TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Saxmundham to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Lowestoft11:57112:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft11:07
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13
Beccles11:2211:25
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33
Halesworth11:4011:41
Darsham11:4911:49
Saxmundham11:5711:57
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Woodbridge12:1812:18
Ipswich12:36
Lowestoft12:57113:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft12:07
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13
Beccles12:2212:25
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33
Halesworth12:4012:41
Darsham12:4912:49
Saxmundham12:5712:57
Wickham Market13:0713:07
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13
Woodbridge13:1813:18
Ipswich13:36
Lowestoft13:57114:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft13:07
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13
Beccles13:2213:25
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33
Halesworth13:4013:41
Darsham13:4913:49
Saxmundham13:5713:57
Wickham Market14:0714:07
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13
Woodbridge14:1814:18
Ipswich14:36
Lowestoft14:57115:361bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft14:07
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13
Beccles14:2214:25
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33
Halesworth14:4014:41
Darsham14:4914:49
Saxmundham14:5714:57
Wickham Market15:0715:07
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13
Woodbridge15:1815:18
Ipswich15:36
Lowestoft15:57116:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft15:07
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13
Beccles15:2215:25
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33
Halesworth15:4015:41
Darsham15:4915:49
Saxmundham15:5715:57
Wickham Market16:0716:07
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13
Woodbridge16:1816:18
Ipswich16:36
Lowestoft17:07117:461IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft16:07
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13
Beccles16:2216:25
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33
Halesworth16:4016:41
Darsham16:4916:49
Saxmundham17:0117:07
Wickham Market17:1717:17
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23
Woodbridge17:2817:28
Ipswich17:46
Lowestoft17:57118:361aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft17:02
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08
Beccles17:1717:25
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33
Halesworth17:4017:41
Darsham17:4917:49
Saxmundham17:5717:57
Wickham Market18:0718:07
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13
Woodbridge18:1818:18
Ipswich18:36
Lowestoft18:57119:364cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft18:07
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13
Beccles18:2218:25
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33
Halesworth18:4018:41
Darsham18:4918:49
Saxmundham18:5718:57
Wickham Market19:0719:07
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Saxmundham and Ipswich stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Saxmundham timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us