desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sheffield to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
Leeds15:296b16:373London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:34
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47
Sheffield15:1715:29
Chesterfield15:4115:42
Derby16:0216:02
East Midlands Parkway16:1516:16
Loughborough16:2416:25
Leicester16:3716:39
Market Harborough16:5216:53
Kettering17:0317:03
Wellingborough17:1117:12
Bedford17:2817:28
Luton17:4417:45
London St Pancras18:12
Sheffield15:50716:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:50
Chesterfield16:0116:02
Derby16:2116:26
East Midlands Parkway16:3616:37
Leicester16:5316:55
London St Pancras18:05
Sheffield16:49517:543London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield16:49
Chesterfield17:0017:00
Derby17:1917:23
East Midlands Parkway17:3617:36
Leicester17:5417:54
London St Pancras19:10
Sheffield17:50618:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:50
Chesterfield18:0118:02
Derby18:2118:26
East Midlands Parkway18:3618:37
Leicester18:5318:54
London St Pancras20:03
York18:47619:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York17:50
Doncaster18:1118:13
Sheffield18:3918:47
Chesterfield18:5819:00
Derby19:1919:20
Long Eaton19:2919:30
East Midlands Parkway19:3319:34
Loughborough19:4119:42
Leicester19:5319:55
Market Harborough20:0720:08
Kettering20:1620:16
Wellingborough20:2420:25
Bedford20:3920:40
Luton Airport Parkway20:5720:58
London St Pancras21:21
Sheffield19:28520:393London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:28
Chesterfield19:4019:41
Derby20:0120:03
Long Eaton20:1220:13
East Midlands Parkway20:1720:18
Loughborough20:2620:27
Leicester20:3920:41
Market Harborough20:5420:55
Kettering21:0521:06
Wellingborough21:1321:14
Bedford21:3021:31
Luton21:4621:46
London St Pancras22:14
Sheffield20:26821:303London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield20:26
Chesterfield20:3820:39
Derby20:5921:01
East Midlands Parkway21:1221:13
Leicester21:3021:32
Market Harborough21:4521:46
Kettering21:5621:57
Wellingborough22:0422:05
Bedford22:2022:21
Luton22:3622:37
London St Pancras23:04
Monday, 2nd March
Sheffield05:30606:373London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:30
Chesterfield05:4205:42
Derby06:0206:04
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17
Loughborough06:2506:26
Leicester06:3706:39
Market Harborough06:5306:54
Kettering07:0407:06
Wellingborough07:1307:14
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:41
London St Pancras08:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sheffield and Leicester stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us