TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Snodland to Strood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Tonbridge19:1519:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge18:34
Paddock Wood18:4118:41
Beltring18:4518:45
Yalding18:4918:49
Wateringbury18:5218:52
East Farleigh18:5718:57
Maidstone West19:0219:03
Maidstone Barracks19:0519:05
Aylesford19:1019:10
New Hythe19:1219:12
Snodland19:1519:15
Halling19:1819:18
Cuxton19:2219:22
Strood (Kent)19:26
Tonbridge20:1520:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge19:34
Paddock Wood19:4119:41
Beltring19:4519:45
Yalding19:4919:49
Wateringbury19:5219:52
East Farleigh19:5719:57
Maidstone West20:0220:03
Maidstone Barracks20:0520:05
Aylesford20:1020:10
New Hythe20:1220:12
Snodland20:1520:15
Halling20:1820:18
Cuxton20:2220:22
Strood (Kent)20:26
Tonbridge21:1521:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge20:34
Paddock Wood20:4120:41
Beltring20:4520:45
Yalding20:4920:49
Wateringbury20:5220:52
East Farleigh20:5720:57
Maidstone West21:0221:03
Maidstone Barracks21:0521:05
Aylesford21:1021:10
New Hythe21:1221:12
Snodland21:1521:15
Halling21:1821:18
Cuxton21:2221:22
Strood (Kent)21:26
Tonbridge22:1522:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge21:34
Paddock Wood21:4121:41
Beltring21:4521:45
Yalding21:4921:49
Wateringbury21:5221:52
East Farleigh21:5721:57
Maidstone West22:0222:03
Maidstone Barracks22:0522:05
Aylesford22:1022:10
New Hythe22:1222:12
Snodland22:1522:15
Halling22:1822:18
Cuxton22:2222:22
Strood (Kent)22:26
Monday, 24th November
Paddock Wood06:1106:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood05:37
Beltring05:4105:41
Yalding05:4505:45
Wateringbury05:4805:48
East Farleigh05:5305:53
Maidstone West05:5805:59
Maidstone Barracks06:0106:01
Aylesford06:0606:06
New Hythe06:0806:08
Snodland06:1106:11
Halling06:1406:14
Cuxton06:1806:18
Strood (Kent)06:26
Paddock Wood06:4907:033Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood06:15
Beltring06:1906:19
Yalding06:2306:23
Wateringbury06:2606:26
East Farleigh06:3106:31
Maidstone West06:3606:37
Maidstone Barracks06:3906:39
Aylesford06:4406:44
New Hythe06:4606:46
Snodland06:4906:49
Halling06:5206:52
Cuxton06:5606:56
Strood (Kent)07:03
Paddock Wood07:1907:313Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood06:45
Beltring06:4906:49
Yalding06:5306:53
Wateringbury06:5606:56
East Farleigh07:0107:01
Maidstone West07:0607:07
Maidstone Barracks07:0907:09
Aylesford07:1407:14
New Hythe07:1607:16
Snodland07:1907:19
Halling07:2207:22
Cuxton07:2607:26
Strood (Kent)07:31
Paddock Wood08:1508:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood07:41
Beltring07:4507:45
Yalding07:4907:49
Wateringbury07:5207:52
East Farleigh07:5707:57
Maidstone West08:0208:03
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05
Aylesford08:1008:10
New Hythe08:1208:12
Snodland08:1508:15
Halling08:1808:18
Cuxton08:2208:22
Strood (Kent)08:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Snodland and Strood stations
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Snodland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us