TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Scarborough14:50317:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:50
Seamer14:5514:55
Malton15:1215:13
York15:3815:41
Leeds16:0616:09
Dewsbury16:2016:20
Huddersfield16:2816:30
Stalybridge16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:07
Manchester Oxford Road17:0917:11
Birchwood17:2517:25
Warrington Central17:3017:34
Liverpool South Parkway17:4917:49
Liverpool Lime Street18:00
Scarborough15:50318:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough15:50
Seamer15:5515:55
Malton16:1216:13
York16:3816:41
Leeds17:0617:09
Dewsbury17:2017:20
Huddersfield17:2817:30
Stalybridge17:4917:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:0518:07
Manchester Oxford Road18:0918:12
Birchwood18:2518:25
Warrington Central18:3018:34
Liverpool South Parkway18:4918:49
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
Scarborough16:50319:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:50
Seamer16:5516:55
Malton17:1217:13
York17:3817:41
Leeds18:0518:09
Dewsbury18:1918:20
Huddersfield18:2918:30
Stalybridge18:4918:50
Manchester Piccadilly19:0519:07
Manchester Oxford Road19:0919:12
Birchwood19:2519:25
Warrington Central19:3019:30
Liverpool South Parkway19:4719:47
Liverpool Lime Street19:59
Scarborough17:50320:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:50
Seamer17:5517:55
Malton18:1218:13
York18:3818:41
Leeds19:0419:09
Dewsbury19:1919:20
Huddersfield19:2819:30
Stalybridge19:4919:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:07
Manchester Oxford Road20:0920:12
Birchwood20:2520:25
Warrington Central20:3020:30
Liverpool South Parkway20:4720:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:59
Scarborough18:50321:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough18:50
Seamer18:5518:55
Malton19:1219:13
York19:3819:41
Leeds20:0420:09
Dewsbury20:1920:20
Huddersfield20:2820:30
Stalybridge20:4920:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:0521:07
Manchester Oxford Road21:0921:12
Birchwood21:2521:25
Warrington Central21:3021:30
Liverpool South Parkway21:4721:47
Liverpool Lime Street21:59
Scarborough19:50322:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough19:50
Seamer19:5519:55
Malton20:1220:13
York20:3820:41
Leeds21:0421:09
Dewsbury21:1921:20
Huddersfield21:2921:30
Stalybridge21:4921:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:0522:07
Manchester Oxford Road22:0922:11
Birchwood22:2422:25
Warrington Central22:2922:30
Liverpool South Parkway22:4522:45
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
Friday, 24th October
Scarborough07:38310:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough07:38
Seamer07:4307:43
Malton08:0008:01
York08:2608:40
Leeds09:0409:09
Dewsbury09:1909:20
Huddersfield09:2809:30
Stalybridge09:4909:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:0510:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:0910:12
Birchwood10:2510:25
Warrington Central10:3010:30
Liverpool South Parkway10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
Scarborough08:50311:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough08:50
Seamer08:5508:55
Malton09:1209:13
York09:3809:41
Leeds10:0410:09
Dewsbury10:1910:20
Huddersfield10:2810:30
Stalybridge10:4910:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:0511:07
Manchester Oxford Road11:0911:12
Birchwood11:2511:25
Warrington Central11:3011:30
Liverpool South Parkway11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Scarborough and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us