TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Birmingham International08:2908:411AberystwythCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Birmingham New Street08:2008:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2908:29
Wolverhampton08:4108:42
Telford Central08:5908:59
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0509:06
Shrewsbury09:1909:27
Welshpool09:4909:49
Newtown (Powys)10:0410:04
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4610:51
Dovey Junction10:5810:58
Borth11:0911:09
Aberystwyth11:25
Walsall08:4609:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall08:01
Bescot Stadium08:0408:04
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0708:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1108:11
Perry Barr08:1308:14
Witton (Birmingham)08:1608:16
Aston08:1808:19
Duddeston08:2108:21
Birmingham New Street08:3008:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4408:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4608:46
Sandwell & Dudley08:4908:49
Dudley Port08:5208:52
Tipton08:5408:54
Coseley08:5708:57
Wolverhampton09:03
Birmingham New Street09:0809:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0809:08
Wolverhampton09:1909:20
Stafford09:3409:35
Crewe09:5609:58
Winsford10:0710:07
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)10:1610:16
Runcorn10:2410:24
Liverpool South Parkway10:3310:33
Liverpool Lime Street10:44
Birmingham New Street09:1609:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:1409:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:16
Sandwell & Dudley09:1809:19
Dudley Port09:2209:22
Tipton09:2409:24
Coseley09:2609:27
Wolverhampton09:33
Birmingham International09:2909:421HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International09:09
Birmingham New Street09:2009:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:4209:42
Telford Central09:5709:58
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:1910:23
Gobowen10:4210:42
Chirk10:4710:48
Ruabon10:5410:54
Wrexham General11:0011:01
Chester11:1911:22
Flint11:3711:38
Prestatyn11:5111:51
Rhyl11:5711:57
Colwyn Bay12:0712:08
Llandudno Junction12:1312:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3012:32
Llanfairpwll12:3712:38
Bodorgan12:4812:48
Ty Croes12:5212:53
Rhosneigr12:5612:56
Valley13:0113:02
Holyhead13:13
Walsall09:4610:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall09:01
Bescot Stadium09:0409:04
Tame Bridge Parkway09:0709:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1109:11
Perry Barr09:1309:14
Witton (Birmingham)09:1609:16
Aston09:1809:19
Duddeston09:2109:21
Birmingham New Street09:2909:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4409:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46
Sandwell & Dudley09:4909:49
Dudley Port09:5209:52
Tipton09:5409:54
Coseley09:5709:57
Wolverhampton10:03
Birmingham New Street10:0810:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0810:08
Wolverhampton10:1910:20
Stafford10:3410:35
Crewe10:5610:57
Winsford11:0711:07
Hartford (Cheshire)11:1111:12
Runcorn11:2111:22
Liverpool South Parkway11:3011:31
Liverpool Lime Street11:42
Walsall10:1610:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall09:31
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3709:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4109:41
Perry Barr09:4309:44
Witton (Birmingham)09:4609:46
Aston09:4809:49
Duddeston09:5109:51
Birmingham New Street09:5710:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1610:16
Sandwell & Dudley10:1810:19
Dudley Port10:2210:22
Tipton10:2410:24
Coseley10:2610:27
Wolverhampton10:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton Stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge Timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us