desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Scarborough to Bridlington

2015-07-31 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Scarborough (SCA)
DeparturesSCA to BDTArrivalsBDT to SCA
Bridlington (BDT)
DeparturesBDT to SCAArrivalsSCA to BDT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Scarborough Railway StationBridlington Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Scarborough06:50207:275DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0507:05
Hunmanby07:1007:10
Bempton07:2007:20
Bridlington07:2707:30
Doncaster09:31
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough09:02209:395HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Seamer09:0709:07
Filey09:1709:17
Hunmanby09:2209:22
Bempton09:3209:32
Bridlington09:3909:41
Hull10:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough10:00210:375HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Seamer10:0510:05
Filey10:1510:15
Hunmanby10:2010:20
Bempton10:3010:30
Bridlington10:3710:41
Hull11:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough11:28412:055SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough11:28
Seamer11:3311:33
Filey11:4311:43
Hunmanby11:4811:48
Bempton11:5811:58
Bridlington12:0512:11
Sheffield14:20
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough13:28414:055SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Seamer13:3313:33
Filey13:4313:43
Hunmanby13:4813:48
Bempton13:5813:58
Bridlington14:0514:11
Sheffield16:20
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough14:57415:345DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Seamer15:0215:02
Filey15:1215:12
Hunmanby15:1715:17
Bempton15:2715:27
Bridlington15:3415:36
Doncaster17:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough16:25417:025SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough16:25
Seamer16:3016:30
Filey16:4016:40
Hunmanby16:4516:45
Bempton16:5516:55
Bridlington17:0217:06
Sheffield19:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Scarborough17:57418:345HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough17:57
Seamer18:0218:02
Filey18:1218:12
Hunmanby18:1718:17
Bempton18:2718:27
Bridlington18:3418:41
Hull19:30
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Scarborough and Bridlington stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us