desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sherborne to Salisbury

2015-09-03 03:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Sherborne (SHE)
DeparturesSHE to SALArrivalsSAL to SHE
Salisbury (SAL)
DeparturesSAL to SHEArrivalsSHE to SAL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Sherborne Railway StationSalisbury Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
Yeovil Junction05:21106:022London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction05:15
Sherborne (Dorset)05:2105:21
Templecombe05:2905:29
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3605:37
Tisbury05:4705:47
Salisbury06:0206:06
London Waterloo07:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Yeovil Junction05:56106:394London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction05:50
Sherborne (Dorset)05:5605:56
Templecombe06:0406:04
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12
Tisbury06:2206:24
Salisbury06:3906:45
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids06:26107:072London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Sherborne (Dorset)06:2606:26
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:15
London Waterloo08:46
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Honiton07:00107:402London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Honiton06:19
Sherborne (Dorset)06:5907:00
Templecombe07:0707:07
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15
Tisbury07:2507:26
Salisbury07:4007:45
London Waterloo09:17
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Yeovil Junction07:28108:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction07:22
Sherborne (Dorset)07:2807:28
Templecombe07:3607:36
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4307:44
Tisbury07:5407:54
Salisbury08:0908:15
London Waterloo09:51
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids07:56108:372London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:41
Sherborne (Dorset)07:5607:56
Templecombe08:0408:04
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12
Tisbury08:2208:22
Salisbury08:3708:47
London Waterloo10:19
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids08:35109:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Sherborne (Dorset)08:3508:35
Templecombe08:4308:43
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51
Tisbury09:0109:01
Salisbury09:1609:21
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple Meads09:35110:162London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:51
Exeter St Davids08:23
Sherborne (Dorset)09:3509:35
Templecombe09:4309:43
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
Tisbury10:0110:01
Salisbury10:1610:21
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Sherborne and Salisbury stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Sherborne timetables
None
Other Salisbury timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us