desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Shanklin15:2415:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin15:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)15:2015:21
Sandown15:2315:24
Brading15:2815:28
Smallbrook Junction15:3315:33
Ryde St Johns Road15:3515:35
Ryde Esplanade15:3915:40
Ryde Pier Head15:42
Shanklin15:4415:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin15:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)15:4015:41
Sandown15:4315:44
Brading15:4815:48
Smallbrook Junction15:5315:53
Ryde St Johns Road15:5515:55
Ryde Esplanade15:5916:00
Ryde Pier Head16:02
Shanklin16:2416:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin16:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)16:2016:21
Sandown16:2316:24
Brading16:2816:28
Smallbrook Junction16:3316:33
Ryde St Johns Road16:3516:35
Ryde Esplanade16:3916:40
Ryde Pier Head16:42
Shanklin16:4416:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin16:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)16:4016:41
Sandown16:4316:44
Brading16:4816:48
Ryde St Johns Road16:5516:55
Ryde Esplanade16:5917:00
Ryde Pier Head17:02
Shanklin17:2417:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin17:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:2017:21
Sandown17:2317:24
Brading17:2817:28
Ryde St Johns Road17:3517:35
Ryde Esplanade17:3917:40
Ryde Pier Head17:42
Shanklin17:4417:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin17:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:4017:41
Sandown17:4317:44
Brading17:4817:48
Ryde St Johns Road17:5517:55
Ryde Esplanade17:5918:00
Ryde Pier Head18:02
Shanklin18:2418:35Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin18:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)18:2018:21
Sandown18:2318:24
Brading18:2818:28
Ryde St Johns Road18:3518:35
Ryde Esplanade18:3918:40
Ryde Pier Head18:42
Shanklin18:4418:55Ryde Pier HeadCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin18:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)18:4018:41
Sandown18:4318:44
Brading18:4818:48
Ryde St Johns Road18:5518:55
Ryde Esplanade18:5919:00
Ryde Pier Head19:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Sandown and Ryde St Johns Road stations
Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Other Sandown timetables
None
Other Ryde St Johns Road timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us