TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sheffield to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
Sheffield10:29511:233London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:29
Chesterfield10:4010:41
Derby11:0011:01
Leicester11:2311:24
London St Pancras12:31
Sheffield10:49811:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:49
Chesterfield11:0111:01
Derby11:2011:21
Long Eaton11:3011:30
East Midlands Parkway11:3411:35
Loughborough11:4211:42
Leicester11:5211:53
London St Pancras12:59
Sheffield11:29812:233London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:29
Chesterfield11:4011:41
Derby12:0012:01
Leicester12:2312:24
London St Pancras13:31
Sheffield11:49612:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:49
Chesterfield12:0112:01
Derby12:2012:21
Long Eaton12:3012:30
East Midlands Parkway12:3412:35
Loughborough12:4212:42
Leicester12:5212:53
London St Pancras14:00
Sheffield12:29513:233London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:29
Chesterfield12:4012:41
Derby13:0013:01
Leicester13:2313:24
London St Pancras14:30
Sheffield12:496a13:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:49
Chesterfield13:0113:01
Derby13:2013:21
Long Eaton13:3013:30
East Midlands Parkway13:3413:35
Loughborough13:4213:42
Leicester13:5213:53
London St Pancras14:59
Sheffield13:29514:233London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:29
Chesterfield13:4013:41
Derby14:0014:01
Leicester14:2314:24
London St Pancras15:31
Sheffield13:49814:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:49
Chesterfield14:0114:01
Derby14:2014:21
Long Eaton14:3014:30
East Midlands Parkway14:3414:35
Loughborough14:4214:42
Leicester14:5214:53
London St Pancras15:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sheffield and Leicester stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us