desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

South Elmsall to Leeds

2015-08-01 14:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
South Elmsall (SES)
DeparturesSES to LDSArrivalsLDS to SES
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to SESArrivalsSES to LDS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

South Elmsall Railway StationLeeds Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Doncaster15:39216:1513bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster15:26
South Elmsall15:3915:39
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5015:50
Wakefield Westgate15:5415:55
Outwood15:5915:59
Leeds16:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Doncaster16:39217:1515aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster16:26
South Elmsall16:3916:39
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45
Sandal & Agbrigg16:5016:50
Wakefield Westgate16:5416:55
Outwood16:5916:59
Leeds17:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Doncaster17:39218:1413bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster17:26
South Elmsall17:3917:39
Fitzwilliam17:4617:46
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5217:52
Wakefield Westgate17:5617:56
Outwood18:0118:01
Leeds18:14
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Doncaster18:39219:1515aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster18:26
South Elmsall18:3918:39
Fitzwilliam18:4518:46
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56
Outwood19:0019:00
Leeds19:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Doncaster19:35220:1615aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster19:22
South Elmsall19:3519:35
Fitzwilliam19:4819:48
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5319:53
Wakefield Westgate19:5819:58
Outwood20:0220:02
Leeds20:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Doncaster20:40221:1415aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster20:26
South Elmsall20:3920:40
Fitzwilliam20:4620:46
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5220:52
Wakefield Westgate20:5620:56
Outwood21:0121:01
Leeds21:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Doncaster21:37222:1415aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster21:22
South Elmsall21:3521:37
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:56
Outwood22:0122:01
Leeds22:14
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Doncaster22:39223:139dLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster22:26
South Elmsall22:3922:39
Fitzwilliam22:4522:45
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5122:51
Wakefield Westgate22:5522:55
Outwood23:0023:00
Leeds23:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to South Elmsall and Leeds stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other South Elmsall timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us