06:1306:14
Crossflatts06:1606:16
Keighley06:2006:21
Steeton & Silsden06:2506:25
Cononley06:3006:30
Skipton06:3706:38
Gargrave06:4306:43
Hellifield06:5206:52
Long Preston06:5506:55
Giggleswick07:0207:03
Clapham (Nth Yorks)07:1107:11
Bentham07:1707:17
Wennington07:2207:22
Carnforth07:3807:39
Lancaster07:50
Leeds06:56307:07CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:19
Shipley06:3106:32
Bingley06:3606:36
Keighley06:4106:42
Skipton06:5506:56
Hellifield07:0707:08
Settle07:1507:15
Horton In Ribblesdale07:2407:24
Ribblehead07:3107:32
Dent07:4107:41
Garsdale07:4607:47
Kirkby Stephen07:5907:59
Appleby08:1108:12
Langwathby08:2508:26
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:3108:31
Armathwaite08:3908:39
Carlisle08:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Skipton and Hellifield stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Other Hellifield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us