TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sheffield to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Sheffield05:30506:373London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:30
Chesterfield05:4205:42
Derby06:0206:04
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17
Loughborough06:2506:26
Leicester06:3706:39
Market Harborough06:5306:54
Kettering07:0407:06
Wellingborough07:1307:14
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:41
London St Pancras08:07
Sheffield05:59607:053London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:59
Chesterfield06:1106:12
Derby06:3206:33
Long Eaton06:4306:44
Loughborough06:5206:53
Leicester07:0507:06
Kettering07:2807:29
Wellingborough07:3607:38
Bedford07:5307:54
Luton Airport Parkway08:1008:11
London St Pancras08:39
Leeds06:29607:343London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:25
Wakefield Westgate05:3605:38
Doncaster05:5505:57
Sheffield06:1906:29
Chesterfield06:3906:40
Derby07:0307:05
Loughborough07:2107:22
Leicester07:3407:36
Kettering07:5707:59
Wellingborough08:0608:07
London St Pancras08:56
Sheffield06:49807:514London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield06:49
Chesterfield07:0007:01
Derby07:1907:22
East Midlands Parkway07:3207:33
Loughborough07:4007:41
Leicester07:5107:56
Kettering08:1608:17
Wellingborough08:2408:25
London St Pancras09:10
Sheffield07:29808:243London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:29
Chesterfield07:4007:41
Derby08:0008:01
Leicester08:2408:25
London St Pancras09:33
Leeds07:37608:583London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:34
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:47
Sheffield07:2207:37
Chesterfield07:4907:50
Alfreton08:0008:01
Langley Mill08:0808:09
Nottingham08:2508:32
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:42
Leicester08:5808:59
Market Harborough09:1309:13
London St Pancras10:17
Sheffield07:46808:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:46
Chesterfield07:5807:59
Derby08:1808:19
Long Eaton08:2908:30
East Midlands Parkway08:3408:35
Loughborough08:4208:43
Leicester08:5308:54
London St Pancras10:06
Sheffield08:29509:223London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:29
Chesterfield08:4008:41
Derby08:5909:01
Leicester09:2209:24
London St Pancras10:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sheffield and Leicester stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us