TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Hunts Cross15:53216:232SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross15:21
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24
Cressington15:2715:27
Aigburth15:2915:29
St Michaels15:3115:31
Brunswick15:3415:34
Liverpool Central15:3815:38
Moorfields15:4015:41
Sandhills15:4515:45
Bank Hall15:4715:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)15:4915:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)15:5115:51
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58
Hall Road16:0016:00
Hightown16:0316:03
Formby16:0716:07
Freshfield16:0916:09
Ainsdale16:1316:13
Hillside16:1616:16
Birkdale16:1816:18
Southport16:23
Hunts Cross16:08216:383SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross15:36
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39
Cressington15:4215:42
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46
Brunswick15:4915:49
Liverpool Central15:5315:53
Moorfields15:5515:56
Sandhills16:0016:00
Bank Hall16:0216:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:0416:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:0616:06
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13
Hall Road16:1516:15
Hightown16:1816:18
Formby16:2216:22
Freshfield16:2416:24
Ainsdale16:2816:28
Hillside16:3116:31
Birkdale16:3316:33
Southport16:38
Hunts Cross16:23216:532SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross15:51
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54
Cressington15:5715:57
Aigburth15:5915:59
St Michaels16:0116:01
Brunswick16:0416:04
Liverpool Central16:0816:08
Moorfields16:1016:11
Sandhills16:1516:15
Bank Hall16:1716:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:1916:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:2116:21
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28
Hall Road16:3016:30
Hightown16:3316:33
Formby16:3716:37
Freshfield16:3916:39
Ainsdale16:4316:43
Hillside16:4616:46
Birkdale16:4816:48
Southport16:53
Hunts Cross16:38217:083SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:06
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09
Cressington16:1216:12
Aigburth16:1416:14
St Michaels16:1616:16
Brunswick16:1916:19
Liverpool Central16:2316:23
Moorfields16:2516:26
Sandhills16:3016:30
Bank Hall16:3216:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:3416:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:3616:36
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43
Hall Road16:4516:45
Hightown16:4816:48
Formby16:5216:52
Freshfield16:5416:54
Ainsdale16:5816:58
Hillside17:0117:01
Birkdale17:0317:03
Southport17:08
Hunts Cross16:53217:233SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:21
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24
Cressington16:2716:27
Aigburth16:2916:29
St Michaels16:3116:31
Brunswick16:3416:34
Liverpool Central16:3816:38
Moorfields16:4016:41
Sandhills16:4516:45
Bank Hall16:4716:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:4916:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:5116:51
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58
Hall Road17:0017:00
Hightown17:0317:03
Formby17:0717:07
Freshfield17:0917:09
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Hillside17:1617:16
Birkdale17:1817:18
Southport17:23
Hunts Cross17:08217:383SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Cressington16:4216:42
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53
Moorfields16:5516:56
Sandhills17:0017:00
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0617:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13
Hall Road17:1517:15
Hightown17:1817:18
Formby17:2217:22
Freshfield17:2417:24
Ainsdale17:2817:28
Hillside17:3117:31
Birkdale17:3317:33
Southport17:38
Hunts Cross17:23217:533SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:51
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54
Cressington16:5716:57
Aigburth16:5916:59
St Michaels17:0117:01
Brunswick17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:0817:08
Moorfields17:1017:11
Sandhills17:1517:15
Bank Hall17:1717:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:1917:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:2117:21
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28
Hall Road17:3017:30
Hightown17:3317:33
Formby17:3717:37
Freshfield17:3917:39
Ainsdale17:4317:43
Hillside17:4617:46
Birkdale17:4817:48
Southport17:53
Liverpool Central17:28218:001SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central17:13
Moorfields17:1517:16
Sandhills17:2017:20
Bank Hall17:2217:22
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:2417:24
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:2617:26
Seaforth & Litherland17:2817:28
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3017:30
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3317:33
Hall Road17:3517:35
Hightown17:3817:38
Formby17:4217:42
Freshfield17:4417:44
Ainsdale17:4817:48
Hillside17:5117:51
Birkdale17:5317:53
Southport18:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Seaforth & Litherland and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us