TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sandy to Peterborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
London Kings Cross06:23206:552PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:23
Finsbury Park05:2805:28
Potters Bar05:3905:39
Hatfield (Herts)05:4505:45
Welwyn Garden City05:4905:49
Welwyn North05:5205:52
Knebworth05:5605:56
Stevenage05:5906:00
Hitchin06:0806:08
Arlesey06:1406:14
Biggleswade06:1906:19
Sandy06:2306:23
St Neots06:3006:30
Huntingdon06:3806:38
Peterborough06:55
London Kings Cross07:07207:382PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:23
Finsbury Park06:2706:28
Stevenage06:4606:47
Hitchin06:5206:52
Arlesey06:5806:58
Biggleswade07:0307:03
Sandy07:0707:07
St Neots07:1407:14
Huntingdon07:2207:22
Peterborough07:38
London Kings Cross07:33208:062PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:35
Finsbury Park06:4006:40
Potters Bar06:5106:51
Hatfield (Herts)06:5706:57
Welwyn Garden City07:0107:01
Welwyn North07:0407:04
Knebworth07:0807:08
Stevenage07:1207:13
Hitchin07:1807:19
Arlesey07:2407:24
Biggleswade07:2907:29
Sandy07:3307:33
St Neots07:4107:41
Huntingdon07:4807:49
Peterborough08:06
London Kings Cross08:07208:381PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:23
Finsbury Park07:2807:28
Stevenage07:4707:47
Hitchin07:5207:52
Arlesey07:5807:58
Biggleswade08:0308:03
Sandy08:0708:07
St Neots08:1408:14
Huntingdon08:2208:22
Peterborough08:38
London Kings Cross08:33209:072PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:35
Finsbury Park07:4007:40
Potters Bar07:5107:51
Hatfield (Herts)07:5707:57
Welwyn Garden City08:0108:01
Welwyn North08:0408:04
Knebworth08:0808:08
Stevenage08:1208:13
Hitchin08:1808:19
Arlesey08:2408:24
Biggleswade08:2908:29
Sandy08:3308:33
St Neots08:4108:41
Huntingdon08:4908:49
Peterborough09:07
London Kings Cross09:06209:372PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:23
Finsbury Park08:2708:28
Stevenage08:4608:46
Hitchin08:5108:51
Arlesey08:5708:57
Biggleswade09:0209:02
Sandy09:0609:06
St Neots09:1309:13
Huntingdon09:2109:21
Peterborough09:37
London Kings Cross09:33210:061PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:35
Finsbury Park08:4108:41
Potters Bar08:5108:51
Hatfield (Herts)08:5708:57
Welwyn Garden City09:0109:01
Welwyn North09:0409:04
Knebworth09:0809:08
Stevenage09:1309:13
Hitchin09:1909:19
Arlesey09:2409:24
Biggleswade09:2909:29
Sandy09:3309:33
St Neots09:4109:41
Huntingdon09:4809:49
Peterborough10:06
London Kings Cross10:07210:382PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:23
Finsbury Park09:2809:28
Stevenage09:4709:47
Hitchin09:5209:52
Arlesey09:5809:58
Biggleswade10:0310:03
Sandy10:0710:07
St Neots10:1410:14
Huntingdon10:2210:22
Peterborough10:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Sandy and Peterborough Stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Sandy Timetables
None
Other Peterborough Timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us