desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sidcup to Chatham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
London Charing Cross18:0818:532Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:41
London Waterloo East17:4317:44
New Eltham18:0318:04
Sidcup18:0718:08
Albany Park18:1018:10
Bexley18:1218:13
Crayford18:1618:16
Dartford18:2118:22
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2618:27
Gravesend18:3318:34
Higham18:4018:40
Strood (Kent)18:4518:45
Rochester18:5018:51
Chatham18:5318:54
Gillingham (Kent)19:03
London Charing Cross18:3019:192Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
London Waterloo East18:0318:04
New Eltham18:2518:26
Sidcup18:2918:30
Albany Park18:3218:32
Bexley18:3418:35
Crayford18:3818:39
Dartford18:4418:45
Stone Crossing18:4918:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5118:51
Gravesend18:5818:59
Higham19:0519:05
Strood (Kent)19:1019:11
Rochester19:1619:17
Chatham19:1919:20
Gillingham (Kent)19:27
Tuesday, 3rd March
London Charing Cross18:0818:532Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:41
London Waterloo East17:4317:44
New Eltham18:0318:04
Sidcup18:0718:08
Albany Park18:1018:10
Bexley18:1218:13
Crayford18:1618:16
Dartford18:2118:22
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2618:27
Gravesend18:3318:34
Higham18:4018:40
Strood (Kent)18:4518:45
Rochester18:5018:51
Chatham18:5318:54
Gillingham (Kent)19:03
London Charing Cross18:3019:192Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
London Waterloo East18:0318:04
New Eltham18:2518:26
Sidcup18:2918:30
Albany Park18:3218:32
Bexley18:3418:35
Crayford18:3818:39
Dartford18:4418:45
Stone Crossing18:4918:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5118:51
Gravesend18:5818:59
Higham19:0519:05
Strood (Kent)19:1019:11
Rochester19:1619:17
Chatham19:1919:20
Gillingham (Kent)19:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sidcup and Chatham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Sidcup timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us