TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Shrewsbury to Gobowen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Shrewsbury05:20405:39ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:20
Gobowen05:3905:39
Chirk05:4405:45
Ruabon05:5105:51
Wrexham General05:5706:04
Chester06:24
Shrewsbury06:10306:29Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury06:10
Gobowen06:2906:30
Chirk06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42
Wrexham General06:49
Shrewsbury07:00307:19Wrexham GeneralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury07:00
Gobowen07:1907:19
Chirk07:2407:25
Ruabon07:3107:31
Wrexham General07:39
Cardiff Central07:24307:42LlandudnoCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central05:08
Newport (S. Wales)05:2405:28
Cwmbran05:3805:38
Pontypool & New Inn05:4305:44
Abergavenny05:5305:53
Hereford06:1706:25
Leominster06:3706:38
Ludlow06:4806:49
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Church Stretton07:0607:06
Shrewsbury07:2007:24
Gobowen07:4207:43
Chirk07:4707:48
Ruabon07:5407:54
Wrexham General08:0108:02
Chester08:2008:22
Shotton08:3108:32
Flint08:3708:38
Prestatyn08:5108:51
Rhyl08:5708:57
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:03
Colwyn Bay09:1109:11
Llandudno Junction09:1609:18
Deganwy09:2109:21
Llandudno09:26
Birmingham International08:214b08:40LlandudnoCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:4007:42
Telford Central07:5807:59
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:1908:21
Gobowen08:4008:40
Chirk08:4508:46
Ruabon08:5208:52
Wrexham General08:5909:00
Chester09:1709:23
Shotton09:3109:32
Flint09:3709:38
Prestatyn09:5109:51
Rhyl09:5709:57
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18
Deganwy10:2110:21
Llandudno10:30
Cardiff Central09:244b09:42HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:21
Newport (S. Wales)07:3407:36
Cwmbran07:4607:46
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52
Abergavenny08:0108:01
Hereford08:2508:27
Ludlow08:4708:48
Craven Arms08:5608:56
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Shrewsbury09:1909:24
Gobowen09:4209:43
Chirk09:4709:48
Ruabon09:5409:54
Wrexham General10:0110:02
Chester10:1910:24
Flint10:3810:39
Prestatyn10:5210:52
Rhyl10:5810:58
Colwyn Bay11:0811:09
Llandudno Junction11:1411:15
Conwy11:1711:18
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25
Llanfairfechan11:2911:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:40
Llanfairpwll11:4611:47
Bodorgan11:5711:57
Ty Croes12:0112:01
Rhosneigr12:0412:04
Valley12:1012:10
Holyhead12:23
Birmingham International10:234b10:42HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International09:09
Birmingham New Street09:2009:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:4209:42
Telford Central09:5709:58
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:1910:23
Gobowen10:4210:42
Chirk10:4710:48
Ruabon10:5410:54
Wrexham General11:0011:01
Chester11:1911:22
Flint11:3711:38
Prestatyn11:5111:51
Rhyl11:5711:57
Colwyn Bay12:0712:08
Llandudno Junction12:1312:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3012:32
Llanfairpwll12:3712:38
Bodorgan12:4812:48
Ty Croes12:5212:53
Rhosneigr12:5612:56
Valley13:0113:02
Holyhead13:13
Cardiff Central11:244b11:42HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:21
Newport (S. Wales)09:3409:36
Cwmbran09:4609:46
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:52
Abergavenny10:0110:01
Hereford10:2510:27
Ludlow10:4710:48
Craven Arms10:5610:56
Church Stretton11:0511:05
Shrewsbury11:1911:24
Gobowen11:4211:43
Chirk11:4711:48
Ruabon11:5411:54
Wrexham General12:0112:02
Chester12:1912:23
Flint12:3512:36
Prestatyn12:4912:49
Rhyl12:5512:55
Colwyn Bay13:0513:06
Llandudno Junction13:1113:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:30
Llanfairpwll13:3613:36
Bodorgan13:4613:46
Ty Croes13:5013:51
Rhosneigr13:5413:54
Valley13:5914:00
Holyhead14:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Shrewsbury and Gobowen stations
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Other Gobowen timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us