desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road

2015-07-06 23:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Scarborough (SCA)
DeparturesSCA to MCOArrivalsMCO to SCA
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to SCAArrivalsSCA to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Scarborough Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Scarborough07:38310:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough07:38
Seamer07:4307:43
Malton08:0008:01
York08:2608:40
Leeds09:0409:09
Dewsbury09:1909:20
Huddersfield09:2809:30
Stalybridge09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:0510:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:0910:12
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough08:50311:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough08:50
Seamer08:5508:55
Malton09:1209:13
York09:3809:41
Leeds10:0410:09
Dewsbury10:1910:20
Huddersfield10:2810:30
Stalybridge10:4910:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:0511:07
Manchester Oxford Road11:0911:12
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough09:50312:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:50
Seamer09:5509:55
Malton10:1210:13
York10:3810:41
Leeds11:0411:09
Dewsbury11:1911:20
Huddersfield11:2811:30
Stalybridge11:4911:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:0512:07
Manchester Oxford Road12:0912:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough10:50313:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:50
Seamer10:5510:55
Malton11:1211:13
York11:3811:41
Leeds12:0412:09
Dewsbury12:1912:20
Huddersfield12:2812:30
Stalybridge12:4912:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough11:50314:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough11:50
Seamer11:5511:55
Malton12:1212:13
York12:3812:41
Leeds13:0413:09
Dewsbury13:1913:20
Huddersfield13:2813:30
Stalybridge13:4913:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:12
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough12:50315:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough12:50
Seamer12:5512:55
Malton13:1213:13
York13:3813:41
Leeds14:0414:09
Dewsbury14:1914:20
Huddersfield14:2814:30
Stalybridge14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:12
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough13:50316:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough13:50
Seamer13:5513:55
Malton14:1214:13
York14:3814:41
Leeds15:0415:09
Dewsbury15:1915:20
Huddersfield15:2815:30
Stalybridge15:4915:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:0516:07
Manchester Oxford Road16:0916:12
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough14:50317:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough14:50
Seamer14:5514:55
Malton15:1215:13
York15:3815:41
Leeds16:0616:09
Dewsbury16:2016:20
Huddersfield16:2816:30
Stalybridge16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:07
Manchester Oxford Road17:0917:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Scarborough and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us