desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

2015-08-29 15:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southbury (SBU)
DeparturesSBU to LSTArrivalsLST to SBU
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to SBUArrivalsSBU to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southbury Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th August
Cheshunt15:3916:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt15:31
Southbury15:3915:39
Edmonton Green15:4315:43
Silver Street15:4515:45
White Hart Lane15:4715:47
Bruce Grove15:4915:49
Seven Sisters15:5115:51
Stamford Hill15:5315:53
Stoke Newington15:5515:55
Rectory Road15:5615:56
Hackney Downs15:5915:59
London Fields16:0116:01
Cambridge Heath (London)16:0316:03
Bethnal Green16:0516:05
London Liverpool Street16:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt16:0916:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt16:01
Southbury16:0916:09
Edmonton Green16:1316:13
Silver Street16:1516:15
White Hart Lane16:1716:17
Bruce Grove16:1916:19
Seven Sisters16:2116:21
Stamford Hill16:2316:23
Stoke Newington16:2516:25
Rectory Road16:2616:26
Hackney Downs16:2916:29
London Fields16:3116:31
Cambridge Heath (London)16:3316:33
Bethnal Green16:3516:35
London Liverpool Street16:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt16:3917:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt16:31
Southbury16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4316:43
Silver Street16:4516:45
White Hart Lane16:4716:47
Bruce Grove16:4916:49
Seven Sisters16:5116:51
Stamford Hill16:5316:53
Stoke Newington16:5516:55
Rectory Road16:5616:56
Hackney Downs16:5916:59
London Fields17:0117:01
Cambridge Heath (London)17:0317:03
Bethnal Green17:0517:05
London Liverpool Street17:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt17:0917:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt17:01
Southbury17:0917:09
Edmonton Green17:1317:13
Silver Street17:1517:15
White Hart Lane17:1717:17
Bruce Grove17:1917:19
Seven Sisters17:2117:21
Stamford Hill17:2317:23
Stoke Newington17:2517:25
Rectory Road17:2617:26
Hackney Downs17:2917:29
London Fields17:3117:31
Cambridge Heath (London)17:3317:33
Bethnal Green17:3517:35
London Liverpool Street17:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt17:3918:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt17:31
Southbury17:3917:39
Edmonton Green17:4317:43
Silver Street17:4517:45
White Hart Lane17:4717:47
Bruce Grove17:4917:49
Seven Sisters17:5117:51
Stamford Hill17:5317:53
Stoke Newington17:5517:55
Rectory Road17:5617:56
Hackney Downs17:5917:59
London Fields18:0118:01
Cambridge Heath (London)18:0318:03
Bethnal Green18:0518:05
London Liverpool Street18:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt18:0918:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt18:01
Southbury18:0918:09
Edmonton Green18:1318:13
Silver Street18:1518:15
White Hart Lane18:1718:17
Bruce Grove18:1918:19
Seven Sisters18:2118:21
Stamford Hill18:2318:23
Stoke Newington18:2518:25
Rectory Road18:2618:26
Hackney Downs18:2918:29
London Fields18:3118:31
Cambridge Heath (London)18:3318:33
Bethnal Green18:3518:35
London Liverpool Street18:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt18:3919:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt18:31
Southbury18:3918:39
Edmonton Green18:4318:43
Silver Street18:4518:45
White Hart Lane18:4718:47
Bruce Grove18:4918:49
Seven Sisters18:5118:51
Stamford Hill18:5318:53
Stoke Newington18:5518:55
Rectory Road18:5618:56
Hackney Downs18:5918:59
London Fields19:0119:01
Cambridge Heath (London)19:0319:03
Bethnal Green19:0519:05
London Liverpool Street19:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt19:0919:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt19:01
Southbury19:0919:09
Edmonton Green19:1319:13
Silver Street19:1519:15
White Hart Lane19:1719:17
Bruce Grove19:1919:19
Seven Sisters19:2119:21
Stamford Hill19:2319:23
Stoke Newington19:2519:25
Rectory Road19:2619:26
Hackney Downs19:2919:29
London Fields19:3119:31
Cambridge Heath (London)19:3319:33
Bethnal Green19:3519:35
London Liverpool Street19:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Southbury timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us