TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sandy to Peterborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
London Kings Cross16:07216:382PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:23
Finsbury Park15:2815:28
Stevenage15:4715:47
Hitchin15:5215:52
Arlesey15:5815:58
Biggleswade16:0316:03
Sandy16:0716:07
St Neots16:1416:14
Huntingdon16:2216:22
Peterborough16:38
London Kings Cross16:33217:062PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:35
Finsbury Park15:4015:40
Potters Bar15:5115:51
Hatfield (Herts)15:5715:57
Welwyn Garden City16:0116:01
Welwyn North16:0416:04
Knebworth16:0816:08
Stevenage16:1316:13
Hitchin16:1916:19
Arlesey16:2416:24
Biggleswade16:2916:29
Sandy16:3316:33
St Neots16:4116:41
Huntingdon16:4816:49
Peterborough17:06
London Kings Cross17:38218:122PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:50
Finsbury Park16:5516:55
Welwyn North17:1017:10
Stevenage17:1617:17
Hitchin17:2217:23
Arlesey17:2817:29
Biggleswade17:3417:34
Sandy17:3817:38
St Neots17:4617:46
Huntingdon17:5417:54
Peterborough18:12
London Kings Cross18:02218:382PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:13
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Knebworth17:3617:36
Stevenage17:3917:40
Hitchin17:4517:46
Arlesey17:5117:52
Biggleswade17:5717:57
Sandy18:0118:02
St Neots18:0918:10
Huntingdon18:1718:18
Peterborough18:38
London Kings Cross18:30219:034PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:43
Finsbury Park17:4817:49
Stevenage18:0718:08
Hitchin18:1318:14
Arlesey18:1918:20
Biggleswade18:2518:25
Sandy18:2918:30
St Neots18:3718:38
Huntingdon18:4518:46
Peterborough19:03
London Kings Cross19:01219:394PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:13
Finsbury Park18:1818:19
Stevenage18:3818:39
Hitchin18:4518:45
Arlesey18:5118:51
Biggleswade18:5618:57
Sandy19:0119:01
St Neots19:0919:09
Huntingdon19:1719:17
Peterborough19:39
London Kings Cross19:31220:031PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:43
Finsbury Park18:4818:49
Knebworth19:0519:05
Stevenage19:0919:09
Hitchin19:1419:15
Arlesey19:2019:21
Biggleswade19:2619:26
Sandy19:3019:31
St Neots19:3819:39
Huntingdon19:4619:47
Peterborough20:03
London Kings Cross20:08220:411PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:23
Finsbury Park19:2819:28
Stevenage19:4719:48
Hitchin19:5319:53
Arlesey19:5919:59
Biggleswade20:0420:04
Sandy20:0820:08
St Neots20:1520:15
Huntingdon20:2320:23
Peterborough20:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sandy and Peterborough stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Sandy timetables
None
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us