desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Birmingham New Street09:1609:345WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:1409:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:16
Sandwell & Dudley09:1909:19
Dudley Port09:2209:23
Tipton09:2509:25
Coseley09:2809:28
Wolverhampton09:34
Birmingham New Street09:4910:001Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:49
Wolverhampton10:0010:00
Penkridge10:1010:10
Stafford10:1610:17
Crewe10:3710:38
Winsford10:4510:45
Hartford (Cheshire)10:5010:50
Runcorn11:0011:01
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:10
Liverpool Lime Street11:21
Birmingham New Street10:1610:345WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1610:16
Sandwell & Dudley10:1910:19
Dudley Port10:2210:23
Tipton10:2510:25
Coseley10:2810:28
Wolverhampton10:34
Birmingham New Street10:4911:001Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4810:49
Wolverhampton11:0011:00
Penkridge11:1011:10
Stafford11:1611:17
Crewe11:3711:38
Winsford11:4511:45
Hartford (Cheshire)11:5011:50
Runcorn12:0112:01
Liverpool South Parkway12:1012:10
Liverpool Lime Street12:21
Birmingham New Street11:1611:345WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1411:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1611:16
Sandwell & Dudley11:1911:19
Dudley Port11:2211:23
Tipton11:2511:25
Coseley11:2811:28
Wolverhampton11:34
Birmingham New Street11:4912:001Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4811:49
Wolverhampton12:0012:00
Penkridge12:1012:10
Stafford12:1612:17
Crewe12:3712:38
Winsford12:4512:45
Hartford (Cheshire)12:5012:50
Runcorn13:0113:01
Liverpool South Parkway13:1013:10
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
Birmingham New Street12:1612:345WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19
Dudley Port12:2212:23
Tipton12:2512:25
Coseley12:2812:28
Wolverhampton12:34
Birmingham New Street12:4212:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:35
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4112:42
Wolverhampton12:5312:53
Penkridge13:0313:03
Stafford13:0913:09
Crewe13:3013:31
Winsford13:3813:38
Hartford (Cheshire)13:4313:43
Runcorn13:5413:54
Liverpool South Parkway14:0314:03
Liverpool Lime Street14:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us