TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shotts to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Edinburgh22:19122:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:26
Haymarket21:3021:30
Slateford21:3521:35
Kingsknowe21:3821:39
Wester Hailes21:4121:41
Curriehill21:4521:45
Kirknewton21:5221:52
Livingston South21:5821:58
West Calder22:0322:03
Addiewell22:0622:06
Fauldhouse22:1322:13
Shotts22:1922:19
Hartwood22:2222:22
Cleland22:2722:27
Carfin22:3022:30
Holytown22:3222:32
Bellshill22:3722:37
Uddingston22:4122:41
Glasgow Central22:58
Edinburgh23:47100:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:0023:00
Slateford23:0423:04
Kingsknowe23:0723:07
Wester Hailes23:1023:10
Curriehill23:1423:14
Kirknewton23:2123:21
Livingston South23:2623:26
West Calder23:3123:31
Addiewell23:3523:35
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Shotts23:4723:47
Hartwood23:5023:50
Cleland23:5523:55
Carfin23:5823:58
Holytown00:0100:01
Bellshill00:0500:05
Uddingston00:0800:08
Cambuslang00:1400:14
Glasgow Central00:25
Sunday, 26th October
Edinburgh11:18111:583Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Haymarket10:3010:30
Slateford10:3410:34
Kingsknowe10:3810:38
Wester Hailes10:4010:40
Curriehill10:4410:44
Kirknewton10:5110:51
Livingston South10:5710:57
West Calder11:0211:02
Addiewell11:0611:06
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Shotts11:1811:18
Hartwood11:2111:21
Cleland11:2611:26
Carfin11:3011:30
Holytown11:3211:32
Bellshill11:3611:36
Uddingston11:3911:39
Glasgow Central11:58
Edinburgh13:18113:586Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:26
Haymarket12:3012:30
Slateford12:3412:34
Kingsknowe12:3812:38
Wester Hailes12:4012:40
Curriehill12:4412:44
Kirknewton12:5112:51
Livingston South12:5712:57
West Calder13:0213:02
Addiewell13:0613:06
Fauldhouse13:1313:13
Shotts13:1813:18
Hartwood13:2113:21
Cleland13:2613:26
Carfin13:3013:30
Holytown13:3213:32
Bellshill13:3613:36
Uddingston13:3913:39
Glasgow Central13:58
Edinburgh15:18115:584Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:27
Haymarket14:3114:31
Slateford14:3514:35
Kingsknowe14:3914:39
Wester Hailes14:4114:41
Curriehill14:4514:45
Kirknewton14:5214:52
Livingston South14:5714:57
West Calder15:0215:02
Addiewell15:0515:06
Fauldhouse15:1315:13
Shotts15:1815:18
Hartwood15:2115:21
Cleland15:2615:26
Carfin15:3015:30
Holytown15:3215:32
Bellshill15:3615:36
Uddingston15:3915:39
Glasgow Central15:58
Edinburgh17:18117:563Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Haymarket16:3016:30
Slateford16:3416:34
Kingsknowe16:3816:38
Wester Hailes16:4016:40
Curriehill16:4416:44
Kirknewton16:5116:51
Livingston South16:5716:57
West Calder17:0217:02
Addiewell17:0617:06
Fauldhouse17:1317:13
Shotts17:1817:18
Hartwood17:2117:21
Cleland17:2617:26
Carfin17:3017:30
Holytown17:3217:32
Bellshill17:3617:36
Uddingston17:3917:39
Glasgow Central17:56
Edinburgh19:18119:563Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:26
Haymarket18:3018:30
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3818:38
Wester Hailes18:4018:40
Curriehill18:4418:44
Kirknewton18:5118:51
Livingston South18:5718:57
West Calder19:0219:02
Addiewell19:0519:06
Fauldhouse19:1319:13
Shotts19:1819:18
Hartwood19:2119:21
Cleland19:2619:26
Carfin19:3019:30
Holytown19:3219:32
Bellshill19:3619:36
Uddingston19:3919:39
Glasgow Central19:56
Edinburgh21:18121:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:26
Haymarket20:3020:30
Slateford20:3420:34
Kingsknowe20:3820:38
Wester Hailes20:4020:40
Curriehill20:4420:44
Kirknewton20:5120:51
Livingston South20:5720:57
West Calder21:0221:02
Addiewell21:0621:06
Fauldhouse21:1321:13
Shotts21:1821:18
Hartwood21:2121:21
Cleland21:2621:26
Carfin21:3021:30
Holytown21:3221:32
Bellshill21:3621:36
Uddingston21:3921:39
Glasgow Central21:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Shotts and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Other Shotts timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us