TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sheffield to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Sheffield07:41808:473London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:41
Chesterfield07:5207:54
Derby08:1308:15
Long Eaton08:2308:24
East Midlands Parkway08:2808:29
Loughborough08:3508:36
Leicester08:4708:53
Kettering09:4709:49
Wellingborough10:0110:02
Bedford10:1410:14
Luton10:3410:35
London St Pancras11:17
Sheffield08:45809:513London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:45
Chesterfield08:5708:58
Derby09:1709:19
Long Eaton09:2809:29
East Midlands Parkway09:3209:33
Loughborough09:4009:41
Leicester09:5109:58
Kettering10:5210:53
Wellingborough11:0111:02
Bedford11:1511:15
Luton11:3411:35
London St Pancras12:14
Sheffield09:45510:503London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:45
Chesterfield09:5609:57
Derby10:1610:18
Long Eaton10:2610:27
East Midlands Parkway10:3110:32
Loughborough10:3810:39
Leicester10:5010:56
Kettering11:5011:52
Wellingborough12:0012:01
Bedford12:1412:14
Luton12:3212:33
London St Pancras13:14
Leeds10:13611:483London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:30
Wakefield Westgate09:4109:43
Sheffield10:1110:13
Chesterfield10:2710:28
Nottingham11:1011:17
East Midlands Parkway11:2611:27
Loughborough11:3511:36
Leicester11:4811:55
Kettering12:4712:48
Wellingborough12:5712:58
Bedford13:1313:13
Luton Airport Parkway13:3313:33
London St Pancras14:15
Leeds11:00512:113London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:15
Wakefield Westgate10:2610:28
Sheffield10:5711:00
Chesterfield11:1211:13
Derby11:3511:38
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50
Loughborough11:5811:59
Leicester12:1112:25
Kettering13:2613:28
Wellingborough13:3613:37
Bedford13:5113:51
Luton14:0814:09
London St Pancras14:44
Sheffield12:49813:553London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:49
Chesterfield13:0013:01
Derby13:2113:22
Long Eaton13:3113:32
East Midlands Parkway13:3713:38
Loughborough13:4413:45
Leicester13:5513:57
Market Harborough14:0914:10
Kettering14:1914:20
Wellingborough14:2614:27
Bedford14:4014:40
Luton14:5414:55
London St Pancras15:28
Sheffield13:43814:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:43
Chesterfield13:5513:56
Derby14:1614:17
Long Eaton14:2614:27
East Midlands Parkway14:3014:31
Loughborough14:3814:39
Leicester14:5314:55
Market Harborough15:0715:08
Kettering15:1715:18
Wellingborough15:2415:25
Bedford15:3915:39
Luton15:5315:54
London St Pancras16:27
Sheffield14:49515:543London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:49
Chesterfield15:0015:01
Derby15:2015:22
Long Eaton15:3015:31
East Midlands Parkway15:3515:36
Loughborough15:4215:43
Leicester15:5415:55
Luton16:4016:41
London St Pancras17:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sheffield and Leicester stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us