desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

2015-07-04 00:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Smethwick Galton Bridge (SGB)
DeparturesSGB to WVHArrivalsWVH to SGB
Wolverhampton (WVH)
DeparturesWVH to SGBArrivalsSGB to WVH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway StationWolverhampton Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Birmingham New Street06:0706:181Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07
Wolverhampton06:1806:20
Liverpool Lime Street07:44
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street06:1606:342WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:08
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:16
Sandwell & Dudley06:1906:19
Dudley Port06:2206:23
Tipton06:2506:25
Coseley06:2806:28
Wolverhampton06:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street06:3106:421AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Wolverhampton06:4206:43
Aberystwyth09:23
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Walsall06:4707:055WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall06:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50
Dudley Port06:5306:54
Tipton06:5606:56
Coseley06:5906:59
Wolverhampton07:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street07:0707:181Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0707:07
Wolverhampton07:1807:20
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Walsall07:1607:345WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall06:31
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1607:16
Sandwell & Dudley07:1907:19
Dudley Port07:2207:23
Tipton07:2507:25
Coseley07:2807:28
Wolverhampton07:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham International07:3007:412HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3007:30
Wolverhampton07:4107:42
Holyhead11:05
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Birmingham New Street07:4708:055WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4707:47
Sandwell & Dudley07:5007:50
Dudley Port07:5307:54
Tipton07:5607:56
Coseley07:5907:59
Wolverhampton08:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us