TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Skegness to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Skegness07:0909:202NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness07:09
Havenhouse07:1507:15
Wainfleet07:1807:19
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23
Boston07:4507:46
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52
Swineshead07:5707:57
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1108:11
Rauceby08:1508:15
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4208:45
Aslockton09:0009:00
Bingham09:0409:05
Nottingham09:20
Skegness08:1010:202NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness08:10
Wainfleet08:1808:18
Boston08:4308:45
Heckington08:5908:59
Sleaford09:0609:07
Grantham09:3509:41
Bottesford09:5209:52
Bingham09:5910:00
Nottingham10:20
Skegness09:0611:172NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness09:06
Wainfleet09:1409:14
Boston09:3909:41
Heckington09:5509:55
Sleaford10:0310:03
Grantham10:3110:36
Aslockton10:5210:52
Bingham10:5610:57
Nottingham11:17
Skegness10:1512:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Boston10:4810:50
Heckington11:0411:04
Sleaford11:1111:12
Ancaster11:2111:21
Grantham11:4111:45
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04
Radcliffe (Notts)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:22
Skegness11:1513:232NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Boston11:4811:50
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12
Grantham12:4112:45
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04
Nottingham13:23
Skegness12:1514:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness12:15
Wainfleet12:2312:23
Boston12:4812:50
Heckington13:0413:04
Sleaford13:1113:12
Grantham13:4113:46
Bottesford13:5713:57
Bingham14:0414:05
Nottingham14:22
Skegness13:1515:232NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness13:15
Wainfleet13:2313:23
Boston13:4813:50
Heckington14:0414:04
Sleaford14:1214:13
Grantham14:4214:45
Aslockton15:0015:00
Bingham15:0415:05
Nottingham15:23
Skegness14:1516:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness14:15
Wainfleet14:2314:23
Boston14:4814:50
Heckington15:0415:04
Sleaford15:1115:12
Grantham15:4115:45
Bottesford15:5615:56
Bingham16:0316:04
Nottingham16:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Skegness and Nottingham stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Other Skegness timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us