desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southbury to London Liverpool Street

2015-05-25 00:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Southbury (SBU)
DeparturesSBU to LSTArrivalsLST to SBU
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to SBUArrivalsSBU to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Southbury Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
Cheshunt05:2405:552London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Southbury05:2405:24
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
White Hart Lane05:3205:32
Bruce Grove05:3405:34
Seven Sisters05:3605:36
Stamford Hill05:3805:38
Stoke Newington05:4005:40
Rectory Road05:4105:41
Hackney Downs05:4405:44
London Fields05:4605:46
Cambridge Heath (London)05:4805:48
Bethnal Green05:5005:50
London Liverpool Street05:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt06:0906:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
Stoke Newington06:2506:25
Rectory Road06:2606:26
Hackney Downs06:2906:29
London Fields06:3106:31
Cambridge Heath (London)06:3306:33
Bethnal Green06:3506:35
London Liverpool Street06:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt06:3907:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:31
Southbury06:3906:39
Edmonton Green06:4306:43
Silver Street06:4506:45
White Hart Lane06:4706:47
Bruce Grove06:4906:49
Seven Sisters06:5106:51
Stamford Hill06:5306:53
Stoke Newington06:5506:55
Rectory Road06:5606:56
Hackney Downs06:5906:59
London Fields07:0107:01
Cambridge Heath (London)07:0307:03
Bethnal Green07:0507:05
London Liverpool Street07:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt07:0907:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt07:01
Southbury07:0907:09
Edmonton Green07:1307:13
Silver Street07:1507:15
White Hart Lane07:1707:17
Bruce Grove07:1907:19
Seven Sisters07:2107:21
Stamford Hill07:2307:23
Stoke Newington07:2507:25
Rectory Road07:2607:26
Hackney Downs07:2907:29
London Fields07:3107:31
Cambridge Heath (London)07:3307:33
Bethnal Green07:3507:35
London Liverpool Street07:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt07:3908:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt07:31
Southbury07:3907:39
Edmonton Green07:4307:43
Silver Street07:4507:45
White Hart Lane07:4707:47
Bruce Grove07:4907:49
Seven Sisters07:5107:51
Stamford Hill07:5307:53
Stoke Newington07:5507:55
Rectory Road07:5607:56
Hackney Downs07:5907:59
London Fields08:0108:01
Cambridge Heath (London)08:0308:03
Bethnal Green08:0508:05
London Liverpool Street08:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt08:0908:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt08:01
Southbury08:0908:09
Edmonton Green08:1308:13
Silver Street08:1508:15
White Hart Lane08:1708:17
Bruce Grove08:1908:19
Seven Sisters08:2108:21
Stamford Hill08:2308:23
Stoke Newington08:2508:25
Rectory Road08:2608:26
Hackney Downs08:2908:29
London Fields08:3108:31
Cambridge Heath (London)08:3308:33
Bethnal Green08:3508:35
London Liverpool Street08:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt08:3909:102London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt08:31
Southbury08:3908:39
Edmonton Green08:4308:43
Silver Street08:4508:45
White Hart Lane08:4708:47
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
Seven Sisters08:5108:51
Stamford Hill08:5308:53
Stoke Newington08:5508:55
Rectory Road08:5608:56
Hackney Downs08:5908:59
London Fields09:0109:01
Cambridge Heath (London)09:0309:03
Bethnal Green09:0509:05
London Liverpool Street09:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cheshunt09:0909:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt09:01
Southbury09:0909:09
Edmonton Green09:1309:13
Silver Street09:1509:15
White Hart Lane09:1709:17
Bruce Grove09:1909:19
Seven Sisters09:2109:21
Stamford Hill09:2309:23
Stoke Newington09:2509:25
Rectory Road09:2609:26
Hackney Downs09:2909:29
London Fields09:3109:31
Cambridge Heath (London)09:3309:33
Bethnal Green09:3509:35
London Liverpool Street09:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Southbury and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Southbury timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us