desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Cheshunt22:0922:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt22:01
Theobalds Grove22:0422:04
Turkey Street22:0622:06
Southbury22:0922:09
Edmonton Green22:1322:13
Silver Street22:1522:15
White Hart Lane22:1722:17
Bruce Grove22:1922:19
Seven Sisters22:2122:21
Stamford Hill22:2322:23
Stoke Newington22:2522:25
Rectory Road22:2622:26
Hackney Downs22:2922:29
London Fields22:3122:31
Cambridge Heath (London)22:3322:33
Bethnal Green22:3522:35
London Liverpool Street22:40
Cheshunt22:3923:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt22:31
Theobalds Grove22:3422:34
Turkey Street22:3622:36
Southbury22:3922:39
Edmonton Green22:4322:43
Silver Street22:4522:45
White Hart Lane22:4722:47
Bruce Grove22:4922:49
Seven Sisters22:5122:51
Stamford Hill22:5322:53
Stoke Newington22:5522:55
Rectory Road22:5622:56
Hackney Downs22:5922:59
London Fields23:0123:01
Cambridge Heath (London)23:0323:03
Bethnal Green23:0523:05
London Liverpool Street23:10
Hertford East23:0923:4211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East22:39
Ware22:4322:43
St Margarets (Herts)22:4722:47
Rye House22:5022:50
Broxbourne22:5522:55
Cheshunt22:5923:01
Theobalds Grove23:0423:04
Turkey Street23:0623:06
Southbury23:0923:09
Edmonton Green23:1323:13
Silver Street23:1523:15
White Hart Lane23:1723:17
Bruce Grove23:1923:19
Seven Sisters23:2123:21
Stamford Hill23:2323:23
Stoke Newington23:2523:25
Rectory Road23:2623:26
Hackney Downs23:3023:30
London Fields23:3223:32
Cambridge Heath (London)23:3423:34
Bethnal Green23:3623:36
London Liverpool Street23:42
Hertford East23:3900:1311London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East23:09
Ware23:1323:13
St Margarets (Herts)23:1723:17
Rye House23:2023:20
Broxbourne23:2523:25
Cheshunt23:2923:31
Theobalds Grove23:3423:34
Turkey Street23:3623:36
Southbury23:3923:39
Edmonton Green23:4323:43
Silver Street23:4523:45
White Hart Lane23:4723:47
Bruce Grove23:4923:49
Seven Sisters23:5123:51
Stamford Hill23:5323:53
Stoke Newington23:5523:55
Rectory Road23:5623:56
Hackney Downs00:0100:01
London Fields00:0200:02
Cambridge Heath (London)00:0400:04
Bethnal Green00:0500:06
London Liverpool Street00:13
Wednesday, 1st April
Cheshunt05:2405:551London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Theobalds Grove05:1905:19
Turkey Street05:2105:21
Southbury05:2405:24
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
White Hart Lane05:3205:32
Bruce Grove05:3405:34
Seven Sisters05:3605:36
Stamford Hill05:3805:38
Stoke Newington05:4005:40
Rectory Road05:4105:41
Hackney Downs05:4405:44
London Fields05:4605:46
Cambridge Heath (London)05:4805:48
Bethnal Green05:5005:50
London Liverpool Street05:55
Cheshunt06:0906:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Theobalds Grove06:0406:04
Turkey Street06:0606:06
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
Stoke Newington06:2506:25
Rectory Road06:2606:26
Hackney Downs06:2906:29
London Fields06:3106:31
Cambridge Heath (London)06:3306:33
Bethnal Green06:3506:35
London Liverpool Street06:40
Cheshunt06:4107:162London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt06:33
Theobalds Grove06:3606:36
Turkey Street06:3806:38
Southbury06:4106:41
Edmonton Green06:4506:45
Silver Street06:4706:47
White Hart Lane06:4906:49
Bruce Grove06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:54
Stamford Hill06:5606:56
Stoke Newington06:5806:58
Rectory Road07:0007:00
Hackney Downs07:0407:04
London Fields07:0607:06
Cambridge Heath (London)07:0807:08
Bethnal Green07:1007:10
London Liverpool Street07:16
Cheshunt07:0007:332London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt06:52
Theobalds Grove06:5506:55
Turkey Street06:5706:57
Southbury07:0007:00
Edmonton Green07:0407:04
Silver Street07:0607:06
White Hart Lane07:0807:08
Bruce Grove07:1007:10
Seven Sisters07:1207:13
Stoke Newington07:1607:16
Rectory Road07:1807:18
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
London Fields07:2407:24
London Liverpool Street07:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Southbury timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us