TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Saxmundham to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Lowestoft17:57118:361aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft17:02
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08
Beccles17:1717:25
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33
Halesworth17:4017:41
Darsham17:4917:49
Saxmundham17:5717:57
Wickham Market18:0718:07
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13
Woodbridge18:1818:18
Ipswich18:36
Lowestoft18:57119:364cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft18:07
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13
Beccles18:2218:25
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33
Halesworth18:4018:41
Darsham18:4918:49
Saxmundham18:5718:57
Wickham Market19:0719:07
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
Lowestoft19:57120:371aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft19:07
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13
Beccles19:2219:25
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33
Halesworth19:4019:41
Darsham19:4919:49
Saxmundham19:5719:57
Wickham Market20:0720:07
Melton (Suffolk)20:1320:13
Woodbridge20:1820:18
Ipswich20:37
Lowestoft20:57121:361aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft20:07
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13
Beccles20:2220:25
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33
Halesworth20:4020:41
Darsham20:4920:49
Saxmundham20:5720:57
Wickham Market21:0721:07
Melton (Suffolk)21:1321:13
Woodbridge21:1821:18
Ipswich21:36
Lowestoft21:57122:361aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft21:07
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13
Beccles21:2221:25
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Halesworth21:4021:41
Darsham21:4921:49
Saxmundham21:5721:57
Wickham Market22:0722:07
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
Thursday, 2nd October
Lowestoft06:13106:532bHarwich InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft05:25
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31
Beccles05:4005:41
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Halesworth05:5605:56
Darsham06:0406:05
Saxmundham06:1306:13
Wickham Market06:2306:23
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Ipswich06:5306:59
Harwich International07:28
Lowestoft07:03107:441IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft06:14
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20
Beccles06:2906:30
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54
Saxmundham07:0307:03
Wickham Market07:1307:13
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Woodbridge07:2507:25
Westerfield07:3507:35
Ipswich07:44
Lowestoft07:29108:091aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft06:41
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47
Beccles06:5606:57
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21
Saxmundham07:2907:29
Wickham Market07:3907:39
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Westerfield08:0208:02
Ipswich08:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Saxmundham and Ipswich stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Saxmundham timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us