TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Birmingham International14:2914:411AberystwythCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Birmingham New Street14:2014:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2914:29
Wolverhampton14:4114:42
Telford Central14:5914:59
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06
Shrewsbury15:1915:27
Welshpool15:4915:49
Newtown (Powys)16:0416:04
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4616:51
Dovey Junction16:5816:58
Borth17:0917:09
Aberystwyth17:25
Walsall14:4615:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall14:01
Bescot Stadium14:0414:04
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0714:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1114:11
Perry Barr14:1314:14
Witton (Birmingham)14:1614:16
Aston14:1814:19
Duddeston14:2114:21
Birmingham New Street14:2914:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4414:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4614:46
Sandwell & Dudley14:4914:49
Dudley Port14:5214:52
Tipton14:5414:54
Coseley14:5614:57
Wolverhampton15:03
Birmingham New Street15:0815:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0815:08
Wolverhampton15:1915:20
Stafford15:3415:35
Crewe15:5615:57
Winsford16:0716:07
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)16:1616:16
Runcorn16:2516:25
Liverpool South Parkway16:3416:34
Liverpool Lime Street16:45
Walsall15:1615:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall14:31
Bescot Stadium14:3414:34
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3714:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4114:41
Perry Barr14:4314:44
Witton (Birmingham)14:4614:46
Aston14:4814:49
Duddeston14:5114:51
Birmingham New Street14:5715:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1415:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16
Sandwell & Dudley15:1815:19
Dudley Port15:2215:22
Tipton15:2415:24
Coseley15:2615:27
Wolverhampton15:33
Birmingham International15:2715:401HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2715:27
Wolverhampton15:4015:42
Telford Central15:5815:58
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24
Gobowen16:4316:43
Chirk16:4816:49
Ruabon16:5516:55
Wrexham General17:0117:02
Chester17:2117:27
Shotton17:3517:36
Flint17:4117:42
Prestatyn17:5517:55
Rhyl18:0118:01
Abergele & Pensarn18:0718:07
Colwyn Bay18:1518:15
Llandudno Junction18:2118:24
Conwy18:2618:26
Penmaenmawr18:3218:32
Llanfairfechan18:3618:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4518:45
Holyhead19:15
Walsall15:4616:045WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall15:01
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0715:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1115:11
Perry Barr15:1415:14
Witton (Birmingham)15:1615:16
Aston15:1815:19
Duddeston15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:2915:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4415:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4615:46
Sandwell & Dudley15:4915:49
Dudley Port15:5215:52
Tipton15:5415:54
Coseley15:5715:57
Wolverhampton16:04
Birmingham New Street16:0816:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0816:08
Wolverhampton16:1916:20
Penkridge16:2916:29
Stafford16:3616:36
Crewe16:5616:58
Winsford17:0717:07
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:25
Liverpool South Parkway17:3317:34
Liverpool Lime Street17:45
Walsall16:1616:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall15:31
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4115:41
Perry Barr15:4315:44
Witton (Birmingham)15:4615:46
Aston15:4815:49
Duddeston15:5115:51
Birmingham New Street15:5716:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
Sandwell & Dudley16:1816:19
Dudley Port16:2216:22
Tipton16:2416:24
Coseley16:2616:27
Wolverhampton16:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us