TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Birmingham New Street06:0706:181Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07
Wolverhampton06:1806:20
Penkridge06:2906:29
Stafford06:3506:36
Crewe06:5706:57
Winsford07:0607:07
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1107:12
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)07:1607:16
Runcorn07:2407:25
Liverpool South Parkway07:3307:34
Liverpool Lime Street07:44
Birmingham New Street06:1206:301WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1006:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1206:12
Sandwell & Dudley06:1506:15
Dudley Port06:1806:19
Tipton06:2106:21
Coseley06:2406:25
Wolverhampton06:30
Birmingham New Street06:3006:442AberystwythCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3006:30
Wolverhampton06:4406:44
Telford Central07:0107:01
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:08
Shrewsbury07:2007:27
Welshpool07:4907:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0408:04
Caersws08:1308:13
Machynlleth08:4608:48
Dovey Junction08:5508:55
Borth09:0609:06
Aberystwyth09:25
Walsall06:4707:055WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall06:01
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Perry Barr06:1406:14
Witton (Birmingham)06:1706:17
Aston06:1906:19
Duddeston06:2206:22
Birmingham New Street06:2706:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4506:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50
Dudley Port06:5306:54
Tipton06:5606:56
Coseley06:5906:59
Wolverhampton07:05
Birmingham New Street07:0707:181Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0707:07
Wolverhampton07:1807:20
Penkridge07:2807:29
Stafford07:3607:36
Crewe07:5707:58
Winsford08:0508:05
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0908:10
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)08:1408:14
Runcorn08:2208:22
Liverpool South Parkway08:3108:31
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
Birmingham New Street07:1607:345WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1407:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1607:16
Sandwell & Dudley07:1907:19
Dudley Port07:2207:23
Tipton07:2507:25
Coseley07:2807:28
Wolverhampton07:34
Birmingham International07:2907:402LlandudnoCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:4007:42
Telford Central07:5807:59
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:1908:21
Gobowen08:4008:40
Chirk08:4508:46
Ruabon08:5208:52
Wrexham General08:5909:00
Chester09:1709:23
Shotton09:3109:32
Flint09:3709:38
Prestatyn09:5109:51
Rhyl09:5709:57
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18
Deganwy10:2110:21
Llandudno10:30
Coventry07:4708:055WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Coventry07:06
Canley07:0907:09
Tile Hill07:1207:13
Berkswell07:1607:16
Hampton-In-Arden07:2007:20
Birmingham International07:2307:23
Marston Green07:2607:27
Birmingham New Street07:3607:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4507:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4707:47
Sandwell & Dudley07:5007:50
Dudley Port07:5407:54
Tipton07:5607:56
Coseley07:5907:59
Wolverhampton08:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us