TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Snodland to Strood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Tonbridge14:4514:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge14:04
Paddock Wood14:1114:11
Beltring14:1514:15
Yalding14:1914:19
Wateringbury14:2214:22
East Farleigh14:2714:27
Maidstone West14:3214:33
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35
Aylesford14:4014:40
New Hythe14:4214:42
Snodland14:4514:45
Halling14:4814:48
Cuxton14:5214:52
Strood (Kent)14:56
Maidstone West15:1515:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West15:03
Maidstone Barracks15:0515:05
Aylesford15:1015:10
New Hythe15:1215:12
Snodland15:1515:15
Halling15:1815:18
Cuxton15:2215:22
Strood (Kent)15:26
Tonbridge15:4515:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge15:04
Paddock Wood15:1115:11
Beltring15:1515:15
Yalding15:1915:19
Wateringbury15:2215:22
East Farleigh15:2715:27
Maidstone West15:3215:33
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35
Aylesford15:4015:40
New Hythe15:4215:42
Snodland15:4515:45
Halling15:4815:48
Cuxton15:5215:52
Strood (Kent)15:56
Maidstone West16:1516:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West16:03
Maidstone Barracks16:0516:05
Aylesford16:1016:10
New Hythe16:1216:12
Snodland16:1516:15
Halling16:1816:18
Cuxton16:2216:22
Strood (Kent)16:26
Tonbridge16:4516:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge16:04
Paddock Wood16:1116:11
Beltring16:1516:15
Yalding16:1916:19
Wateringbury16:2216:22
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Maidstone West16:3216:33
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35
Aylesford16:4016:40
New Hythe16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
Halling16:4816:48
Cuxton16:5216:52
Strood (Kent)16:56
Maidstone West17:1517:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West17:03
Maidstone Barracks17:0517:05
Aylesford17:1017:10
New Hythe17:1217:12
Snodland17:1517:15
Halling17:1817:18
Cuxton17:2217:22
Strood (Kent)17:26
Tonbridge17:4517:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge17:04
Paddock Wood17:1117:11
Beltring17:1517:15
Yalding17:1917:19
Wateringbury17:2217:22
East Farleigh17:2717:27
Maidstone West17:3217:33
Maidstone Barracks17:3517:35
Aylesford17:4017:40
New Hythe17:4217:42
Snodland17:4517:45
Halling17:4817:48
Cuxton17:5217:52
Strood (Kent)17:56
Maidstone West18:1518:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West18:03
Maidstone Barracks18:0518:05
Aylesford18:1018:10
New Hythe18:1218:12
Snodland18:1518:15
Halling18:1818:18
Cuxton18:2218:22
Strood (Kent)18:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Snodland and Strood stations
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Snodland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us