TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Birmingham International18:2918:411AberystwythCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International18:09
Birmingham New Street18:2018:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29
Wolverhampton18:4118:42
Telford Central18:5818:58
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0419:05
Shrewsbury19:1919:30
Welshpool19:5219:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0720:07
Caersws20:1620:16
Machynlleth20:4720:52
Dovey Junction20:5820:58
Borth21:0921:09
Aberystwyth21:25
Walsall18:4619:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall18:01
Bescot Stadium18:0418:04
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0718:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1118:11
Perry Barr18:1318:14
Witton (Birmingham)18:1618:16
Aston18:1818:19
Duddeston18:2118:21
Birmingham New Street18:2918:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4418:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:46
Sandwell & Dudley18:4918:49
Dudley Port18:5218:52
Tipton18:5418:54
Coseley18:5718:57
Wolverhampton19:03
Birmingham New Street19:0819:191Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0819:08
Wolverhampton19:1919:20
Penkridge19:2919:29
Stafford19:3519:36
Crewe19:5619:58
Winsford20:0720:07
Hartford (Cheshire)20:1120:12
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)20:1620:16
Runcorn20:2420:25
Liverpool South Parkway20:3320:34
Liverpool Lime Street20:46
Walsall19:1619:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall18:31
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3718:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4118:41
Perry Barr18:4318:44
Witton (Birmingham)18:4618:46
Aston18:4818:49
Duddeston18:5118:51
Birmingham New Street18:5719:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1419:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1619:16
Sandwell & Dudley19:1819:19
Dudley Port19:2219:22
Tipton19:2419:24
Coseley19:2619:27
Wolverhampton19:33
Birmingham International19:2919:421ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International19:09
Birmingham New Street19:2019:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2919:29
Wolverhampton19:4219:42
Telford Central19:5819:59
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0420:05
Shrewsbury20:1920:24
Gobowen20:4320:43
Chirk20:4820:49
Ruabon20:5520:55
Wrexham General21:0121:02
Chester21:21
Walsall19:4620:035WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall19:01
Bescot Stadium19:0419:04
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0719:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1119:11
Perry Barr19:1319:14
Witton (Birmingham)19:1619:16
Aston19:1819:19
Duddeston19:2119:21
Birmingham New Street19:2919:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4419:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4619:46
Sandwell & Dudley19:4919:49
Dudley Port19:5219:52
Tipton19:5419:54
Coseley19:5719:57
Wolverhampton20:03
Birmingham New Street20:0820:201Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0820:08
Wolverhampton20:2020:22
Penkridge20:3120:31
Stafford20:3720:38
Crewe20:5821:06
Winsford21:1521:15
Hartford (Cheshire)21:1921:20
Runcorn21:2921:30
Liverpool South Parkway21:3821:39
Liverpool Lime Street21:50
Birmingham New Street20:1620:335WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1420:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16
Sandwell & Dudley20:1820:19
Dudley Port20:2220:22
Tipton20:2420:24
Coseley20:2620:27
Wolverhampton20:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us