hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Scarborough to Bridlington

Wed 2017-12-13 07:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Scarborough to Bridlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernScarborough09:02409:395HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Seamer09:0709:07
Filey09:1709:17
Hunmanby09:2209:22
Bempton09:3209:32
Bridlington09:3909:41
Hull10:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough10:00410:375HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Seamer10:0510:05
Filey10:1510:15
Hunmanby10:2010:20
Bempton10:3010:30
Bridlington10:3710:41
Hull11:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough11:28412:055SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough11:28
Seamer11:3311:33
Filey11:4311:43
Hunmanby11:4811:48
Bempton11:5811:58
Bridlington12:0512:11
Sheffield14:20
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough13:28514:055SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Seamer13:3313:33
Filey13:4313:43
Hunmanby13:4813:48
Bempton13:5813:58
Bridlington14:0514:11
Sheffield16:20
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough14:57515:345DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Seamer15:0215:02
Filey15:1215:12
Hunmanby15:1715:17
Bempton15:2715:27
Bridlington15:3415:36
Doncaster17:31
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough16:25417:025SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough16:25
Seamer16:3016:30
Filey16:4016:40
Hunmanby16:4516:45
Bempton16:5516:55
Bridlington17:0217:06
Sheffield19:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernScarborough17:57418:345HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough17:57
Seamer18:0218:02
Filey18:1218:12
Hunmanby18:1718:17
Bempton18:2718:27
Bridlington18:3418:41
Hull19:30
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough20:04420:415HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough20:04
Seamer20:0920:09
Filey20:1920:19
Hunmanby20:2420:24
Bempton20:3420:34
Bridlington20:4120:44
Hull21:31
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Scarborough and Bridlington stations
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Scarborough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us