desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Snodland to Strood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Maidstone West20:3220:53Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West20:00
Maidstone Barracks20:0420:04
Aylesford20:1620:16
New Hythe20:2320:23
Snodland20:3220:32
Halling20:3820:38
Cuxton20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:53
Maidstone West21:3221:53Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West21:00
Maidstone Barracks21:0421:04
Aylesford21:1621:16
New Hythe21:2321:23
Snodland21:3221:32
Halling21:3821:38
Cuxton21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:53
Maidstone West22:3222:53Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West22:00
Maidstone Barracks22:0422:04
Aylesford22:1622:16
New Hythe22:2322:23
Snodland22:3222:32
Halling22:3822:38
Cuxton22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:53
Maidstone West23:3223:53Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West23:00
Maidstone Barracks23:0423:04
Aylesford23:1623:16
New Hythe23:2323:23
Snodland23:3223:32
Halling23:3823:38
Cuxton23:4323:43
Strood (Kent)23:53
Monday, 2nd February
Maidstone West05:4205:543Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West05:30
Maidstone Barracks05:3205:32
Aylesford05:3705:37
New Hythe05:3905:39
Snodland05:4205:42
Halling05:4505:45
Cuxton05:4905:49
Strood (Kent)05:54
Paddock Wood06:1506:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood05:41
Beltring05:4505:45
Yalding05:4905:49
Wateringbury05:5205:52
East Farleigh05:5705:57
Maidstone West06:0206:03
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05
Aylesford06:1006:10
New Hythe06:1206:12
Snodland06:1506:15
Halling06:1806:18
Cuxton06:2206:22
Strood (Kent)06:26
Paddock Wood06:5207:033Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood06:18
Beltring06:2206:22
Yalding06:2606:26
Wateringbury06:2906:29
East Farleigh06:3406:34
Maidstone West06:3906:40
Maidstone Barracks06:4206:42
Aylesford06:4706:47
New Hythe06:4906:49
Snodland06:5206:52
Halling06:5506:55
Cuxton06:5906:59
Strood (Kent)07:03
Maidstone West07:0107:102London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West06:53
Snodland07:0107:01
Strood (Kent)07:1007:11
Gravesend07:2107:22
Ebbsfleet International07:2507:26
Stratford International07:3807:38
London St Pancras07:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Snodland and Strood stations
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Snodland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us