TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sherborne to Salisbury

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
Exeter St Davids09:35110:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:23
Exeter Central08:2608:27
Pinhoe08:3208:32
Whimple08:3908:39
Feniton08:4408:44
Honiton08:5108:55
Axminster09:0509:06
Crewkerne09:1809:19
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29
Sherborne (Dorset)09:3509:35
Templecombe09:4309:43
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
Tisbury10:0110:01
Salisbury10:1610:21
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1511:17
Clapham Junction11:3611:37
London Waterloo11:49
Exeter St Davids10:35111:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30
Pinhoe09:3409:34
Whimple09:4209:42
Honiton09:5109:55
Axminster10:0510:06
Crewkerne10:1810:19
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29
Sherborne (Dorset)10:3510:35
Templecombe10:4310:43
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51
Tisbury11:0111:01
Salisbury11:1611:21
Andover11:3711:38
Basingstoke11:5511:57
Woking12:1512:17
Clapham Junction12:3612:37
London Waterloo12:49
Exeter St Davids11:35112:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:25
Exeter Central10:2810:30
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Feniton10:4410:44
Honiton10:5010:55
Axminster11:0511:06
Crewkerne11:1811:19
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29
Sherborne (Dorset)11:3511:35
Templecombe11:4311:43
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51
Tisbury12:0112:01
Salisbury12:1612:21
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17
Clapham Junction13:3613:37
London Waterloo13:49
Exeter St Davids12:35113:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:25
Exeter Central11:2811:30
Pinhoe11:3411:34
Whimple11:4211:42
Honiton11:5111:55
Axminster12:0512:06
Crewkerne12:1812:19
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29
Sherborne (Dorset)12:3512:35
Templecombe12:4312:43
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51
Tisbury13:0113:01
Salisbury13:1613:21
Andover13:3713:38
Basingstoke13:5513:57
Woking14:1514:17
Clapham Junction14:3614:37
London Waterloo14:49
Exeter St Davids13:35114:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:25
Exeter Central12:2812:30
Pinhoe12:3412:34
Feniton12:4412:44
Honiton12:5012:55
Axminster13:0513:06
Crewkerne13:1813:19
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29
Sherborne (Dorset)13:3513:35
Templecombe13:4313:43
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51
Tisbury14:0114:01
Salisbury14:1614:21
Andover14:3714:38
Basingstoke14:5514:57
Woking15:1515:17
Clapham Junction15:3615:37
London Waterloo15:49
Exeter St Davids14:35115:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids13:25
Exeter Central13:2813:30
Pinhoe13:3413:34
Whimple13:4213:42
Honiton13:5113:55
Axminster14:0514:06
Crewkerne14:1814:19
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29
Sherborne (Dorset)14:3514:35
Templecombe14:4314:43
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51
Tisbury15:0115:01
Salisbury15:1615:21
Andover15:3715:38
Basingstoke15:5515:57
Woking16:1516:17
Clapham Junction16:3616:37
London Waterloo16:49
Exeter St Davids15:35116:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids14:25
Exeter Central14:2814:30
Feniton14:4314:43
Honiton14:5014:55
Axminster15:0515:06
Crewkerne15:1815:19
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29
Sherborne (Dorset)15:3515:35
Templecombe15:4315:43
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51
Tisbury16:0116:01
Salisbury16:1616:21
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57
Woking17:1517:17
Clapham Junction17:3617:37
London Waterloo17:49
Exeter St Davids16:35117:162London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:25
Exeter Central15:2815:30
Pinhoe15:3415:34
Whimple15:4215:42
Honiton15:5115:55
Axminster16:0516:06
Crewkerne16:1816:19
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29
Sherborne (Dorset)16:3516:35
Templecombe16:4316:43
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
Tisbury17:0117:01
Salisbury17:1617:21
Andover17:3717:38
Basingstoke17:5517:57
Woking18:1518:17
Clapham Junction18:3618:37
London Waterloo18:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sherborne and Salisbury stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Sherborne timetables
None
Other Salisbury timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us