TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Cheshunt08:0908:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt08:01
Theobalds Grove08:0408:04
Turkey Street08:0608:06
Southbury08:0908:09
Edmonton Green08:1308:13
Silver Street08:1508:15
White Hart Lane08:1708:17
Bruce Grove08:1908:19
Seven Sisters08:2108:21
Stamford Hill08:2308:23
Stoke Newington08:2508:25
Rectory Road08:2608:26
Hackney Downs08:2908:29
London Fields08:3108:31
Cambridge Heath (London)08:3308:33
Bethnal Green08:3508:35
London Liverpool Street08:40
Cheshunt08:3909:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt08:31
Theobalds Grove08:3408:34
Turkey Street08:3608:36
Southbury08:3908:39
Edmonton Green08:4308:43
Silver Street08:4508:45
White Hart Lane08:4708:47
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
Seven Sisters08:5108:51
Stamford Hill08:5308:53
Stoke Newington08:5508:55
Rectory Road08:5608:56
Hackney Downs08:5908:59
London Fields09:0109:01
Cambridge Heath (London)09:0309:03
Bethnal Green09:0509:05
London Liverpool Street09:10
Cheshunt09:0909:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt09:01
Theobalds Grove09:0409:04
Turkey Street09:0609:06
Southbury09:0909:09
Edmonton Green09:1309:13
Silver Street09:1509:15
White Hart Lane09:1709:17
Bruce Grove09:1909:19
Seven Sisters09:2109:21
Stamford Hill09:2309:23
Stoke Newington09:2509:25
Rectory Road09:2609:26
Hackney Downs09:2909:29
London Fields09:3109:31
Cambridge Heath (London)09:3309:33
Bethnal Green09:3509:35
London Liverpool Street09:40
Cheshunt09:3910:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt09:31
Theobalds Grove09:3409:34
Turkey Street09:3609:36
Southbury09:3909:39
Edmonton Green09:4309:43
Silver Street09:4509:45
White Hart Lane09:4709:47
Bruce Grove09:4909:49
Seven Sisters09:5109:51
Stamford Hill09:5309:53
Stoke Newington09:5509:55
Rectory Road09:5609:56
Hackney Downs09:5909:59
London Fields10:0110:01
Cambridge Heath (London)10:0310:03
Bethnal Green10:0510:05
London Liverpool Street10:10
Cheshunt10:0910:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt10:01
Theobalds Grove10:0410:04
Turkey Street10:0610:06
Southbury10:0910:09
Edmonton Green10:1310:13
Silver Street10:1510:15
White Hart Lane10:1710:17
Bruce Grove10:1910:19
Seven Sisters10:2110:21
Stamford Hill10:2310:23
Stoke Newington10:2510:25
Rectory Road10:2610:26
Hackney Downs10:2910:29
London Fields10:3110:31
Cambridge Heath (London)10:3310:33
Bethnal Green10:3510:35
London Liverpool Street10:40
Cheshunt10:3911:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt10:31
Theobalds Grove10:3410:34
Turkey Street10:3610:36
Southbury10:3910:39
Edmonton Green10:4310:43
Silver Street10:4510:45
White Hart Lane10:4710:47
Bruce Grove10:4910:49
Seven Sisters10:5110:51
Stamford Hill10:5310:53
Stoke Newington10:5510:55
Rectory Road10:5610:56
Hackney Downs10:5910:59
London Fields11:0111:01
Cambridge Heath (London)11:0311:03
Bethnal Green11:0511:05
London Liverpool Street11:10
Cheshunt11:0911:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt11:01
Theobalds Grove11:0411:04
Turkey Street11:0611:06
Southbury11:0911:09
Edmonton Green11:1311:13
Silver Street11:1511:15
White Hart Lane11:1711:17
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
Seven Sisters11:2111:21
Stamford Hill11:2311:23
Stoke Newington11:2511:25
Rectory Road11:2611:26
Hackney Downs11:2911:29
London Fields11:3111:31
Cambridge Heath (London)11:3311:33
Bethnal Green11:3511:35
London Liverpool Street11:40
Cheshunt11:3912:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt11:31
Theobalds Grove11:3411:34
Turkey Street11:3611:36
Southbury11:3911:39
Edmonton Green11:4311:43
Silver Street11:4511:45
White Hart Lane11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
Seven Sisters11:5111:51
Stamford Hill11:5311:53
Stoke Newington11:5511:55
Rectory Road11:5611:56
Hackney Downs11:5911:59
London Fields12:0112:01
Cambridge Heath (London)12:0312:03
Bethnal Green12:0512:05
London Liverpool Street12:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Southbury timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us