desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Scarborough to Bridlington

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Scarborough (SCA)
DeparturesSCA to BDTArrivalsBDT to SCA
Bridlington (BDT)
DeparturesBDT to SCAArrivalsSCA to BDT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Scarborough Railway StationBridlington Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th May
Scarborough10:00210:365HullCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Seamer10:0510:05
Filey10:1410:14
Hunmanby10:1910:19
Bempton10:2810:29
Bridlington10:3610:41
Nafferton10:5110:52
Driffield10:5610:56
Hutton Cranswick11:0111:01
Beverley11:1011:11
Cottingham11:1611:17
Hull11:27
Scarborough11:28412:045SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:28
Seamer11:3311:33
Filey11:4211:42
Hunmanby11:4711:47
Bempton11:5611:57
Bridlington12:0412:09
Driffield12:2112:22
Beverley12:3412:36
Cottingham12:4112:42
Hull12:5212:57
Brough13:0813:09
Goole13:2413:24
Doncaster13:4713:48
Meadowhall14:0914:10
Sheffield14:20
Scarborough13:28414:045SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Seamer13:3313:33
Filey13:4213:42
Hunmanby13:4713:47
Bempton13:5613:57
Bridlington14:0414:11
Driffield14:2314:24
Beverley14:3614:36
Cottingham14:4214:42
Hull14:5214:57
Brough15:0815:09
Goole15:2415:24
Doncaster15:4815:49
Meadowhall16:0916:10
Sheffield16:20
Scarborough14:57415:335DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Seamer15:0215:02
Filey15:1115:11
Hunmanby15:1615:16
Bempton15:2515:26
Bridlington15:3315:36
Nafferton15:4615:47
Driffield15:5115:51
Hutton Cranswick15:5615:56
Beverley16:0516:06
Cottingham16:1116:12
Hull16:2316:26
Hessle16:3316:33
Ferriby16:3716:38
Brough16:4316:43
Gilberdyke16:5116:51
Saltmarshe16:5616:57
Goole17:0117:02
Thorne North17:1017:10
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1617:16
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21
Doncaster17:32
Scarborough16:23416:595SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:23
Seamer16:2716:28
Filey16:3716:37
Hunmanby16:4216:42
Bempton16:5116:52
Bridlington16:5917:04
Driffield17:1617:17
Beverley17:2817:30
Cottingham17:3517:36
Hull17:4917:57
Brough18:0818:09
Selby18:2718:28
Doncaster18:4818:50
Meadowhall19:0919:10
Sheffield19:17
Scarborough17:57418:335HullCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:57
Seamer18:0218:02
Filey18:1118:11
Hunmanby18:1618:16
Bempton18:2518:26
Bridlington18:3318:41
Nafferton18:5118:52
Driffield18:5618:56
Hutton Cranswick19:0119:01
Beverley19:1019:11
Cottingham19:1619:17
Hull19:27
Scarborough20:03520:425HullCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough20:03
Seamer20:0820:08
Filey20:1720:17
Hunmanby20:2420:25
Bempton20:3420:34
Bridlington20:4220:44
Nafferton20:5520:55
Driffield20:5921:00
Hutton Cranswick21:0421:05
Beverley21:1421:14
Cottingham21:2021:20
Hull21:30
Thursday, 7th May
Scarborough06:50207:265DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2607:30
Nafferton07:4007:41
Driffield07:4507:46
Hutton Cranswick07:5107:51
Arram07:5807:58
Beverley08:0308:05
Cottingham08:1008:11
Hull08:2208:28
Hessle08:3508:35
Ferriby08:3908:40
Brough08:4508:45
Gilberdyke08:5308:53
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Scarborough and Bridlington stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us