TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Walsall17:1617:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall16:31
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3716:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4116:41
Perry Barr16:4316:44
Witton (Birmingham)16:4616:46
Aston16:4816:49
Duddeston16:5116:51
Birmingham New Street16:5717:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1417:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16
Sandwell & Dudley17:1817:19
Dudley Port17:2217:22
Tipton17:2417:24
Coseley17:2617:27
Wolverhampton17:33
Birmingham International17:2917:421LlandudnoCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Birmingham New Street17:2017:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2917:29
Wolverhampton17:4217:42
Telford Central17:5918:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06
Shrewsbury18:2018:24
Gobowen18:4318:43
Chirk18:4818:49
Ruabon18:5518:55
Wrexham General19:0319:05
Chester19:2119:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30
Deganwy20:3320:33
Llandudno20:43
Walsall17:4618:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall17:01
Bescot Stadium17:0417:04
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0717:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1117:11
Perry Barr17:1317:14
Witton (Birmingham)17:1617:16
Aston17:1817:19
Duddeston17:2117:21
Birmingham New Street17:2917:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4417:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:46
Sandwell & Dudley17:4917:49
Dudley Port17:5217:52
Tipton17:5417:54
Coseley17:5717:57
Wolverhampton18:03
Birmingham New Street18:0818:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0818:08
Wolverhampton18:1918:20
Penkridge18:2918:29
Stafford18:3518:36
Crewe18:5919:01
Winsford19:0719:07
Runcorn19:2119:22
Liverpool South Parkway19:3019:31
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
Walsall18:1618:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall17:31
Bescot Stadium17:3417:34
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3717:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4117:41
Perry Barr17:4317:44
Witton (Birmingham)17:4617:46
Aston17:4817:49
Duddeston17:5117:51
Birmingham New Street17:5718:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16
Sandwell & Dudley18:1818:19
Dudley Port18:2218:22
Tipton18:2418:24
Coseley18:2618:27
Wolverhampton18:33
Birmingham International18:2918:411AberystwythCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International18:09
Birmingham New Street18:2018:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29
Wolverhampton18:4118:42
Telford Central18:5918:59
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06
Shrewsbury19:1919:30
Welshpool19:5219:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0720:07
Caersws20:1620:16
Machynlleth20:4720:52
Dovey Junction20:5820:58
Borth21:0921:09
Aberystwyth21:25
Walsall18:4619:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall18:01
Bescot Stadium18:0418:04
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0718:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1118:11
Perry Barr18:1318:14
Witton (Birmingham)18:1618:16
Aston18:1818:19
Duddeston18:2118:21
Birmingham New Street18:2918:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4418:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:46
Sandwell & Dudley18:4918:49
Dudley Port18:5218:52
Tipton18:5418:54
Coseley18:5618:57
Wolverhampton19:03
Birmingham New Street19:0819:191CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0819:08
Wolverhampton19:1919:20
Penkridge19:2919:29
Stafford19:3719:37
Crewe19:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us