TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sandy to Peterborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
London Kings Cross19:01219:394PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:13
Finsbury Park18:1818:19
Stevenage18:3818:39
Hitchin18:4518:45
Arlesey18:5118:51
Biggleswade18:5618:57
Sandy19:0119:01
St Neots19:0919:09
Huntingdon19:1719:17
Peterborough19:39
London Kings Cross19:31220:031PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:43
Finsbury Park18:4818:49
Knebworth19:0519:05
Stevenage19:0919:09
Hitchin19:1419:15
Arlesey19:2019:21
Biggleswade19:2619:26
Sandy19:3019:31
St Neots19:3819:39
Huntingdon19:4619:47
Peterborough20:03
London Kings Cross20:08220:411PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:23
Finsbury Park19:2819:28
Stevenage19:4719:48
Hitchin19:5319:53
Arlesey19:5919:59
Biggleswade20:0420:04
Sandy20:0820:08
St Neots20:1520:15
Huntingdon20:2320:23
Peterborough20:41
London Kings Cross20:39221:144PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:53
Finsbury Park19:5819:58
Stevenage20:1720:18
Hitchin20:2320:23
Arlesey20:2920:29
Biggleswade20:3420:35
Sandy20:3920:39
St Neots20:4720:47
Huntingdon20:5620:56
Peterborough21:14
London Kings Cross21:09221:424PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:23
Finsbury Park20:2820:28
Stevenage20:4720:48
Hitchin20:5320:54
Arlesey21:0021:00
Biggleswade21:0521:05
Sandy21:0921:09
St Neots21:1621:16
Huntingdon21:2321:24
Peterborough21:42
London Kings Cross22:09222:415PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:23
Finsbury Park21:2821:28
Stevenage21:4821:48
Hitchin21:5421:54
Arlesey22:0022:00
Biggleswade22:0522:05
Sandy22:0922:09
St Neots22:1622:16
Huntingdon22:2422:24
Peterborough22:41
London Kings Cross23:08223:444PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:23
Finsbury Park22:2722:28
Stevenage22:4722:47
Hitchin22:5322:53
Arlesey22:5922:59
Biggleswade23:0423:04
Sandy23:0823:08
St Neots23:1523:15
Huntingdon23:2323:23
Peterborough23:44
Friday, 19th September
London Kings Cross00:08200:444PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:23
Finsbury Park23:2723:28
Stevenage23:4723:47
Hitchin23:5323:53
Arlesey23:5923:59
Biggleswade00:0400:04
Sandy00:0800:08
St Neots00:1500:15
Huntingdon00:2300:23
Peterborough00:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sandy and Peterborough stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Sandy timetables
None
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us