desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skipton to Hellifield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Leeds06:38306:52LancasterCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:54
Shipley06:0606:07
Saltaire06:0906:09
Bingley06:1306:14
Crossflatts06:1606:16
Keighley06:2006:21
Steeton & Silsden06:2506:25
Cononley06:3006:30
Skipton06:3706:38
Gargrave06:4306:43
Hellifield06:5206:52
Long Preston06:5506:55
Giggleswick07:0207:03
Clapham (Nth Yorks)07:1107:11
Bentham07:1707:17
Wennington07:2207:22
Carnforth07:3807:39
Lancaster07:50
Leeds06:56307:07CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:19
Shipley06:3106:32
Bingley06:3606:36
Keighley06:4106:42
Skipton06:5506:56
Hellifield07:0707:08
Settle07:1507:15
Horton In Ribblesdale07:2407:24
Ribblehead07:3107:32
Dent07:4107:41
Garsdale07:4607:47
Kirkby Stephen07:5907:59
Appleby08:1108:12
Langwathby08:2508:26
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:3108:31
Armathwaite08:3908:39
Carlisle08:58
Leeds09:00309:14MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:19
Shipley08:3108:32
Bingley08:3708:37
Keighley08:4208:43
Skipton08:5609:00
Gargrave09:0509:05
Hellifield09:1409:14
Long Preston09:1709:17
Giggleswick09:2409:25
Clapham (Nth Yorks)09:3309:33
Bentham09:3909:39
Wennington09:4409:44
Carnforth10:0010:01
Lancaster10:1310:18
Bare Lane10:2410:25
Morecambe10:31
Leeds09:26309:40CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:49
Shipley09:0109:02
Bingley09:0609:06
Keighley09:1109:12
Skipton09:2409:26
Gargrave09:3109:32
Hellifield09:4009:40
Long Preston09:4309:43
Settle09:4809:50
Horton In Ribblesdale09:5809:58
Ribblehead10:0610:06
Dent10:1610:16
Garsdale10:2110:21
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34
Appleby10:4610:47
Langwathby11:0111:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07
Armathwaite11:1411:15
Carlisle11:34
Leeds11:00311:14Heysham PortCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:19
Shipley10:3110:32
Bingley10:3710:37
Keighley10:4210:42
Skipton10:5511:00
Gargrave11:0511:05
Hellifield11:1411:14
Long Preston11:1711:17
Giggleswick11:2411:25
Clapham (Nth Yorks)11:3311:33
Bentham11:3911:39
Wennington11:4411:44
Carnforth12:0012:02
Lancaster12:1112:25
Bare Lane12:3212:32
Morecambe12:3612:40
Heysham Port12:54
Leeds11:26311:37CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:49
Shipley11:0111:02
Bingley11:0611:06
Keighley11:1111:12
Skipton11:2411:26
Hellifield11:3711:37
Settle11:4411:46
Horton In Ribblesdale11:5411:54
Ribblehead12:0212:02
Dent12:1212:12
Garsdale12:1712:17
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30
Appleby12:4212:43
Langwathby12:5712:57
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03
Armathwaite13:1013:11
Carlisle13:29
Leeds13:26313:39CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:49
Shipley13:0113:02
Bingley13:0613:06
Keighley13:1113:12
Skipton13:2413:26
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton In Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Armathwaite15:1215:12
Carlisle15:27
Leeds14:34314:48MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:53
Shipley14:0514:06
Bingley14:1114:11
Keighley14:1614:16
Skipton14:2914:34
Gargrave14:3914:39
Hellifield14:4814:48
Long Preston14:5114:51
Giggleswick14:5814:59
Clapham (Nth Yorks)15:0715:07
Bentham15:1315:13
Wennington15:1815:18
Carnforth15:3415:36
Lancaster15:4515:49
Bare Lane15:5515:56
Morecambe16:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Skipton and Hellifield stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Other Hellifield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us