desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shotton to Holyhead

2015-05-28 12:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Shotton (SHT)
DeparturesSHT to HHDArrivalsHHD to SHT
Holyhead (HHD)
DeparturesHHD to SHTArrivalsSHT to HHD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Shotton Railway StationHolyhead Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Birmingham International17:3419:162HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Shotton17:3317:34
Flint17:3917:40
Prestatyn17:5317:53
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:1918:23
Conwy18:2518:25
Penmaenmawr18:3118:31
Llanfairfechan18:3518:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4418:45
Holyhead19:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Cardiff Central18:3320:202HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:21
Shotton18:3318:33
Flint18:3918:39
Prestatyn18:5218:53
Rhyl18:5818:59
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3519:35
Llanfairpwll19:4219:42
Bodorgan19:5219:52
Ty Croes19:5619:57
Rhosneigr20:0020:00
Valley20:0520:06
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Piccadilly19:0420:422HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Shotton19:0319:04
Flint19:0919:10
Prestatyn19:2319:23
Rhyl19:2919:29
Colwyn Bay19:3919:40
Llandudno Junction19:4519:50
Conwy19:5219:53
Penmaenmawr19:5919:59
Llanfairfechan20:0320:03
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1320:15
Holyhead20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chester20:4322:352HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Chester20:34
Shotton20:4220:43
Flint20:4820:49
Prestatyn21:0221:02
Rhyl21:0821:08
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Conwy21:3121:31
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Valley22:2122:21
Holyhead22:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewe22:1300:052HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Shotton22:1222:13
Flint22:1822:19
Prestatyn22:3222:32
Rhyl22:3822:38
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59
Conwy23:0123:01
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22
Llanfairpwll23:2823:29
Bodorgan23:3923:39
Ty Croes23:4323:44
Rhosneigr23:4723:47
Valley23:5223:53
Holyhead00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Cardiff Central23:0500:482HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:34
Shotton23:0423:05
Flint23:1023:11
Prestatyn23:2423:24
Rhyl23:3023:30
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52
Conwy23:5423:54
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14
Holyhead00:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 29th May
Crewe07:2809:222HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:54
Shotton07:2707:28
Flint07:3307:34
Prestatyn07:4707:47
Rhyl07:5307:53
Abergele & Pensarn07:5907:59
Colwyn Bay08:0708:07
Llandudno Junction08:1208:16
Conwy08:1808:18
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45
Bodorgan08:5508:55
Ty Croes08:5909:00
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Valley09:0809:09
Holyhead09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Cardiff Central10:3312:222HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:21
Shotton10:3310:33
Flint10:3910:39
Prestatyn10:5210:53
Rhyl10:5810:59
Colwyn Bay11:0911:09
Llandudno Junction11:1411:16
Conwy11:1811:18
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46
Bodorgan11:5611:56
Ty Croes12:0012:01
Rhosneigr12:0412:04
Valley12:0912:10
Holyhead12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Shotton and Holyhead stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Holyhead timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us