desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

2015-05-30 23:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Seaforth & Litherland (SFL)
DeparturesSFL to SOPArrivalsSOP to SFL
Southport (SOP)
DeparturesSOP to SFLArrivalsSFL to SOP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Seaforth & Litherland Railway StationSouthport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Hunts Cross23:22223:543SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:51
Seaforth & Litherland23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2723:27
Hall Road23:2923:29
Hightown23:3223:32
Formby23:3623:36
Freshfield23:3823:38
Ainsdale23:4223:42
Hillside23:4523:45
Birkdale23:4723:47
Southport23:54
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross23:37200:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3923:39
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42
Hall Road23:4423:44
Hightown23:4723:47
Formby23:5123:51
Freshfield23:5323:53
Ainsdale23:5723:57
Hillside23:5923:59
Birkdale00:0200:02
Southport00:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross23:52200:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:21
Seaforth & Litherland23:5223:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5423:54
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5723:57
Hall Road23:5923:59
Hightown00:0200:02
Formby00:0600:06
Freshfield00:0800:08
Ainsdale00:1200:12
Hillside00:1500:15
Birkdale00:1700:17
Southport00:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 31st May
Liverpool Central08:22208:522SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central08:08
Seaforth & Litherland08:2208:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2408:24
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2708:27
Hall Road08:2908:29
Hightown08:3208:32
Formby08:3608:36
Freshfield08:3808:38
Ainsdale08:4208:42
Hillside08:4508:45
Birkdale08:4708:47
Southport08:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross08:37209:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:06
Seaforth & Litherland08:3708:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3908:39
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4208:42
Hall Road08:4408:44
Hightown08:4708:47
Formby08:5108:51
Freshfield08:5308:53
Ainsdale08:5708:57
Hillside09:0009:00
Birkdale09:0209:02
Southport09:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross09:07209:393SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:36
Seaforth & Litherland09:0709:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0909:09
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1209:12
Hall Road09:1409:14
Hightown09:1709:17
Formby09:2109:21
Freshfield09:2309:23
Ainsdale09:2709:27
Hillside09:3009:30
Birkdale09:3209:32
Southport09:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross09:37210:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:06
Seaforth & Litherland09:3709:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:3909:39
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4209:42
Hall Road09:4409:44
Hightown09:4709:47
Formby09:5109:51
Freshfield09:5309:53
Ainsdale09:5709:57
Hillside10:0010:00
Birkdale10:0210:02
Southport10:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross10:07210:393SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:0710:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:0910:09
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1210:12
Hall Road10:1410:14
Hightown10:1710:17
Formby10:2110:21
Freshfield10:2310:23
Ainsdale10:2710:27
Hillside10:3010:30
Birkdale10:3210:32
Southport10:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Seaforth & Litherland and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us