desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

2015-07-28 20:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southbury (SBU)
DeparturesSBU to LSTArrivalsLST to SBU
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to SBUArrivalsSBU to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southbury Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
Cheshunt21:0921:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt21:01
Southbury21:0921:09
Edmonton Green21:1321:13
Silver Street21:1521:15
White Hart Lane21:1721:17
Bruce Grove21:1921:19
Seven Sisters21:2121:21
Stamford Hill21:2321:23
Stoke Newington21:2521:25
Rectory Road21:2621:26
Hackney Downs21:2921:29
London Fields21:3121:31
Cambridge Heath (London)21:3321:33
Bethnal Green21:3521:35
London Liverpool Street21:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt21:3922:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt21:31
Southbury21:3921:39
Edmonton Green21:4321:43
Silver Street21:4521:45
White Hart Lane21:4721:47
Bruce Grove21:4921:49
Seven Sisters21:5121:51
Stamford Hill21:5321:53
Stoke Newington21:5521:55
Rectory Road21:5621:56
Hackney Downs21:5921:59
London Fields22:0122:01
Cambridge Heath (London)22:0322:03
Bethnal Green22:0522:05
London Liverpool Street22:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt22:0922:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt22:01
Southbury22:0922:09
Edmonton Green22:1322:13
Silver Street22:1522:15
White Hart Lane22:1722:17
Bruce Grove22:1922:19
Seven Sisters22:2122:21
Stamford Hill22:2322:23
Stoke Newington22:2522:25
Rectory Road22:2622:26
Hackney Downs22:2922:29
London Fields22:3122:31
Cambridge Heath (London)22:3322:33
Bethnal Green22:3522:35
London Liverpool Street22:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt22:3923:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt22:31
Southbury22:3922:39
Edmonton Green22:4322:43
Silver Street22:4522:45
White Hart Lane22:4722:47
Bruce Grove22:4922:49
Seven Sisters22:5122:51
Stamford Hill22:5322:53
Stoke Newington22:5522:55
Rectory Road22:5622:56
Hackney Downs22:5922:59
London Fields23:0123:01
Cambridge Heath (London)23:0323:03
Bethnal Green23:0523:05
London Liverpool Street23:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt23:0923:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt23:01
Southbury23:0923:09
Edmonton Green23:1323:13
Silver Street23:1523:15
White Hart Lane23:1723:17
Bruce Grove23:1923:19
Seven Sisters23:2123:21
Stamford Hill23:2323:23
Stoke Newington23:2523:25
Rectory Road23:2623:26
Hackney Downs23:2923:29
London Fields23:3123:31
Cambridge Heath (London)23:3323:33
Bethnal Green23:3523:35
London Liverpool Street23:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt23:3900:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt23:31
Southbury23:3923:39
Edmonton Green23:4323:43
Silver Street23:4523:45
White Hart Lane23:4723:47
Bruce Grove23:4923:49
Seven Sisters23:5123:51
Stamford Hill23:5323:53
Stoke Newington23:5523:55
Rectory Road23:5623:56
Hackney Downs23:5923:59
London Fields00:0100:01
Cambridge Heath (London)00:0300:03
Bethnal Green00:0500:05
London Liverpool Street00:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
Cheshunt05:2405:552London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Southbury05:2405:24
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
White Hart Lane05:3205:32
Bruce Grove05:3405:34
Seven Sisters05:3605:36
Stamford Hill05:3805:38
Stoke Newington05:4005:40
Rectory Road05:4105:41
Hackney Downs05:4405:44
London Fields05:4605:46
Cambridge Heath (London)05:4805:48
Bethnal Green05:5005:50
London Liverpool Street05:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt06:0906:403London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
Stoke Newington06:2506:25
Rectory Road06:2606:26
Hackney Downs06:2906:29
London Fields06:3106:31
Cambridge Heath (London)06:3306:33
Bethnal Green06:3506:35
London Liverpool Street06:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Southbury timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us