desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shotts to Glasgow Central

2015-08-04 12:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Shotts (SHS)
DeparturesSHS to GLCArrivalsGLC to SHS
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to SHSArrivalsSHS to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Shotts Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Edinburgh13:19113:583Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:26
Shotts13:1913:19
Hartwood13:2213:22
Cleland13:2713:27
Carfin13:3013:30
Holytown13:3413:34
Bellshill13:3713:37
Uddingston13:4113:41
Glasgow Central13:58
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh13:34114:105Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:56
Shotts13:3413:34
Bellshill13:4813:48
Glasgow Central14:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh14:19114:585Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:26
Shotts14:1914:19
Hartwood14:2214:22
Cleland14:2714:27
Carfin14:3014:30
Holytown14:3214:32
Bellshill14:3714:37
Uddingston14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:58
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh14:34115:093Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:56
Shotts14:3414:34
Bellshill14:4614:47
Glasgow Central15:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh15:19115:563Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:26
Shotts15:1915:19
Hartwood15:2215:22
Cleland15:2715:27
Carfin15:3015:30
Holytown15:3215:32
Bellshill15:3715:37
Uddingston15:4115:41
Glasgow Central15:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh15:34116:102Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:56
Shotts15:3415:34
Bellshill15:4715:47
Glasgow Central16:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh16:19116:563Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:26
Shotts16:1816:19
Hartwood16:2216:22
Cleland16:2716:27
Carfin16:3016:30
Holytown16:3216:32
Bellshill16:3716:37
Uddingston16:4116:41
Glasgow Central16:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh16:32117:093Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:56
Shotts16:3216:32
Bellshill16:4516:45
Glasgow Central17:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Shotts and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Other Shotts timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us