TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Cheshunt10:3911:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt10:31
Theobalds Grove10:3410:34
Turkey Street10:3610:36
Southbury10:3910:39
Edmonton Green10:4310:43
Silver Street10:4510:45
White Hart Lane10:4710:47
Bruce Grove10:4910:49
Seven Sisters10:5110:51
Stamford Hill10:5310:53
Stoke Newington10:5510:55
Rectory Road10:5610:56
Hackney Downs10:5910:59
London Fields11:0111:01
Cambridge Heath (London)11:0311:03
Bethnal Green11:0511:05
London Liverpool Street11:10
Cheshunt11:0911:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt11:01
Theobalds Grove11:0411:04
Turkey Street11:0611:06
Southbury11:0911:09
Edmonton Green11:1311:13
Silver Street11:1511:15
White Hart Lane11:1711:17
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
Seven Sisters11:2111:21
Stamford Hill11:2311:23
Stoke Newington11:2511:25
Rectory Road11:2611:26
Hackney Downs11:2911:29
London Fields11:3111:31
Cambridge Heath (London)11:3311:33
Bethnal Green11:3511:35
London Liverpool Street11:40
Cheshunt11:3912:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt11:31
Theobalds Grove11:3411:34
Turkey Street11:3611:36
Southbury11:3911:39
Edmonton Green11:4311:43
Silver Street11:4511:45
White Hart Lane11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
Seven Sisters11:5111:51
Stamford Hill11:5311:53
Stoke Newington11:5511:55
Rectory Road11:5611:56
Hackney Downs11:5911:59
London Fields12:0112:01
Cambridge Heath (London)12:0312:03
Bethnal Green12:0512:05
London Liverpool Street12:10
Cheshunt12:0912:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt12:01
Theobalds Grove12:0412:04
Turkey Street12:0612:06
Southbury12:0912:09
Edmonton Green12:1312:13
Silver Street12:1512:15
White Hart Lane12:1712:17
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
Seven Sisters12:2112:21
Stamford Hill12:2312:23
Stoke Newington12:2512:25
Rectory Road12:2612:26
Hackney Downs12:2912:29
London Fields12:3112:31
Cambridge Heath (London)12:3312:33
Bethnal Green12:3512:35
London Liverpool Street12:40
Cheshunt12:3913:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt12:31
Theobalds Grove12:3412:34
Turkey Street12:3612:36
Southbury12:3912:39
Edmonton Green12:4312:43
Silver Street12:4512:45
White Hart Lane12:4712:47
Bruce Grove12:4912:49
Seven Sisters12:5112:51
Stamford Hill12:5312:53
Stoke Newington12:5512:55
Rectory Road12:5612:56
Hackney Downs12:5912:59
London Fields13:0113:01
Cambridge Heath (London)13:0313:03
Bethnal Green13:0513:05
London Liverpool Street13:10
Cheshunt13:0913:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt13:01
Theobalds Grove13:0413:04
Turkey Street13:0613:06
Southbury13:0913:09
Edmonton Green13:1313:13
Silver Street13:1513:15
White Hart Lane13:1713:17
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
Seven Sisters13:2113:21
Stamford Hill13:2313:23
Stoke Newington13:2513:25
Rectory Road13:2613:26
Hackney Downs13:2913:29
London Fields13:3113:31
Cambridge Heath (London)13:3313:33
Bethnal Green13:3513:35
London Liverpool Street13:40
Cheshunt13:3914:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt13:31
Theobalds Grove13:3413:34
Turkey Street13:3613:36
Southbury13:3913:39
Edmonton Green13:4313:43
Silver Street13:4513:45
White Hart Lane13:4713:47
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
Seven Sisters13:5113:51
Stamford Hill13:5313:53
Stoke Newington13:5513:55
Rectory Road13:5613:56
Hackney Downs13:5913:59
London Fields14:0114:01
Cambridge Heath (London)14:0314:03
Bethnal Green14:0514:05
London Liverpool Street14:10
Cheshunt14:0914:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt14:01
Theobalds Grove14:0414:04
Turkey Street14:0614:06
Southbury14:0914:09
Edmonton Green14:1314:13
Silver Street14:1514:15
White Hart Lane14:1714:17
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
Seven Sisters14:2114:21
Stamford Hill14:2314:23
Stoke Newington14:2514:25
Rectory Road14:2614:26
Hackney Downs14:2914:29
London Fields14:3114:31
Cambridge Heath (London)14:3314:33
Bethnal Green14:3514:35
London Liverpool Street14:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Southbury timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us