desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sheffield to Leicester

2015-08-02 05:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sheffield (SHF)
DeparturesSHF to LEIArrivalsLEI to SHF
Leicester (LEI)
DeparturesLEI to SHFArrivalsSHF to LEI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sheffield Railway StationLeicester Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
Sheffield09:02810:303London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:02
Chesterfield09:1709:18
Derby09:3709:39
East Midlands Parkway10:1210:13
Loughborough10:1910:20
Leicester10:3010:32
London St Pancras12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield10:25511:293London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:25
Chesterfield10:3610:37
Derby10:5610:57
Long Eaton11:0611:07
East Midlands Parkway11:1011:11
Loughborough11:1811:19
Leicester11:2911:30
London St Pancras13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Leeds10:35612:113London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:36
Sheffield10:3010:35
Chesterfield10:4710:48
Nottingham11:2111:39
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50
Loughborough11:5811:59
Leicester12:1112:13
London St Pancras13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Leeds11:45512:543London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:23
Sheffield11:2511:45
Chesterfield11:5511:57
Derby12:1912:20
East Midlands Parkway12:3212:33
Loughborough12:4012:41
Leicester12:5412:55
London St Pancras14:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Sheffield12:49813:543London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:49
Chesterfield13:0013:01
Derby13:2113:22
Long Eaton13:3113:32
East Midlands Parkway13:3513:36
Loughborough13:4313:44
Leicester13:5413:55
London St Pancras15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield13:43814:533London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:43
Chesterfield13:5513:56
Derby14:1614:17
Long Eaton14:2614:27
East Midlands Parkway14:3014:31
Loughborough14:3814:39
Leicester14:5314:55
London St Pancras16:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield14:49515:543London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:49
Chesterfield15:0015:01
Derby15:2015:22
Long Eaton15:3015:31
East Midlands Parkway15:3515:36
Loughborough15:4215:43
Leicester15:5415:55
London St Pancras17:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Leeds15:296b16:373London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:21
Sheffield15:1715:29
Chesterfield15:4115:42
Derby16:0216:02
East Midlands Parkway16:1516:16
Loughborough16:2416:25
Leicester16:3716:39
London St Pancras18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Sheffield and Leicester stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us