desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Saxmundham to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Saxmundham08:5710:00IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Saxmundham08:57
Wickham Market09:1209:12
Melton (Suffolk)09:2009:20
Woodbridge09:3009:30
Ipswich10:00
Saxmundham10:5712:00IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Saxmundham10:57
Wickham Market11:1211:12
Melton (Suffolk)11:2011:20
Woodbridge11:3011:30
Ipswich12:00
Saxmundham12:5714:00IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Saxmundham12:57
Wickham Market13:1213:12
Melton (Suffolk)13:2013:20
Woodbridge13:3013:30
Ipswich14:00
Saxmundham14:5716:00IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Saxmundham14:57
Wickham Market15:1215:12
Melton (Suffolk)15:2015:20
Woodbridge15:3015:30
Ipswich16:00
Saxmundham16:5718:00IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Saxmundham16:57
Wickham Market17:1217:12
Melton (Suffolk)17:2017:20
Woodbridge17:3017:30
Ipswich18:00
Saxmundham18:5720:00IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Saxmundham18:57
Wickham Market19:1219:12
Melton (Suffolk)19:2019:20
Woodbridge19:3019:30
Ipswich20:00
Saxmundham20:5722:00IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Saxmundham20:57
Wickham Market21:1221:12
Melton (Suffolk)21:2021:20
Woodbridge21:3021:30
Ipswich22:00
Monday, 30th March
Lowestoft06:13106:532bHarwich InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft05:25
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31
Beccles05:4005:41
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Halesworth05:5605:56
Darsham06:0406:05
Saxmundham06:1306:13
Wickham Market06:2306:23
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Ipswich06:5306:59
Harwich International07:27
Lowestoft07:03107:441IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft06:14
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20
Beccles06:2906:30
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54
Saxmundham07:0307:03
Wickham Market07:1307:13
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Woodbridge07:2507:25
Westerfield07:3507:35
Ipswich07:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Saxmundham and Ipswich stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Saxmundham timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us