desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th April
Cheshunt19:3920:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt19:31
Theobalds Grove19:3419:34
Turkey Street19:3619:36
Southbury19:3919:39
Edmonton Green19:4319:43
Silver Street19:4519:45
White Hart Lane19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
Seven Sisters19:5119:51
Stamford Hill19:5319:53
Stoke Newington19:5519:55
Rectory Road19:5619:56
Hackney Downs19:5919:59
London Fields20:0120:01
Cambridge Heath (London)20:0320:03
Bethnal Green20:0520:05
London Liverpool Street20:10
Cheshunt20:0920:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt20:01
Theobalds Grove20:0420:04
Turkey Street20:0620:06
Southbury20:0920:09
Edmonton Green20:1320:13
Silver Street20:1520:15
White Hart Lane20:1720:17
Bruce Grove20:1920:19
Seven Sisters20:2120:21
Stamford Hill20:2320:23
Stoke Newington20:2520:25
Rectory Road20:2620:26
Hackney Downs20:2920:29
London Fields20:3120:31
Cambridge Heath (London)20:3320:33
Bethnal Green20:3520:35
London Liverpool Street20:40
Cheshunt20:3921:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt20:31
Theobalds Grove20:3420:34
Turkey Street20:3620:36
Southbury20:3920:39
Edmonton Green20:4320:43
Silver Street20:4520:45
White Hart Lane20:4720:47
Bruce Grove20:4920:49
Seven Sisters20:5120:51
Stamford Hill20:5320:53
Stoke Newington20:5520:55
Rectory Road20:5620:56
Hackney Downs20:5920:59
London Fields21:0121:01
Cambridge Heath (London)21:0321:03
Bethnal Green21:0521:05
London Liverpool Street21:10
Cheshunt21:0921:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt21:01
Theobalds Grove21:0421:04
Turkey Street21:0621:06
Southbury21:0921:09
Edmonton Green21:1321:13
Silver Street21:1521:15
White Hart Lane21:1721:17
Bruce Grove21:1921:19
Seven Sisters21:2121:21
Stamford Hill21:2321:23
Stoke Newington21:2521:25
Rectory Road21:2621:26
Hackney Downs21:2921:29
London Fields21:3121:31
Cambridge Heath (London)21:3321:33
Bethnal Green21:3521:35
London Liverpool Street21:40
Cheshunt21:3922:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt21:31
Theobalds Grove21:3421:34
Turkey Street21:3621:36
Southbury21:3921:39
Edmonton Green21:4321:43
Silver Street21:4521:45
White Hart Lane21:4721:47
Bruce Grove21:4921:49
Seven Sisters21:5121:51
Stamford Hill21:5321:53
Stoke Newington21:5521:55
Rectory Road21:5621:56
Hackney Downs21:5921:59
London Fields22:0122:01
Cambridge Heath (London)22:0322:03
Bethnal Green22:0522:05
London Liverpool Street22:10
Cheshunt22:0922:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt22:01
Theobalds Grove22:0422:04
Turkey Street22:0622:06
Southbury22:0922:09
Edmonton Green22:1322:13
Silver Street22:1522:15
White Hart Lane22:1722:17
Bruce Grove22:1922:19
Seven Sisters22:2122:21
Stamford Hill22:2322:23
Stoke Newington22:2522:25
Rectory Road22:2622:26
Hackney Downs22:2922:29
London Fields22:3122:31
Cambridge Heath (London)22:3322:33
Bethnal Green22:3522:35
London Liverpool Street22:40
Cheshunt22:3923:101London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt22:31
Theobalds Grove22:3422:34
Turkey Street22:3622:36
Southbury22:3922:39
Edmonton Green22:4322:43
Silver Street22:4522:45
White Hart Lane22:4722:47
Bruce Grove22:4922:49
Seven Sisters22:5122:51
Stamford Hill22:5322:53
Stoke Newington22:5522:55
Rectory Road22:5622:56
Hackney Downs22:5922:59
London Fields23:0123:01
Cambridge Heath (London)23:0323:03
Bethnal Green23:0523:05
London Liverpool Street23:10
Cheshunt23:0923:401London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheshunt23:01
Theobalds Grove23:0423:04
Turkey Street23:0623:06
Southbury23:0923:09
Edmonton Green23:1323:13
Silver Street23:1523:15
White Hart Lane23:1723:17
Bruce Grove23:1923:19
Seven Sisters23:2123:21
Stamford Hill23:2323:23
Stoke Newington23:2523:25
Rectory Road23:2623:26
Hackney Downs23:2923:29
London Fields23:3123:31
Cambridge Heath (London)23:3323:33
Bethnal Green23:3523:35
London Liverpool Street23:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Southbury timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us