TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Walsall12:1612:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall11:31
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41
Perry Barr11:4311:44
Witton (Birmingham)11:4611:46
Aston11:4811:49
Duddeston11:5111:51
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:19
Dudley Port12:2212:22
Tipton12:2412:24
Coseley12:2612:27
Wolverhampton12:33
Birmingham International12:2912:411AberystwythCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2912:29
Wolverhampton12:4112:42
Telford Central12:5812:58
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06
Shrewsbury13:1913:27
Welshpool13:4913:49
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:04
Caersws14:1314:13
Machynlleth14:4614:51
Dovey Junction14:5814:58
Borth15:0915:09
Aberystwyth15:25
Walsall12:4613:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall12:01
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11
Perry Barr12:1312:14
Witton (Birmingham)12:1612:16
Aston12:1812:19
Duddeston12:2112:21
Birmingham New Street12:2912:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4412:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4612:46
Sandwell & Dudley12:4912:49
Dudley Port12:5212:52
Tipton12:5412:54
Coseley12:5612:57
Wolverhampton13:03
Birmingham New Street13:0813:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0813:08
Wolverhampton13:1913:20
Stafford13:3413:35
Crewe13:5613:57
Winsford14:0714:07
Hartford (Cheshire)14:1114:12
Runcorn14:2114:22
Liverpool South Parkway14:3014:31
Liverpool Lime Street14:42
Walsall13:1613:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall12:31
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3712:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4112:41
Perry Barr12:4412:44
Witton (Birmingham)12:4612:46
Aston12:4812:49
Duddeston12:5112:51
Birmingham New Street12:5713:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1413:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:16
Sandwell & Dudley13:1813:19
Dudley Port13:2213:22
Tipton13:2413:24
Coseley13:2713:27
Wolverhampton13:33
Birmingham International13:2913:411HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:09
Birmingham New Street13:2213:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Telford Central13:5813:59
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06
Shrewsbury14:1914:22
Gobowen14:4114:42
Chirk14:4714:47
Ruabon14:5314:54
Wrexham General15:0015:00
Chester15:2015:22
Flint15:3615:37
Prestatyn15:5015:50
Rhyl15:5615:56
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1316:16
Conwy16:1816:20
Penmaenmawr16:2516:26
Llanfairfechan16:2916:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3916:40
Holyhead17:12
Walsall13:4614:045WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall13:01
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0713:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1113:11
Perry Barr13:1413:14
Witton (Birmingham)13:1613:16
Aston13:1813:19
Duddeston13:2113:21
Birmingham New Street13:2913:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4413:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46
Sandwell & Dudley13:4913:49
Dudley Port13:5213:52
Tipton13:5413:54
Coseley13:5713:57
Wolverhampton14:04
Birmingham New Street14:0814:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0814:08
Wolverhampton14:1914:20
Stafford14:3414:35
Crewe14:5614:57
Winsford15:0715:07
Hartford (Cheshire)15:1115:12
Runcorn15:2115:22
Liverpool South Parkway15:3015:31
Liverpool Lime Street15:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us