desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Skegness to Nottingham

2015-07-07 07:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Skegness (SKG)
DeparturesSKG to NOTArrivalsNOT to SKG
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to SKGArrivalsSKG to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Skegness Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Skegness08:1010:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness08:10
Wainfleet08:1808:18
Boston08:4308:45
Heckington08:5908:59
Sleaford09:0609:07
Grantham09:3809:41
Bottesford09:5209:52
Bingham10:0010:00
Nottingham10:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness09:0611:142NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness09:06
Wainfleet09:1409:14
Boston09:3909:41
Heckington09:5509:55
Sleaford10:0210:03
Grantham10:3110:36
Aslockton10:5210:52
Bingham10:5610:57
Nottingham11:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness10:1512:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Boston10:4810:50
Heckington11:0411:04
Sleaford11:1111:12
Ancaster11:2111:21
Grantham11:4111:45
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04
Radcliffe (Notts)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness11:1513:232NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Boston11:4811:50
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12
Grantham12:4112:45
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04
Nottingham13:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness12:1514:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness12:15
Wainfleet12:2312:23
Boston12:4812:50
Heckington13:0413:04
Sleaford13:1113:12
Grantham13:4113:46
Bottesford13:5713:57
Bingham14:0414:05
Nottingham14:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness13:1515:232NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness13:15
Wainfleet13:2313:23
Boston13:4813:50
Heckington14:0414:04
Sleaford14:1214:13
Grantham14:4214:45
Aslockton15:0015:00
Bingham15:0415:05
Nottingham15:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness14:1516:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness14:15
Wainfleet14:2314:23
Boston14:4814:50
Heckington15:0415:04
Sleaford15:1115:12
Grantham15:4115:45
Bottesford15:5615:56
Bingham16:0316:04
Nottingham16:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness15:0917:202NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness15:09
Wainfleet15:1715:17
Boston15:4215:44
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50
Swineshead15:5515:55
Heckington16:0116:01
Sleaford16:0916:10
Rauceby16:1416:14
Ancaster16:2016:20
Grantham16:4116:45
Bingham17:0117:02
Nottingham17:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Skegness and Nottingham stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Other Skegness timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us