TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Snodland to Strood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
Tonbridge16:4516:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge16:04
Paddock Wood16:1116:11
Beltring16:1516:15
Yalding16:1916:19
Wateringbury16:2216:22
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Maidstone West16:3216:33
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35
Aylesford16:4016:40
New Hythe16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
Halling16:4816:48
Cuxton16:5216:52
Strood (Kent)16:56
Paddock Wood17:3817:493Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:04
Beltring17:0817:08
Yalding17:1217:12
Wateringbury17:1517:15
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Aylesford17:3317:33
New Hythe17:3517:35
Snodland17:3817:38
Halling17:4117:41
Cuxton17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:49
Paddock Wood18:0818:193Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:34
Beltring17:3817:38
Yalding17:4217:42
Wateringbury17:4517:45
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05
Snodland18:0818:08
Halling18:1118:11
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
Paddock Wood18:2818:393Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:52
Beltring17:5617:56
Yalding18:0018:00
Wateringbury18:0318:03
East Farleigh18:0818:08
Maidstone West18:1518:16
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18
Aylesford18:2318:23
New Hythe18:2518:25
Snodland18:2818:28
Halling18:3118:31
Cuxton18:3518:35
Strood (Kent)18:39
Paddock Wood19:1619:273Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood18:42
Beltring18:4618:46
Yalding18:5018:50
Wateringbury18:5318:53
East Farleigh18:5818:58
Maidstone West19:0319:04
Maidstone Barracks19:0619:06
Aylesford19:1119:11
New Hythe19:1319:13
Snodland19:1619:16
Halling19:1919:19
Cuxton19:2319:23
Strood (Kent)19:27
Paddock Wood19:4619:573Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood19:12
Beltring19:1619:16
Yalding19:2019:20
Wateringbury19:2319:23
East Farleigh19:2819:28
Maidstone West19:3319:34
Maidstone Barracks19:3619:36
Aylesford19:4119:41
New Hythe19:4319:43
Snodland19:4619:46
Halling19:4919:49
Cuxton19:5319:53
Strood (Kent)19:57
Paddock Wood20:1620:273Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood19:42
Beltring19:4619:46
Yalding19:5019:50
Wateringbury19:5319:53
East Farleigh19:5819:58
Maidstone West20:0320:04
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06
Aylesford20:1120:11
New Hythe20:1320:13
Snodland20:1620:16
Halling20:1920:19
Cuxton20:2320:23
Strood (Kent)20:27
Maidstone West20:4520:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West20:33
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35
Aylesford20:4020:40
New Hythe20:4220:42
Snodland20:4520:45
Halling20:4820:48
Cuxton20:5220:52
Strood (Kent)20:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Snodland and Strood stations
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Snodland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us