TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Snodland to Strood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Paddock Wood08:1508:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood07:41
Beltring07:4507:45
Yalding07:4907:49
Wateringbury07:5207:52
East Farleigh07:5707:57
Maidstone West08:0208:03
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05
Aylesford08:1008:10
New Hythe08:1208:12
Snodland08:1508:15
Halling08:1808:18
Cuxton08:2208:22
Strood (Kent)08:26
Paddock Wood08:4508:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood08:11
Beltring08:1508:15
Yalding08:1908:19
Wateringbury08:2208:22
East Farleigh08:2708:27
Maidstone West08:3208:33
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35
Aylesford08:4008:40
New Hythe08:4208:42
Snodland08:4508:45
Halling08:4808:48
Cuxton08:5208:52
Strood (Kent)08:56
Maidstone West09:1509:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West09:03
Maidstone Barracks09:0509:05
Aylesford09:1009:10
New Hythe09:1209:12
Snodland09:1509:15
Halling09:1809:18
Cuxton09:2209:22
Strood (Kent)09:26
Tonbridge09:4509:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge09:04
Paddock Wood09:1109:11
Beltring09:1509:15
Yalding09:1909:19
Wateringbury09:2209:22
East Farleigh09:2709:27
Maidstone West09:3209:33
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35
Aylesford09:4009:40
New Hythe09:4209:42
Snodland09:4509:45
Halling09:4809:48
Cuxton09:5209:52
Strood (Kent)09:56
Maidstone West10:1510:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West10:03
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05
Aylesford10:1010:10
New Hythe10:1210:12
Snodland10:1510:15
Halling10:1810:18
Cuxton10:2210:22
Strood (Kent)10:26
Tonbridge10:4510:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge10:04
Paddock Wood10:1110:11
Beltring10:1510:15
Yalding10:1910:19
Wateringbury10:2210:22
East Farleigh10:2710:27
Maidstone West10:3210:33
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35
Aylesford10:4010:40
New Hythe10:4210:42
Snodland10:4510:45
Halling10:4810:48
Cuxton10:5210:52
Strood (Kent)10:56
Maidstone West11:1511:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West11:03
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05
Aylesford11:1011:10
New Hythe11:1211:12
Snodland11:1511:15
Halling11:1811:18
Cuxton11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:26
Tonbridge11:4511:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge11:04
Paddock Wood11:1111:11
Beltring11:1511:15
Yalding11:1911:19
Wateringbury11:2211:22
East Farleigh11:2711:27
Maidstone West11:3211:33
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35
Aylesford11:4011:40
New Hythe11:4211:42
Snodland11:4511:45
Halling11:4811:48
Cuxton11:5211:52
Strood (Kent)11:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Snodland and Strood stations
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Snodland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us