TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sheffield to Barnsley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Nottingham10:182b10:402LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham09:17
Langley Mill09:3509:36
Alfreton09:4309:44
Chesterfield09:5409:55
Dronfield10:0110:02
Sheffield10:1510:18
Meadowhall10:2310:24
Barnsley10:4010:42
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5710:58
Leeds11:18
Sheffield10:361b11:002HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:36
Meadowhall10:4110:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:4810:48
Wombwell10:5310:55
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07
Silkstone Common11:1011:11
Penistone11:1711:18
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Shepley11:2911:29
Stocksmoor11:3211:32
Brockholes11:3511:36
Honley11:3811:38
Berry Brow11:4111:41
Lockwood11:4411:44
Huddersfield11:53
Sheffield10:503a11:112LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:50
Meadowhall10:5510:56
Barnsley11:1111:12
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2711:28
Leeds11:49
Sheffield11:064b11:322LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:06
Meadowhall11:1111:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:1811:18
Elsecar11:2311:23
Wombwell11:2711:27
Barnsley11:3211:33
Darton11:3811:38
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4911:50
Normanton11:5411:54
Castleford12:0012:02
Woodlesford12:1212:12
Leeds12:25
Nottingham11:182b11:402LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham10:17
Langley Mill10:3510:36
Alfreton10:4310:44
Chesterfield10:5410:55
Dronfield11:0111:02
Sheffield11:1511:18
Meadowhall11:2311:24
Barnsley11:4011:42
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5811:58
Leeds12:18
Sheffield11:361b12:002HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:36
Meadowhall11:4111:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:4811:48
Wombwell11:5411:55
Barnsley12:0012:01
Dodworth12:0712:07
Silkstone Common12:1012:11
Penistone12:1712:18
Denby Dale12:2412:24
Shepley12:2912:29
Stocksmoor12:3212:32
Brockholes12:3512:36
Honley12:3812:38
Berry Brow12:4112:41
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:53
Sheffield11:503a12:102LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:50
Meadowhall11:5511:56
Barnsley12:1012:11
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2712:28
Leeds12:49
Sheffield12:064a12:322LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:06
Meadowhall12:1112:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:1812:18
Elsecar12:2312:23
Wombwell12:2712:27
Barnsley12:3212:33
Darton12:3812:38
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4912:50
Normanton12:5412:54
Castleford13:0013:02
Woodlesford13:1213:12
Leeds13:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sheffield and Barnsley stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Barnsley timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us