TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skipton to Hellifield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
Leeds20:00420:14RibbleheadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:19
Shipley19:3119:32
Bingley19:3619:36
Keighley19:4119:42
Skipton19:5720:00
Gargrave20:0520:06
Hellifield20:1420:15
Long Preston20:1820:18
Settle20:2320:24
Horton In Ribblesdale20:3220:32
Ribblehead20:42
Friday, 22nd August
Skipton05:41405:56LancasterCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skipton05:41
Gargrave05:4705:47
Hellifield05:5605:56
Long Preston05:5905:59
Giggleswick06:0606:07
Clapham (Nth Yorks)06:1506:15
Bentham06:2106:21
Wennington06:2606:26
Carnforth06:4206:43
Lancaster06:52
Leeds06:15406:26CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:29
Shipley05:4105:42
Saltaire05:4405:44
Bingley05:4805:49
Crossflatts05:5105:51
Keighley05:5505:56
Steeton & Silsden06:0006:00
Cononley06:0506:05
Skipton06:1206:15
Hellifield06:2606:26
Settle06:3506:36
Ribblehead06:5006:51
Garsdale07:0507:06
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18
Appleby07:3007:32
Langwathby07:4507:46
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:5107:51
Armathwaite07:5907:59
Carlisle08:17
Leeds08:55309:09MorecambeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:17
Shipley08:2908:31
Bingley08:3608:36
Keighley08:4108:41
Skipton08:5508:55
Gargrave09:0109:01
Hellifield09:0909:10
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:20
Clapham (Nth Yorks)09:2809:28
Bentham09:3409:34
Wennington09:3909:40
Carnforth09:5609:56
Lancaster10:0810:20
Bare Lane10:2610:26
Morecambe10:31
Leeds09:26309:40CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:49
Shipley09:0109:02
Bingley09:0609:06
Keighley09:1109:12
Skipton09:2409:26
Gargrave09:3109:32
Hellifield09:4009:40
Long Preston09:4309:43
Settle09:4809:50
Horton In Ribblesdale09:5809:58
Ribblehead10:0610:06
Dent10:1610:16
Garsdale10:2110:21
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34
Appleby10:4610:47
Langwathby11:0111:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07
Armathwaite11:1411:15
Carlisle11:34
Leeds11:00311:14Heysham PortCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:19
Shipley10:3110:32
Bingley10:3710:37
Keighley10:4210:42
Skipton10:5511:00
Gargrave11:0511:05
Hellifield11:1411:14
Long Preston11:1711:17
Giggleswick11:2411:24
Clapham (Nth Yorks)11:3211:33
Bentham11:3911:39
Wennington11:4411:44
Carnforth12:0012:02
Lancaster12:1112:33
Bare Lane12:3912:39
Morecambe12:4312:47
Heysham Port13:01
Leeds11:26311:37CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:49
Shipley11:0111:02
Bingley11:0611:06
Keighley11:1111:12
Skipton11:2411:26
Hellifield11:3711:37
Settle11:4411:46
Horton In Ribblesdale11:5411:54
Ribblehead12:0212:02
Dent12:1212:12
Garsdale12:1712:17
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30
Appleby12:4212:43
Langwathby12:5712:57
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03
Armathwaite13:1013:11
Carlisle13:29
Leeds13:26313:39CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:49
Shipley13:0113:02
Bingley13:0613:06
Keighley13:1113:12
Skipton13:2413:26
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton In Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Armathwaite15:1215:12
Carlisle15:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Skipton and Hellifield Stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Other Hellifield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us