TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Hunts Cross19:08219:402SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross18:36
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39
Cressington18:4218:42
Aigburth18:4418:44
St Michaels18:4618:46
Brunswick18:4918:49
Liverpool Central18:5318:53
Moorfields18:5518:56
Sandhills19:0019:00
Bank Hall19:0219:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:0419:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:0619:06
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13
Hall Road19:1519:15
Hightown19:1819:18
Formby19:2219:22
Freshfield19:2419:24
Ainsdale19:2819:28
Hillside19:3119:31
Birkdale19:3319:33
Southport19:40
Hunts Cross19:23219:553SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross18:51
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54
Cressington18:5718:57
Aigburth18:5918:59
St Michaels19:0119:01
Brunswick19:0419:04
Liverpool Central19:0819:08
Moorfields19:1019:11
Sandhills19:1519:15
Bank Hall19:1719:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:1919:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:2119:21
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28
Hall Road19:3019:30
Hightown19:3319:33
Formby19:3719:37
Freshfield19:3919:39
Ainsdale19:4319:43
Hillside19:4619:46
Birkdale19:4819:48
Southport19:55
Hunts Cross19:37220:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:06
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09
Cressington19:1219:12
Aigburth19:1419:14
St Michaels19:1619:16
Brunswick19:1919:19
Liverpool Central19:2319:23
Moorfields19:2519:25
Sandhills19:2919:29
Bank Hall19:3119:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:3319:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:3519:35
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42
Hall Road19:4419:44
Hightown19:4719:47
Formby19:5119:51
Freshfield19:5319:53
Ainsdale19:5719:57
Hillside20:0020:00
Birkdale20:0220:02
Southport20:09
Hunts Cross19:52220:243SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:21
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24
Cressington19:2719:27
Aigburth19:2919:29
St Michaels19:3119:31
Brunswick19:3419:34
Liverpool Central19:3819:38
Moorfields19:4019:40
Sandhills19:4419:44
Bank Hall19:4619:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:4819:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:5019:50
Seaforth & Litherland19:5219:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5419:54
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5719:57
Hall Road19:5919:59
Hightown20:0220:02
Formby20:0620:06
Freshfield20:0820:08
Ainsdale20:1220:12
Hillside20:1520:15
Birkdale20:1720:17
Southport20:24
Hunts Cross20:07220:392SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:55
Sandhills19:5919:59
Bank Hall20:0120:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0320:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0520:05
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0920:09
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12
Hall Road20:1420:14
Hightown20:1720:17
Formby20:2120:21
Freshfield20:2320:23
Ainsdale20:2720:27
Hillside20:3020:30
Birkdale20:3220:32
Southport20:39
Hunts Cross20:22220:543SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:51
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54
Cressington19:5719:57
Aigburth19:5919:59
St Michaels20:0120:01
Brunswick20:0420:04
Liverpool Central20:0820:08
Moorfields20:1020:10
Sandhills20:1420:14
Bank Hall20:1620:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1820:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:2020:20
Seaforth & Litherland20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2420:24
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2720:27
Hall Road20:2920:29
Hightown20:3220:32
Formby20:3620:36
Freshfield20:3820:38
Ainsdale20:4220:42
Hillside20:4520:45
Birkdale20:4720:47
Southport20:54
Hunts Cross20:37221:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:06
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09
Cressington20:1220:12
Aigburth20:1420:14
St Michaels20:1620:16
Brunswick20:1920:19
Liverpool Central20:2320:23
Moorfields20:2520:25
Sandhills20:2920:29
Bank Hall20:3120:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3320:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3520:35
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42
Hall Road20:4420:44
Hightown20:4720:47
Formby20:5120:51
Freshfield20:5320:53
Ainsdale20:5720:57
Hillside21:0021:00
Birkdale21:0221:02
Southport21:09
Hunts Cross20:52221:241SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:21
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24
Cressington20:2720:27
Aigburth20:2920:29
St Michaels20:3120:31
Brunswick20:3420:34
Liverpool Central20:3820:38
Moorfields20:4020:40
Sandhills20:4420:44
Bank Hall20:4620:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:4820:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:5020:50
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57
Hall Road20:5920:59
Hightown21:0221:02
Formby21:0621:06
Freshfield21:0821:08
Ainsdale21:1221:12
Hillside21:1521:15
Birkdale21:1721:17
Southport21:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Seaforth & Litherland and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us