TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

South Elmsall to Leeds

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Doncaster06:39207:1412dLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster06:26
Bentley (South Yorks)06:2906:29
Adwick06:3306:33
South Elmsall06:3906:39
Fitzwilliam06:4406:44
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5006:50
Wakefield Westgate06:5406:54
Outwood06:5906:59
Leeds07:14
Doncaster07:39208:1413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster07:26
Bentley (South Yorks)07:2907:29
Adwick07:3307:33
South Elmsall07:3907:39
Fitzwilliam07:4407:44
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5007:50
Wakefield Westgate07:5407:54
Outwood07:5907:59
Leeds08:14
Doncaster08:39209:1413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster08:26
Bentley (South Yorks)08:2908:29
Adwick08:3308:33
South Elmsall08:3908:39
Fitzwilliam08:4508:46
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5108:51
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:56
Outwood09:0009:00
Leeds09:14
Doncaster09:39210:1413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster09:26
Bentley (South Yorks)09:2909:29
Adwick09:3309:33
South Elmsall09:3909:39
Fitzwilliam09:4309:44
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:50
Wakefield Westgate09:5309:54
Outwood09:5909:59
Leeds10:14
Doncaster10:39211:1413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster10:26
Bentley (South Yorks)10:2910:29
Adwick10:3310:33
South Elmsall10:3910:39
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45
Sandal & Agbrigg10:4910:49
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55
Outwood10:5810:58
Leeds11:14
Doncaster11:39212:1413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster11:26
Bentley (South Yorks)11:2911:29
Adwick11:3311:33
South Elmsall11:3911:39
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:50
Wakefield Westgate11:5411:55
Outwood11:5911:59
Leeds12:14
Doncaster12:39213:1213bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster12:26
Bentley (South Yorks)12:2912:29
Adwick12:3312:33
South Elmsall12:3912:39
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45
Sandal & Agbrigg12:5012:50
Wakefield Westgate12:5412:55
Outwood12:5912:59
Leeds13:12
Doncaster13:39214:1413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster13:26
Bentley (South Yorks)13:2913:29
Adwick13:3313:33
South Elmsall13:3913:39
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55
Outwood13:5913:59
Leeds14:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to South Elmsall and Leeds Stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other South Elmsall Timetables
None
Other Leeds Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us